Race Results for Father's Day View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.197
(Kanai Aweau, Lola Birdsall, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.685
3Kailua Canoe Club2:21.734
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.133
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.642
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:01.811
7Waimanalo Canoe Club3:10.490
8Makaha Canoe Club3:13.580
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:04.397
(Ka'eo Catrett, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Kala Lane, Ke'ola Tynanes-Nakasone, Kanaloa Werner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.655
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.004
4Kailua Canoe Club2:19.083
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.292
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:48.911
7Makaha Canoe Club2:51.360
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:03.840
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:14.857
(Kila Coleman, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Eastlynn Lane, Nalei Pacheco, Noah Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:17.685
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:20.354
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:24.043
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:35.052
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:44.091
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:47.540
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:47.900
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:54.950
10Waikiki Surf Club2:56.160
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.997
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:10.405
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.794
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:13.403
5Kailua Canoe Club2:17.452
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.131
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:56.547
(Keakini Cabaniero, Wiley Daniel, Isaac Frias, Joshua Lung, Elijah Martin, Micah Pedersen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:58.695
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.664
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.373
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:41.882
DQKailua Canoe Club2:17.890
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:01.910
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.237
(Halia Bruhn, Kate Charles, Aubrey Kettley, Rory Kilmer, Emma McDonald, Laulii Mertyris)
2Healani Canoe Club2:09.335
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.054
4Kailua Canoe Club2:16.413
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:17.402
6Waikiki Surf Club2:22.461
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:24.130
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:56.540
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.097
(Stryder Garrett, Helela Maeva, Justin Myhre, Tyler Norr, Hayden Pratt, Grant Tseu)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:44.655
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:52.614
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:53.333
5Kailua Canoe Club1:55.362
6New Hope Canoe Club2:33.011
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKailua Canoe Club1:53.740
UnOHealani Canoe Club1:57.460
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:08.610
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:09.660
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:09.760
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:11.030
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:11.830
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:17.210
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:17.950
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:29.330
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:29.650
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:33.450
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:43.760
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:00.250
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:05.187
(Beata Cseke, Brittany Johnston, Jessica Katinszky, Elaina Olson, Devon Roney, Olivia Schubert)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.795
3Kailua Canoe Club2:13.674
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.513
5Makaha Canoe Club2:35.462
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.537
(Micah Aiu, Carolina Davis, Tracy Gruenert, Sam Hartley, Lauren Paultz, Ricardo Tona III)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:02.265
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.714
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:06.583
5Kailua Canoe Club2:10.602
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.721
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:50.560
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:58.257
(Paul DuFrain, Kevin Farmer, Kyle Hart, Joseph Krzan, Michael Thomas, Adam White)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.295
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.894
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.133
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:39.422
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.621
7Kailua Canoe Club8:47.590
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.877
(Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:50.065
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.984
4Waikiki Surf Club5:03.563
5Kailua Canoe Club5:09.772
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:24.751
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.030
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:43.560
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.147
(Jax Claybaugh, Declan Gallagher, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Giovanni Rufino, Benjamin Zinsius)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.355
3Kailua Canoe Club4:21.474
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.343
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:33.502
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.187
(Kiani Dwight, Elle Foehr, Angela Lowell, Kylie Rdechor, Asia Silva, Malia Van Horn)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:53.595
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.824
4Waimanalo Canoe Club5:04.723
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.672
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:11.791
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:19.210
8Healani Canoe Club5:45.260
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.997
(Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Aukina Hunt, Adam Krivatsy, Punia Pale, Kaiko Torres de Sa)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.095
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:13.414
4Kailua Canoe Club4:30.283
5Waikiki Surf Club4:52.512
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:15.551
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:06.717
(Ruthie Cockett, Hina Kahikina, Ka'iulani Kamalu, Brooke Matson, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:40.255
3Kailua Canoe Club11:09.664
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:18.693
DQOutrigger Canoe Club10:10.100
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:26.487
(Liam Felix, Trevor Hemmings, Kaleo Leonhardt, Steven Marliave, Logan Moonen, Dominic Nole)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:29.585
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:35.344
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:25.703
5Healani Canoe Club9:45.442
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:40.267
(Chauncey Holck, Kalena Keaunui, Tasha Kong, Will Pigott, Kala'i Sim, Kela Ziegner)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:45.335
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.654
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.843
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:08.552
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:34.527
(Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Melissa Hamocon, Kalei Kina, DeAnna Shurtleff, Sarah Van Gent)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.455
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.834
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.563
5Waikiki Surf Club5:29.802
6Healani Canoe Club5:32.821
7Makaha Canoe Club6:16.700
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:04.950
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:54.857
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Chris Cenatiempo, Jimmy Fitt, Joe McGrath, John Utter)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.355
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.984
4Healani Canoe Club4:13.763
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.432
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:30.301
7Waikiki Surf Club4:53.610
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:05.027
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:16.985
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:20.684
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club10:04.283
5Healani Canoe Club10:06.472
6Kailua Canoe Club10:35.861
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:31.487
(Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Travis Grant, Bronson Napoleon)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:31.705
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:42.624
4Kailua Canoe Club8:26.913
5Healani Canoe Club9:12.572
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club8:40.280
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:03.207
(Angie Dolan, Aulani Hall, Rachel Kincaid, Shannon O'Neill, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:16.595
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:25.374
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:43.523
5Kailua Canoe Club10:08.322
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:41.567
(Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Aaron Norris, Skozilla Pecora, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:52.265
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:19.834
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:01.253
DQKailua Canoe Club9:04.240
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:16.817
(Shawlea Aona, Mahealani Botelho, Arlene Holzman, Ray Kaneshiro, Kama Koanui-Kong, Kaulu Luuwai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:17.195
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:31.644
4Kailua Canoe Club10:01.073
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:44.572
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club10:44.910
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:39.027
(Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Francesco Forti, Heinere Itchner, Indar Lange, Cory Nakamura)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:42.595
3Kailua Canoe Club8:12.994
4Healani Canoe Club8:14.043
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:46.112
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:42.487
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:43.585
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:12.534
4Healani Canoe Club14:40.313
5Kailua Canoe Club15:34.052
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club16:54.371
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club17:01.710
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club17:07.170
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club13:35.510
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:15.877
(Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:38.095
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:02.044
4Kailua Canoe Club13:01.853
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:37.182
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club13:51.131
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:28.000
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club15:25.280
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:21.257
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:22.395
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:44.004
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:59.703
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club4:59.687
(Ehu Brown, Ernest Chang, Jim Matichuk, Jim Meier, Arnie Sing, Tony Wong)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:09.465
3Anuenue Canoe Club5:17.154
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:40.663
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:42.562
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.857
(Randy Groza, Chrystal Hogue, Lani Mann, Bev Marica, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:14.465
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:28.114
4Kailua Canoe Club5:36.213
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.537
(Boy Gerona, Michael Gibson, Bob Kaikaka, Kaleo Kaleo, Kapena Kim, Allan Moon)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.254
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:39.803
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.032
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.877
(Cindi Chess, Kalei Javellana, Cristina Jutsum, Leslie Ann Murakami, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Sylva)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.465
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.894
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.843
5New Hope Canoe Club5:47.222
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:48.661
7Kailua Canoe Club6:11.080
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.597
(Sam Alama, Jon Coito, Bruce Lukas, Fredrick Marumoto, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:13.265
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.884
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.943
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.102
6New Hope Canoe Club5:40.171
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.997
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:43.565
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:06.034
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.453
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:25.592
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:35.291
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.857
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:08.905
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.594
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.813
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.042
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.357
(Violet Coito, Catherine Fuller, Carol Jaxon, Jane Mckee, Vicki Szymczak, Bozo Vierra)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:47.005
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.404
4Healani Canoe Club5:12.173
5New Hope Canoe Club5:14.592
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:21.411
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:50.680
DQKailua Canoe Club4:59.950
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.337
(Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Gordon Nakachi, Kalani Schrader)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.025
3Kailua Canoe Club4:21.144
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.333
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.292
6New Hope Canoe Club4:52.521
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.667
(Tiffany Arapari, Mikala Bradley, Lianne Cameron, Gwenn Daley, Leah Miller, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Healani Canoe Club4:40.885
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.994
4Kailua Canoe Club5:06.353
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:48.442
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:12.220
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.927
(Kekoa Bruhn, Keith Cutler, Jim Foti, Bill Oliver, Jay Rea, Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:54.365
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.144
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.643
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:20.132
6Healani Canoe Club4:20.631
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:32.150
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:10.077
(Chelsea Bizik, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Ryann Kurahara)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club5:29.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:31.714
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:36.483
5Kailua Canoe Club5:42.632
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:43.061
7Waikiki Surf Club6:29.800
8Makaha Canoe Club6:30.850
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.087
(Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Healani Canoe Club4:10.905
3Kailua Canoe Club4:12.964
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.273
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.822
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.251
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.150
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:56.040
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:14.330
10Waikiki Surf Club5:21.480
11Anuenue Canoe Club5:30.170
12Makaha Canoe Club5:39.460
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.417
(Dorothy Clegg, Denise Darval-Chang, Stephen Kwock, Greg Moore, Lindsey Todd, Pono Tuinei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:47.515
3Kailua Canoe Club4:52.954
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.993
5Waikiki Surf Club5:01.532
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.391
7New Hope Canoe Club5:21.400
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.927
(Jason Daley, Anuschka Faucci, David Loui, Kerry Robitaille, Natalie Scarborough, Timothy Twigg-Smith)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:23.895
3Kailua Canoe Club4:26.834
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.653
5New Hope Canoe Club4:40.712
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:16.051
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.197
(Zoran Cullinan, Breana Grosz, Billy Lawson, Bryce Meichtry, Caroline Turina, Mikela Yarawamai)
2Healani Canoe Club4:20.945
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.514
4Kailua Canoe Club4:32.493
5Waikiki Surf Club4:34.522
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.001
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:43.920
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.890
9Anuenue Canoe Club4:51.460
10New Hope Canoe Club4:56.640
11Kai Oni Canoe Club5:35.570
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:46.380
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings