Race Results for Waimanalo View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.807
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Amber Kuhlmann, Tabitha Mansell, Havea Smith-Akana)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.395
3Kailua Canoe Club2:34.264
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:35.543
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.962
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:03.321
7Makaha Canoe Club3:05.540
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:09.310
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.897
(Bronson Birdsall, Kaimana Dutertre, Jim Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Elijah Quint)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:05.235
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.584
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:06.333
5Kailua Canoe Club2:08.872
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:15.531
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:17.070
8Makaha Canoe Club2:43.340
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:09.257
(Kawena Baugh, David Kalili, KALENA MALAMA-PA, CHERISH TABAG, Alfred Van Gieson, Branden Young)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.495
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.834
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:22.503
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:25.512
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.741
7Kailua Canoe Club2:32.820
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:33.860
9Kai Oni Canoe Club2:35.920
10Waikiki Surf Club3:04.120
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.807
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.275
3Kailua Canoe Club2:29.044
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:30.543
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.222
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:01.051
DQKoa Kai Canoe Club2:31.250
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:48.417
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Kaoi Blaisdell-Higa, Tuarongo Cowan, Matias Durkin, Charles Niethammer)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:00.345
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:01.484
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:03.893
5Kailua Canoe Club2:12.132
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:13.561
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.927
(Makenna Hohmann, Ariana Hunt, Marisa Kuriyama, Eleanor Orr, Ellen White, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.685
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.734
4Healani Canoe Club2:06.083
5Kailua Canoe Club2:07.262
6Waikiki Surf Club2:14.841
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:45.527
(Seth Allen, Tuarongo Cowan, Kekai Delmendo, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane, Keaupono McGee-Lee)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:46.295
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:47.664
4Kailua Canoe Club1:50.263
5Waimanalo Canoe Club1:52.622
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:54.321
7Healani Canoe Club2:00.830
8New Hope Canoe Club2:15.160
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.890
UnOWaikiki Surf Club1:58.670
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:58.680
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:08.330
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:09.990
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:11.110
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:12.210
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:12.920
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:17.100
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:18.710
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:20.980
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.270
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:25.120
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:25.320
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:25.330
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:43.430
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.337
(Lauren Baniqued, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Amber Kuhlmann, Kassidy Rede, Kelina Wolfe)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:01.785
3Kailua Canoe Club2:06.114
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.863
5Makaha Canoe Club2:24.072
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:01.557
(Micah Aiu, Breana Grosz, Sam Hartley, Lauren Paultz, Ricardo Tona III, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.775
3Kailua Canoe Club2:11.024
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:14.553
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:18.562
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.851
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:45.690
DQHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.957
(Jimmy Austin, Stefan Cranston, Darin Davis, Jared Meers, James Stewart, Tommy Thompson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.915
3Healani Canoe Club4:04.484
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.693
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.312
6Kailua Canoe Club4:34.231
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:58.610
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.207
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Maeve Lathrop, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.845
3Kailua Canoe Club5:09.494
4Waikiki Surf Club5:21.773
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:29.552
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:34.741
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:36.250
DQKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.317
(Jax Claybaugh, Joseph Correa, Connor Foti, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Giovanni Rufino)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.395
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.274
4Kailua Canoe Club4:39.433
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:00.342
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:57.401
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:05.347
(Kiani Dwight, Elle Foehr, Emma Kikuchi, Teah Knafo-Tomlinson, Angela Lowell, Kylie Rdechor)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:08.625
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:20.094
4Kailua Canoe Club5:22.583
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:24.592
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.897
(Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Aukina Hunt, Gavin Kondo, Adam Krivatsy, Kaiko Torres de Sa)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:08.995
3Kailua Canoe Club5:12.004
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:39.963
5Waikiki Surf Club5:42.422
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:38.300
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:44.877
(Emma Humphreys, Julia Kelliher, Olivia Klem, Morgan Louis-Soares, Jacquie Stark, Taylor Swoish)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:46.535
3Outrigger Canoe Club6:08.344
4Healani Canoe Club6:16.773
5Kailua Canoe Club6:34.072
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger6:39.441
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club6:29.780
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7
(Gabriel El Hajji, Joshua Gonzalez, Riley Kawananakoa, Aukai Manson, Christian Papapa, Craig Riley)
2Kailua Canoe Club5
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4
4Lanikai Canoe Club3
5Healani Canoe Club2
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:59.497
(Makana Andrade, Maddison Harflinger, Jacob Ing, Kaitlyn Kamiya, Kamaehu Marrotte, Kamalei Marrotte)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:02.115
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:17.804
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:28.063
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:01.230
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:53.507
(Christen Kam, Ashley Kruse, Jennifer Lee , Mary Margaret Peterson, Linnea Schuster, Caroline Turina)
2Healani Canoe Club5:11.595
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:16.064
4Waikiki Surf Club5:53.053
DQKailua Canoe Club4:54.640
DQLanikai Canoe Club5:32.050
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:06.867
(Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, La'amea Lunn, Justin Marasco, Scott McCall, Pikee Neighbarger)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.215
3Healani Canoe Club4:28.144
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.223
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.672
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:41.661
7Waikiki Surf Club4:58.500
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.347
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Ilikea Handley, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:45.975
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.864
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.663
5Healani Canoe Club5:28.632
6Kailua Canoe Club5:49.031
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.557
(Chauncey Cody, Jim Foti, Nick Foti, Noah Foti, Alakai Freitas, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.304
4Healani Canoe Club4:16.033
5Kailua Canoe Club4:22.882
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:47.671
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.967
(Melissa Bitanga, Leigh Gatton, Aulani Hall, Hoku Keala, Kahala Schneider, Lisa Trumbull)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.535
3Kailua Canoe Club5:16.134
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:41.993
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club5:31.670
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.287
(Andreas Gaeta, Preston Kaluhiwa, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira, Adam Treinen-Aea, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.555
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.064
4Kailua Canoe Club4:31.143
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:38.832
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:34.537
(Liz Bills, Joey Foti, Donna Kahakui, Jamie Koett, Amber Kuhlmann, Mahealani Lindsey)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.575
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:47.424
4Kailua Canoe Club4:49.643
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.062
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:09.901
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.337
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Jordan Gomes, Manny Kulukulualani, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.905
3Healani Canoe Club3:56.674
4Kailua Canoe Club4:00.293
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.292
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:36.457
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:40.895
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:50.524
4Healani Canoe Club10:17.023
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:24.952
6Kailua Canoe Club10:31.361
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club11:40.820
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:48.870
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club12:27.180
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:01.567
(Chauncey Cody, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:28.725
3Healani Canoe Club8:39.384
4Kailua Canoe Club8:42.023
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:36.942
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:39.531
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:41.350
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:29.720
DQOutrigger Canoe Club8:18.060
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:01.517
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Susie Thain)
2Outrigger Canoe Club6:29.275
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:01.334
DQKailua Canoe Club6:03.660
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:28.147
(Hollywood Alcantara, Glenn Higuchi, Gary Oakland, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Mike Watson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:31.635
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:32.094
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:33.573
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:47.802
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:30.557
(Harriette Davidson, Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Annette Myers, `opae Nishimura, Nani ORNELLAS)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:35.005
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:36.514
4Kailua Canoe Club6:05.513
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.747
(Boy Gerona, Michael Gibson, Bob Kaikaka, Kapena Kim, Jack Laufer, Allan Moon)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.335
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:52.044
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:53.883
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:54.292
6New Hope Canoe Club5:47.971
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:14.287
(Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Cristina Jutsum, Leslie Ann Murakami, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Sylva)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:25.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:36.394
4New Hope Canoe Club6:02.773
5Kailua Canoe Club6:03.172
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club5:16.460
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:22.627
(Lance Anderson, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.375
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.904
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:10.217
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Cowan, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:16.595
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:56.124
4Outrigger Canoe Club6:06.803
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:30.842
DQAnuenue Canoe Club6:37.500
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.667
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bill Oliver, David Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:24.315
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.644
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.373
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:10.832
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.787
(Polly Ai, Violet Coito, Carol Jaxon, Jane Mckee, Katie Stephens, Bozo Vierra)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:17.495
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:18.164
4Healani Canoe Club5:22.803
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:38.542
6New Hope Canoe Club5:43.621
7Waimanalo Canoe Club6:28.970
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:14.850
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.797
(Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Kalani Schrader, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.515
3Kailua Canoe Club4:33.564
4Healani Canoe Club4:37.273
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.672
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.671
7New Hope Canoe Club5:28.400
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:48.667
(Violet Carrillo, Ellen Heu, Pauahi Ioane, Celeste Paiaina, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:04.185
3Kailua Canoe Club5:15.624
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:16.213
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:28.092
6Kai Oni Canoe Club6:18.851
7Koa Kai Canoe Club6:25.040
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:06.577
(Freddy Courteau, Kawai Mahoe, Eric Martin, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.485
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.094
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:13.743
5Healani Canoe Club4:37.802
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.611
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:55.210
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:13.907
(Chelsea Bizik, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Ryann Kurahara)
2Kailua Canoe Club6:46.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club6:53.594
4Koa Kai Canoe Club7:11.823
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:16.392
6Makaha Canoe Club8:27.431
DQLanikai Canoe Club5:55.190
DQWaikiki Surf Club7:06.800
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.977
(Levi-Jordan Goeas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Skozilla Pecora)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.195
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.414
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.673
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.012
6Kailua Canoe Club4:34.371
7Healani Canoe Club4:48.830
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:42.460
9Waikiki Surf Club5:48.090
10Makaha Canoe Club6:44.880
DQAnuenue Canoe Club6:27.250
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.287
(Curt Cottrell, Denise Darval-Chang, Stephen Kwock, Sean Lathrop, Vicki Szymczak, Pono Tuinei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.495
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:14.064
4Kailua Canoe Club5:17.563
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:18.672
6Waikiki Surf Club5:34.581
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.637
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Keith Cutler, Carson Perry, Janice Smith, Chris Tomlinson, Guy Wilding)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.765
3Kailua Canoe Club4:55.164
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.013
5Waikiki Surf Club5:01.082
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:10.131
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:27.960
8New Hope Canoe Club5:35.950
9Kai Oni Canoe Club6:26.010
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:54.007
(Julie Aio, Jamie Cook, Carolina Davis, Billy Lawson, Riley Martinez, Jayson Whitman)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:55.285
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.714
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.383
5New Hope Canoe Club5:23.012
6Waikiki Surf Club5:30.971
7Healani Canoe Club5:31.440
8Anuenue Canoe Club5:33.720
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:34.400
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:43.280
DQKailua Canoe Club5:25.830
DQKai Oni Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings