Race Results for Lokahi View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.605
(Lauri Broad, Randy Chun, Jeanne Dilcher, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige, Charlotte Meyer)
2Olelo O Keola4:52.473
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.742
4Kai Poha5:02.201
5'Alapa Hoe5:08.150
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:00.455
(Lyndy Gasior, Lee Higgins, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kai Poha5:30.593
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:43.412
4'Alapa Hoe5:50.281
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:12.415
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Lokahi4:17.653
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.122
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.771
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:52.595
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, Cynthia Hopkins, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.403
3Manu O Ke Kai5:11.302
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:35.401
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.165
(Steve Auwae, Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Olelo O Keola4:18.393
3Lokahi4:19.162
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.921
5'Alapa Hoe4:28.850
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:35.475
(Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.723
3Kalihi Kai2:55.972
4Kaneohe3:06.021
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:43.850
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:14.500
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club2:50.330
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:38.775
(Nainoa Burgess, Ekuwalo Kansana, Kai Ea Morton, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Dustin Watanabe)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.763
3Windward Kai2:43.442
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:53.821
5I Mua2:55.560
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:56.520
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:33.610
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.535
(Te`te Kaopuiki, Kaiya Kudoba, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:34.603
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:36.452
4I Mua2:47.431
5Kaneohe2:59.680
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:07.350
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:10.640
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:15.995
(Ty Buckingham, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:19.153
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.162
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:11.291
5Kaneohe3:17.520
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.695
(Draelee Cabinatan, Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Catie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe2:35.933
3Kamehameha2:42.122
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:42.421
5Manu O Ke Kai2:43.750
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:48.810
7I Mua2:55.760
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:57.580
9Windward Kai3:00.470
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:10.655
(Kala'i Baptista, Dayton Canon, Channing Chrisco, Rylan Ingano, Desmond Kamakele, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Kaneohe2:11.023
3I Mua2:11.292
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:15.861
5Kalihi Kai2:26.410
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.310
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:29.875
(Breezy Colbert, KK Garman, Ekuwalo Kansana, Tiani Kansana, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Dustin Watanabe)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.613
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:33.202
4Manu O Ke Kai2:42.971
5Kalihi Kai2:43.670
6Olelo O Keola2:46.650
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:58.090
8I Mua3:34.310
9Kumulokahi-Elks3:35.640
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1I Mua2:10.095
(Hector Altamirano, Lauren Brown, Kainoa Gaddis, Kameron Oguma, Rhiann Sato, Wendy Taramasco)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.763
3'Alapa Hoe2:18.522
4Lokahi2:19.181
5Kai Poha2:22.280
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:28.150
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:18.545
(Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Amanda Jones, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Julie Logan, Pikake Ryan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.913
3'Alapa Hoe2:21.482
4Lokahi2:23.711
5I Mua2:27.300
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.525
(Jr. Fisher, Elisha Kaio-Keawe, Haven Penitani, Vincent Ramos, Kenz Weber, Clifford Weber, Jr.)
2Kai Poha4:10.433
3Lokahi4:58.192
4Manu O Ke Kai5:38.831
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:37.215
(Arabella Dolores, Kailee Jackson, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2I Mua5:05.433
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:13.012
4Manu O Ke Kai5:20.721
5Kalihi Kai5:32.840
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:21.835
(Kala'i Baptista, Channing Chrisco, Ryan Domingo, Ryder Pactol, Jason Sanchez, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua4:22.793
3Kamehameha4:27.482
4Kaneohe4:31.351
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:37.705
(Kualii Copp, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Alex Strack, Madelyn Weaver, Christianne Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:38.323
3Windward Kai5:03.522
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:14.541
5Lokahi5:22.14-5
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:35.510
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.460
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:01.955
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:10.773
3I Mua4:11.622
4Manu O Ke Kai4:18.691
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.480
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:39.270
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:41.130
8Kaneohe4:43.240
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:32.285
(Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada, Judithanne Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:34.953
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.942
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.911
5Windward Kai5:13.280
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:41.305
(James Caporaletti, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Braeden Taramasco, Austin Tsuhako, Jordan Woo)
2Lokahi8:43.573
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:43.932
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:06.191
5Kamehameha9:07.400
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
UnOLokahi0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:22.415
(Kona Brown, Ambrocio Galzote, Azi Langford, Matthew Looney, Zane Ramos, Kamalei Suan)
2'Alapa Hoe4:25.353
3Windward Kai4:28.182
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.901
5Lokahi4:29.460
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:30.700
7I Mua4:35.760
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.670
9Kalihi Kai4:43.030
10Kaneohe4:43.460
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:48.810
12Kamehameha4:52.670
13Kai Poha5:11.200
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:49.685
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Jennifer Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:06.923
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:11.512
4Kaneohe5:21.041
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.855
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Greg Pavao)
2Olelo O Keola4:22.013
3I Mua4:29.472
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.031
5Lokahi4:36.390
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.760
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:55.515
(Bridget Bourdeau, Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Betsy Hatter, Carmen Van Kralingen, Pattie Wright)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.763
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.842
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:13.661
5Kaneohe5:18.160
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:48.890
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:28.755
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, KANANI OKUDA, Julie Roegge, Christine Tate Nishi, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.803
3Kaneohe4:37.172
4Kai Poha4:46.301
5Lokahi4:54.090
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club-5
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:47.185
(Darryl Ah Mau, Sam Alama, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.873
3Olelo O Keola4:07.222
4Lokahi4:17.581
5Kai Poha4:32.720
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.445
(Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Alana Kamikawa, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.313
3'Alapa Hoe4:23.152
4Kai Poha4:27.911
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.110
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.770
7I Mua4:48.090
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:51.760
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks-5
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1I Mua4:35.985
(Kasey Barcelona, Kaori Caraway, Meghan Chin, Tulia Ferguson, Christi Wetzel, Caycie Wong)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.233
3Lokahi4:41.782
4Manu O Ke Kai4:48.051
5Kaneohe4:56.950
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.310
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:06.685
(Casey Allan, Dave Bandy, Peter Mainz, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Macy Wessel)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:32.383
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:34.822
4Kumulokahi-Elks8:48.711
5Lahui O Ko'olau9:07.520
6Lokahi10:02.830
SCRKaneohe0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:33.145
(Sally Alejandro, Jenn Corley, Amber Desroches, Tracy Maddox, Noe Suan, Molly Weppner)
2Lokahi9:33.483
3Waikiki Beach Boys9:35.982
4I Mua9:58.271
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:47.315
(Max Dieckmann, Lakela Duque, Eric Ichinose, Jay Rayetskyy, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:29.623
3Kalihi Kai9:16.252
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Windward Kai9:40.935
(Jenna Folks, Ursula Gibson, Janine Nagle, Christina Roberts, Darnell Silva, Suanne Spencer)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:45.133
3Lahui O Ko'olau10:08.722
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:42.600
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:12.045
(Taleon Lele, William Lumayas, Thomas Rubel, Solomon Souki, Rocco Tramontano, Christian Whittaker)
2Lokahi8:34.223
3Kaneohe8:41.872
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:18.945
(Varina Amantiad, Kilia Chillingworth, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Telynn Pascual, Shaz Sinclair)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:27.493
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:01.752
4'Alapa Hoe15:29.011
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:29.410
6Hale'iwa Outrigger15:46.980
7Kaneohe16:33.720
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys11:35.055
(Franco Arango, Franco Arango, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert)
2Manu O Ke Kai11:46.823
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:39.292
4'Alapa Hoe12:40.231
5I Mua13:21.800
6Lokahi13:51.100
7Olelo O Keola14:04.440
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:17.950
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:10.545
(Varina Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger9:30.443
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:05.322
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:58.875
(Daniel Aitchison, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:06.393
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:48.532
4Lokahi9:07.531
5Olelo O Keola9:18.990
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.895
(D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Malia Van Kuren, Branz Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:12.083
3Hale'iwa Outrigger5:16.162
4'Alapa Hoe5:25.391
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:37.310
6Kaneohe5:40.580
7Kai Poha5:41.130
8Manu O Ke Kai5:46.260
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.495
(Daniel Aitchison, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Rob Pactol)
2'Alapa Hoe4:05.643
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.022
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:13.761
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:18.250
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:20.650
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:21.260
8Kai Poha4:24.360
9Kaneohe4:26.150
10Windward Kai4:39.990
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.405
(Jason Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Hoku Mayural, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:07.783
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.252
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.511
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:25.790
6'Alapa Hoe4:27.520
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:35.230
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.395
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Andre Fajardo, Catharine Griffin, Angelica Gutierrez, Telynn Pascual, Thomas Pule)
2I Mua4:00.333
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.462
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.921
5Lokahi4:10.470
6Lahui O Ko'olau4:16.060
7Olelo O Keola4:19.220
8'Alapa Hoe4:23.870
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.800
10Hale'iwa Outrigger4:39.740
11Kaneohe4:45.240
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:13.690
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings