Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:30.520
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.215
(Lauri Broad, Randy Chun, Valerie Chun, Jeanne Dilcher, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.393
3Olelo O Keola4:53.632
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.451
5Kai Poha5:35.170
SCRKaneohe0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:30.815
(Lyndy Gasior, Darlene Heck, Carol Hetland, Lee Higgins, Judy Myers, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kai Poha5:40.163
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:48.502
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.955
(Jerry Alegria, Bruce Ames, Norbert Kitashima, Ken Montpas, Burt Uhr, Glenn Wright)
2Lokahi4:26.103
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.472
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.071
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:03.475
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Faith Craycroft, Danyl McGarr, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kaneohe5:05.483
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.342
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:36.471
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:56.700
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.015
(Steve Auwae, Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Olelo O Keola4:25.233
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.152
4Lokahi4:28.821
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.960
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:33.945
(Alohi Garcia, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:50.053
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.482
4Kalihi Kai3:01.771
5Lahui O Ko'olau3:08.700
6Kaneohe3:26.720
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:40.610
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:10.610
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.745
(`Iolani Enoka, Treyden Pieper, Pono Reyes, Moe Tabangcura, Kai Thompson, Gxxr Young)
2Windward Kai2:53.343
3Kaneohe2:59.212
4Lahui O Ko'olau3:07.591
5Kalihi Kai3:10.220
6Olelo O Keola3:11.350
7I Mua3:12.690
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:16.690
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.855
(Te`te Kaopuiki, Kaiya Kudoba, Tess Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:33.093
3I Mua3:06.762
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:19.621
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:28.035
(Teal Akina, Ty Buckingham, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:30.173
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.452
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.125
(Honesty Kudoba, Faith Manlapit, Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Kale`a Nelson, ShyShy Silva)
2Kalihi Kai2:47.603
3Pukana O Ke Kai2:49.132
4Manu O Ke Kai2:53.951
5Windward Kai3:00.320
6I Mua3:05.700
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:08.820
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:15.205
(Kala'i Baptista, Channing Chrisco, Rylan Ingano, Desmond Kamakele, Sonny Landingin Jr, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua2:18.943
3Kaneohe2:24.082
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:29.981
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.245
(Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, `Iolani Enoka, Minoi Evaimalu, Pono Reyes, Gxxr Young)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:38.353
3Manu O Ke Kai2:48.142
4Olelo O Keola2:49.981
5Kalihi Kai2:55.600
6Windward Kai2:59.590
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:04.100
8Kaneohe3:07.090
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:08.850
10Kumulokahi-Elks3:54.700
11I Mua4:12.130
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:20.205
(Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, Dawna Haze, Stephanie Randles, Arielle Vaverka, Joseph Wagner)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.713
3I Mua2:30.802
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:33.211
5Kai Poha2:35.700
6Lokahi2:44.310
7Kaneohe3:00.310
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:39.775
(Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Bre'ze Paakaula, Pikake Ryan)
2Lokahi2:46.673
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:50.792
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.171
5I Mua2:57.900
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
()
SCRLokahi0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:56.875
(Maddielynn Bee, Arabella Dolores, Kailee Jackson, Jordan Namba, Arianna Radona, Carly Yamada)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:17.873
3Kaneohe5:22.672
4Manu O Ke Kai5:26.601
5Windward Kai5:39.100
6Kalihi Kai6:02.300
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1I Mua4:27.855
(Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Kenny Ireland, Elijah Lum, Hananiah sataraka, Aaron Thomas)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:30.643
3Kaneohe4:46.682
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:11.371
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.075
(Alyssa Alejandro, Kahanu Amantiad, Rylynn Esteron, Zoe Kelii, Kamreyn Muramoto, Tavia Ordenstein)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:18.283
3Windward Kai5:20.592
4Kamehameha5:31.831
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.245
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2I Mua4:26.173
3Windward Kai4:29.212
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.011
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.910
6Manu O Ke Kai4:48.950
7Kaneohe4:59.010
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:19.000
SCRKamehameha0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:45.885
(Kualii Copp, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:48.633
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.832
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:14.601
5I Mua5:23.480
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:01.105
(Ola Auwae, Botz Iokia-Smith, Nainoa Iokia-Smith, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Teva Kealoha Meyer, Kala`e Lagasca-Abad)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:03.733
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:15.092
4I Mua9:23.171
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:40.305
(Kona Brown, Ambrocio Galzote, Zane Ramos, Jason Sanchez, Kamalei Suan, Zaesha Tam)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.143
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.542
4Windward Kai4:46.021
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.850
6I Mua4:52.240
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:57.220
8Kamehameha5:08.550
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:21.750
10Kai Poha5:23.900
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:48.065
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Jenny Smith, Kimberly Walsh)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:18.493
3Kaneohe5:26.342
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:34.851
5Manu O Ke Kai5:35.190
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.315
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy)
2Olelo O Keola4:17.543
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.952
4I Mua4:33.631
5Lokahi4:44.000
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.810
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:05.185
(Bridget Bourdeau, Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Betsy Hatter, Carmen Van Kralingen, Pattie Wright)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.703
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.252
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:26.531
5Kaneohe5:44.280
6I Mua5:53.230
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:58.680
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.945
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Al Cambra, Dee/Deedee Kila, Tim Mauchly, Joe Momoa, Momi / Trini Nelson)
2Kaneohe4:52.933
3Kai Poha4:54.222
4Lokahi5:01.641
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.595
(Sam Alama, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.723
3Olelo O Keola4:28.872
4Lokahi4:32.021
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:54.340
6Kai Poha5:11.260
SCRKaneohe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.145
(Makana Clarke, Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.993
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.492
4Kai Poha4:54.181
5Lokahi4:57.610
6Kaneohe4:59.370
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:03.750
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:04.450
9I Mua5:08.920
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:51.315
(Nancy Felz, Katherine Hannah, Erica Lehmkuhl, Molly Stemmler, Tani Waye, Rebecca Wilcox)
2I Mua5:02.613
3Lokahi5:13.402
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.431
5Lahui O Ko'olau5:41.980
6Kaneohe5:47.300
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi9:21.695
(Marnie Aduca, Philip Balisacan, Sonny Chang, Sam Giffard, Devon Gordon, Thomas Hangelbroek)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:38.413
3Kumulokahi-Elks9:43.992
DQWaikiki Beach Boys8:23.280
DQManu O Ke Kai9:15.150
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:29.255
(Sally Alejandro, Jenn Corley, Alana Kamikawa, Telynn Pascual, Michele Sales, Noe Suan)
2Lokahi10:55.073
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:31.745
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Taleon Lele, Tavita Maea, Rocco Tramontano, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:17.533
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:10.515
(Erica Adamczyk, Kilia Chillingworth, Shaz Sinclair, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner, Miki Whittaker)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:43.933
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:16.885
(Johnny Agoo, Cito Bortolai, David Fuga, William Lumayas, Thomas Rubel, Solomon Souki)
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:28.605
(Michelle Crump, Victoria DeGrandis, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai16:09.763
3I Mua16:19.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club17:16.661
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:36.045
(Brian Amantiad, Cito Bortolai, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:53.053
3Lokahi14:33.762
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:45.365
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:47.513
3I Mua12:10.382
DQHale'iwa Outrigger10:33.060
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:15.735
(Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Moku Sanborn, Bobo Tantog, Tim Vierra, Kevin Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:23.253
3Lokahi9:35.632
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:36.691
5Olelo O Keola9:45.480
6Kalihi Kai9:46.400
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger5:45.725
(Jennifer Smith, Molly Stemmler, Maddy Walsh, Rebecca Wilcox)
2Kaneohe5:47.073
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:49.042
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:49.871
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:51.030
6Manu O Ke Kai5:53.140
7Kai Poha5:58.870
DQPukana O Ke Kai5:54.920
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:38.315
(Vincent Brady, Andre Fajardo, Rob Pactol, Thomas Pule)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:49.843
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:57.892
4Kai Poha4:59.961
5Hale'iwa Outrigger5:00.980
6Kaneohe5:03.120
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:06.890
8Kalihi Kai5:09.010
9Lokahi5:13.470
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.535
(Jason Bellefeuille, Lloyd Canionero, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Hoku Mayural, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:33.523
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:36.552
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.391
5Olelo O Keola4:54.330
6Kaneohe5:00.470
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.450
8Windward Kai5:10.940
9Lokahi5:12.110
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1I Mua4:24.385
(Tulia Ferguson, Kainoa Gaddis, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Christi Wetzel, Caycie Wong, Noah Wong)
2Lokahi4:34.463
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:40.692
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.381
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.470
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:53.610
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:55.760
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 44: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings