Race Results for Papa Kimitete View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:05.1712
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.9310
3Puna Canoe Club2:10.539
4Kailana Canoe Club2:12.868
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.137
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:17.236
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.145
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:28.934
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:31.433
DQKai 'Ehitu2:05.790
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea2:22.210
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:02.979
(Makena Aiona-Agra, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.377
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.196
4Kai 'Ehitu2:20.175
5Puna Canoe Club2:23.634
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:25.173
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:27.962
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:18.470
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:08.9010
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Marli Mason, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.448
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.937
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:26.176
5Kai 'Ehitu2:29.685
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:31.964
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:33.733
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:34.982
9Puna Canoe Club2:41.791
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:10.8210
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.078
3Kailana Canoe Club2:13.587
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.396
5Puna Canoe Club2:17.185
6Kai 'Ehitu2:17.704
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.783
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:24.062
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:40.081
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:58.409
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kaiulu Tiogangco, Ben Wright)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.277
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:04.006
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.835
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.414
6Puna Canoe Club2:13.093
7Kai 'Ehitu2:15.772
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:40.251
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:06.735
(Misti Blandford, Kolina Burton, Lia-Lucine Cary, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.213
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.032
4Miloli'i Canoe Club2:30.651
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.1910
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.748
3Puna Canoe Club2:07.897
4Paddlers of Laka2:08.826
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.635
6Kai 'Ehitu2:20.134
7Kailana Canoe Club2:24.183
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:33.682
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:44.681
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:46.639
(Kuhao Kane, Kaimana Landers, Micah Mahiai, Fyfe Miceli, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:52.077
3Paddlers of Laka1:57.446
4Puna Canoe Club1:58.695
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.334
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:15.613
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:25.312
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:40.921
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:51.3910
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Ceri Whitfield, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:53.908
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:54.887
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.096
5Kona Athletic Club1:58.875
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:00.314
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:01.593
8Kailana Canoe Club2:07.682
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:08.231
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:43.646
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Kihalani Gardner, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.894
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.943
4Puna Canoe Club4:55.712
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.461
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:57.128
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Jack Ehlermann, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.296
3Kai 'Ehitu4:13.245
4Paddlers of Laka4:16.624
5Kailana Canoe Club4:19.493
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.182
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.361
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.174
(Roger Beasley, Skyler Marciel, Jason Merritt, Michael Poerstel, Andy Roos, Tyler Yates)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.432
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.981
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.118
(Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Darby Muromoto, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer, Kamomi Villaverde-Joaquin)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:41.346
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.975
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:49.564
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.173
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.892
7Puna Canoe Club5:04.951
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.798
(Henry Cho , Thomas Depontes, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.716
3Kailana Canoe Club4:11.535
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.684
5Paddlers of Laka4:17.443
6Kai 'Ehitu4:32.602
DQPuna Canoe Club4:26.000
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.516
(Keilana Crane, Chandice Fujihara-Kaai, Mikki Fujimoto, Livi McClure, Khaylen Thompson, Kiara Thompson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.714
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.603
4Puna Canoe Club5:12.472
5Kai 'Ehitu5:23.231
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:27.787
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:47.545
3Kailana Canoe Club8:55.664
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:14.283
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:20.742
6Puna Canoe Club9:28.101
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:24.718
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Trinity Ballesteros, Marissa Boerner, Kanoa Gladden, Chaison Kalili-Burdman, Myra Liufau)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.956
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.245
4Paddlers of Laka4:41.054
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.853
DQPuna Canoe Club5:05.630
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.077
(Diane Dodd, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.085
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.414
4Kai 'Ehitu4:46.913
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.172
6Kailana Canoe Club4:59.561
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:13.936
(Mike Abraham, Maximillian Oleksiak, Jonathan Peralto, Neemia Pola, Peni Pouono, Justin Yeh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:19.094
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:21.293
4Kai 'Ehitu8:26.062
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:05.871
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:08.106
(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahea Gambill, Mealoha Hooton, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Puna Canoe Club9:33.934
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:03.613
4Keauhou Canoe Club10:19.702
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:02.901
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:32.248
(Grant Ka'au'a, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:34.846
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:12.755
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:27.614
5Kailana Canoe Club8:36.983
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:55.372
7Kai 'Ehitu9:05.671
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:05.598
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:27.686
3Puna Canoe Club9:28.215
4Kai 'Ehitu9:29.284
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:37.843
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:24.472
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:24.691
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:57.688
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Robert Olson, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:13.346
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:21.175
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:23.174
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.043
6Kailana Canoe Club9:40.762
7Kawaihae Canoe Club9:49.761
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club10:13.215
(Amy Cook, SARAH GRAVES, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Rachel Kingsley, Ariel Moniz, Kerrilee Rocha)
2Kai 'Ehitu10:16.843
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:27.792
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:32.381
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:56.488
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, NOAH GOMES, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:00.016
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.045
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:20.594
5Kai 'Ehitu8:23.693
6Kailana Canoe Club8:52.362
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:19.471
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club9:28.558
(Cortney Akana, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach, Kyle MALINOFF)
2Puna Canoe Club9:38.096
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:38.975
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:01.704
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:05.313
6Kai Opua Canoe Club10:06.012
7Waikoloa Canoe Club10:12.951
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:53.616
(Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Steven McKellar, Theron Ogata, Kekoa Spoon)
2Puna Canoe Club8:00.354
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:05.073
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.572
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club9:23.860
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.234
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Sammie Stanbro, Carol Weir)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.712
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.621
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.616
(CHUCKY AKI, Tim Haentjens, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Lloyd Van De Car, Herb Wilson)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.154
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.683
4Kona Athletic Club4:54.282
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:59.711
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:51.507
(Marti Banks, Donna Herbst, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Haroldeen Quintal)
2Puna Canoe Club4:58.245
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.064
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.703
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:42.352
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:48.361
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.216
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Wayne Demotta, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:24.774
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.733
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.352
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.491
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.525
(Susan Anderson, Nancye Capri, Nancy Concepcion, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley)
2Puna Canoe Club4:56.643
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.852
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.101
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:04.927
(Robert Abad, Ned Burns, Jim Elliott, Felipe Galieto, Jr. , Peter Sulliban, Yasu Tanaka)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.185
3Kai 'Ehitu4:11.434
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.033
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.762
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.791
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.806
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.264
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.233
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:53.032
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.221
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.926
(Kevin Kaluna, Kerry Long, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.874
3Kai 'Ehitu3:59.813
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.402
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.251
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:36.288
(Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.626
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.905
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.484
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.813
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.072
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.581
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.177
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo, Charlie Uhrle)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.185
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.504
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.333
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.332
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:48.751
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:55.7510
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, James Kilgore, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.978
3Puna Canoe Club4:05.577
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.366
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.765
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.584
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:29.023
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.672
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:53.631
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.1413
(Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.0511
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.7110
4Puna Canoe Club4:56.439
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:57.188
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.157
7Kai 'Ehitu5:19.196
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:22.635
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:25.024
10Kailana Canoe Club5:38.163
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:38.472
12Hui Wa'a O Waiakea6:01.401
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.3512
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.7710
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.349
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.878
5Kai 'Ehitu4:13.387
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.166
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.655
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:37.724
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:40.603
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.902
11Kona Athletic Club5:07.651
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club3:55.1511
(Derek Gagnon, Lehua Grant, Aaron Makaimoku, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney, Kepa Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club3:57.139
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:59.358
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.237
5Kai 'Ehitu4:05.486
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.275
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.814
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.023
9Kona Athletic Club5:21.272
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi6:17.421
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings