Race Results for Keauhou Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.2011
(Ciana Alford, Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Mehana Resetnikov, Irena Shoemaker-Hassey)
2Paddlers of Laka2:20.069
3Kai 'Ehitu2:21.298
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.807
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:23.676
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.935
7Kailana Canoe Club2:25.834
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:28.453
9Puna Canoe Club2:29.212
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.631
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:06.189
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Skyler Macomber, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.427
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.396
4Kai 'Ehitu2:15.135
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.904
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.653
7Puna Canoe Club2:31.812
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:47.481
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:09.2211
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.629
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:21.408
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:21.927
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.526
6Kai 'Ehitu2:28.925
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:34.574
8Puna Canoe Club2:39.563
9Keaukaha Canoe Club3:11.512
DQKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.2511
(Naomi Brooke, Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Moani Plunkett, Kawela Takushi)
2Paddlers of Laka2:14.809
3Kai 'Ehitu2:17.278
4Kailana Canoe Club2:18.097
5Puna Canoe Club2:23.076
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.045
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.034
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:37.843
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:40.952
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.691
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.639
(Hayden Ellis, Sean Ichishita, Kainoa Kamehaiku, Nolan Morton, Caleb Uehara, Ali'i Youderian)
2Paddlers of Laka2:03.207
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.906
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.565
5Puna Canoe Club2:13.004
6Kai 'Ehitu2:18.413
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:24.772
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.361
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:07.434
(Kolina Burton, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.052
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.521
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.879
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.907
3Puna Canoe Club2:08.556
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.405
5Paddlers of Laka2:14.854
6Kai 'Ehitu2:19.553
7Kailana Canoe Club2:28.222
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:43.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:50.148
(Kuhao Kane, Kaimana Landers, Micah Mahiai, Fyfe Miceli, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:52.676
3Paddlers of Laka2:00.925
4Puna Canoe Club2:02.384
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:05.893
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.742
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.941
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:54.729
(Jennifer Benz, Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:58.737
3Kona Athletic Club2:02.836
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.935
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.564
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.373
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:16.032
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:25.641
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.475
(Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:56.823
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.082
DNFPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:05.969
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Jack Ehlermann, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.377
3Paddlers of Laka4:20.336
4Kai 'Ehitu4:30.115
5Kailana Canoe Club4:34.454
6Puna Canoe Club4:52.233
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.862
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:23.331
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:56.816
(Joseph Bollinger, Joseph Brandner, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.794
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:53.073
4Kai 'Ehitu4:54.022
DQKai Opua Canoe Club3:59.280
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:49.418
(Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Honey Kahananui, Yeye Kihe-Pelekane, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Tahlia Kihoi-Low)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:53.286
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.095
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.934
5Puna Canoe Club5:12.113
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.072
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:17.821
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.417
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith, Cory Wilkin)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.245
3Kailana Canoe Club4:06.924
4Paddlers of Laka4:13.323
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.112
6Kai 'Ehitu4:26.791
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:00.615
(Lori Ann Aiu, Emma Faumuina, Maycie Kirkpatrick, Deizja Santos-Anderson, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.363
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.232
DQKai 'Ehitu0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:41.506
(Hanalei Akazawa, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling, Orion Smith)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:03.554
3Kailana Canoe Club9:25.253
4Puna Canoe Club9:50.802
DQKeauhou Canoe Club9:15.370
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:25.938
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Trinity Ballesteros, Marissa Boerner, Kanoa Gladden, Chaison Kalili-Burdman, Myra Liufau)
2Paddlers of Laka4:33.406
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.065
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.554
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.893
6Puna Canoe Club5:00.212
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:00.981
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:32.196
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.064
3Kai 'Ehitu4:41.743
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.512
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.941
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:08.587
(Paul Dill, Jim Elliott, Bugz Luta, Tai Scarbrough, Jim Wilson, Tony Young)
2Puna Canoe Club8:15.615
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:26.254
4Kai 'Ehitu8:28.933
DQKamehameha Canoe Club9:02.300
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club9:19.270
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:09.806
(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahea Gambill, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Puna Canoe Club9:20.394
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:54.763
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:10.152
5Keauhou Canoe Club10:15.701
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:24.027
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:32.435
3Kai 'Ehitu8:04.024
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.293
5Kawaihae Canoe Club8:26.052
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:28.081
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:08.269
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:13.137
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:19.396
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:33.755
5Puna Canoe Club9:37.924
6Keauhou Canoe Club9:45.543
7Keaukaha Canoe Club10:08.692
8Kawaihae Canoe Club11:33.161
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:58.387
(Chance Agpoon, Lloyd Ganoot, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Robert Olson, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:13.275
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:32.924
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:52.073
5Kawaihae Canoe Club15:51.872
DNFKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu10:18.217
(Kalei Haleamau-Kam, Kawale Kaleohano, Kealoha Kam, Ashley McKellar, Veronique Poli, Abcde Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club10:21.575
3Keaukaha Canoe Club10:25.104
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:30.723
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:37.322
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:50.051
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:08.258
(NOAH GOMES, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:17.206
3Kai 'Ehitu8:28.605
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:30.464
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:45.533
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:33.562
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club7:43.930
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club9:54.078
(Cortney Akana, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach, Kyle MALINOFF)
2Puna Canoe Club10:04.636
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:11.895
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:37.424
5Waikoloa Canoe Club10:42.733
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:00.192
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:11.500
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:09.697
(Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Steven McKellar, Theron Ogata, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:21.965
3Puna Canoe Club8:23.434
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:09.473
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:11.492
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:33.321
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:23.214
(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Maddie Turner, Pocho Youderian)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:24.272
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:47.681
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.966
(Tim Haentjens, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Al Konishi, James McKeague, Lloyd Van De Car)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:36.374
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.183
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.932
5Kona Athletic Club5:05.311
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:59.317
(Marti Banks, Donna Herbst, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Haroldeen Quintal)
2Puna Canoe Club5:07.975
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:14.264
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:28.923
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:48.422
6Keaukaha Canoe Club6:10.651
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.218
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.196
3Puna Canoe Club4:38.025
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.674
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.823
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:54.602
7Kona Athletic Club4:59.361
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.815
(Susan Anderson, Nancy Concepcion, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley, Renee Newman)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:04.253
3Puna Canoe Club5:05.472
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.121
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.627
(Robert Abad, Ned Burns, Jim Elliott, Felipe Galieto, Jr. , Mana Manasas, Yasu Tanaka)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:14.435
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:15.134
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.063
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.642
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:48.810
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.846
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.754
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.363
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.262
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:07.131
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:55.397
(Terry Andrade, Chris Laude, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.615
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.414
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.303
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.522
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.711
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.659
(Vern Bieraugel, Sherri Carney, Suzanne Jarvinen, Mel Pauole, Terry Trinidad, Leslie Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club4:46.107
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.256
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:48.465
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.544
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.853
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:55.262
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.701
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:17.796
(Terry Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.344
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:28.403
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:35.652
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:23.251
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:54.629
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club3:59.967
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.806
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.255
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.134
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.493
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.612
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:48.891
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.4011
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.059
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.038
4Puna Canoe Club5:07.817
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.326
6Kai 'Ehitu5:12.545
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:20.754
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:22.543
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:32.312
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:37.841
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:56.5112
(Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.2610
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.439
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.838
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.737
6Kai 'Ehitu4:23.666
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:28.475
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.084
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:39.053
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.032
11Kona Athletic Club5:06.151
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club3:56.6011
(Derek Gagnon, Lehua Grant, Aaron Makaimoku, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney, Kepa Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club3:59.109
3Kai 'Ehitu4:00.168
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.417
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.776
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.985
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:20.504
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:24.603
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.012
10Kona Athletic Club4:50.511
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings