Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moi View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.485
(Mapu Auwae, Steve Auwae, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Eric Soo)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.833
3Olelo O Keola4:36.802
4Kai Poha4:54.141
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:56.935
(Gloria Butterworth, Lyndy Gasior, Lee Higgins, Susan Luehrs, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.653
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:42.822
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.865
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.233
3Lokahi4:16.912
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.081
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:47.395
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, Cynthia Hopkins, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:51.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.322
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.510
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:09.505
(Dave Hafele, Bob Kaikaka, Kevin Mokuahi, Chauncey Pang, Eddie Perreira Jr, Bruce Spear)
2Lokahi4:10.933
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.762
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.581
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.590
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:13.085
(Pualani Beebe, Michaela Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, McKenzie Primacio)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:14.013
3Kaneohe2:15.192
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:16.251
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.510
6Kalihi Kai2:24.320
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.780
8Pukana O Ke Kai3:32.430
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.730
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.560
(Aidan Apela, `Iolani Enoka, Treyden Pieper, Pono Reyes, Moe Tabangcura, Gxxr Young)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:11.103
3Kaneohe2:12.202
4I Mua2:23.421
5Kalihi Kai2:34.360
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:47.780
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:10.885
(Pualani Beebe, Lejend Chee, Maria Dias, Michaela Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Kona Keo-Long)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.47-2
3I Mua2:17.332
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:19.021
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.230
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:45.310
7Kaneohe2:47.340
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:05.515
(Teal Akina, Wailau Enesa, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:09.383
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.10-3
4Windward Kai2:22.791
5Kaneohe2:39.970
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:03.025
(Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva, Hunny Weber)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:09.563
3Kaneohe2:09.932
4Kamehameha2:20.401
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:23.130
6Windward Kai2:23.620
7Pukana O Ke Kai2:24.170
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:29.120
DQI Mua2:25.950
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe1:51.915
(Dain Ake, Taiyo Kaaialii, Kapaka Kambel, Maila Kambel, Tyler Kulinski, Lio Pegueros)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:54.153
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:55.842
4I Mua1:56.311
5Kalihi Kai2:09.710
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.940
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:12.665
(Breezy Colbert, KK Garman, Ekuwalo Kansana, Tiani Kansana, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Dustin Watanabe)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.063
3Olelo O Keola2:14.992
4Manu O Ke Kai2:17.001
5Kalihi Kai2:17.630
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:17.930
7Windward Kai2:22.110
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:23.280
9Lahui O Ko'olau2:39.350
10Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.370
11I Mua2:53.900
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1I Mua1:54.455
(Hector Altamirano, Ashley Bame, Kainoa Gaddis, Amy Humphries, Kameron Oguma, Wendy Taramasco)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:57.763
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:00.222
4Kaneohe2:00.491
5Kai Poha2:03.020
6Lokahi2:08.270
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:02.015
(Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Amanda Jones, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Julie Logan, Pikake Ryan)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:06.313
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:08.822
4Lokahi2:09.321
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.475
(Jr. Fisher, Elisha Kaio-Keawe, Haven Penitani, Vincent Ramos, Kenz Weber, Clifford Weber, Jr.)
2Kai Poha4:11.133
3Manu O Ke Kai4:11.482
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLokahi0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:34.565
(Arabella Dolores, Kacie Kaneshiro, Jordan Namba, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2I Mua4:45.273
3Manu O Ke Kai5:02.002
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:11.491
5Kalihi Kai5:19.690
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:35.850
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.385
(Kala'i Baptista, Channing Chrisco, Ryan Domingo, Ryder Pactol, Jason Sanchez, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua4:09.463
3Kaneohe4:10.582
4Kamehameha4:30.881
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:34.175
(Mahealani Gardiner, Emily Hinrichs, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:44.733
3Windward Kai4:46.532
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.921
5Lokahi5:13.240
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.530
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:00.065
(Michael Carvalho, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Kalama Meyer, Kaulana Soloman, Christopher White Jr)
2I Mua4:00.353
3Windward Kai4:05.332
4Manu O Ke Kai4:09.901
5Kaneohe4:34.800
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.220
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:34.800
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.250
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:27.455
(Kualii Copp, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Judithanne Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:38.473
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:45.242
4Windward Kai4:48.421
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.490
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:31.595
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2I Mua8:34.443
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:15.192
DQLokahi8:57.790
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
UnOLokahi10:16.850
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.275
(Codie Ching, Rodell Marquez, MIKI OKUDA, David Sanford Kalauli, Jeremy Silva-Flood, Emma Tanigawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:22.783
3Windward Kai4:25.512
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.631
5Kamehameha4:34.750
6I Mua4:34.510
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.060
8Kaneohe4:35.400
9Lokahi4:36.780
10Kalihi Kai4:39.210
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.280
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.240
13Kai Poha5:06.520
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:55.145
(Bridget Bourdeau, Linda Cox, Faith Craycroft, Susie Giambalvo, Berta Guzman, Danyl McGarr)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:04.343
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:32.012
4Kaneohe5:50.221
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:00.975
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Olelo O Keola4:13.073
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.812
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.801
5I Mua4:23.260
DQLokahi4:27.240
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.005
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:48.513
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:03.672
4Kaneohe5:17.141
5Waikiki Yacht Club6:02.270
SCRI Mua0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.705
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, KANANI OKUDA, Julie Roegge, Christine Tate Nishi, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Kaneohe4:33.453
3Kai Poha4:51.232
4Lokahi5:00.731
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.250
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:55.875
(Al Cambra, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roiboi Silva)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:56.303
3Olelo O Keola4:08.032
4Lokahi4:22.151
5Kai Poha4:30.850
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.325
(Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.423
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:25.792
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.251
5Kai Poha4:30.300
6I Mua4:32.290
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.440
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:02.560
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:51.275
(Lynn Asaoka, Anne Everingham, Rickie Fujinami, Ruth Giffard, Laura Owen, Claudia Pummer)
2Kaneohe4:52.033
3Manu O Ke Kai4:58.112
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.711
5I Mua5:01.630
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:18.230
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:09.155
(Casey Allan, Dave Bandy, Peter Mainz, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Macy Wessel)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:35.803
3Manu O Ke Kai8:41.652
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:55.391
5Kumulokahi-Elks9:08.870
6Lokahi9:32.950
SCRKaneohe0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:57.995
(Sally Alejandro, Jenn Corley, Amber Desroches, Tracy Maddox, Noe Suan, Molly Weppner)
2Lokahi10:20.463
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:50.885
(Franco Arango, Lakela Duque, Joe Giovannini, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert)
2Manu O Ke Kai7:59.003
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:59.052
4Kalihi Kai9:23.261
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLokahi0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:01.455
(Erica Adamczyk, Kilia Chillingworth, Moanalani Quintanilla, Michele Sales, Shaz Sinclair, Miki Whittaker)
2Windward Kai10:13.193
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:10.085
(Johnny Agoo, David Fuga, Taleon Lele, Doug Osborn, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:14.993
3Lokahi9:24.322
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:52.391
SCRKaneohe0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:40.555
(Varina Amantiad, Kilia Chillingworth, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Telynn Pascual, Shaz Sinclair)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:27.963
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:45.232
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club15:55.761
5Kaneohe16:09.590
SCRI Mua0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:59.305
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:00.603
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club12:58.912
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:01.931
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:12.840
6Lokahi14:14.150
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:33.135
(Varina Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:59.933
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:24.135
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra, Kevin Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:39.593
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:24.652
4Olelo O Keola9:35.581
5Lokahi9:36.450
6Kaneohe9:49.480
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1I Mua5:12.255
(Bella Brandes, Tulia Ferguson, Renee Tulonghari, Caycie Wong)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.913
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:23.632
4Kaneohe5:34.911
5Manu O Ke Kai5:36.780
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:42.300
7Kai Poha5:44.190
8Lahui O Ko'olau5:48.890
9Waikiki Beach Boys5:52.570
DQPukana O Ke Kai6:00.000
SCRLokahi0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:17.705
(Vincent Brady, Andre Fajardo, Rob Pactol, Thomas Pule)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.453
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.852
4Kai Poha4:29.181
5Kaneohe4:29.950
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:38.890
7Lahui O Ko'olau4:39.540
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:41.040
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.470
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.860
11Lokahi5:11.230
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:09.695
(Daniel Aitchison, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Moku Sanborn, Carla Vierra, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.293
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:18.892
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.811
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.360
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:17.750
DQLokahi5:10.800
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.055
(Janelle Komatsu, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Shir Suez, Allegra Thompson Jose, Macy Wessel)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.263
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:16.672
4I Mua4:20.501
5Manu O Ke Kai4:23.120
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.640
7Olelo O Keola4:40.790
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.310
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:22.110
DQLokahi4:20.760
DQKaneohe4:41.410
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings