Race Results for Kailana Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:06.7810
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.658
3Kai 'Ehitu2:09.837
4Kailana Canoe Club2:14.936
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.145
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:21.564
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:28.713
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:35.632
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.711
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:53.3610
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Skyler Macomber, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:55.058
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.567
4Kai 'Ehitu2:01.116
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.895
6Puna Canoe Club2:18.014
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:39.683
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.900
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club2:21.160
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:46.9412
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club1:54.2010
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:55.949
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.408
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.077
6Kai 'Ehitu2:01.846
7Puna Canoe Club2:07.355
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:10.054
9Kailana Canoe Club2:12.353
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:14.462
11Keaukaha Canoe Club2:30.721
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.619
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:58.587
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.456
4Kailana Canoe Club2:01.925
5Puna Canoe Club2:02.424
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.993
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:24.492
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.801
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:54.429
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Tyler OBrien, Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.997
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.396
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.175
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:02.614
6Puna Canoe Club2:39.173
7Kai 'Ehitu2:45.122
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:05.101
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.398
(Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.306
3Miloli'i Canoe Club2:09.745
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:12.804
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:15.023
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:17.142
7Puna Canoe Club2:18.301
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.0610
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.158
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.497
4Paddlers of Laka2:12.566
5Kai 'Ehitu2:14.045
6Puna Canoe Club2:17.104
7Kailana Canoe Club2:18.173
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:20.462
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.431
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:44.839
(Kuhao Kane, Kaimana Landers, Micah Mahiai, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kupono Sarsona)
2Paddlers of Laka1:48.497
3Kai 'Ehitu1:49.746
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.805
5Puna Canoe Club1:57.954
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.393
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.992
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.081
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:48.559
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:50.277
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:51.086
4Kai 'Ehitu1:53.145
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.494
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:53.803
7Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.702
8Puna Canoe Club2:13.241
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.746
(Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Puna Canoe Club4:41.084
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.643
4Kai 'Ehitu4:47.702
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:05.080
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:02.458
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Kuhi Enos-Chase, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:06.426
3Paddlers of Laka4:10.835
4Kailana Canoe Club4:29.334
5Puna Canoe Club4:36.923
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.952
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:05.520
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:59.217
(Joseph Bollinger, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Micheal Wilkerson, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.645
3Kai 'Ehitu4:07.394
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:12.053
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.452
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.671
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:44.337
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Anjaleina Johnson)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.425
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.704
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.923
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.992
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:00.450
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.838
(Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng, Cory Wilkin)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.896
3Kailana Canoe Club4:12.835
4Paddlers of Laka4:16.244
5Kai 'Ehitu4:24.643
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.832
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.211
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:44.056
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Loke Kuamo'o, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.524
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.863
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.672
DQPuna Canoe Club5:12.520
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:32.246
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:57.644
3Kailana Canoe Club9:21.923
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:35.452
5Keauhou Canoe Club9:47.081
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.927
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Rusty Crabbe, Shamar Sarme, Laif Showalter, Mehana Spencer)
2Paddlers of Laka4:27.305
3Kai 'Ehitu4:28.214
4Puna Canoe Club4:49.703
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.142
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:03.580
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:31.277
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:35.495
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.214
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.613
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:27.952
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.110
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:11.216
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Bobby Nakamura, James Resor, Samuel Schaus, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:21.494
3Puna Canoe Club8:26.993
4Kai 'Ehitu9:09.392
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:33.051
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:08.456
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club9:28.174
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:52.053
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:20.142
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:34.051
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:31.248
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:50.276
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:11.115
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:17.554
5Kai 'Ehitu8:29.833
6Kailana Canoe Club8:34.052
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:08.921
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:06.527
(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:09.525
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:10.304
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:28.523
5Puna Canoe Club10:13.242
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:19.521
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:56.459
(Lloyd Ganoot, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Robert Olson, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:01.867
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.146
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:25.275
5Paddlers of Laka9:38.864
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:48.333
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:13.212
DQKai 'Ehitu8:05.140
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club9:16.748
(Tasha Aipa, Sarah Balanga, Amy Kendziorski, Brandie Oye, Summer Dwyer Zandovskis, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:17.116
3Puna Canoe Club9:30.895
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:42.144
5Kai 'Ehitu10:26.143
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:26.802
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:40.641
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club7:46.649
(Pa'a Blankenfeld-Damaso, Bronson Kane, Dylan Lacy, Shawn Merit, Shamar Sarme, Roland Shackelford)
2Puna Canoe Club7:47.497
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.746
4Kai 'Ehitu8:00.895
5Kailana Canoe Club8:22.274
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:33.143
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:44.522
8Kamehameha Canoe Club9:08.951
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
0Kai Opua Canoe Club0
()
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
0Kai Opua Canoe Club0
()
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:28.057
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:34.425
3Waikoloa Canoe Club10:46.174
DQKai Opua Canoe Club10:05.050
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:51.520
DQKamehameha Canoe Club10:28.770
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:47.808
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Steven McKellar, Theron Ogata, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:53.456
3Puna Canoe Club7:55.805
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:36.054
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:52.923
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea8:58.922
7Waikoloa Canoe Club9:19.451
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.396
(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Pocho Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club5:04.804
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:15.303
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:31.582
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:42.171
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.087
(Tim Haentjens, Jeff Harman, Al Konishi, James McKeague, Lloyd Van De Car, Herb Wilson)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.675
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.744
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.773
5Paddlers of Laka4:50.952
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.451
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:47.896
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.024
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:52.453
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.272
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:31.951
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.707
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Wayne Demotta, Nubs Furumo, Tim Haentjens, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.395
3Puna Canoe Club4:21.744
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.773
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.142
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.301
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.555
(Susan Anderson, Karen Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley, Kim Schneider)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.703
3Puna Canoe Club4:51.172
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:55.241
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:01.868
(David Elliott, Timothy Elliott, Rex Honl, Robert Keanaaina, Dave Yamagata, Craig Ynigues)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:03.276
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.775
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.054
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.863
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.612
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:00.390
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.776
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.804
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.863
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:54.272
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.831
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.277
(Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.055
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.804
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.703
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.772
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:21.491
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.3010
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mike Ben, Doreen Dagan, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.218
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.617
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:31.426
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:34.895
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.744
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.173
8Paddlers of Laka4:57.112
9Kai 'Ehitu5:12.951
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:09.089
(Terry Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.217
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:17.866
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:27.675
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.214
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.453
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.362
7Kai 'Ehitu4:47.392
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:52.709
(Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Alton Kaono, Steven McKellar, Theron Ogata, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.307
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.706
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.745
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:18.864
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:19.493
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:20.142
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.081
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.8012
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.3010
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.149
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.118
5Puna Canoe Club4:45.997
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.866
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:05.365
8Kai 'Ehitu5:08.214
9Keaukaha Canoe Club5:10.583
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:21.892
11Kailana Canoe Club5:34.771
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.4912
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club3:46.9910
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:57.219
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.218
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.957
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.806
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.395
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.954
9Kai 'Ehitu4:30.863
10Kailana Canoe Club4:37.802
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi4:42.550
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.8912
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kai'ea Cann, Derek Park, Harriet Parsons, Lisa Shizuma)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:48.3010
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:51.309
4Kawaihae Canoe Club3:54.528
5Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.057
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.396
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.865
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:09.774
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.173
10Kailana Canoe Club4:27.672
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:57.451
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings