Race Results for MCHCA Championships View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
0Na Kai Ewalu0
(Gianna Bulusan, Peyton Garcia, Naiya Gusman, Naleigh Gusman, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
0Lae'ula O Kai0
0Lae'ula O Kai0
0Kahana Canoe Club0
0Hana0
0Wailea0
0Kihei Canoe Club0
0Napili0
0Hawaiian Canoe Club0
0Napili0
0Na Kai Ewalu0
0Lahaina0
0Lae'ula O Kai0
0Lae'ula O Kai0
0Kahana Canoe Club0
0Wailea0
0Hana0
0Napili0
0Kihei Canoe Club0
0Napili0
0Hawaiian Canoe Club0
0Na Kai Ewalu0
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.165
(Leilani Abreu, Mary Akiona, Mikki Clark, Lea Giddens, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:10.283
3Kahana Canoe Club5:25.322
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.105
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:20.383
3Kihei Canoe Club4:28.942
4Kahana Canoe Club4:41.591
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:38.775
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.933
3Wailea4:59.772
4Lae'ula O Kai5:00.811
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.075
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Biggie Lara, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:08.453
3Lae'ula O Kai4:23.452
4Kahana Canoe Club4:27.031
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:22.925
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Taimane Cajudoy, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Kaile Vasquez-Momoa)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:27.823
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.442
4Hana2:37.451
5Kihei Canoe Club3:03.090
6Kahana Canoe Club3:06.510
7Na Kai Ewalu3:11.080
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.725
(Tylor Cho, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamahiwa Molitau, Jonah Thorndike)
2Napili2:20.793
3Lahaina2:22.772
4Hana2:25.891
5Kahana Canoe Club2:29.250
6Kihei Canoe Club2:40.090
7Lae'ula O Kai2:44.600
8Wailea3:03.900
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:14.235
(Michella Cabingas, Maile Cacal, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.653
3Hana2:25.392
4Lae'ula O Kai2:33.471
5Kihei Canoe Club2:46.980
6Na Kai Ewalu3:04.600
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.985
(Kainoa Bandalan, Raice DeRego, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Kamahiwa Molitau, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili2:07.583
3Na Kai Ewalu2:11.752
4Kihei Canoe Club2:28.441
5Hana2:35.010
6Lae'ula O Kai2:59.300
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:12.065
(Maile Cacal, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Iliao Palakiko, Puliki Rogers, Noelle Storer, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.773
3Lae'ula O Kai2:25.182
4Na Kai Ewalu2:26.131
5Lahaina2:28.070
6Kihei Canoe Club3:04.970
7Wailea3:14.470
8Kahana Canoe Club3:18.410
DQHana2:45.880
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:09.695
(Taryn Cabingas, Angelina DeCoite-Wilsey, Kahea Garcia, Lena Kama, Jadyn Neary, Laieikawai Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.243
3Lae'ula O Kai2:27.082
4Hana2:29.401
5Kahana Canoe Club2:46.090
6Na Kai Ewalu2:46.790
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.685
(Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto, Isaac Sambrana)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:05.793
3Napili2:06.802
DQLae'ula O Kai2:22.010
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.075
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:30.953
3Lae'ula O Kai2:34.172
4Na Kai Ewalu2:39.821
5Kahana Canoe Club2:43.860
6Kihei Canoe Club2:45.250
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:00.485
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Nainoa Kulukulualani-Sales, Austin Panlasigui, Kaikane Shim, Joshua Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.483
3Na Kai Ewalu2:06.102
4Kihei Canoe Club2:30.171
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.965
(Lesley Cummings, Chantelle Fernandez, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:11.083
3Kihei Canoe Club2:19.822
4Lae'ula O Kai2:29.641
5Kahana Canoe Club2:31.160
6Napili2:38.210
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.325
(Alaka'i Kealoha, Aaron Pettie, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:07.703
3Kihei Canoe Club2:09.652
4Kahana Canoe Club2:11.281
5Napili2:17.390
6Lahaina2:29.940
DQLae'ula O Kai2:18.020
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.945
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Aiyana Kotter, Kaila Medeiros, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Napili4:45.563
3Kihei Canoe Club4:48.972
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.835
(Kainoa Eiting, Jonah Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:14.803
3Lae'ula O Kai4:29.562
4Kihei Canoe Club4:53.341
SCRNapili0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:57.215
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Sparky Reyna, Charles Soma)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.193
3Kahana Canoe Club4:07.972
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.435
(Destynee Albiar, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Shealyn Stisher)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:50.743
3Lae'ula O Kai4:55.092
4Na Kai Ewalu4:57.691
5Hana5:48.220
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.055
(David Coulombe, Robert Gibbons, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Dylan Newbro, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:57.843
3Kihei Canoe Club4:18.572
4Napili4:22.721
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.485
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:39.453
3Napili5:05.682
4Na Kai Ewalu5:14.061
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:27.425
(Javin Crouch-Faapito, Keola Dumlao, Elan Estomo, Kaela Izak, Keith Johnson, Sharisse Pinheiro)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.023
3Napili4:29.262
4Lae'ula O Kai4:44.811
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:18.395
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:23.253
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.092
4Wailea4:32.471
5Lae'ula O Kai4:45.850
6Napili4:56.310
7Hana5:01.270
8Kihei Canoe Club5:05.780
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.195
(Maika'i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai, Brannon Valdez)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:31.503
3Napili9:35.262
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu7:53.415
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:24.353
3Kahana Canoe Club8:33.002
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.441
5Hana9:00.050
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53.215
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Nalani Kaninau, Susan Ramos, Teresa Reiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.733
3Wailea5:02.362
DQLae'ula O Kai4:35.130
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.425
(Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Michael Newbro, Roberto Protti, Chuck Santiago, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:08.913
3Lae'ula O Kai4:13.622
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:34.425
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Momi Kaikala, Mary Kielty, Fafa Mateo, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:36.623
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.342
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.295
(Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Darryl Slate, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:02.213
3Kahana Canoe Club4:10.702
4Napili4:14.991
5Kihei Canoe Club4:45.510
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:13.685
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:16.423
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.762
4Kahana Canoe Club5:03.641
SCRNapili0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:38.175
(Sam Cavitt, Barry W.K. Chang, Bonney Esbensen, John Salse, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.673
DQKahana Canoe Club5:11.130
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:41.195
(Margaret Goldberg, Gloria Lee-Jones, Peter Martin, Brian McCafferty, John Roberson, Wanda Shirreff)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.603
3Kihei Canoe Club4:50.022
4Kahana Canoe Club4:59.211
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:56.025
(Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:08.083
3Kihei Canoe Club9:09.312
4Na Kai Ewalu9:31.811
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:41.685
(George Dagan, Jake Durnell, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kawika Nunes, Will Rich)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.503
3Napili8:11.392
4Na Kai Ewalu8:17.391
5Lae'ula O Kai8:25.460
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:36.125
(Lihau Collier, Allyson Freeland, Arianna Gerry, Teresa Mautino, Kahili Novikoff, Chilli-Rae Soon)
2Napili9:43.013
3Na Kai Ewalu10:10.642
4Lae'ula O Kai10:45.051
DQKihei Canoe Club9:44.320
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:44.615
(George Dagan, Dane Dudoit, Kainalu Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:50.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club7:56.752
4Na Kai Ewalu9:49.911
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:53.765
(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:03.073
3Napili9:46.282
4Kahana Canoe Club10:04.441
DQLae'ula O Kai9:49.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:36.935
(Robert Brede, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:00.193
3Kahana Canoe Club8:06.202
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:06.831
5Napili8:39.080
6Lahaina9:16.260
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.645
(Catherine Deboni, Alaka'i Kealoha, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:47.963
3Na Kai Ewalu4:55.812
4Napili4:58.271
5Lae'ula O Kai5:23.980
6Kihei Canoe Club5:31.820
7Hana5:34.750
8Lahaina5:42.820
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:47.645
(Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili3:58.113
3Na Kai Ewalu4:00.212
4Kihei Canoe Club4:16.081
5Kahana Canoe Club4:28.470
6Lahaina4:30.090
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.840
8Hana4:35.830
9Lae'ula O Kai4:43.720
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.015
(Catherine Deboni, Theresa Felgate, Eric Hamp, Keoni Kelly, Barbara Querry, Mark Soon)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:18.163
3Kihei Canoe Club4:21.322
4Kahana Canoe Club4:24.341
5Napili4:39.910
6Na Kai Ewalu5:19.680
7Hana5:20.730
SCRWailea0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:57.965
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Kawehi Kaina, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Suzi Tucker)
2Wailea4:01.043
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.222
4Na Kai Ewalu4:25.801
5Napili4:31.400
6Lahaina4:44.750
DQKihei Canoe Club4:04.320
DQLae'ula O Kai4:16.530
DQHana5:05.340
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:14.505
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:28.903
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:04.762
4Napili10:41.581
5Na Kai Ewalu11:11.280
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:14.755
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Greg Frederick, Wil Galinato, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Brent Young)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.673
3Napili8:51.772
4Na Kai Ewalu9:40.071
5Lahaina9:45.470
DQLae'ula O Kai8:54.820
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:08.445
(Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Chanda Kiley, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald, May Wedelin Lee)
2Na Kai Ewalu14:14.253
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:30.342
4Kihei Canoe Club14:40.241
5Lae'ula O Kai15:27.460
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Napili11:40.665
(Kapena Bugarin, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Michael Rains, Joshua Riccio, Nalu Sampson)
2Wailea11:46.063
3Hawaiian Canoe Club11:55.712
4Kihei Canoe Club12:34.851
5Na Kai Ewalu12:38.700
6Lahaina13:06.220
7Lae'ula O Kai13:45.860
8Kahana Canoe Club14:05.380
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings