Race Results for Niumalu View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
()
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:52.4612
2Koloa Canoe Club3:15.0010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:32.969
UnOKilohana Canoe Club2:55.830
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Koloa Canoe Club2:29.8112
(Maika'i Cummings, Elijah Enoka, Tobin GaNun, Jai Pacilio, Nathan Roberts, Bradford Thain)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:42.0110
3Kilohana Canoe Club3:28.099
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:54.570
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club2:41.5512
(Iliau Makua, Ka'i Makua, Kahu'aina Makua, XAILEN NIHEU-KAMAKA, KEALOHI PUNDYKE, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Koloa Canoe Club3:04.5010
4Hokualele Canoe Club3:17.078
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:36.217
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:15.900
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.3512
(Cece Baliaris, Gabrielle Bautista-Barroga, Kimana Lee Cabinatan, Cloe Itamura, Kodie Kaina, Amber Pia)
2Kilohana Canoe Club2:23.9210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:38.929
5Koloa Canoe Club2:49.077
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:40.930
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:58.8512
(Hoku Brede, Dillon Davis, Kai Haroldsen, Justin Harrington, Masias Merseburgh, Caleb Pierce)
2Kilohana Canoe Club2:01.0610
3Koloa Canoe Club2:40.589
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:29.680
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
0Koloa Canoe Club3:00.170
(Alexis Almeida, Hoku Almeida, Kiana DiSpirito, Elijah Enoka, Chyanne Kaaihue, Nathan Roberts)
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:10.080
0Kilohana Canoe Club2:14.700
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Koloa Canoe Club2:01.5112
(Viviana Costello, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Lilly Latu, Dekoda Lazaro, Chazlyn Olson-Rivera, Maka PARONGAO)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:09.4510
3Kilohana Canoe Club2:14.829
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:20.558
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:49.6312
(Kalalea Abell, Hoku Brede, Nalu Brede, Mateo Ell, Masias Merseburgh, Rocky Rapiza)
2Kilohana Canoe Club1:58.4210
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
(Kawai Hepa, ONA Kamai, Kela Kirkpatrick, Kiele Pierce, Eliana Pimentel, Sereniti Williams)
0Koloa Canoe Club0
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
0Kilohana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
(Kalalea Abell, Nalu Brede, Jonathan Jensen, Max Morimoto, Caleb Pierce, Luca Rivera)
0Koloa Canoe Club1:58.570
1Kilohana Canoe Club1:47.3012
2Kilohana Canoe Club10:47.3010
3Hokualele Canoe Club10:50.049
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:41.248
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
(Moani Caldeira, Ashley Crawford, Kiauna Haroldsen, Kiele Pierce, Seychelle Rapozo, TAYLER YADAO)
1Koloa Canoe Club4:19.3912
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:37.8210
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:29.4312
(Kamaka Gomes, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia)
2Koloa Canoe Club3:48.6410
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:00.6212
(Laule`a Asano, Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Kimi Chong, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Kaili Ann Giminiz , Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Koloa Canoe Club4:22.9910
3Kilohana Canoe Club4:27.939
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club3:05.3612
(Colby Barth, Kana Gonzalez, Kawika Kealoha, Dane Park, CJ Pasion, Elijah Spencer)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:31.5310
3Koloa Canoe Club4:09.859
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:02.5512
(Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Mekayla Finch, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Kaili Ann Giminiz , Aubrielle Havens, Koleka Leong-Chow)
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:55.8512
(Junah Corpuz, James Cruz, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Cullen Kitamura, Taylen Luis, Dennis Morales, Jr.)
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.6412
(Nerissa Beaver, Liz Carbine, Sharlene Curry, Theresa Geelhoed, Kayden Morrison, Tami Rollins)
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:30.5812
(Kaili Asing, Gary Hofacker, Alvin Reis, Edwin Santa Maria, Austin Stranahan, Timothy Weddell)
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:00.7512
(Kate Enoka, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Ku'ulei Smith, Liz Steiner, Noel Tancayo)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:03.6910
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:09.229
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6:39.6212
(Michael Alvarez, Jurell Bautista, Kennerson Bridgeford, Seth Johnson, pls use me, Chad Raco)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club6:41.6410
3Kaiola Canoe Club7:01.279
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:12.948
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:14.1312
(Raquel Akaka, Theresa Geelhoed, Denise Morrison, Kayden Morrison, Elle Rieza, Sara Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:26.9110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:35.519
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:12.7812
(Anson Acain, Geno Antonio, Jim Hunsucker, Paul Lemke, Timothy Sell, Ryan Wong)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7:20.5710
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:13.349
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club7:53.6812
(Shannon Campanaro, Beth Ann Kauwe, Mel Lopez, Miko Meyers, Liane Rivera, Makana Rivera)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:28.1310
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9:18.669
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club7:01.5812
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Freddie Pardua, Edwin Santa Maria, Austin Stranahan, Thomas Strom)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club7:11.3510
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7:43.459
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:56.538
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club0
(Raquel Akaka, Liz Carbine, Denise Morrison, Kayden Morrison, Elle Rieza, Sara Watson)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:19.3012
2Kaiola Canoe Club13:44.2410
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:55.1212
(Zachariah Enoka, Trae Menard, Keone Miyake, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Zachary Rodriguez)
2Kaiola Canoe Club11:07.8310
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:52.3312
(Kaili Asing, Jeffrey Estep, Mike McHenry, ANDY Reich, Alan Taogoshi, Tom Thompson)
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.5712
( Adams, Nerissa Beaver, Hedy Downing, Denise Morrison, Janet Nathanson, Katy Otsuji)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:13.6610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:22.789
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:39.9112
(Kaili Asing, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Michael Schoenfeld, Thomas Strom)
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:51.9112
(Lili Estep, Suzette Gurtler, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Julie Hayward, Sophia Oshea, Lori Parraga)
2West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:18.6210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:20.519
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:21.8512
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom, Timothy Weddell)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:33.6910
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:21.5212
(Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Rachel Nelson, Alicia Rietzel, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.4110
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.069
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:56.488
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:32.2512
(Jim Hunsucker, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Timothy Sell)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:46.2110
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.338
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:54.737
6West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:09.226
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:48.030
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.7912
(Kennie Denton, Mac McDonald, Denise Morrison, Katy Otsuji, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:47.3810
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:54.009
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:00.128
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:24.9612
(Dana Miyake, Micah Mokuahi, Sherry Moniz, Kawika Moniz, Timothy Sell, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:31.7410
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:32.089
Event 42: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:30.0612
(Nerissa Beaver, Tim Beaver, Sharlene Curry, Doug Lichte, Cole McCune, Denise Morrison)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:35.4810
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:32.809
Event 43: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 44: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings