Race Results for Kalihi Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:24.120
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger2:31.630
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.000
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.825
(Lauri Broad, Randy Chun, Valerie Chun, Jeanne Dilcher, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige)
2Olelo O Keola4:35.243
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.322
4Kai Poha5:35.691
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
2Kai Poha5:18.933
(Carol R Baptista, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Linda Proctor, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:30.622
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:17.720
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:04.875
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Lokahi4:05.833
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:13.252
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.981
5Kai Poha5:13.900
SCRKaneohe0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:38.535
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Pam Kuehl, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.233
3Manu O Ke Kai4:51.612
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.181
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.185
(Steve Auwae, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo, Mike Watson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:06.013
3Lokahi4:06.932
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.361
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.265
(Paris Apuakehau, Naia Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:23.773
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:24.612
4Kalihi Kai2:27.971
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.810
6Kaneohe2:53.970
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:02.120
8Pukana O Ke Kai3:31.720
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.265
(`Iolani Enoka, Treyden Pieper, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Pono Reyes, Moe Tabangcura, Gxxr Young)
2Windward Kai2:31.173
3Olelo O Keola2:31.742
4Kaneohe2:36.741
5Kalihi Kai2:37.590
6I Mua3:01.910
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:06.640
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.665
(Draelee Cabinatan, Te`te Kaopuiki, Tess Mauai, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:28.173
3I Mua2:28.732
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:53.831
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:55.820
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:09.715
(Jojo Chung, Taiga Ikeda, Holden Linville, Rigz Ornong, Cash Phomphakdy, Asher Radona)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:12.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.912
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.035
(Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Catie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:19.783
3Windward Kai2:22.542
4Kamehameha2:26.991
5Kalihi Kai2:28.640
6I Mua2:32.900
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:33.550
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.190
9Pukana O Ke Kai2:35.890
SCRKaneohe0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua1:57.785
(Riley Barretto, Marcus Bauckham, Holden Linville, Elijah Lum, Rigz Ornong, Aaron Thomas)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:01.783
3Kalihi Kai2:04.932
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.581
5Kaneohe2:08.310
6Manu O Ke Kai2:08.760
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:13.240
SCRKamehameha0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:23.665
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Emanuel Monge-Kamali)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:26.423
3Kaneohe2:27.432
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:31.391
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.220
6Olelo O Keola2:34.740
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.000
8I Mua2:52.560
9Windward Kai3:08.660
10Kumulokahi-Elks3:17.870
11Kalihi Kai3:22.570
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Poha2:05.045
(JJ James, Liko Katsutani, Whitney Kim, Jennifer Louie, Jessica Luzier, Jonathan Walsh)
2I Mua2:06.423
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:06.942
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.971
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:12.180
6Lokahi2:14.410
7Kaneohe2:15.420
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:19.215
(Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Bre'ze Paakaula, Pikake Ryan)
2I Mua2:27.783
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.202
4Lokahi2:30.841
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:32.540
6Kaneohe2:40.570
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.315
(Jr. Fisher, Elisha Kaio-Keawe, Haven Penitani, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Kenz Weber, Clifford Weber, Jr.)
2Lokahi4:48.823
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:35.115
(Maddielynn Bee, Arabella Dolores, Jordan Namba, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2I Mua4:54.293
3Manu O Ke Kai5:00.992
4Kalihi Kai5:07.581
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:09.810
DQKaneohe5:01.940
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1I Mua4:15.255
(Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Kenny Ireland, Elijah Lum, Hananiah sataraka, Aaron Thomas)
2Kaneohe4:23.953
3Kamehameha4:30.932
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:28.415
(Kailee Jackson, Jordan Namba, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Alex Strack, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:34.473
3Windward Kai4:39.342
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:43.481
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.680
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:51.835
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:59.073
3I Mua4:01.882
4Windward Kai4:05.051
5Manu O Ke Kai4:09.030
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.390
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:12.710
8Kaneohe4:15.410
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:29.300
SCRKamehameha0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:22.535
(Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.273
3Windward Kai4:33.872
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:38.191
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.720
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:28.545
(Ola Auwae, Anu Downey-Kaopuiki, Botz Iokia-Smith, Nainoa Iokia-Smith, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Teva Kealoha Meyer)
2I Mua8:28.993
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:42.542
4Manu O Ke Kai8:46.191
5Kamehameha8:59.670
SCRKaneohe0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.665
(Codie Ching, Rodell Marquez, MIKI OKUDA, David Sanford Kalauli, Jeremy Silva-Flood, Emma Tanigawa)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.413
3Manu O Ke Kai4:27.162
4I Mua4:31.371
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.330
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.490
7Kalihi Kai4:42.340
8Kamehameha4:44.460
9Kai Poha5:11.660
DQWindward Kai4:19.120
SCRKaneohe0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:41.565
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Jennifer Smith)
2Kaneohe4:58.333
3Manu O Ke Kai4:58.682
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.281
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:06.710
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.740
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.225
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Olelo O Keola4:14.053
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.262
4I Mua4:19.691
5Lokahi4:25.310
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.600
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.665
(Gail Beckley, Mags D'Entremont, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:41.363
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.982
4Kaneohe5:00.041
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:46.220
SCRI Mua0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.345
(Dan Gagich, Linda Kozlovsky, Kamu Magno, Leohone Magno, KANANI OKUDA, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Kaneohe4:26.623
3Kai Poha4:34.262
4Lokahi4:43.251
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.450
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.275
(Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.563
3Lokahi4:11.402
4Olelo O Keola4:13.511
5Kai Poha4:29.890
6I Mua4:31.430
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.345
(Makana Clarke, Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.333
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.562
4Kai Poha4:24.471
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.370
6Kaneohe4:31.150
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.320
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.620
9I Mua4:39.880
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:35.865
(Nancy Felz, Katherine Hannah, Erica Lehmkuhl, Diana Shamek, Molly Stemmler, Tani Waye)
2Lokahi4:40.523
3I Mua4:48.742
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.991
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:52.800
6Manu O Ke Kai4:59.640
7Windward Kai5:00.670
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:09.100
9Kaneohe5:10.640
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:20.485
(Casey Allan, Josef Gruber, Peter Mainz, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Macy Wessel)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:57.393
3Lokahi8:58.302
4Kumulokahi-Elks9:17.301
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lokahi9:58.455
(Gina Gonce, Chloe Heiniemi, Kara Nelson, Haru Phillips, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:05.133
3I Mua10:08.922
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:15.961
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:45.685
(Carl Bayaca, Max Dieckmann, Lakela Duque, Joe Giovannini, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai7:59.983
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:26.875
(Erica Adamczyk, Kilia Chillingworth, Kelly Godwin, Shaz Sinclair, Bree Thuston, Miki Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys10:35.523
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:58.985
(Franco Arango, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Jay Rayetskyy, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:44.503
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLokahi0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:34.295
(Michelle Crump, Victoria DeGrandis, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:38.153
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:20.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club15:52.351
5Waikiki Beach Boys15:55.460
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:41.055
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Brian Amantiad, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:43.803
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:49.692
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club12:59.751
5Lokahi13:18.720
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club13:44.400
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club13:59.740
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys11:56.610
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:08.365
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger9:25.363
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:54.962
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:39.711
5I Mua10:59.510
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:43.745
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Bobo Tantog, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:09.003
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:23.852
4Kaneohe8:27.551
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:47.120
6Lokahi8:47.650
7Olelo O Keola8:54.730
8Kalihi Kai8:57.210
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.565
(Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Malia Van Kuren)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger5:05.123
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:09.642
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:13.841
5Kaneohe5:14.390
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:20.150
7Manu O Ke Kai5:24.800
8Kai Poha5:25.120
DQLahui O Ko'olau5:37.530
SCRLokahi0
UnOKaneohe5:37.640
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:56.915
(Andre Fajardo, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.433
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.702
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:16.651
5Kaneohe4:17.950
6Hale'iwa Outrigger4:20.320
7Lahui O Ko'olau4:20.630
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.460
9Kalihi Kai4:35.680
10Lokahi5:06.420
SCRKai Poha0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.055
(Brian Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Richard Kamikawa, Heather O'Malley, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.503
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:13.302
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.851
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:18.070
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.650
7Windward Kai4:23.890
8Olelo O Keola4:35.200
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:35.450
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRLokahi0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1I Mua4:07.905
(Jason Barretto, Tulia Ferguson, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Christi Wetzel, Caycie Wong, Noah Wong)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:10.553
3Lokahi4:12.922
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:20.391
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.860
6Kaneohe4:32.970
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:37.950
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.860
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.860
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 44: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings