Race Results for Waikiki Beachboys View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.845
(Bruce DeSoto Sr, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Peppy Martin, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Olelo O Keola4:29.053
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.442
4Kai Poha4:45.201
5'Alapa Hoe4:49.540
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.755
(Lyndy Gasior, Darlene Heck, Lee Higgins, Rob Pactol, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2'Alapa Hoe4:56.403
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:17.702
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:16.725
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.843
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.802
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.215
(Cindy Broc, Gloria Butterworth, Danyl McGarr, Rob Pactol, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.503
3Kaneohe4:51.642
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:51.041
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.665
(Manny DeSoto, Ronald DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Olelo O Keola4:09.463
3'Alapa Hoe4:11.502
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.311
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:12.265
(Pualani Beebe, Michaela Enesa, Ropati Hebenstreit, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, McKenzie Primacio)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:19.823
3Kaneohe2:22.252
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.551
5Kalihi Kai2:30.740
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:44.660
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Windward Kai1:56.665
(Quinn Dabb, Ula DEMELLO, Frank LaCalamito, Luke Otenbriet, Kahana Pascal IV, Thomas Vinigas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:02.003
3Olelo O Keola2:14.362
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:18.761
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:22.060
6I Mua2:37.200
7Kaneohe2:47.160
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:57.445
(Draelee Cabinatan, Te`te Kaopuiki, Kaiya Kudoba, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Joe Momoa, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:06.253
3Kaneohe2:11.222
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:23.301
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:33.470
6I Mua2:42.410
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau1:58.255
(Vonn Chee, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua1:59.703
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:00.532
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:01.471
DQKaneohe0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.845
(Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Honesty Kudoba, Alina Mauai, Kale`a Nelson, ShyShy Silva, Hunny Weber)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:11.603
3Kamehameha2:14.472
4I Mua2:16.431
5Kaneohe2:17.190
6Windward Kai2:31.070
7Pukana O Ke Kai2:32.310
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai1:51.305
(Wally Fox III, Adrian-Tyrese Ioramo, Elijah Savaiinaea, Manny Soares, Jacob Soares, Matthew Soares-Ioramo)
2Kaneohe1:52.573
3Manu O Ke Kai1:52.922
4I Mua1:54.281
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:54.950
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:16.360
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:55.985
(Ana Cueto, `Iolani Enoka, Tehya Mahelona, Tess Mauai, Harry Reyes, Daniel Russell)
2Olelo O Keola2:09.243
3Kaneohe2:09.542
4Manu O Ke Kai2:12.751
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:26.450
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:32.260
7Kalihi Kai2:35.890
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Poha1:53.365
(JJ James, Shelsey Katsutani, Whitney Kim, Jennifer Louie, Joshua Poelzing, Jonathan Walsh)
2'Alapa Hoe1:57.053
3I Mua1:57.742
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:58.281
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:00.525
(Vonn Chee, Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Amanda Jones, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Julie Logan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.083
3Lokahi2:13.502
4Kaneohe2:21.351
5I Mua2:28.340
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:49.485
(Vincent Brady, Sam Fisher 3rd, Jason Sanchez, George Smith 4th, Solomon Souki, Joseph Wagner)
2Kai Poha3:56.103
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.132
4Lokahi4:13.081
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.845
(Kalei Baptista, Kaili Himalaya, Zoe Kelii, Tavita Maea, Tiffany Ono, Mary Jane White)
2Kaneohe4:33.933
3Kamehameha4:39.322
4I Mua4:46.341
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:53.730
6Kalihi Kai4:59.010
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe3:58.925
(Branden Frey, Koanui Gier, Noweo Kaha'ulelio, Nai Kahale, Raven Mortensen Young, Matthew Risso)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:00.823
3I Mua4:16.672
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:20.191
5Kamehameha4:30.010
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:09.645
(Alyssa Alejandro, Kahanu Amantiad, Chloe Canon, Tavia Ordenstein, Rob Pactol, Zaesha Tam)
2Windward Kai4:27.573
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.242
4Kamehameha4:48.701
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.340
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:11.050
7Lokahi5:17.200
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:44.595
(Ryan Domingo, Hunter Gentry, Cody Shiroma, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Nicholas Whang)
2Windward Kai3:51.073
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:04.702
4I Mua4:10.531
5Kaneohe4:15.690
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.590
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.340
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.255
(Kahanu Amantiad, Kona Brown, Chloe Canon, Kamalei Suan, Zaesha Tam, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.503
3Kamehameha4:39.542
4Windward Kai4:45.901
5I Mua5:02.590
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.150
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:34.665
(James Caporaletti, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Jordan Woo, Cian Ying)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:40.243
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:53.012
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:53.381
5Kamehameha9:03.030
DQLokahi9:23.800
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:08.235
(Darian Akui, Zoe Cox, Kennedy McKee Sanchez, Karl Merritt, Kehaulani Ng-Kalama, Keawe Werner)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:08.603
3'Alapa Hoe4:24.522
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.051
5I Mua4:32.990
6Kamehameha4:46.550
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.680
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.895
(Bridget Bourdeau, Faith Craycroft, Berta Guzman, Danyl McGarr, Rob Pactol, Jane Thomsen-Hayes)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.573
3Kaneohe4:59.462
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.631
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:47.405
(Sam Alama, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Olelo O Keola3:48.593
3Lokahi4:08.302
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.851
DQI Mua4:14.590
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.135
(Gail Beckley, Mags D'Entremont, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Joe Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:33.833
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:43.612
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.621
5I Mua4:46.330
6Kaneohe5:03.930
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:22.435
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Leohone Magno, KANANI OKUDA, Christine Tate Nishi, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.013
3Lokahi4:28.772
4Kai Poha4:38.111
5Kaneohe4:43.000
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
0I Mua4:07.520
(James Burton, Dirk Neal, Tom Sing, Grant Sumida, Lloyd Tanaka)
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.095
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.313
3Olelo O Keola4:08.672
4Lokahi4:09.421
5Kai Poha4:14.420
6'Alapa Hoe4:24.030
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.085
(Ipo Kaeo, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Roiboi Silva, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:14.453
3'Alapa Hoe4:25.542
4Kai Poha4:33.781
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.770
6Lokahi4:47.750
7I Mua4:52.030
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.005
(Namele Enoka, Marie Gouveia, Kehau Iokia, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, Malia Van Kuren)
2I Mua4:38.113
3Lokahi4:44.172
4Kaneohe4:45.311
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.340
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:53.795
(Dave Bandy, Josef Gruber, Peter Mainz, Sean Quigley, Kulani Ryan, Macy Wessel)
2Lahui O Ko'olau8:21.073
3Lokahi8:36.032
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:47.651
5Kumulokahi-Elks9:15.940
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:19.955
(Victoria DeGrandis, Arlene Guerrero, Shelley Kaauwai, D.J. Kamakele, Mana Kamakele, Bloss Pontes)
2Lokahi9:22.863
3Manu O Ke Kai9:23.462
4I Mua9:41.241
5Waikiki Beach Boys9:43.300
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:45.525
(Franco Arango, Joe Giovannini, Jay Rayetskyy, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert)
2Manu O Ke Kai7:48.843
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:48.402
4Kalihi Kai9:14.121
DQ'Alapa Hoe8:23.960
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:20.375
(Rachel Bruntsch, Val Giron, Dana Gorecki, Andrea Millan, Kaui Pelekane, Shir Suez)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:31.403
3Windward Kai9:42.802
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:22.401
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:34.125
(Max Dieckmann, Lakela Duque, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Charles Meyer, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:04.353
3Kaneohe8:16.842
4Lokahi8:37.051
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:03.805
(Varina Amantiad, Jenn Corley, Amber Desroches, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Michele Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:16.493
3'Alapa Hoe14:30.902
4Waikiki Beach Boys14:45.561
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club15:10.240
6Kaneohe15:39.260
SCRI Mua0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:22.065
(Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Christian Whittaker, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:53.243
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:22.732
4'Alapa Hoe13:06.651
5Lokahi13:32.590
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club14:09.430
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:05.850
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:51.285
(Varina Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Solomon Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:07.863
SCRI Mua0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:06.875
(Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Rob Pactol, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:12.733
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:17.882
4Lokahi9:00.161
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:02.760
6Olelo O Keola9:06.010
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.985
(Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Jan Keliikoa, Macey Miller, Branz Williams)
3Kaneohe4:34.482
4Manu O Ke Kai4:34.811
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:04.380
6Kai Poha5:07.220
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:14.390
DQ'Alapa Hoe4:33.720
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.965
(Vincent Brady, Sam Fisher 3rd, Rob Pactol, Joseph Wagner)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:15.893
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.612
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.651
5Kaneohe4:53.140
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:57.800
DQ'Alapa Hoe3:52.600
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:54.665
(Jason Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Hoku Mayural, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:55.053
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.962
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:49.501
DQ'Alapa Hoe4:30.020
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1I Mua3:54.785
(Kaori Caraway, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Joel Olegario, Caycie Wong, Noah Wong, Blythe Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:07.883
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:09.482
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.031
5Lokahi4:22.870
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.570
DQ'Alapa Hoe4:16.350
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings