Race Results for Kai Opua Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:31.458
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:35.776
3Kai 'Ehitu2:38.465
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:52.574
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:01.723
6Miloli'i Canoe Club3:15.082
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:15.901
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.9510
(Nalu Akau, Samson Akau, Luke Hendricks, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo)
2Paddlers of Laka2:19.748
3Kai 'Ehitu2:29.667
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.676
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:42.565
6Puna Canoe Club3:00.284
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:01.623
8Miloli'i Canoe Club3:21.322
9Keaukaha Canoe Club3:23.121
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:25.8311
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Marli Mason, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:36.689
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:37.388
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:38.047
5Kai 'Ehitu2:45.346
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:56.395
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:57.654
8Miloli'i Canoe Club3:07.583
9Puna Canoe Club3:30.682
10Keaukaha Canoe Club3:34.301
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:30.2810
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kailana Canoe Club2:34.738
3Kai 'Ehitu2:37.417
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:38.016
5Puna Canoe Club2:51.855
6Kamehameha Canoe Club3:05.114
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:13.163
8Kai Opua Canoe Club3:13.592
9Keaukaha Canoe Club3:18.641
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:19.869
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.607
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.256
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:35.045
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:37.964
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:40.533
7Kai 'Ehitu2:41.192
8Puna Canoe Club2:43.391
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:23.325
(Misti Blandford, Lia-Lucine Cary, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:25.763
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.472
4Miloli'i Canoe Club2:49.181
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.6811
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:29.119
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.288
4Kailana Canoe Club2:34.757
5Kai 'Ehitu2:36.926
6Paddlers of Laka2:40.115
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:44.154
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:52.413
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:55.832
DQPuna Canoe Club2:31.810
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.697
(Kuhao Kane, Kaimana Landers, Micah Mahiai, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kupono Sarsona)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:08.135
3Paddlers of Laka2:14.034
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:33.033
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:38.682
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:42.771
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club2:06.609
(Ilima Ching, Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Olivia Malouf, Joshua Michels, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.407
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.226
4Kai 'Ehitu2:14.585
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.814
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:20.843
7Kona Athletic Club2:28.352
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:48.841
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:59.355
(Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Kai 'Ehitu5:02.683
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:19.132
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:23.131
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.927
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Kuhi Enos-Chase, Dylan Green, Micah Reep, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.065
3Kai 'Ehitu4:29.054
4Paddlers of Laka4:29.743
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.652
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.581
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.806
(Joseph Bollinger, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, James Reynolds, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.184
3Kai 'Ehitu4:28.873
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.932
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:38.651
SCRKona Athletic Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.257
(Keilana Crane, Chandice Fujihara-Kaai, Kenya Gray, Belle Hanato, Livi McClure, Khaylen Thompson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.855
3Kai 'Ehitu5:03.604
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:04.043
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:22.092
6Puna Canoe Club5:26.291
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.417
(Henry Cho , Thomas Depontes, Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.765
3Kailana Canoe Club4:25.344
4Kai 'Ehitu4:31.683
5Paddlers of Laka4:38.732
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.321
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.897
(Keilana Crane, Chandice Fujihara-Kaai, Kenya Gray, Livi McClure, Khaylen Thompson, Kiara Thompson)
2Paddlers of Laka4:56.425
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.994
4Puna Canoe Club5:09.283
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.932
6Kai 'Ehitu5:15.531
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:46.496
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:01.184
3Kailana Canoe Club9:21.053
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:34.332
5Puna Canoe Club10:28.311
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:22.519
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Trinity Ballesteros, Marissa Boerner, Kanoa Gladden, Anjaleina Johnson, Chaison Kalili-Burdman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.077
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.146
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.075
5Paddlers of Laka4:26.254
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.523
7Puna Canoe Club4:59.842
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:01.621
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.457
(Ku'ulei Dumaran, Casey Keohuloa, Sabrina Kirn, Malia Ramirez, Pamela Sanchis, Heather Scarbrough)
2Puna Canoe Club4:38.895
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.794
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.823
5Kai 'Ehitu4:41.672
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:14.221
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:13.136
(Paul Dill, Jim Elliott, Bugz Luta, Tai Scarbrough, Jim Wilson, Tony Young)
2Puna Canoe Club8:22.074
3Kai 'Ehitu8:49.473
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:41.172
DQKai Opua Canoe Club8:41.130
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club?:.?6
(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club?:.?4
3Kai Opua Canoe Club?:.?3
4Kamehameha Canoe Club?:.?2
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:20.177
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:20.795
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:57.394
4Kai 'Ehitu8:01.613
5Kailana Canoe Club8:29.582
6Kawaihae Canoe Club8:31.481
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:43.578
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:08.786
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:18.585
4Puna Canoe Club9:23.964
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:39.443
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:22.772
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:20.881
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:37.178
(T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi)
2Puna Canoe Club7:39.256
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:11.685
4Kai 'Ehitu8:12.584
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:26.223
6Paddlers of Laka9:44.082
DQKawaihae Canoe Club10:17.440
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club9:29.987
(Tasha Aipa, Sarah Balanga, Lori Johnson, Mary Smithson, Summer Dwyer Zandovskis, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:37.335
3Kai 'Ehitu9:40.984
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:41.613
5Puna Canoe Club9:49.642
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:17.841
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:41.038
(NOAH GOMES, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:55.666
3Kawaihae Canoe Club7:56.095
4Kai 'Ehitu8:07.174
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:15.953
6Kailana Canoe Club8:20.052
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:01.961
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club9:13.876
(Cortney Akana, Carolyn Carter, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Kyle MALINOFF)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:29.984
3Puna Canoe Club9:33.403
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:50.472
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:51.121
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:43.067
(Douglas Copeland, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Steven McKellar, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:52.635
3Puna Canoe Club7:55.804
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:37.393
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:04.692
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:22.811
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.385
(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Kim Schneider, Marianne Starr, Maddie Turner, Pocho Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club5:04.283
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:23.532
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:26.681
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.789
(Ned Burns, Malama Chamberlin, Marvin Feldman, Al LaRosa, John Little, Rafa Ramirez)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.107
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.406
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.165
5Kona Athletic Club4:41.964
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.013
7Paddlers of Laka4:46.892
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.691
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.397
(Marti Banks, Donna Herbst, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Haroldeen Quintal)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:47.225
3Puna Canoe Club4:49.934
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.023
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:16.702
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:31.731
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.487
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Tim Haentjens, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:14.665
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.864
4Kona Athletic Club4:41.703
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.482
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.471
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.405
(Susan Anderson, Nancy Concepcion, Karen Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:52.563
3Puna Canoe Club4:53.682
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.261
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:03.018
(Robert Abad, Ned Burns, Jim Elliott, Felipe Galieto, Jr. , Peter Sulliban, Yasu Tanaka)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:04.236
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.045
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.574
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.183
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.782
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.781
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.566
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.084
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.733
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:55.532
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.261
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:52.046
(CHARLES AKAU, Terry Andrade, Chris Laude, Louie Mendonca, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.804
3Kai 'Ehitu4:06.903
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.632
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.621
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:32.9510
(Stanley Cann, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Lane Ueda, Coleen Heanu Weller, James Weller Jr.)
2Puna Canoe Club4:33.398
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:37.937
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.446
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.975
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.754
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.813
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.202
9Paddlers of Laka5:12.271
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.948
(Dane Enos, Kainoa Lavea, Spencer Lavea, Jo Ma, Steve Prestia, Heidi Ruckhaus)
2Puna Canoe Club4:18.376
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.975
4Kai 'Ehitu4:28.864
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.223
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.232
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:47.541
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:53.899
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.837
3Puna Canoe Club4:03.076
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.275
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:12.084
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.513
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.482
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.271
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.1513
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.3411
3Puna Canoe Club4:46.5010
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.259
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:49.268
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.987
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:06.136
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.075
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.024
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:17.363
11Kai 'Ehitu5:22.802
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:44.6511
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.969
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.668
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.817
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.946
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.365
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:15.754
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:22.163
9Kai 'Ehitu4:23.702
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:40.411
12Kona Athletic Club5:50.931
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.5313
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kai'ea Cann, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kenui Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:52.6811
3Kai 'Ehitu3:56.5210
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.839
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.048
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.857
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.496
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.935
9Kailana Canoe Club4:22.924
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.513
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:40.692
12Kona Athletic Club4:44.241
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings