Race Results for Clement D. Paiaina View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.687
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt, Charlotte Schrader)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:44.305
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:52.774
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:55.993
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:29.032
6Makaha Canoe Club4:08.251
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:38.760
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:27.027
(Ka'eo Catrett, Kila Coleman, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Kala Lane, Kanaloa Werner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.445
3Kailua Canoe Club2:30.994
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:33.853
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:58.832
6Makaha Canoe Club3:34.171
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:34.590
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.437
(Bronson Birdsall, Lola Birdsall, Lilinoe Blair, Calum McDonald, Quinlan Pharaon, Havea Smith-Akana)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:45.615
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:51.624
4Kailua Canoe Club2:59.923
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:09.952
6Kai Oni Canoe Club3:10.871
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:24.870
8Outrigger Canoe Club3:29.630
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:49.730
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.857
('Ale'a Aweau, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Mariyah Mossman, Layla Richardson, Malia Winter)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:32.255
3Kailua Canoe Club2:37.384
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:38.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:49.702
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.767
(Luke Kaminskas, Logan Lefforge, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Mark Silva)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:07.715
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.524
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.603
5Kailua Canoe Club2:31.092
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:36.851
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:10.640
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.187
(Aubrey Kettley, Rory Kilmer, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Emma McDonald, Siena Spagnoli, Elizabeth Strong)
2Healani Canoe Club2:19.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.784
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:25.213
5Kailua Canoe Club2:29.792
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:31.721
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:32.770
8Waikiki Surf Club2:35.390
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:12.310
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:00.907
(Jack Bortnowsky, Jason Bortnowsky, Cole Jones, Kahikina Kukea-Shultz, Kawaihoa Loui, Kaden Sakai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.895
3Kailua Canoe Club2:09.994
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.403
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:12.712
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:36.571
7New Hope Canoe Club3:15.280
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOLanikai Canoe Club0
UnOKailua Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club0
UnOHealani Canoe Club0
UnOMakaha Canoe Club0
UnOLanikai Canoe Club0
UnOKailua Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
UnOWaikiki Surf Club0
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club0
UnONew Hope Canoe Club0
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club0
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.927
(Beata Cseke, Brittany Johnston, Elaina Olson, Devon Roney, Olivia Schubert, Jessica Zimlich)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:30.445
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:38.674
DQLanikai Canoe Club2:25.500
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.407
(Ann Auman, Keoki Fraser, Greeg Hallinan, April Pluss, Kassidy Rede, Patrick Whittaker)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.545
3Kailua Canoe Club2:18.714
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.913
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:30.382
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:41.401
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:52.540
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:55.020
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.697
(Steve Condon, Malcolm Hanohano, Tristan Johnson, Kevin Lefforge, Eric Schaefer, Rollin Steele)
2Healani Canoe Club4:10.505
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.254
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.913
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.342
DQKailua Canoe Club4:25.400
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.137
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:49.595
3Kailua Canoe Club5:02.454
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.703
5Waikiki Surf Club5:25.812
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:02.050
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:38.220
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:49.397
(Izzy Ady, Isaac Blake, Evan Lee, James Morris, Hobey Moss, Max Pflueger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.675
3Kailua Canoe Club4:16.014
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.733
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:29.182
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.987
(Hayden Brown, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman, GG Thomas, Yael Van Delden)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.005
3Kailua Canoe Club4:52.824
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.363
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.382
6Healani Canoe Club5:05.961
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:24.890
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.697
(Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Aukina Hunt, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Punia Pale)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.815
3Kailua Canoe Club4:22.244
4Waikiki Surf Club4:26.603
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:50.562
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:14.101
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:03.247
(Ruthie Cockett, Sienna Frias, Paloma Higashi, Brooke Matson, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:51.875
3Outrigger Canoe Club10:58.844
4Kailua Canoe Club11:31.953
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:12.717
(Zoran Cullinan, Gabriel El Hajji, Joshua Gonzalez, Matthew Kellicut, Nainoa Orr, Tyler Silva)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:24.895
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:01.224
4Healani Canoe Club9:16.003
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.437
(Naleo Faurot, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Zachary Ingram, Maia Knox, Adam Krivatsy, Christian Papapa)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:38.335
3Kailua Canoe Club4:40.114
4Waikiki Surf Club4:42.193
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.812
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:07.861
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:10.900
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.117
(Kelsey Barden, Keely Carey, Malia Hirschmann, Ashley Kruse, Mary Margaret Peterson, Kaui Robello)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.605
3Kailua Canoe Club4:38.044
4Healani Canoe Club4:47.203
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.862
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:01.711
7Waikiki Surf Club5:17.740
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:56.567
(Chris Cenatiempo, Jimmy Fitt, La'amea Lunn, Scott McCall, Pikee Neighbarger, John Utter)
2Healani Canoe Club4:05.595
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.724
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.163
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.032
6Waikiki Surf Club4:44.481
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:57.447
(Kealohi Aweau, Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Mele Coelho-Beter, Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:24.725
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:32.024
4Kailua Canoe Club9:40.703
5Outrigger Canoe Club10:29.512
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:17.977
(Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Riley Kawananakoa, Bronson Napoleon)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:20.445
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:31.274
4Kailua Canoe Club8:09.643
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:17.832
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:00.557
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, NICOLE JACK, Mary Ann Kawakami, Kehau Lau, Savannah Wright)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:04.175
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:28.954
4Kailua Canoe Club9:37.093
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:56.752
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.727
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:46.115
3Kailua Canoe Club7:59.374
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:56.303
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:54.627
(Aulani Hall, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider, Rachel Suppa)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:13.205
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:51.244
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:09.963
5Kailua Canoe Club10:17.052
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:29.271
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:39.307
(Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Jordan Gomes, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:46.315
3Healani Canoe Club8:06.524
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:13.533
5Kailua Canoe Club8:46.412
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:40.027
(Kealohi Aweau, Robin Cooper, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Amber Kuhlmann, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:46.825
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:47.474
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:55.873
5Healani Canoe Club14:38.182
6Kailua Canoe Club15:15.241
7New Hope Canoe Club16:26.340
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:55.790
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:06.487
(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Cheyne Mench, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:14.935
3Outrigger Canoe Club11:44.394
4Kailua Canoe Club12:15.173
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:07.002
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:22.381
7New Hope Canoe Club14:44.220
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:07.407
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:13.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:22.694
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:28.843
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.337
(Mike Groza, Jeff Hunt, Charley Kamai, Steve Kux, David Shores, Richard Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:11.155
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.187
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christine Gibson, Iris Mountcastle, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:55.385
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.254
4Kailua Canoe Club5:15.873
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.047
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Phil Mccaffray, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.035
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.574
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:22.913
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.752
6New Hope Canoe Club5:09.201
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.147
(Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Cristina Jutsum, Leslie Ann Murakami, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Sylva)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:53.715
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.994
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:00.893
5New Hope Canoe Club5:33.262
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:04.107
(Lance Anderson, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.145
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.754
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.353
5New Hope Canoe Club5:26.332
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.657
(Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Ann Dewey, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:41.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.844
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.183
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:10.072
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:37.721
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.247
(Sam Alama, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, David Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:55.185
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.764
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.403
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.822
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.197
(Lisa Ah Sing, Violet Coito, Denise Darval-Chang, Catherine Fuller, Carol Jaxon, Vicki Szymczak)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.865
3Kailua Canoe Club4:36.204
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.893
5Healani Canoe Club4:55.942
6New Hope Canoe Club4:57.381
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:02.770
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.737
(Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Kalani Schrader, Guy Wilding)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.595
3Healani Canoe Club4:05.044
4Kailua Canoe Club4:07.803
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.532
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.481
7New Hope Canoe Club4:32.350
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:29.977
(Violet Carrillo, Ellen Heu, Pauahi Ioane, Celeste Paiaina, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:55.355
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.314
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:15.513
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:16.062
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:24.101
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:30.680
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.787
(Chris Ball, Mike Hangai, Danny Loui, David Loui, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Patrick Von)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.675
3Kailua Canoe Club3:50.604
4Healani Canoe Club3:53.163
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:53.407
(Courtney Huddleston, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.305
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.574
4Koa Kai Canoe Club5:12.173
5Healani Canoe Club5:20.132
6Kailua Canoe Club5:29.411
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:56.230
8Makaha Canoe Club7:07.480
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:53.227
(Kaimi Alencastre, Vance Hashimoto, Dayne Van Gieson, Brandon Winslow)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:58.375
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.314
4Kailua Canoe Club4:17.413
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.172
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:33.771
7Waikiki Surf Club4:34.330
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.460
9Kai Oni Canoe Club4:42.860
10Waimanalo Canoe Club4:51.760
11Makaha Canoe Club5:57.400
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.730
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.897
(Melanie Bailey, Susan Cowan, Kalei Javellana, Michael Lum, Gordon Nakachi, Peter Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.255
3Kailua Canoe Club4:43.734
4Waikiki Surf Club5:01.163
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.887
(Tiffany Arapari, Mikala Bradley, Jason Daley, Tina Roque, Andy Stenger, Toma Turner)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:20.545
3Kailua Canoe Club4:27.734
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.783
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.532
6New Hope Canoe Club4:55.881
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:01.250
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.057
(Preston Kaluhiwa, Brittney Keith, Jessie Krause, Scott Nunnery, Jamaica Osorio, Tristan Pokini)
2Healani Canoe Club4:17.565
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:22.144
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.853
5New Hope Canoe Club4:31.012
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.571
7Waikiki Surf Club4:41.320
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.250
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:47.940
10Kai Oni Canoe Club5:16.340
DQKailua Canoe Club4:39.110
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings