Race Results for Windward Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
()
0Hale'iwa Outrigger0
0'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.255
(Rosie/Loke Angeles, Steve Auwae, Jan Harris, Maralyn Kurshals, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Olelo O Keola5:04.253
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.580
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:40.915
(Lyndy Gasior, Darlene Heck, Carol Hetland, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:14.903
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.085
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Lokahi4:35.643
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.382
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.850
SCRKaneohe0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:23.225
(Ruby Alvarez, Lauri Broad, Valerie Chun, Jeanne Dilcher, Charlotte Meyer, Donna Moore)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:26.573
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:58.050
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.995
(Randy Chun, Norbert Kitashima, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige, Ken Montpas, Barry Whitfield)
2Lokahi4:40.693
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.012
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:41.775
(Pualani Beebe, Michaela Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, Helen Prow)
2Kaneohe2:56.213
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:57.242
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:50.831
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:40.425
(Nainoa Burgess, Ekuwalo Kansana, Kai Ea Morton, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Dustin Watanabe)
2Windward Kai2:49.493
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:59.632
4I Mua3:28.721
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:40.435
(Lejend Chee, Maria Dias, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, Kona Keo-Long, McKenzie Primacio, Neria Primacio)
2I Mua2:52.053
3Pukana O Ke Kai3:10.882
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:15.335
(Teal Akina, Ty Buckingham, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:22.253
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:28.645
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Hailey Johnson, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taylor Takekawa, Taysia Takekawa)
2Windward Kai2:29.383
3Manu O Ke Kai2:33.692
4Kamehameha2:35.821
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:42.790
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:43.710
7I Mua2:52.340
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:18.745
(Marcus Bauckham, Holden Linville, Elijah Lum, Rigz Ornong, Brayden Perez, COLE YOKOYAMA)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:19.063
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:21.442
4Kaneohe2:27.821
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:32.515
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, King Keo-Long)
2Kaneohe2:33.383
3Olelo O Keola2:49.512
4Windward Kai3:04.471
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:04.830
6I Mua3:19.710
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:22.965
(Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Riley Logan, Dan MacDonald, Pikake Ryan, Mana Woodward)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger5:32.873
3Lokahi7:19.462
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:34.865
(Cassey Cabiles, Arley Enesa, Amanda Jones, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Julie Logan, Pikake Ryan)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:45.623
3I Mua2:47.162
SCRLokahi0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi5:10.475
(Junior Aliksa, Kevin Lake, Sal Nicosia, Leonard Salter, Thomas Welley, Daniel Yamane)
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:57.515
(Arabella Dolores, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Hailey Spiker, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2I Mua5:16.383
3Manu O Ke Kai5:25.632
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:34.521
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:34.685
(Jonah Aguon, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Ryder Pactol, Jason Sanchez, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua4:37.913
3Kaneohe4:38.452
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:49.455
(Kualii Copp, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Haele Sato, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:04.893
3Windward Kai5:06.402
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:24.521
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.840
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:16.015
(Michael Filiai, Micah Kaonohi-Kaihenui, Cam Komae, Makoa Leialoha, Karl Merritt, Keawe Werner)
2I Mua4:20.173
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.772
4Manu O Ke Kai4:34.031
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:44.050
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.240
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.555
(Kahanu Amantiad, Kona Brown, Chloe Canon, Azi Langford, Tavia Ordenstein, Zaesha Tam)
2Kamehameha4:38.273
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.822
4Windward Kai4:55.731
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.170
SCRKaneohe0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua9:11.265
(James Caporaletti, Kainoa Lum, Braeden Taramasco, Austin Tsuhako, Jordan Woo, Cian Ying)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:14.453
3Kamehameha9:46.292
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:55.041
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:37.855
(Kona Brown, Chloe Canon, Ambrocio Galzote, Matthew Looney, Zane Ramos, Zaesha Tam)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.223
3Windward Kai4:48.022
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:49.141
5I Mua5:01.180
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:06.120
7Kamehameha5:07.490
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:24.250
DQKaneohe5:06.650
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:26.895
(Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Susie Giambalvo, Danyl McGarr, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:34.163
DQHale'iwa Outrigger5:21.650
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:32.205
(Bob Kaikaka, Sila Luaifoa, Kevin Mokuahi, Eddie Perreira Jr, Dave Seghorn, Gary Terpstra)
2I Mua4:33.283
3Lokahi4:44.152
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.051
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.015
(Gail Beckley, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.713
3Manu O Ke Kai5:10.122
4I Mua5:37.521
5Hale'iwa Outrigger5:42.490
SCRKaneohe0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.935
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, KANANI OKUDA, Julie Roegge, Christine Tate Nishi, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Lokahi5:09.093
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.435
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao)
2Olelo O Keola4:19.933
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.200
DQLokahi4:24.230
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:29.345
(Darryl Ah Mau, Bridget Bourdeau, Makana Clarke, Berta Guzman, Michael Knott, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.293
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.962
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.151
5Lokahi5:02.040
6I Mua5:21.080
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1I Mua5:03.515
(Kasey Barcelona, Marinel Brual, Kaori Caraway, Meghan Chin, Christi Wetzel, Caycie Wong)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.233
3Lokahi5:15.842
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:25.69-4
5Manu O Ke Kai5:31.190
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:33.610
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks9:13.265
(Shannon Ball, Sean Boyd, Kevin Kam, Kevin Magnuson, Scott Martines, JR Sudaria)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:15.873
DQLokahi9:38.060
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lokahi10:28.925
(Gina Gonce, Chloe Heiniemi, Kara Nelson, Haru Phillips, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:30.633
3I Mua10:39.092
4Pukana O Ke Kai11:01.691
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:04.155
(Carl Bayaca, Max Dieckmann, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:07.673
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:00.945
(Del Angeles-Eli, Victoria DeGrandis, Arlene Guerrero, Shelley Kaauwai, Maile Mauai, Sanoe Reyes)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club11:18.163
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:44.995
(Franco Arango, Lakela Duque, Joe Giovannini, Jay Rayetskyy, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:26.883
SCRLokahi0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:23.515
(Michelle Crump, Victoria DeGrandis, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:38.733
3Manu O Ke Kai15:44.292
4Waikiki Beach Boys16:26.641
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club18:27.250
6Hale'iwa Outrigger20:13.110
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:13.255
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:39.023
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:21.772
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:46.501
5Lokahi14:08.900
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:54.080
7Olelo O Keola15:09.330
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:46.470
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:34.185
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger10:01.903
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:19.062
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:15.025
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Moku Sanborn, Bobo Tantog, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:25.533
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:20.942
4Olelo O Keola9:28.311
5Lokahi10:09.510
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.705
(Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Malia Van Kuren)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:28.283
3Hale'iwa Outrigger5:30.532
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:34.291
5Waikiki Beach Boys5:52.630
6Lokahi6:09.390
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:46.110
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:22.975
(Vonn Chee, Matt Gordon, Ronson Hauanio, Aaron Lowery)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:28.003
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.892
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:34.421
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.260
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:57.040
7Hale'iwa Outrigger4:57.490
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:09.190
9Lokahi5:31.440
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.835
(Gordean Kaluahine, Richard Kamikawa, Heather O'Malley, Moku Sanborn, Barbara Souki, Bobo Tantog)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.323
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:39.832
4Windward Kai4:42.081
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.880
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.420
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.420
8Olelo O Keola4:58.680
DQLahui O Ko'olau4:52.450
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1I Mua4:21.235
(Jason Barretto, Lauren Brown, Meghan Chin, Joel Olegario, Caycie Wong, Noah Wong)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:29.553
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:43.672
4Manu O Ke Kai4:44.071
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.480
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.210
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.790
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:18.180
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:04.740
DQLokahi4:25.250
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 44: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings