Race Results for Walter J. MacFarlane View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:52.297
(Kanai Aweau, Alakai Freitas, Kawena Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:53.015
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.194
4Kailua Canoe Club1:58.663
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.932
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:17.361
7Makaha Canoe Club2:20.010
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.557
(Kobey Damon, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Ryder Swanson, Lyon Tang, Nello Yates, Asher Zimmerman)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.115
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.874
4Kailua Canoe Club2:06.613
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.342
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:23.491
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:38.880
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:54.617
(David Kalili, KALENA MALAMA-PA, Ilihia Pohano, CHERISH TABAG, Alfred Van Gieson, Branden Young)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:55.735
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:56.954
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:58.643
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:06.602
6Kailua Canoe Club2:10.801
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.070
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:49.977
(Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Kule'a Bruhn, Taylor Creel, Alakai Freitas, Lily Kuo, Safiya Rufino)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:50.775
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:53.114
4Kailua Canoe Club1:53.893
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:02.902
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.501
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:13.760
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:47.337
(No'eau Gawiran, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Lori Nakamura, DALLAS TUPOU)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:47.575
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:48.584
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:49.123
5Waimanalo Canoe Club1:58.872
6Kailua Canoe Club1:59.291
7New Hope Canoe Club2:39.700
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:52.197
(Juliana Carreira, Kaya Goodwin, Hoku Kishida, Autumn Machado, Kawai Mahoe, Carmela Nole)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:52.635
3Healani Canoe Club1:53.224
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:53.623
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:54.632
6Waikiki Surf Club1:55.001
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:07.790
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:36.197
(Pa'akai Aipia-Flood, Chedean Kaaialii, Micah Kaaihue, Kruise Kaapana, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Alfred Van Gieson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:45.185
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:45.914
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:51.333
5Kailua Canoe Club1:53.012
6Waimanalo Canoe Club1:58.761
7Healani Canoe Club2:18.680
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club1:34.320
UnOMakaha Canoe Club1:35.070
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club1:35.230
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:35.750
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club1:37.130
UnONew Hope Canoe Club1:51.440
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club1:53.810
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club1:56.400
UnOKailua Canoe Club1:57.030
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club1:57.500
UnOLanikai Canoe Club1:58.980
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:09.010
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:13.240
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:39.310
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:41.977
(Lauren Baniqued, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Kassidy Rede, Karel Tresnak Jr., Kelina Wolfe)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:50.465
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:52.164
4Kailua Canoe Club1:57.983
5Makaha Canoe Club2:02.152
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:43.827
(Emma Davis, Diane DeSantis, Jim Foti, Hailey Kauhane, Richard Ruiz, Patrick Whittaker)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:44.335
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:45.094
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:46.173
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:47.072
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:00.321
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:16.530
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:44.157
(Jonathan Coon, Paul DuFrain, Kyle Hart, Joseph Krzan, Kea Paiaina, Michael Thomas)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.605
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.934
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.023
5Kailua Canoe Club4:09.522
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:21.631
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.210
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:28.007
(Tiare Day, Lucy Gentry, Rell Kina, Kawai Mahoe, Bella Miki, Julia Salvador)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:29.295
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.184
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.123
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.812
6Lanikai Canoe Club6:06.691
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:35.157
(Izzy Ady, Tuarongo Cowan, Evan Lee, James Morris, Blaize Nourrie, Max Pflueger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:36.475
3Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:36.974
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:18.893
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:34.640
DQKailua Canoe Club0
DQKai Oni Canoe Club4:07.660
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.917
(Tasia Gentry-Balding, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, GG Thomas, Madison Williams)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:30.675
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.054
4Healani Canoe Club5:00.213
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.200
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.987
(Kai Binney, Padgett Carpenter, Cole Drake, Alakai Freitas, Tony Levora, Angus Tanner)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:19.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.194
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.843
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:45.232
DQWaikiki Surf Club4:48.350
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:17.377
(Raven Aipa, Ruthie Cockett, Sienna Frias, Hina Kahikina, Ka'iulani Kamalu, Jessica Lung)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:29.825
3Healani Canoe Club10:00.714
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:02.683
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger11:17.702
DQOutrigger Canoe Club8:52.900
DQLanikai Canoe Club9:45.680
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:39.657
(Tuarongo Cowan, Gabriel El Hajji, Joshua Gonzalez, Riley Kawananakoa, Isaac Miller, Tyler Silva)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:20.945
3Healani Canoe Club8:33.324
4Lanikai Canoe Club8:45.773
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.497
(Zoran Cullinan, Blaise Espiritu, Kaya Lee, Christian Papapa, Kealoha Scullion, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.235
3Waikiki Surf Club4:30.884
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:32.023
5Kailua Canoe Club4:40.672
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club4:41.330
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:02.397
(Ulu Ana, Sanoelani Iaea, Allie Kaaloa, Sara Unga, Alfred Van Gieson, Jen Van Gieson)
2Healani Canoe Club4:04.785
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.744
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.023
5Waikiki Surf Club4:37.012
6Kailua Canoe Club4:37.841
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.340
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.747
(Kaihe Chong, Rick Humphreys Jr, Kevin McCallum, Antonio Miranda, Mark Toohey, Keoni Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:56.175
3Healani Canoe Club3:57.144
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.573
5Waikiki Surf Club3:58.962
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.131
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:53.670
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:35.697
(Kealohi Aweau, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Manny Kulukulualani, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:38.765
3Healani Canoe Club8:46.624
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:00.403
5Kailua Canoe Club9:06.072
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:09.871
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:46.960
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:34.617
(Noah Foti, Alakai Freitas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:36.245
3Kailua Canoe Club7:50.184
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:00.263
5Healani Canoe Club8:02.832
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:32.721
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:29.197
(Liz Bills, Maile Corpman, Jessie Krause, Cheyne Mench, Jenefer Miles, Jamaica Osorio)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:29.815
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:43.864
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:58.423
5Kailua Canoe Club9:29.722
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:21.687
(Chauncey Cody, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Aaron Norris, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:44.175
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:45.134
4Kailua Canoe Club8:23.793
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:23.222
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.637
(Julie Aio, Kaitlin Allen, Melissa Bitanga, Billy Lawson, Liat Portner, Mikela Yarawamai)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:54.285
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:54.924
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:17.093
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:25.532
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:55.611
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:42.087
(Christian Bradley, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Heinere Itchner, Tyler Jaggers, Arthur Mallet)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:54.525
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:55.844
4Lanikai Canoe Club8:00.233
5Healani Canoe Club8:30.742
6Kailua Canoe Club9:24.831
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club12:27.087
(Jimmy Austin, Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:45.765
3Lanikai Canoe Club12:56.564
4Healani Canoe Club13:27.373
5Kailua Canoe Club13:38.242
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:51.291
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club14:20.800
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club11:25.077
(Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Harrison Deisroth, Riley Kawananakoa, Bronson Napoleon, Hunter Pflueger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club11:26.545
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:01.184
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:31.053
5Kailua Canoe Club12:43.692
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:10.741
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:24.410
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:43.027
(Star Botelho, Rob Cates, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.715
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:19.694
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:44.033
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.377
(Jimmy Austin, Michael Durkin, John Finney, Ronald Hochuli, Uli Klinke, Kimbal Thompson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:18.795
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.144
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.963
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.412
6New Hope Canoe Club4:50.501
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.877
(Chauncey Cody, Randy Groza, Chrystal Hogue, Lani Mann, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.085
3Kailua Canoe Club4:29.594
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.623
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.242
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.817
(Bill Bright, Tuarongo Cowan, Willilam Johnson, William Lawson, William Meheula, Derrick Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.505
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.014
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.263
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:34.272
6New Hope Canoe Club4:53.381
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.137
(Katy Bourne, Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Jo Klinke, Laurie Lawson, Billy Lawson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.755
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.794
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.373
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:57.072
6New Hope Canoe Club4:59.881
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.847
(Sam Alama, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Fredrick Marumoto, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.625
3Kailua Canoe Club4:11.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.413
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:17.962
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.217
(Lisa Barney, Yuraina Cavaco, Charlotte Farmer, Brenda Hillebrenner, Pudgy Lacount, Cheyne Mench)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.865
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.814
4Kailua Canoe Club4:38.713
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:43.772
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.311
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:33.787
(Patrick Aweau, Wendell Balai, Rob Cates, Freddie Delos Santos, DJ Oga, Kevin Pilbrow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:33.985
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:47.323
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.422
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:45.317
(Deborah Deshais, Karin Hansen del Rey, Billy Lawson, Lisa Livingston, Marcie Nowack, Lindsay Shinall)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.955
3Kailua Canoe Club4:24.534
4Healani Canoe Club4:31.963
5New Hope Canoe Club4:39.292
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.311
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.800
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:37.577
(David Kamai, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Curtis Popa, Duke Smythe, Patrick Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:38.505
3Kailua Canoe Club3:41.034
4Healani Canoe Club3:54.463
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.912
6New Hope Canoe Club4:32.941
DQLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.567
(Shae Chartrand-Cotteen, Elizabeth DeLuna, Manny Kulukulualani, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Janice Smith, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Healani Canoe Club4:02.585
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.864
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.263
5Kailua Canoe Club4:13.722
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:35.431
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:00.930
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:33.887
(Michael Beyer, Kaihe Chong, Bret Chuckovich, Byron Ho, Stewart Kawakami, Billy Pratt)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:48.895
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:59.894
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.973
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.272
6Healani Canoe Club4:05.971
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:06.520
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.567
(Kelsey Barden, Skylar Fritz, Heinere Itchner, Jennifer Lee )
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.815
3Kailua Canoe Club4:49.554
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.343
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.842
6Makaha Canoe Club5:40.861
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:46.410
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:41.727
(Jimmy Austin, Tuarongo Cowan, Heinere Itchner, Brady Piercy)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.475
3Healani Canoe Club3:44.954
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:59.653
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.452
6Kailua Canoe Club4:03.291
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.260
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.687
(Scott Freitas, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, David Smith, Kelly Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:14.175
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.174
4Kailua Canoe Club4:22.033
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.192
6New Hope Canoe Club4:39.701
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.610
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:02.417
(Danny De Fries, Moea Defries, Kelii Dimond, Richline Fong, Kelly Gonsalves (Cluney), Kalama Heine)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.815
3Kailua Canoe Club4:12.684
4New Hope Canoe Club4:13.853
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.552
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.601
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:02.850
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.417
(Breana Grosz, Mindy Hartstein, Heinere Itchner, Billy Lawson, Carter Mesker, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.035
3Healani Canoe Club4:03.864
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.983
5Waikiki Surf Club4:23.412
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:36.241
7New Hope Canoe Club4:47.890
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings