Race Results for 'Alapa Hoe View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe ClubNo: t.me0
UnO'Alapa Hoe2:07.890
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger2:37.290
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:37.660
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.400
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:01.770
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:08.300
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.255
(Randy Chun, Valerie Chun, Jeanne Dilcher, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige, Charlotte Meyer)
2Olelo O Keola4:38.303
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.602
4Kai Poha5:02.601
5'Alapa Hoe5:05.280
SCRKaneohe0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:51.935
(Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kai Poha5:28.873
3'Alapa Hoe5:40.402
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:41.241
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:09.655
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.593
3Lokahi4:17.002
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.071
5Kai Poha5:11.940
SCRKaneohe0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:43.615
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, Cynthia Hopkins, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:57.573
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.092
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:21.481
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:03.895
(Steve Auwae, Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.233
3Lokahi4:13.992
4'Alapa Hoe4:23.241
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:21.785
(Naia Driscoll, Makamae Garza, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.543
3Kaneohe2:32.882
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.971
5Kalihi Kai2:46.850
6I Mua3:36.610
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:40.460
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:41.580
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.715
(Aidan Apela, `Iolani Enoka, Pono Reyes, Eddie Rezentes, Jr., Moe Tabangcura, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai)
2Windward Kai2:34.953
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:36.452
4Kaneohe2:38.511
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:41.090
6Olelo O Keola2:41.740
7Kalihi Kai2:54.680
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:07.940
9I Mua3:21.150
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.935
(Te`te Kaopuiki, Tess Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:39.803
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:40.212
4I Mua2:49.601
5Kaneohe3:01.670
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:17.680
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:46.130
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:15.815
(Ty Buckingham, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:18.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.792
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club-5
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.965
(Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva, Hunny Weber)
2Windward Kai2:33.513
3Kaneohe2:33.892
4Manu O Ke Kai2:37.241
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:38.800
6Kamehameha2:43.450
7I Mua2:44.180
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:04.080
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:05.405
(Kala'i Baptista, Dayton Canon, Channing Chrisco, Rylan Ingano, Desmond Kamakele, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.583
3I Mua2:10.182
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:13.071
5Kaneohe2:17.280
6Kalihi Kai2:23.590
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:30.805
(Teal Akina, Pokaiaua Haunga, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Emanuel Monge-Kamali, McKenzie Primacio)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.283
3Kalihi Kai2:31.602
4Kaneohe2:31.961
5Manu O Ke Kai2:33.700
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:36.060
7Olelo O Keola2:40.020
8Windward Kai2:41.780
9Kumulokahi-Elks2:59.340
10I Mua3:21.170
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1I Mua2:15.375
(Hector Altamirano, Lauren Brown, Kainoa Gaddis, Amy Humphries, Kameron Oguma, Rhiann Sato)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.113
3Lokahi2:26.422
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:26.731
5Kaneohe2:27.040
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:28.650
7Kai Poha2:29.690
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.345
(Gina Ehia, Channie Fox, Marie Hashimoto, Angela Kila, Tiff Mallard, Daysha Weber)
2I Mua2:27.453
3'Alapa Hoe2:29.262
4Kaneohe2:34.721
5Lokahi2:36.980
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.285
(Jr. Fisher, Elisha Kaio-Keawe, Haven Penitani, Vincent Ramos, Kenz Weber, Clifford Weber, Jr.)
2Kai Poha4:27.793
3Lokahi8:43.452
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:46.315
(Arabella Dolores, Kacie Kaneshiro, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2I Mua5:01.693
3Manu O Ke Kai5:07.662
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:21.091
5Kaneohe5:22.330
6Windward Kai5:29.580
7Kalihi Kai5:31.110
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.395
(Kala'i Baptista, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Ryder Pactol, Jason Sanchez, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua4:22.033
3Kaneohe4:23.372
4Kamehameha4:41.491
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:39.485
(Emily Hinrichs, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Madelyn Weaver, Christianne Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:46.243
3Windward Kai4:54.522
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.931
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.090
6Lokahi5:16.660
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:01.280
SCRKaneohe0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:03.455
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:09.233
3I Mua4:16.802
4'Alapa Hoe4:17.691
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.580
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.230
7Kaneohe4:38.250
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:41.210
9Manu O Ke Kai4:42.370
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:33.045
(Kualii Copp, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:35.783
3Windward Kai4:49.992
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.291
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.750
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi8:51.365
(Devan Ando, John Arakaki, Ethan Jung, Ethan Ky, Tylor Mariano, Andrew Nishimura)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:52.343
3I Mua8:55.532
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:59.381
5Manu O Ke Kai9:02.680
6Kamehameha9:23.580
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:27.345
(Chloe Canon, Ambrocio Galzote, Matthew Looney, Tavia Ordenstein, Zane Ramos, Zaesha Tam)
2'Alapa Hoe4:27.583
3Windward Kai4:33.482
4I Mua4:34.131
5Lokahi4:37.640
6Kamehameha4:49.890
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.010
8Kai Poha4:51.840
9Kalihi Kai4:52.500
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:57.170
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.050
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:50.815
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Jennifer Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:08.693
3Kaneohe5:14.132
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:58.595
(Sam Alama, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Olelo O Keola4:13.923
3I Mua4:25.672
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.801
5Lokahi4:35.630
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.950
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.105
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:47.943
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.392
4Kaneohe5:03.161
5I Mua5:12.320
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:23.900
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:37.935
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, KANANI OKUDA, Julie Roegge, Christine Tate Nishi, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Kaneohe4:40.613
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.592
4Lokahi4:48.861
5Kai Poha5:01.300
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:53.925
(Darryl Ah Mau, Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:57.173
3Olelo O Keola4:14.042
4I Mua4:29.001
5Kai Poha4:53.450
DQLokahi4:18.720
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.365
(Makana Clarke, Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.713
3'Alapa Hoe4:38.482
4Kai Poha4:39.941
5I Mua4:47.060
6Lokahi4:52.750
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:53.570
DQKumulokahi-Elks4:40.880
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.795
(Namele Enoka, Marie Gouveia, Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, Ani Kahalepuna Rios, Jarren Reyes, Shelly Santarone)
2Lokahi4:47.783
3I Mua4:49.312
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:57.001
5Kaneohe5:01.900
6Manu O Ke Kai5:06.700
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:10.010
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:29.375
(Casey Allan, Dave Bandy, Josef Gruber, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Macy Wessel)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:45.493
3Lahui O Ko'olau9:06.472
4Lokahi9:13.131
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:04.175
(Sally Alejandro, Jenn Corley, Amber Desroches, Telynn Pascual, Michele Sales, Noe Suan)
2Lokahi10:10.523
3I Mua10:30.822
4Pukana O Ke Kai10:55.231
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:47.505
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Taleon Lele, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys7:48.663
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:12.665
(Erica Adamczyk, Kilia Chillingworth, Kat Keenan, Shaz Sinclair, Bree Thuston, Miki Whittaker)
2Windward Kai10:26.403
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:29.212
4Lahui O Ko'olau10:34.341
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club11:09.870
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:23.335
(Franco Arango, Lakela Duque, Steve Gerwig, Charles Meyer, Jay Rayetskyy, Pedro Weichert)
2Kaneohe8:56.103
3Lokahi9:03.892
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:20.581
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:58.745
(Michelle Crump, Victoria DeGrandis, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai15:25.063
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:37.422
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:38.581
5'Alapa Hoe17:05.830
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys11:52.875
(Franco Arango, Max Dieckmann, Steve Gerwig, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa, Pedro Weichert)
2Manu O Ke Kai11:53.203
3'Alapa Hoe13:09.422
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:14.591
5Lokahi14:17.700
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:27.870
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club14:33.720
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:22.185
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Alana Kamikawa, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:24.263
DQHale'iwa Outrigger9:51.850
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:09.455
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Paki Lagunte, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:32.103
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:09.792
4Olelo O Keola9:41.191
5Lokahi9:43.610
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.235
(D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Malia Van Kuren, Branz Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:19.483
3'Alapa Hoe5:20.562
4I Mua5:25.291
5Kaneohe5:44.040
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:49.800
7Manu O Ke Kai6:06.100
8Kai Poha6:21.230
DQHale'iwa Outrigger5:24.070
SCRLokahi0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:11.755
(Jeremy Berano, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:18.843
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:23.242
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.051
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.110
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:36.860
7Kaneohe4:37.910
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:47.980
9Kai Poha4:48.270
10Kalihi Kai4:48.900
11Hale'iwa Outrigger4:50.200
12Windward Kai4:56.120
SCRLokahi0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.285
(Jason Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Darrell Manlapit, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:16.303
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.552
4'Alapa Hoe4:42.191
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:05.150
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCROlelo O Keola0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.485
(Cindy Ahai, Dave Bandy, Jini Huisinga, Sean Quigley, Shir Suez, Macy Wessel)
2Lokahi4:21.433
3'Alapa Hoe4:28.582
4I Mua4:31.211
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:33.670
6Olelo O Keola4:35.470
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.110
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:33.370
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
UnO'Alapa Hoe4:18.510
Event 44: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings