Race Results for John D. Kaupiko View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.237
(Kanai Aweau, Lilinoe Blair, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:26.165
3Kailua Canoe Club2:37.964
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.343
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:52.832
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:30.341
7Makaha Canoe Club3:34.990
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:15.267
(Ka'eo Catrett, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Kala Lane, Noah Pacheco, Ke'ola Tynanes-Nakasone)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.185
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.774
4Kailua Canoe Club2:23.173
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.122
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:04.301
7Makaha Canoe Club3:42.540
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.847
(Kawena Baugh, David Kalili, Maka Kamaka, KALENA MALAMA-PA, Ilihia Pohano, Branden Young)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:30.145
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:31.744
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:40.673
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:41.662
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:45.111
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.210
8Outrigger Canoe Club3:07.540
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:19.190
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:28.070
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.177
(Chanel Campos, Madison Driscoll, Kenzie Lee, Teijah Lee, Bethany Nakano, Kiana Ramos)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.205
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.314
4Koa Kai Canoe Club2:27.803
5Kailua Canoe Club2:32.372
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:33.871
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:42.670
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:46.160
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:08.487
(No'eau Gawiran, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Ulu Pale, DALLAS TUPOU)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:09.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.864
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.183
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:25.382
6Kailua Canoe Club2:32.521
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.167
(Halia Bruhn, Aubrey Kettley, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Lily Schaberg, Siena Spagnoli, Elizabeth Strong)
2Healani Canoe Club2:18.965
3Kailua Canoe Club2:21.814
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.983
5Waikiki Surf Club2:25.562
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.561
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:40.850
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.627
(Connor Foti, Stryder Garrett, Justin Myhre, Tyler Norr, Hayden Pratt, Adam Zuckernick)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:55.945
3Kailua Canoe Club1:56.674
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:00.083
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:00.492
6New Hope Canoe Club2:44.981
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:03.710
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:11.090
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.750
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:14.780
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:26.980
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.180
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:32.850
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:38.430
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:50.850
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:53.180
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:49.140
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club1:59.380
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:38.760
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.487
(Lauren Baniqued, Gracie Cohen, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Kassidy Rede, Kelina Wolfe)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:22.245
3Kailua Canoe Club2:24.034
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.343
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:55.642
6Makaha Canoe Club2:56.881
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.737
(Emma Davis, Monica Duque, Keoki Fraser, Greeg Hallinan, Richard Ruiz, Lauren Tesch)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club2:15.295
3Kailua Canoe Club2:15.824
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:16.273
5Koa Kai Canoe Club2:23.972
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.121
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:49.070
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.557
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Jared Meers, Dylan Ojeda, James Stewart, Jared Yuen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.035
3Healani Canoe Club3:56.304
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.953
5Kailua Canoe Club4:11.172
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.651
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.567
(Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.355
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:46.664
4Waikiki Surf Club4:55.823
5Kailua Canoe Club4:58.852
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.971
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:17.200
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.897
(Jax Claybaugh, Joseph Correa, Kea Dwight, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Giovanni Rufino)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.795
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.224
4Kailua Canoe Club4:26.913
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:31.242
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:32.391
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:10.020
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.797
(Hayden Brown, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, GG Thomas, Yael Van Delden)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.975
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.974
4Kailua Canoe Club4:56.283
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:01.632
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:06.131
7Healani Canoe Club5:32.730
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:51.697
(Kai Binney, Nalu Blair, Padgett Carpenter, Gunnar Grune, Tony Levora, Nikolaus Steiner)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:56.475
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.944
4Kailua Canoe Club4:15.373
5Waikiki Surf Club4:24.622
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.201
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:17.150
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:46.087
(Mahina Akaka, Maia Knox, Teja Laird, Kaya Lee, Makana Shipman, Madison Williams)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:51.485
3Lanikai Canoe Club10:05.004
4Kailua Canoe Club10:31.233
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger10:43.542
6Healani Canoe Club11:00.421
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club10:49.540
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:10.027
(Zoran Cullinan, Gabriel El Hajji, Blaise Espiritu, Joshua Gonzalez, Aukai Manson, Christian Papapa)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:13.125
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:16.474
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:32.193
5Healani Canoe Club9:42.262
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.577
(Kailee Graf, Zachary Ingram, Ashley Middleton, Isaac Miller, Raiatea Reynolds, Kaiko Torres de Sa)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:33.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:38.564
4Kailua Canoe Club4:43.943
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.182
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:24.697
(Jolene Bachman, Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Melissa Hamocon, Kalei Kina, Sarah Van Gent)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.545
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.654
4Healani Canoe Club4:43.443
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.962
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:58.811
7Waikiki Surf Club5:14.890
8New Hope Canoe Club5:18.590
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:51.747
(Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, Justin Marasco, Caesar Ruiz, Jussi Talvala, John Utter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.375
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.814
4Healani Canoe Club3:59.113
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.822
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:13.241
7Waikiki Surf Club4:18.830
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:39.697
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:56.335
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:03.674
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:04.113
5Kailua Canoe Club9:53.982
6Healani Canoe Club10:17.001
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:20.257
(Noah Foti, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:25.705
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:08.794
4Healani Canoe Club8:19.643
5Kailua Canoe Club8:22.802
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:39.877
(Julie Aio, Rachel Bruntsch, Aulani Hall, Jennifer Raams, Amy Woodward, Mikela Yarawamai)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:48.605
3Kailua Canoe Club9:02.794
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:18.383
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:56.182
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:24.361
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:16.197
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Chauncey Cody, Noah Foti, Alakai Freitas, Levi-Jordan Goeas)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:18.305
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:35.234
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:19.993
5Kailua Canoe Club8:34.882
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:51.747
(Pua Cavaco, Ray Kaneshiro, AWA Koanui-Kong, Alexia Lopez, Faith Saito, Yukashi Smith)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:01.915
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:03.134
4Kailua Canoe Club9:04.003
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:29.902
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:37.281
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:11.797
(Kekoa Bruhn, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:25.205
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:40.174
4Kailua Canoe Club7:50.683
5Healani Canoe Club7:53.872
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:01.627
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:12.285
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:15.374
4Lanikai Canoe Club13:42.743
5Kailua Canoe Club13:58.992
6Healani Canoe Club14:00.711
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club15:58.370
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club15:31.790
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club10:57.487
(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:07.115
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:11.144
4Kailua Canoe Club12:16.123
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:33.952
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club13:19.431
7Healani Canoe Club13:31.290
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club13:56.940
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:10.017
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Susie Thain, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:12.845
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:31.324
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Anuenue Canoe Club4:31.527
(Bill Dubbs, Harry Ho, Nappy Napoleon, Ted Ralston, Samson Rodrigues, Gaylord Wilcox)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.315
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.754
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.843
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:49.117
(Harriette Davidson, Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Annette Myers, `opae Nishimura, Nani ORNELLAS)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.545
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.214
4Kailua Canoe Club5:01.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.642
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:45.901
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.657
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.545
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.904
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:06.363
5New Hope Canoe Club4:49.392
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:32.387
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Amy Crews, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.745
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.764
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.813
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:09.332
6New Hope Canoe Club5:18.181
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.827
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Stephen Holbrook, Michael Hunnemann, Stephen Kwock, Wesley Luke, David Pence)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.235
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.884
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.953
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.497
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Cowan, Ke'ani Hardy, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.145
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.644
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:50.963
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:56.292
6Kailua Canoe Club5:20.721
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.407
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Keith Cutler, Scott Freitas, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:57.805
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.834
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.263
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.002
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.617
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Robin Cooper, Lisa Cowan Hanohano, Donna Kahakui, Malia Maldonado, Madeline Murphy-Lopez)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.455
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.374
4Kailua Canoe Club4:36.653
5Healani Canoe Club4:37.792
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.601
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:13.650
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.767
(Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry, Kalani Schrader)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:55.555
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.334
4Kailua Canoe Club4:09.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.062
6New Hope Canoe Club4:28.071
DQHealani Canoe Club4:16.640
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:16.867
(Violet Carrillo, Pauahi Ioane, Celeste Paiaina, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson, JoJo White)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.765
3Kailua Canoe Club4:37.204
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:47.263
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.262
6Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.051
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:44.797
(Mike Hangai, Wyatt Jones, Danny Loui, Darren Orr, Michael Pedersen, Patrick Von)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:49.215
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.864
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:03.633
5Healani Canoe Club4:06.172
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:24.731
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:20.150
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.847
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Pomaikai Ogata, Savannah Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:03.215
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:05.784
4Kailua Canoe Club5:21.263
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:30.632
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:46.801
7Kai Oni Canoe Club6:05.290
8Makaha Canoe Club6:44.610
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.287
(Matt Crowley, Aaron Norris, Adam Treinen-Aea, Tapa Worthington)
2Healani Canoe Club4:00.095
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.164
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:06.883
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.872
6Kailua Canoe Club4:32.291
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:37.510
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.600
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:29.850
10Makaha Canoe Club5:47.500
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.797
(Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Bruce Lukas, Michael Lum, Bill Oliver, Michi Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.515
3Kailua Canoe Club4:34.214
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.793
5New Hope Canoe Club4:42.082
6Waikiki Surf Club4:49.571
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:42.140
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:54.050
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:51.137
(Sam Alama, Liz Bills, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Ingrid Seiple, Janice Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.255
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.514
4Waikiki Surf Club4:14.103
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.642
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:32.841
7New Hope Canoe Club4:45.010
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:01.937
(Lance Broussard, Mo Kleaver, Dayne Van Gieson, Ryan Van Gieson, Teri Wright, Pearl Wu)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.775
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.624
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:09.083
5New Hope Canoe Club4:15.892
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.871
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:30.100
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.660
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:36.870
10Waikiki Surf Club4:39.620
11Waimanalo Canoe Club4:44.970
12Kailua Canoe Club4:46.260
13Kai Oni Canoe Club5:20.600
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings