Race Results for John M. Lake View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
0Hana0
()
0Hawaiian Canoe Club0
0Napili0
0Lahaina0
0Kahana Canoe Club0
0Kihei Canoe Club0
0Wailea0
0Na Kai Ewalu0
0Lae'ula O Kai0
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.055
(Leilani Abreu, Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:08.623
3Kahana Canoe Club5:30.922
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.485
(Pia Aluli, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara, Brian Miller, Stephen Payne, Reny Platz)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:26.663
3Kihei Canoe Club4:27.162
4Kahana Canoe Club4:51.011
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.075
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.773
3Lae'ula O Kai5:09.962
4Wailea5:13.801
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.545
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:10.993
3Lae'ula O Kai4:30.542
4Kahana Canoe Club4:33.991
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:51.935
(Kala Carson, Pua Delapinia-Miller, Tea Domingo, Kukui Eleneki-Alves, Kailee Kalawa, Nanea Zarate)
2Lahaina2:54.393
3Hana2:54.842
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:55.421
5Napili2:58.610
6Na Kai Ewalu3:12.080
7Kihei Canoe Club3:15.720
8Kahana Canoe Club3:25.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.755
(Tylor Cho, Valentine Goelz, Elias Hamp, Dorian Josue, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamahiwa Molitau)
2Hana2:35.703
3Napili2:36.202
4Kahana Canoe Club2:45.091
5Kihei Canoe Club2:49.880
6Lahaina2:50.840
7Wailea3:10.890
DQLae'ula O Kai2:47.250
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.335
(Jayna Lei Alcantara, Malia-Kala Cosare, Tiana Medeiros, Kaesha Purdy, Kailia Purdy, Maura Smith)
2Napili2:35.283
3Hana2:43.722
4Lae'ula O Kai2:48.441
5Kihei Canoe Club3:13.900
6Na Kai Ewalu3:24.600
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.205
(Kainoa Bandalan, Waikili Chappell, Raice DeRego, Kala'e Kaluakini, Kainoa Monkres, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili2:26.753
3Na Kai Ewalu2:28.672
4Lae'ula O Kai2:47.531
5Hana2:54.130
6Kihei Canoe Club3:06.790
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:26.455
(Maile Cacal, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Iliao Palakiko, Shyla Rodrigues, Noelle Storer, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.353
3Lae'ula O Kai2:44.412
4Lahaina2:46.661
5Kihei Canoe Club3:13.450
6Hana3:24.360
7Wailea3:28.410
8Kahana Canoe Club3:56.050
DQNa Kai Ewalu2:32.340
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:23.905
(Taryn Cabingas, Angelina DeCoite-Wilsey, Kahea Garcia, Jadyn Neary, Puliki Rogers, Laieikawai Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.093
3Lae'ula O Kai2:37.172
4Hana2:47.241
5Na Kai Ewalu3:02.900
6Kihei Canoe Club3:11.380
7Kahana Canoe Club3:16.570
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.035
(Trever Fernandez, Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Isaac Sambrana)
2Napili2:17.373
3Na Kai Ewalu2:22.442
4Lae'ula O Kai2:54.111
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.285
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Kaela Kotter, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor)
2Napili2:37.333
3Lae'ula O Kai2:42.782
4Kahana Canoe Club2:46.361
5Na Kai Ewalu2:47.060
6Kihei Canoe Club2:51.140
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.565
(Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Jaden Givensel, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau)
2Napili2:04.273
3Na Kai Ewalu2:11.862
4Kihei Canoe Club2:34.311
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.855
(Patti Dellaport, Alaka'i Kealoha, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:18.003
3Kihei Canoe Club2:26.722
4Kahana Canoe Club2:31.761
5Lae'ula O Kai2:33.710
6Napili2:48.550
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.915
(Alaka'i Kealoha, Aaron Pettie, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:06.493
3Kahana Canoe Club2:12.032
4Lae'ula O Kai2:12.261
5Kihei Canoe Club2:13.900
6Napili2:21.010
7Lahaina2:27.740
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.825
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Kaila Medeiros, Amber Proctor, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Napili4:51.393
3Kihei Canoe Club5:02.052
4Lae'ula O Kai5:41.831
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.535
(Kainoa Eiting, Jonah Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:16.343
3Lae'ula O Kai4:30.582
4Kihei Canoe Club4:51.201
5Napili4:57.940
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:08.685
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.593
3Kahana Canoe Club4:19.732
4Kihei Canoe Club4:29.191
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.525
(Destynee Albiar, Olivia Delaney, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Kaulana Potter, Shealyn Stisher)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:00.973
3Na Kai Ewalu5:05.652
4Lae'ula O Kai5:11.511
5Hana5:50.980
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai3:56.185
(Rafael Adolpho, Joel Anien, Kamuela Haupu, Taimane Keahi, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.773
3Napili4:38.672
4Kihei Canoe Club4:39.501
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.045
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:49.763
3Napili5:28.082
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:36.785
(Hanalei Alapai, Javin Crouch-Faapito, Elan Estomo, Avi Glickman, Kaela Izak, Keith Johnson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.113
3Napili4:39.492
4Na Kai Ewalu4:48.061
5Lae'ula O Kai4:55.900
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:28.525
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:41.503
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.562
4Lae'ula O Kai4:54.711
5Wailea4:55.830
6Kihei Canoe Club5:04.810
7Napili5:06.880
SCRHana0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:33.015
(Heali'i Barrett, Maika'i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:09.073
3Kihei Canoe Club9:42.932
4Na Kai Ewalu9:45.821
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:22.685
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.493
3Kihei Canoe Club8:42.282
4Napili8:48.681
5Kahana Canoe Club8:57.450
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:52.085
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Holly Dollar, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:58.143
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.932
4Wailea5:20.281
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.285
(Matthew Daniells, Kimo Knutson, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Chuck Santiago, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:16.003
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.842
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:42.505
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Momi Kaikala, Mary Kielty, Fafa Mateo, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.512
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.445
(Kimo Knutson, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Darryl Slate, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:12.373
3Kahana Canoe Club4:14.792
4Napili4:16.591
5Kihei Canoe Club4:41.920
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:21.795
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:30.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.002
4Kahana Canoe Club5:50.641
SCRNapili0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.865
(Kandee Adams, Barry W.K. Chang, Gary Heath, John Salse, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:55.083
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.432
4Kahana Canoe Club5:17.351
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.545
(Margaret Goldberg, Gloria Lee-Jones, Peter Martin, Brian McCafferty, John Roberson, Wanda Shirreff)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.993
3Kihei Canoe Club5:03.952
4Kahana Canoe Club5:11.671
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:20.925
(Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:32.703
3Kihei Canoe Club9:42.892
4Lae'ula O Kai9:57.311
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:02.255
(Travis Baptiste, Kekoa Cramer, George Dagan, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Will Rich)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:31.193
3Napili8:48.082
4Lae'ula O Kai9:04.711
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:48.225
(Amanda Cooper, Chelsea Evans, AMANDA MAY, Amy Peterson, Shahlia Wainui, Wendy Wilhelm)
2Napili9:49.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:58.012
4Lae'ula O Kai10:20.831
5Kihei Canoe Club10:21.960
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Napili8:05.905
(Kapena Bugarin, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Charlie Palakiko, Michael Rains, Nalu Sampson)
2Wailea8:16.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:20.662
4Na Kai Ewalu9:28.901
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:19.985
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:53.953
3Lae'ula O Kai10:15.072
4Kahana Canoe Club10:24.941
5Napili10:46.370
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:59.035
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:16.343
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.712
4Kahana Canoe Club8:31.551
5Napili8:49.930
6Lahaina9:05.780
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.745
(Kealani Bartlett, Catherine Deboni, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Napili5:05.813
3Na Kai Ewalu5:07.012
4Kahana Canoe Club5:36.231
5Lae'ula O Kai5:36.790
6Hana5:51.270
DQLahaina5:39.310
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Napili4:10.895
(Bear Keahi, Cord Munoz, Justin Ney, Michael Rains)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:15.353
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.302
4Kahana Canoe Club4:35.871
5Hana4:45.040
6Lahaina4:48.310
DQKihei Canoe Club4:34.890
DQWailea4:00.270
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.215
(Catherine Deboni, Matt Earls, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:18.593
3Kihei Canoe Club4:20.472
4Kahana Canoe Club4:34.541
5Napili4:40.250
6Hana4:44.080
7Na Kai Ewalu4:51.510
SCRWailea0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.145
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Malu Brayce, Ihilani Catugal, John Gosselin, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel)
2Wailea4:04.713
3Kahana Canoe Club4:07.702
4Kihei Canoe Club4:11.741
5Na Kai Ewalu4:24.670
6Napili4:31.690
7Lahaina4:35.580
8Hana4:42.440
DQLae'ula O Kai4:24.220
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:34.785
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:36.103
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:29.172
4Napili10:54.621
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:13.345
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Mike Cordi, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Kawika Williams, Brent Young)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.083
3Lae'ula O Kai9:02.212
4Napili9:28.311
5Lahaina9:36.820
6Na Kai Ewalu10:43.000
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:28.885
(Katie Bacon, Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:56.233
3Na Kai Ewalu14:56.682
4Kihei Canoe Club15:14.401
5Lae'ula O Kai15:58.950
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:59.895
(George Dagan, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Sean Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Napili12:34.763
3Hawaiian Canoe Club12:42.682
4Na Kai Ewalu13:24.471
5Kihei Canoe Club13:37.360
6Lahaina13:52.580
7Kahana Canoe Club14:44.480
DQLae'ula O Kai14:09.370
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings