Race Results for OHCRA Championship View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.047
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt, Charlotte Schrader)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.205
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:36.754
4Kailua Canoe Club2:38.313
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:48.772
6Waikiki Surf Club3:19.941
7Makaha Canoe Club3:21.050
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:06.400
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club3:16.290
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.117
(Bronson Birdsall, Porter Blair, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Oliver Webster)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:13.445
3Kailua Canoe Club2:22.124
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.573
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:45.222
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:01.121
7New Hope Canoe Club3:04.530
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.297
(Nahoa Ah Yo, Kai Bogle-Dupuis, Jack Carlson, Ella Kim, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Olivia Lundell)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:25.075
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:32.924
4Kailua Canoe Club2:33.433
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.572
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:35.441
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:43.500
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:02.280
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.267
(Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule'a Bruhn, Taylor Creel, Safiya Rufino, Emmaleigh Shinno)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:23.554
4Kailua Canoe Club2:25.263
5Koa Kai Canoe Club2:28.302
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:28.601
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:39.920
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.390
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:01.137
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Kaoi Blaisdell-Higa, Matias Durkin, Jack Lyons, Charles Niethammer)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.095
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:12.764
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.483
5Kailua Canoe Club2:18.102
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.781
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.140
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:00.730
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:09.637
(Ella Chapman, Kaya Goodwin, Hoku Kishida, Julia Morikawa, Carmela Nole, Kalehua Williams)
2Healani Canoe Club2:10.575
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.124
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.783
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:21.712
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:23.191
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.520
8Waikiki Surf Club2:25.630
9Koa Kai Canoe Club2:26.980
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:54.547
(Connor Foti, Stryder Garrett, Justin Myhre, Tyler Norr, Hayden Pratt, Adam Zuckernick)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:56.625
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:56.934
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:59.583
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:08.162
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:14.250
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:21.940
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:26.280
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:28.390
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:36.180
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:37.710
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:45.420
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.470
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:51.730
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:51.830
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:01.450
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:12.530
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:43.250
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.787
(Lauren Baniqued, Gracie Cohen, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Kassidy Rede, Kelina Wolfe)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.885
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.414
4Kailua Canoe Club2:20.383
5Makaha Canoe Club2:35.772
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:47.281
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:04.027
(Stefan Cranston, Darin Davis, Stuart Feeley, Tracy Gruenert, Mindy Hartstein, Lauren Paultz)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:10.805
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.114
4Koa Kai Canoe Club2:19.953
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:21.002
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.321
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:23.880
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:44.810
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:48.430
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.527
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Jared Meers, Dylan Ojeda, James Stewart, Jared Yuen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.225
3Healani Canoe Club4:00.394
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.073
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:22.932
DQKailua Canoe Club4:12.040
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.107
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.885
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.984
4Waikiki Surf Club4:58.133
5Kailua Canoe Club5:13.112
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:33.011
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.117
(Jax Claybaugh, Kea Dwight, Stryder Garrett, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Giovanni Rufino)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.425
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.004
4Kailua Canoe Club4:16.443
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.922
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:31.651
7Waikiki Surf Club4:37.940
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:24.050
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.877
(Elle Foehr, Teiana Gonsalves, Emma Kikuchi, Teah Knafo-Tomlinson, Kylie Rdechor, Asia Silva)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:40.125
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.504
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.883
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.432
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:07.291
7Waikiki Surf Club5:14.110
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:49.147
(Kahu Blevins-Kalima, Kaleo Kaiwi Lehano, Kaʻula Krug, Kaua Moses, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Kenny VIERNES)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:51.685
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:59.174
4Waikiki Surf Club4:17.383
5Kailua Canoe Club4:21.112
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:25.931
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.690
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:31.037
(Emily Ahlgren, Helani Aspelund, Olivia Klem, Morgan Louis-Soares, Kylie Rdechor, Nanea Spies)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:34.625
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:57.324
4Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger10:26.973
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:48.302
DQKailua Canoe Club10:22.430
DQHealani Canoe Club10:52.750
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club7:58.917
(Kainoa Andrade, David Beattie, Liam Felix, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:00.445
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:10.224
4Healani Canoe Club9:19.863
DQLanikai Canoe Club8:37.040
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.847
(Kaimana Drago, Kailee Graf, Maia Knox, Elsa Kronen, Bryce Meichtry, Isaac Miller)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:17.425
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:21.454
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:23.023
5Waikiki Surf Club4:27.852
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:30.001
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.190
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.377
(Jolene Bachman, Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Melissa Hamocon, Kalei Kina, Sarah Van Gent)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.554
4Healani Canoe Club4:35.423
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.452
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:54.661
7Waikiki Surf Club5:03.080
8New Hope Canoe Club5:22.960
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:45.657
(Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, Justin Marasco, Eric Martin, Scott McCall, Pikee Neighbarger)
2Healani Canoe Club3:55.235
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.074
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.033
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.322
6Waikiki Surf Club4:13.571
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:27.910
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:43.617
(Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider, Mikela Yarawamai)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:52.975
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:58.854
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:00.813
5Kailua Canoe Club10:11.312
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:38.701
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:16.647
(Chauncey Cody, Nick Foti, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:35.685
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:44.924
4Kailua Canoe Club8:08.313
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:20.842
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:44.437
(Shawlea Aona, Arlene Holzman, Alexia Lopez, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Allison Sokei)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:46.775
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:09.504
4Kailua Canoe Club9:17.583
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:51.642
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:37.351
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:11.127
(Tuarongo Cowan, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Travis Grant, Cory Nakamura, Bronson Napoleon)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:12.035
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:14.034
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:41.113
5Kailua Canoe Club8:42.122
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:36.987
(Melissa Bitanga, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:52.545
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:03.254
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:09.993
5Kailua Canoe Club9:14.952
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:53.611
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:19.187
(Tiloi Alapa, Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Noah Foti, Cheyne Mench, Aaron Norris)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:20.275
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:30.354
4Healani Canoe Club7:34.603
5Kailua Canoe Club7:53.332
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:50.601
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:57.877
(Mahealani Botelho, Arlene Holzman, Alexia Lopez, Kaulu Luuwai, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club13:13.405
3Outrigger Canoe Club13:21.274
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:32.223
5Kailua Canoe Club14:11.462
6Healani Canoe Club15:57.501
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:22.050
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:05.697
(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:22.745
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:30.614
4Healani Canoe Club11:56.293
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:40.192
6Kailua Canoe Club12:58.411
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:28.620
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:09.867
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Susie Thain, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:15.295
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:38.674
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.647
(Mike Groza, Jeff Hunt, Charley Kamai, Steve Kux, Greg Kvaska, Ron Seiple)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.585
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:57.254
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:08.593
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:50.007
(Harriette Davidson, Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Annette Myers, `opae Nishimura, Nani ORNELLAS)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.155
3Kailua Canoe Club5:08.764
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.443
5Waimanalo Canoe Club6:27.132
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.317
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.065
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:11.754
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.453
5New Hope Canoe Club4:35.452
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.871
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:43.847
(Laverne Cummins, Catherine Kam-Ho, Pam Kuehl, Lee Miller-Kalama, Leona Porter, Mati Sapolu-Palmer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.335
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.774
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.503
5New Hope Canoe Club5:29.472
6Kailua Canoe Club5:38.281
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.197
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Stephen Holbrook, Michael Hunnemann, Stephen Kwock, Wesley Luke, David Pence)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:01.315
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.534
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:35.047
(Jennifer Fisher, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lois Hewlett, Julie Madden, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.855
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.144
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.823
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.172
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:39.541
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.337
(Gio Camuso, Jon Coito, Jeff Cummings, Keith Cutler, Bill Oliver, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:54.995
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.484
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.443
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.232
6New Hope Canoe Club4:52.821
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.067
(Violet Coito, Catherine Fuller, Carol Jaxon, Jane Mckee, Katie Stephens, Bozo Vierra)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.315
3Kailua Canoe Club4:35.774
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.833
5Healani Canoe Club4:43.692
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:55.931
7New Hope Canoe Club5:03.840
8Anuenue Canoe Club5:18.180
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.327
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry, Kalani Schrader)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.725
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.355
4Kailua Canoe Club4:03.723
5Healani Canoe Club4:12.072
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.161
7New Hope Canoe Club4:28.820
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:16.097
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Laurie Rubie, Sarah Sur)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.204
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.943
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:41.582
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:55.581
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:34.307
(Sam Alama, Kekoa Bruhn, Jim Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:40.895
3Kailua Canoe Club3:43.374
4Anuenue Canoe Club3:57.073
5Healani Canoe Club3:57.262
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.097
(Courtney Huddleston, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.505
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.054
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:53.013
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:03.492
6Kailua Canoe Club5:06.951
7Waikiki Surf Club5:23.320
8Kai Oni Canoe Club5:27.510
9Makaha Canoe Club6:09.500
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:52.287
(Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:59.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.912
6Healani Canoe Club4:20.141
7Waikiki Surf Club4:23.770
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:24.850
9Kailua Canoe Club4:30.680
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:05.210
11Makaha Canoe Club5:15.950
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.707
(Melanie Bailey, Susan Cowan, Scott Freitas, Ke'ani Hardy, Bruce Lukas, David Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.865
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.884
4Kailua Canoe Club4:33.783
5Waikiki Surf Club4:37.652
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.801
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:45.860
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:58.167
(Mahoe Haia, Ellen Heu, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Ryan Van Gieson, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.995
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.994
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.973
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.782
6Waikiki Surf Club4:18.961
7New Hope Canoe Club4:26.740
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:41.140
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:02.557
(Mo Kleaver, Kapuni Patcho, Antoni Valenti, Peter Valenti, Teri Wright, Pearl Wu)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.555
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:08.334
4New Hope Canoe Club4:15.633
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.892
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.791
7Kailua Canoe Club4:19.920
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:24.350
9Anuenue Canoe Club4:28.310
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.950
11Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.010
12Waikiki Surf Club4:39.980
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings