Race Results for 2017 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:39.1515
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.2813
3Puna Canoe Club4:48.6912
4Kailua4:56.3711
5Keahiakahoe5:00.9010
6Wa'akapaemua5:05.619
7Manu O Ke Kai5:06.408
8Kihei Canoe Club5:13.507
9Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.076
10Outrigger5:18.055
11Waikiki Surf Club5:27.924
12Kahana Canoe Club5:31.723
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.2315
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)
2Hui Nalu4:03.2213
3Waimanalo4:09.6812
4Outrigger4:11.9611
5Puna Canoe Club4:12.2310
6'Alapa Hoe4:18.839
7Keahiakahoe4:24.588
8Lae'ula O Kai4:31.977
9Lanikai4:35.766
10Kahana Canoe Club4:36.395
11Kihei Canoe Club4:40.464
Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:30.2015
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Wendy Wichman)
2Puna Canoe Club4:40.0213
3Kihei Canoe Club4:42.1312
4Wa'akapaemua4:44.4911
5Hui Nalu4:46.6210
6Keahiakahoe4:47.489
7Lanikai4:50.258
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.877
9Kailua4:54.036
10Kaneohe5:02.245
11Manu O Ke Kai5:10.084
12Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.473
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:16.262
Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.9315
(Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Biggie Lara, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Frank Zajac)
2Kailua3:53.6313
3Outrigger4:00.4012
4Puna Canoe Club4:05.4111
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.5110
6Hui Nalu4:08.019
7Keahiakahoe4:08.588
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.427
9Olelo O Keola4:14.476
10Kihei Canoe Club4:21.785
11Lae'ula O Kai4:28.224
12Lanikai4:30.123
Event 5: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.7415
(Laule`a Asano, Neva Burkart, Karlie Carvalho, Alexia Cruz, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy)
2Napili2:06.1413
3Hui Nalu2:06.7012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.0311
5Keahiakahoe2:10.2310
6Lanikai2:10.469
7Koa Kai2:11.138
8Manu O Ke Kai2:12.347
9Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.456
10Kailua2:15.735
11Lahui O Ko'olau2:17.304
12Kai 'Ehitu2:18.603
13Kai Oni2:22.762
14Kaneohe2:26.591
Event 6: Boys 12TimePoints
1Napili1:57.0315
(Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Iliao Palakiko, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)
2Hui Lanakila1:57.6213
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:59.1412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:00.9011
5Paddlers of Laka2:03.3610
6Lanikai2:04.069
7Hui Nalu2:09.558
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:12.257
9Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.366
10Leeward Kai2:18.375
11Outrigger2:19.014
12Kailua2:20.613
13Kaneohe2:26.032
14Windward Kai2:26.091
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:02.9415
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Pokaiaua Haunga, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.8513
3Koloa Canoe Club2:07.3212
4Napili2:07.7011
5Leeward Kai2:08.3110
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:08.829
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:09.458
8Waimanalo2:10.167
9Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.636
10Makaha Canoe Club2:11.805
11Hui Nalu2:12.714
12Hui Lanakila2:18.323
13Kaneohe2:19.722
14Wa'akapaemua2:21.771
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.8815
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.2013
3Lanikai2:05.7512
4Puna Canoe Club2:06.4711
5Napili2:07.4410
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:08.059
7Kailua2:10.968
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.467
9Hui Nalu2:11.866
10Healani2:13.625
11Outrigger2:14.204
12Hana2:16.133
13Lahui O Ko'olau2:16.442
14I Mua2:29.391
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:50.0615
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:51.7813
3Napili1:56.8412
4Kailua1:57.2311
5Lanikai1:59.3210
6Hokualele Canoe Club2:02.389
7Lahui O Ko'olau2:02.768
8Na Kai Ewalu2:03.267
9Hui Nalu2:03.776
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.325
11Healani2:07.704
12Outrigger2:08.193
13Paddlers of Laka2:08.512
14I Mua2:14.051
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:00.6515
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Audrey Reiss)
2Lanikai2:01.4813
3Kai 'Ehitu2:04.9412
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.2511
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.0310
6Outrigger2:09.409
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.358
8Kaneohe2:12.607
9Kailua2:13.046
10Koa Kai2:13.625
11Kilohana Canoe Club2:16.334
12Molokai2:16.983
13Hui Nalu2:17.352
14Napili2:20.781
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:46.2115
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Lanikai1:46.6213
3Hui Nalu1:47.6412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club1:49.8111
5Kilohana Canoe Club1:51.2410
6Na Kai Ewalu1:52.329
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:53.458
8Manu O Ke Kai1:57.167
9Waimanalo1:58.006
10Kailua1:58.505
11Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:58.904
12I Mua2:05.793
13Kaneohe2:06.112
14Waikiki Surf Club2:10.411
Event 12: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.7915
(Patti Dellaport, Alaka'i Kealoha, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Kailua2:02.9613
3Na Kai Ewalu2:03.7512
4Outrigger2:05.6011
5Kai 'Ehitu2:07.9510
6Lanikai2:08.899
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.408
8Lahui O Ko'olau2:11.077
9Hui Lanakila2:13.306
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:14.465
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.284
12Hui Nalu2:21.403
13Kahana Canoe Club2:23.572
14'Alapa Hoe2:29.541
Event 13: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1I Mua1:54.3015
(Hector Altamirano, Lauren Brown, Kainoa Gaddis, Amy Humphries, Kameron Oguma, Wendy Taramasco)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.7413
3Lanikai1:57.2112
4Anuenue1:57.5311
5Kailua2:00.2010
6Kai 'Ehitu2:01.079
7Na Kai Ewalu2:02.488
8Koa Kai2:03.037
9Outrigger2:03.956
10'Alapa Hoe2:06.785
11Hale'iwa Outrigger2:14.974
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 14: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Kailua3:53.2415
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Jimmy Fitt, Eric Martin, Pikee Neighbarger, Don Wilson)
2Puna Canoe Club3:56.4513
3Na Kai Ewalu3:57.4712
4Outrigger3:57.9811
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.6310
6Healani4:06.509
7Lanikai4:11.018
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.697
9Kahana Canoe Club4:11.996
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.034
DQHui Nalu4:20.610
Event 15: Girls 15TimePoints
1Outrigger4:26.1015
(Hayden Brown, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Christina HIcks, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.6813
3Kamehameha4:36.9912
4Kai 'Ehitu4:38.5111
5Kailua4:41.0610
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:48.379
7Napili4:56.508
8Lanikai4:56.937
9Hui Nalu4:57.396
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:58.515
11Leeward Kai5:03.994
12Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.773
13I Mua5:07.892
14Kaneohe5:17.111
Event 16: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:54.2815
(Liam Esteban, Aukina Hunt, Hobey Moss, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Kapono Rawlins)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.9813
3Outrigger4:08.8312
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.4211
5Kailua4:13.4110
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.229
7Manu O Ke Kai4:21.038
8Na Kai Ewalu4:24.257
9Kaneohe4:25.036
10Leeward Kai4:33.485
11I Mua4:33.574
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
DQLanikai4:07.190
Event 17: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.5515
(Destynee Albiar, Kaya Givensel, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher)
2Lanikai4:35.1213
3Kamehameha4:35.8612
4Hui Nalu4:47.2611
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.7210
6Waimanalo4:54.009
7Molokai4:54.308
8Kilohana Canoe Club5:05.097
9Windward Kai5:06.706
10Kai Opua Canoe Club5:10.465
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:37.884
DQKeahiakahoe0
DQHui Lanakila0
DQKihei Canoe Club0
Event 18: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailua3:48.2415
(Kainoa Andrade, Fisher Bricker, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:55.1913
3Hui Nalu3:57.3412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.2611
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:07.7210
6Hui Lanakila4:12.539
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.448
8Lanikai4:16.277
9Windward Kai4:24.116
10I Mua4:25.745
11Leeward Kai4:37.524
12Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:39.613
13Koloa Canoe Club5:07.392
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:22.860
Event 19: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.1615
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Kamehameha4:34.4813
3Keahiakahoe4:40.8212
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:41.8611
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.0410
6Lanikai4:47.379
7Manu O Ke Kai4:50.068
8Waikiki Surf Club4:52.587
10Healani4:57.275
11Lae'ula O Kai4:57.674
12Hui Nalu5:03.153
13Windward Kai5:22.992
14Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:35.691
Event 20: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu7:50.6215
(Pono Auld, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, James Morris, Hunter Pflueger, Chase Swanson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.7013
3Kailua8:25.6012
4Keahiakahoe8:45.4211
5Kilohana Canoe Club8:55.8410
6Lae'ula O Kai9:00.129
7Kai Opua Canoe Club9:04.728
8I Mua9:09.157
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:26.026
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:27.175
11Lanikai10:55.554
DQHealani0
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
DQPaddlers of Laka9:47.191
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:24.8515
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Kailua4:29.4313
3Hui Nalu4:33.0612
4Na Kai Ewalu4:44.0211
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.6010
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.939
7Lanikai4:47.888
8Puna Canoe Club4:48.987
9Hui Lanakila4:51.466
10Hale'iwa Outrigger4:52.905
11Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.124
12I Mua4:58.503
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.882
14Healani5:02.521
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:14.1515
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:17.8313
3Puna Canoe Club8:22.4712
4Kailua8:25.4611
5Kai 'Ehitu8:40.6910
6Hui Lanakila8:51.969
7Outrigger8:52.708
8Kihei Canoe Club8:54.697
9Hawaiian Canoe Club9:12.136
10Kumulokahi-Elks9:20.865
11Lanikai9:21.874
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:24.123
DQHui Nalu9:13.620
SCRLeeward Kai0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai8:53.9115
(Kealohi Aweau, Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Maia Graham, Ingrid Seiple)
2Outrigger9:02.1513
3Healani9:02.5512
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:04.6511
5Wa'akapaemua9:19.3010
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:20.689
7Kailua9:24.378
8Na Kai Ewalu9:39.137
9Manu O Ke Kai9:51.936
10Napili9:55.695
11Hui Nalu10:04.084
12Hawaiian Canoe Club10:09.033
13Hui Lanakila10:36.192
14I Mua10:59.791
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:37.3915
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney)
2Wailea7:39.5213
3Puna Canoe Club7:52.0512
4Wa'akapaemua7:53.3411
5Hui Nalu8:02.0410
6Waikiki Beach Boys8:07.319
7Healani8:14.438
8Kamehameha Canoe Club8:19.707
9Kailua8:21.136
10Outrigger8:41.805
11Hui Lanakila8:44.134
12Hawaiian Canoe Club9:13.123
13Napili9:19.992
14Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:20.291
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger8:50.2415
(Jennifer Fratzke, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips)
2Hui Nalu8:54.6013
3Hui Lanakila9:02.7512
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:04.3511
5Lanikai9:27.4910
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:31.869
7Hawaiian Canoe Club9:46.368
8Na Kai Ewalu10:10.167
9Kailua10:14.796
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:18.315
11Windward Kai10:29.754
12Healani10:35.813
13Kahana Canoe Club10:50.412
DQKaneohe10:54.810
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:20.1215
(Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Wailea7:22.2913
3Puna Canoe Club7:38.9212
4Outrigger7:51.5411
5Hui Nalu7:56.9710
6Napili8:02.759
7Hawaiian Canoe Club8:03.708
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:28.267
9Kamehameha Canoe Club8:33.216
10Healani8:58.275
11Kaneohe9:01.284
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKailua0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:54.0215
(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Outrigger9:06.7413
3Wa'akapaemua9:08.3312
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:08.7811
5Lanikai9:21.2810
6Puna Canoe Club9:31.179
7Hawaiian Canoe Club9:32.088
8Hui Lanakila9:32.777
9Hui Nalu9:34.256
10Hale'iwa Outrigger9:52.755
11Manu O Ke Kai9:55.154
12Kailua10:03.563
13Healani10:33.732
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:26.1815
(Chauncey Cody, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira, Tapa Worthington)
2Wailea7:37.3213
3Outrigger7:38.3412
4Puna Canoe Club7:43.5111
5Wa'akapaemua7:53.4510
6Hui Nalu7:54.629
7Manu O Ke Kai8:07.988
8Waikiki Beach Boys8:12.737
9Healani8:14.906
10Kai 'Ehitu8:22.185
11Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.384
12Hui Lanakila8:51.393
13'Alapa Hoe8:55.022
DQKahana Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger13:10.0015
(Jennifer Fratzke, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club13:24.7513
3Lanikai13:36.3412
4Hui Nalu13:53.0011
5Kahana Canoe Club14:28.8710
6Kamehameha Canoe Club14:31.349
7Hui Lanakila14:40.518
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:21.927
9Hawaiian Canoe Club15:36.986
10Kailua15:43.505
11Kaneohe17:28.744
DQHealani13:59.190
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:19.1715
(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Wailea11:25.7813
3Hui Nalu11:42.9112
4Outrigger11:48.0811
5Puna Canoe Club12:16.8510
6Kailua12:35.629
7Hawaiian Canoe Club12:37.698
8Napili12:39.937
9Manu O Ke Kai12:41.906
10Kai 'Ehitu12:52.035
11Hui Lanakila13:13.254
12Healani13:44.603
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:37.3015
(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Theresa Taylor, Michi Wong)
2Kailua4:40.2013
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:41.9112
4Outrigger4:46.4811
5Hui Nalu4:46.9210
6Hale'iwa Outrigger4:54.639
7Puna Canoe Club4:58.308
8Wa'akapaemua5:18.367
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:45.406
10Kaneohe6:04.225
DQLae'ula O Kai4:43.750
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:19.910
DQKihei Canoe Club5:00.060
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:09.170
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:47.6115
(Peter Abcarian, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, David Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club3:52.0213
3Manu O Ke Kai3:56.3512
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.1911
5Outrigger4:04.0910
6Keahiakahoe4:07.169
7Hui Lanakila4:10.358
8Kailua4:15.387
9Olelo O Keola4:18.326
10Kai 'Ehitu4:19.775
11Lae'ula O Kai4:24.684
12Hanalei Canoe Club4:31.053
13Hui Nalu4:31.502
14I Mua4:32.181
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.6315
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kailua4:25.2013
3Lanikai4:32.0512
4Lae'ula O Kai4:36.9811
5Kihei Canoe Club4:39.9410
6Hui Lanakila4:40.759
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.778
8Namolokama Canoe Club4:55.767
9Outrigger5:00.056
10Hui Nalu5:03.175
11Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.504
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:40.2715
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Lanikai3:49.0913
3Keahiakahoe3:52.6812
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.9411
5Kailua4:02.5910
6Lae'ula O Kai4:02.859
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:03.108
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.277
9Kahana Canoe Club4:17.626
10Outrigger4:18.195
11Waikiki Surf Club4:24.424
12Olelo O Keola4:41.693
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:37.5015
(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Zietz)
2Hui Nalu4:39.2213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.3012
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.5911
5Outrigger5:01.9110
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.409
7Kailua5:10.938
8Na Kai Ewalu5:12.777
9Lanikai5:18.326
10Kai Opua Canoe Club5:25.885
11Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:31.524
12Hana5:42.043
13Healani5:43.512
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:53.5215
(Jace Faufata, Kepa Gaison, Kalei Kahookele, Tyson Rodrigues)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:56.9013
3Lanikai3:59.3912
4Wailea4:12.3611
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.8110
6Kailua4:15.959
7Na Kai Ewalu4:20.688
8Healani4:21.457
9Hui Nalu4:24.356
10'Alapa Hoe4:24.805
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.434
12Lahui O Ko'olau4:40.103
13Leeward Kai4:48.022
DQNapili3:58.210
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:05.7615
(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Gio Camuso, Susan Cowan, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:12.9713
3Puna Canoe Club4:14.8512
4Wa'akapaemua4:16.4111
5Keahiakahoe4:20.6910
6Hanalei Canoe Club4:22.309
7Lae'ula O Kai4:22.698
8Hui Nalu4:23.247
9Kailua4:25.706
10Hui Lanakila4:27.515
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.664
12'Alapa Hoe4:41.863
13Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.092
14Kaneohe4:48.711
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.9315
(Catherine Deboni, Matt Earls, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:00.0313
3Hui Nalu4:06.4912
4Lanikai4:16.6311
5Lae'ula O Kai4:18.7010
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.099
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.138
8Kailua4:30.047
9Waikiki Surf Club4:37.506
10Outrigger4:45.275
11Kahana Canoe Club4:48.634
12Waimanalo4:50.193
13Hana4:52.562
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:49.4815
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Suzi Tucker)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:51.8813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.8612
4Leeward Kai3:59.9511
5Lanikai4:02.9610
6Outrigger4:09.479
7Wa'akapaemua4:14.828
8Wailea4:15.477
9I Mua4:16.536
10Waimanalo4:17.445
11Puna Canoe Club4:21.624
12Hui Nalu4:36.353
13Healani4:39.172
DQKailua4:33.880
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua9:02.0915
(Brenen Guyol, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)
2Healani9:07.4613
3Manu O Ke Kai9:13.9412
4Kihei Canoe Club9:18.6211
5Lae'ula O Kai9:20.5010
6Puna Canoe Club9:25.319
7Hawaiian Canoe Club9:46.058
8Hui Nalu9:52.347
9Waikiki Surf Club10:11.846
10Outrigger10:18.115
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:30.074
DQLanikai10:42.510
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua7:51.5815
(Edmund Joy, Creighton Litton, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:53.1513
3Kihei Canoe Club7:53.9012
4Puna Canoe Club7:59.2611
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:09.8710
6Outrigger8:25.269
7Healani8:30.288
8Hawaiian Canoe Club8:33.397
9Lanikai8:43.256
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:57.875
SCRHui Nalu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings