Race Results for King Kamehameha View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:40.517
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt, Charlotte Schrader)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:46.925
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:48.084
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:53.663
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:08.662
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:41.191
7Makaha Canoe Club4:07.280
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:25.307
(Ka'eo Catrett, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Kala Lane, Ke'ola Tynanes-Nakasone, Kanaloa Werner)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:27.375
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:36.154
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.593
5Kailua Canoe Club2:48.092
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:06.621
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:35.220
8Makaha Canoe Club4:15.620
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:36.487
(Nahoa Ah Yo, Kai Bogle-Dupuis, Jack Carlson, Ella Kim, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Olivia Lundell)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:56.345
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:00.914
4Kai Oni Canoe Club3:09.723
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:10.702
6Outrigger Canoe Club3:22.061
7Kailua Canoe Club3:25.300
8Waikiki Surf Club3:45.060
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:45.860
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:34.437
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Hie Loui, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:40.255
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:41.934
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:44.163
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:07.322
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:08.841
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.097
(Luke Kaminskas, Logan Lefforge, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Mark Silva)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.895
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:25.114
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.833
5Kailua Canoe Club2:46.562
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:51.011
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:09.280
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:33.417
(Halia Bruhn, Grace Glenn, Aubrey Kettley, Rory Kilmer, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Cat Ward)
2Healani Canoe Club2:38.675
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.964
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:43.523
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:44.862
6Kailua Canoe Club2:47.591
7Waikiki Surf Club2:53.550
8Koa Kai Canoe Club2:56.230
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:19.360
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:04.227
(Jack Bortnowsky, Jason Bortnowsky, Cole Jones, Kahikina Kukea-Shultz, Kawaihoa Loui, Kaden Sakai)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:08.725
3Kailua Canoe Club2:09.524
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.373
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.272
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:17.681
7Healani Canoe Club2:31.550
8New Hope Canoe Club3:02.270
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:27.610
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:29.410
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.350
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.110
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:49.620
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:51.010
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:54.510
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:03.940
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:11.860
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:12.240
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:34.720
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:19.920
UnOMakaha Canoe Club0
UnOKailua Canoe Club0
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club0
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.127
(Lauren Baniqued, Gracie Cohen, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Kassidy Rede, Kelina Wolfe)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:31.725
3Kailua Canoe Club2:41.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:59.743
5Makaha Canoe Club3:39.612
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.997
(Micah Aiu, Breana Grosz, Tracy Gruenert, Sam Hartley, Jessica Katinszky, Ricardo Tona III)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.695
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.644
4Kailua Canoe Club2:30.683
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.462
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:37.201
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:42.560
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:27.380
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.097
(Steve Condon, Greeg Hallinan, Malcolm Hanohano, Kevin Lefforge, Eric Schaefer, Rollin Steele)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.795
3Healani Canoe Club4:21.874
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.553
5Kailua Canoe Club5:10.392
DNFKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.157
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.165
3Koa Kai Canoe Club5:22.374
4Kailua Canoe Club5:39.253
5Waikiki Surf Club5:45.902
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:47.141
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:27.790
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.067
(Jax Claybaugh, Kea Dwight, Stryder Garrett, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Giovanni Rufino)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.485
3Kailua Canoe Club4:34.564
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.833
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:27.442
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.207
(Naleo Faurot, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman, Yael Van Delden)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:07.045
3Waimanalo Canoe Club5:11.204
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:12.803
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:31.382
6Healani Canoe Club5:36.201
DNFHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.207
(Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Aukina Hunt, Adam Krivatsy, Parker Murray, Punia Pale)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.565
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:30.184
4Kailua Canoe Club4:40.483
5Waikiki Surf Club5:09.732
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:28.991
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:38.127
(Ruthie Cockett, Paloma Higashi, Hina Kahikina, Jessica Lung, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko)
2Outrigger Canoe Club10:57.605
3Lanikai Canoe Club11:09.744
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:19.243
5Kailua Canoe Club11:49.222
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:31.037
(Gabriel El Hajji, Joshua Gonzalez, Zachary Ingram, Nainoa Orr, Christian Papapa, Tyler Silva)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:20.275
DQKailua Canoe Club8:50.860
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.177
(Reece Aiwohi, Declan Gallagher, Skye Heckman, Tony Levora, Sophia Schrader, Asia Silva)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:56.875
3Kailua Canoe Club5:06.404
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.453
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:18.302
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.407
(Keely Carey, Christen Kam, Ashley Kruse, Jennifer Lee , Kaui Robello, Linnea Schuster)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:52.765
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:11.044
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:12.213
5Healani Canoe Club5:15.662
6Lanikai Canoe Club5:22.821
7Waikiki Surf Club5:32.930
8New Hope Canoe Club5:48.360
9Makaha Canoe Club6:47.890
DQKai Oni Canoe Club6:54.010
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:22.987
(Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, Justin Marasco, Eric Martin, Caesar Ruiz, Chia Tan)
2Healani Canoe Club4:34.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.004
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.873
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:43.742
6Waikiki Surf Club5:19.271
DNFAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.417
(Anella Borges, Bonnie Brayton, Leigh Gatton, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.215
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:43.824
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.943
5Healani Canoe Club4:53.502
6Kailua Canoe Club5:07.631
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:37.130
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.357
(Matt Crowley, Noah Foti, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.775
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:52.424
4Kailua Canoe Club3:59.473
5Healani Canoe Club4:15.762
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:17.311
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.267
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Vai Sunaoka)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:37.185
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.434
4Kailua Canoe Club4:44.233
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:16.522
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.757
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Karel Tresnak Jr., Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.095
3Kailua Canoe Club3:54.754
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.100
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.647
(Mele Coelho-Beter, Tina Craveiro, Jessie Krause, Amber Kuhlmann, Mahealani Lindsey, Jamaica Osorio)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.995
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.284
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:59.253
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:18.092
6Kailua Canoe Club5:24.721
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:54.017
(Raven Aipa, Max Dieckmann, Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, HIKARU URAHAMA, Kamealoha Wilson)
2Healani Canoe Club3:55.375
3Kailua Canoe Club4:20.504
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:18.050
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:02.947
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Kahala Schneider, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:11.445
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:30.514
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:33.423
5Healani Canoe Club9:57.162
6Kailua Canoe Club10:15.631
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club11:19.780
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:40.407
(Tiloi Alapa, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:45.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:05.524
4Kailua Canoe Club8:14.873
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:23.442
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:25.441
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:26.850
8Healani Canoe Club9:55.320
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:16.840
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:40.997
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:49.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:22.734
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club5:30.847
(Michael Durkin, John Finney, Willilam Johnson, Uli Klinke, William Mowat, Kimbal Thompson)
2New Hope Canoe Club5:33.325
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:35.984
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:48.573
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:55.742
DNFHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:21.417
(Randy Groza, Chrystal Hogue, Lani Mann, Bev Marica, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:24.405
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:25.634
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:28.443
5Kailua Canoe Club5:43.062
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.327
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Greg Moore, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:34.885
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.794
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:43.293
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.902
6New Hope Canoe Club5:35.081
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:05.217
(Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Kalei Javellana, Leslie Ann Murakami, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Sylva)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.755
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:24.514
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:48.603
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:04.442
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.347
(Sam Alama, Jon Coito, Bruce Lukas, Fredrick Marumoto, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:21.305
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.324
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.863
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.612
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.707
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:04.925
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.734
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:31.783
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:35.962
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.307
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:17.795
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.094
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.263
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.642
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:59.607
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sarajane Larkin, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.595
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.934
4Healani Canoe Club5:22.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:49.552
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:51.851
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:58.790
8Outrigger Canoe Club6:00.550
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.637
(Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Matt Claybaugh, Kanai Kauhane, Kalani Schrader)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:23.545
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.724
4Healani Canoe Club4:36.443
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.202
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.411
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:50.997
(Ellen Heu, Pauahi Ioane, Celeste Paiaina, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson, JoJo White)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:55.805
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.724
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:03.723
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:12.902
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:46.131
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:02.537
(Freddy Courteau, Creighton Litton, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.534
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:34.663
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:44.892
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:26.877
(Courtney Huddleston, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:38.655
3Koa Kai Canoe Club5:58.504
4Outrigger Canoe Club6:00.033
5Kailua Canoe Club6:01.032
6Waikiki Surf Club6:06.301
7Makaha Canoe Club7:37.540
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club5:44.120
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.427
(Chauncey Cody, Alakai Freitas, Jack Roney, Adam Treinen-Aea)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.565
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:27.394
4Healani Canoe Club4:28.473
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.012
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:53.931
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:09.740
8Waikiki Surf Club5:19.090
9Kailua Canoe Club5:21.630
10Makaha Canoe Club6:27.760
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.927
(Katy Bourne, Tana Feeley, Kisi Haine, Marc Haine, Keahi Pelayo, Ken Silva)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.565
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.504
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:16.933
5Kailua Canoe Club5:25.972
6Waikiki Surf Club5:27.061
7New Hope Canoe Club6:06.540
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.047
(Elizabeth DeLuna, Michael Lum, Pia Machado, Skozilla Pecora, Jay Rea, Ingrid Seiple)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.924
4Waikiki Surf Club5:06.473
5New Hope Canoe Club5:13.092
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:27.021
DQKailua Canoe Club4:40.070
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.387
(Liz Bills, Jordan Gomes, Preston Kaluhiwa, Keea Lum, Napua Lum, Chris Tomlinson)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:32.405
3New Hope Canoe Club4:36.974
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.793
5Healani Canoe Club4:42.352
6Kailua Canoe Club4:44.801
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.750
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:54.050
9Waikiki Surf Club5:03.900
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:04.780
11Anuenue Canoe Club5:08.090
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings