Race Results for Hui Wa'a Championship View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:14.420
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.980
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:31.380
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.080
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger2:49.660
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:58.370
UnOWindward Kai0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:09.885
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Darlene Heck, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kai Poha5:43.62-2
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:55.462
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:19.895
(Ronnie Ayau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Roger Kondo, Burt Shimoda)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.633
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.512
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:46.255
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, Cynthia Hopkins, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:01.703
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:03.012
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:32.271
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:11.945
(Dave Hafele, Bob Kaikaka, Kevin Mokuahi, Chauncey Pang, Eddie Perreira Jr, Bruce Spear)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.803
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.612
4Lokahi4:23.961
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:31.765
(Naia Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:33.943
3Kaneohe2:34.832
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:38.711
5Kalihi Kai2:53.780
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.560
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:38.120
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:25.000
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.395
(`Iolani Enoka, Treyden Pieper, Pono Reyes, Daniel Russell, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Gxxr Young)
2Kaneohe2:36.983
3Kalihi Kai2:39.742
4Windward Kai2:46.141
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:52.000
6I Mua2:58.990
7Lahui O Ko'olau3:11.990
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:20.160
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.225
(Draelee Cabinatan, Te`te Kaopuiki, Tess Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:47.943
3I Mua3:05.962
4Kaneohe3:10.741
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:17.450
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:38.130
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:16.435
(Ty Buckingham, Brody johnson, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Peyton Rapoza, Odysseus Tafuna)
2I Mua2:17.683
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.662
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:49.821
5Windward Kai2:53.750
6Kaneohe3:18.050
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.335
(Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva, Hunny Weber)
2Kamehameha2:27.513
3Kaneohe2:29.872
4Manu O Ke Kai2:32.951
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:39.630
6Windward Kai2:41.600
7Pukana O Ke Kai2:46.590
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:47.410
9I Mua3:03.430
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:06.865
(Kala'i Baptista, Dayton Canon, Channing Chrisco, Rylan Ingano, Desmond Kamakele, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Kaneohe2:09.133
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:12.282
4I Mua2:19.401
5Kalihi Kai2:32.610
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.480
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:21.355
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Pokaiaua Haunga, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.773
3Kalihi Kai2:32.392
4Kaneohe2:36.281
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:36.700
6Olelo O Keola2:57.070
7I Mua3:35.700
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:24.330
DQManu O Ke Kai3:01.290
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1I Mua2:06.755
(Hector Altamirano, Ashley Bame, Lauren Brown, Kainoa Gaddis, Amy Humphries, Kameron Oguma)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:09.123
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:13.562
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:16.651
5Kaneohe2:17.930
6Lokahi2:24.020
7Kai Poha2:26.830
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.815
(Dre Baltazar, Gina Ehia, Channie Fox, Marie Hashimoto, Angela Kila, Tiff Mallard)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:26.983
3I Mua2:27.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:27.901
5Kaneohe2:39.750
SCRLokahi0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.715
(Vincent Brady, Steve Canon, Andre Fajardo, Jason Sanchez, George Smith 4th, Joseph Wagner)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.213
3Kai Poha4:13.572
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLokahi0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:43.715
(Kacie Kaneshiro, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Hailey Spiker, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2Kaneohe5:03.893
3I Mua5:06.192
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:20.991
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:21.760
6Kalihi Kai5:23.190
DQManu O Ke Kai5:22.510
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:17.795
(Kaimana Bueno, Branden Frey, Koanui Gier, Noweo Kaha'ulelio, Raven Mortensen Young, Matthew Risso)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:19.293
3I Mua4:20.432
4Kamehameha4:53.701
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:48.245
(Alyssa Alejandro, Kahanu Amantiad, Chloe Canon, Tavia Ordenstein, Zaesha Tam, Tina Watanabe)
2Windward Kai4:51.023
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.292
4Kamehameha5:12.021
5I Mua5:20.570
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:58.055
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:10.723
3I Mua4:15.692
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.301
5Manu O Ke Kai4:25.000
6Kaneohe4:29.090
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:39.360
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.810
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.375
(Kahanu Amantiad, Kona Brown, Chloe Canon, Azi Langford, Kamalei Suan, Zaesha Tam)
2Kamehameha4:37.223
3Windward Kai4:46.572
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.921
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.870
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:56.790
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:30.635
(James Caporaletti, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Austin Tsuhako, Jordan Woo, Cian Ying)
2Lokahi8:39.753
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:40.702
4Manu O Ke Kai8:45.581
5Windward Kai8:46.250
6Kamehameha8:55.670
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:11.110
8Kalihi Kai9:22.290
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:53.745
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Kaneohe4:58.543
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.772
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.961
5Manu O Ke Kai5:54.750
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:57.655
(Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Olelo O Keola4:10.913
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.232
4I Mua4:23.101
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.870
6Lokahi4:43.610
SCRKaneohe0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.445
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:59.073
3Manu O Ke Kai4:59.772
4I Mua5:23.911
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:24.910
6Kaneohe5:39.130
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.565
(Cindy Broc, Faith Craycroft, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Michael Knott, Danyl McGarr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.323
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.282
4Kaneohe4:37.121
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.530
6Kai Poha4:46.570
7Lokahi4:49.550
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:53.585
(Darryl Ah Mau, Sam Alama, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:02.713
3Olelo O Keola4:15.012
4Lokahi4:18.281
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.340
6Kai Poha4:49.420
SCRKaneohe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:42.525
(Shantelle Clarke, Nancy Felz, Katherine Hannah, Molly Stemmler, Tani Waye, Rebecca Wilcox)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.723
3I Mua4:46.592
4Lokahi4:47.451
5Manu O Ke Kai4:48.070
6Kaneohe4:54.280
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.435
(Casey Allan, Josef Gruber, Peter Mainz, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Macy Wessel)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:43.953
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:48.742
4Kumulokahi-Elks9:13.891
5Lahui O Ko'olau9:19.340
6Lokahi9:20.130
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1I Mua9:47.995
(Kasey Barcelona, Bella Brandes, Kalelani Ogata, Kristi Radona, Renee Tulonghari, Blythe Yamada)
2Lokahi9:49.413
3Manu O Ke Kai10:02.982
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:04.701
5Kaneohe10:13.300
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai-5
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:49.805
(Franco Arango, Max Dieckmann, Eric Ichinose, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai7:50.893
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:56.682
4Lokahi8:59.371
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:54.025
(Rachel Bruntsch, Val Giron, Jini Huisinga, Janelle Komatsu, Shir Suez, Stacy Voyles)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:04.023
3Manu O Ke Kai10:05.602
4Windward Kai10:21.711
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:04.145
(Johnny Agoo, Cito Bortolai, Taleon Lele, William Lumayas, Solomon Souki, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:14.053
3Lokahi8:58.282
4Kaneohe9:07.781
5Kalihi Kai9:24.470
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:28.840
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:41.265
(Varina Amantiad, Kilia Chillingworth, Kelly Godwin, Telynn Pascual, Michele Sales, Shaz Sinclair)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:31.213
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:56.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club16:43.701
5Kaneohe17:00.770
SCRLokahi0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:46.775
(Daniel Aitchison, Cito Bortolai, Tavita Maea, Christian Whittaker, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:03.273
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club13:15.422
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:56.411
5Kaneohe14:07.250
DQLokahi14:40.790
DQWaikiki Beach Boys12:07.810
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:15.605
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger9:52.503
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:58.462
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:21.151
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:59.015
(Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:12.303
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:47.272
4Lokahi9:03.551
5Olelo O Keola9:06.080
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.205
(D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Macey Miller, Malia Van Kuren)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:00.793
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.672
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:17.861
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:19.860
6Manu O Ke Kai5:21.400
7Lokahi5:25.030
8Kaneohe5:28.230
9Kai Poha5:33.230
DQHale'iwa Outrigger5:08.580
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.425
(Jeremy Berano, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.093
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:09.612
4Kaneohe4:10.431
5Manu O Ke Kai4:13.580
6Kai Poha4:20.910
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:23.200
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:29.770
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:35.680
DQLokahi4:32.260
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.890
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:58.675
(Daniel Aitchison, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Moku Sanborn, Barbara Souki, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.233
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:19.252
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.451
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.750
6Olelo O Keola4:30.460
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:32.380
8Lokahi4:37.270
9I Mua4:40.490
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.155
(Erica Adamczyk, Alana Kamikawa, Thomas Rubel, George Smith 4th, Bobo Tantog, Pattie Wright)
2I Mua4:05.923
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:07.562
4Lokahi4:10.581
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.300
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.520
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.450
8Kai Poha4:40.240
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:16.310
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.270
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 44: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:05.530
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:13.690
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:38.980
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings