Race Results for Keaukaha Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:23.749
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:30.017
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.776
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:31.445
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:32.024
6Kailana Canoe Club2:39.703
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:45.272
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:25.981
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:09.569
(Makena Aiona-Agra, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.187
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.066
4Kai 'Ehitu2:26.745
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:33.944
6Puna Canoe Club2:34.423
7Miloli'i Canoe Club3:07.772
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:38.580
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:09.3011
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.059
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.618
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:27.437
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:28.386
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.005
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:36.394
8Puna Canoe Club2:37.013
9Kai 'Ehitu2:40.962
10Keaukaha Canoe Club3:07.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:03.338
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:04.836
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.675
4Kailana Canoe Club2:12.804
5Puna Canoe Club2:15.113
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:25.392
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.831
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:55.3711
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.709
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.528
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.297
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:03.786
6Kai 'Ehitu2:09.125
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:28.744
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:43.943
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:49.362
DQPuna Canoe Club2:09.420
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:08.278
(Misti Blandford, Kolina Burton, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.536
3Puna Canoe Club2:21.735
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:22.864
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:24.823
6Miloli'i Canoe Club2:26.112
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.011
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.7011
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club2:08.279
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.948
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.907
5Paddlers of Laka2:11.616
6Kai 'Ehitu2:17.015
7Kailana Canoe Club2:22.374
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.613
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:31.382
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:35.151
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:50.999
(Rusty Jose, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kupono Sarsona)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:51.707
3Paddlers of Laka1:59.956
4Puna Canoe Club2:04.425
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.674
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:12.363
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.522
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.451
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:55.0711
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:00.999
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.478
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.097
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:02.816
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.725
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.434
8Kailana Canoe Club2:10.993
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:15.992
10Puna Canoe Club2:19.731
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:31.856
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.914
3Kai 'Ehitu4:43.283
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.602
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.481
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.507
(Kai Fasciano, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.375
3Paddlers of Laka4:06.964
4Kai 'Ehitu4:18.413
5Puna Canoe Club4:30.092
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.951
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:59.087
(Joseph Bollinger, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Micheal Wilkerson, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:11.055
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.244
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.443
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:28.942
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.416
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Darby Muromoto, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.234
3Kai 'Ehitu4:46.883
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.602
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.208
(Henry Cho , Thomas Depontes, Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.546
3Paddlers of Laka4:23.275
4Kailana Canoe Club4:23.704
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.873
6Kai 'Ehitu4:33.972
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.291
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:45.387
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Loke Kuamo'o, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.635
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.414
4Puna Canoe Club5:12.243
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.642
6Kai 'Ehitu5:37.811
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:31.956
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:53.964
3Kailana Canoe Club9:23.313
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:39.232
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:47.231
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.237
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Rusty Crabbe, Shamar Sarme, Laif Showalter, Mehana Spencer)
2Paddlers of Laka4:22.915
3Kai 'Ehitu4:24.754
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.583
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.572
DQPuna Canoe Club4:34.280
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.466
(Diane Dodd, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:36.504
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:37.413
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.452
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:52.450
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:03.566
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Bobby Nakamura, James Resor, Samuel Schaus, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:09.954
3Puna Canoe Club8:13.023
4Kai 'Ehitu8:39.262
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:08.241
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:58.707
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:03.815
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:22.994
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:58.533
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:02.722
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:13.201
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:26.028
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:28.366
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:03.025
4Kai 'Ehitu8:16.664
5Kailana Canoe Club8:24.213
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:28.422
DQKawaihae Canoe Club8:23.270
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:05.448
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:06.716
3Keaukaha Canoe Club10:05.165
4Kai 'Ehitu10:10.394
5Puna Canoe Club10:10.873
6Kamehameha Canoe Club11:03.802
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:32.601
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:51.4610
(Kai'ea Cann, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kenui Viveiros, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:08.458
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:11.557
4Kai 'Ehitu8:14.926
5Kailana Canoe Club8:46.355
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:20.554
7Paddlers of Laka9:34.223
8Kawaihae Canoe Club10:36.202
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea10:42.210
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:07.568
(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club9:18.336
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:29.385
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:41.864
5Waikoloa Canoe Club9:51.393
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:34.322
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:39.661
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:53.677
(Lloyd Ganoot, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.365
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:02.194
4Kai 'Ehitu8:08.653
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:40.252
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:58.221
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:28.667
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:49.785
3Kamehameha Canoe Club10:04.824
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:07.263
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:27.562
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:12.371
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:57.116
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Theron Ogata, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:14.014
3Puna Canoe Club8:19.043
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:26.862
5Waikoloa Canoe Club10:00.101
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:06.705
(Betty Ben, Doreen Dagan, Lavaina Lindsey, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.533
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.042
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:58.301
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.606
(Malama Chamberlin, Al LaRosa, John Little, Mana Manasas, Rafa Ramirez, Roy Stevenson)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.874
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.223
4Paddlers of Laka5:31.712
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:19.410
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:52.747
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.565
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:34.524
4Keaukaha Canoe Club6:06.813
5Paddlers of Laka6:23.712
DQKamehameha Canoe Club5:02.380
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.088
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Tim Haentjens, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:18.316
3Puna Canoe Club4:40.355
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.134
5Kai 'Ehitu4:58.173
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.472
DQKawaihae Canoe Club5:08.040
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.375
(Susan Anderson, Nancy Concepcion, Karen Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley)
2Puna Canoe Club4:54.793
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.022
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:55.221
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:20.028
(David Elliott, Timothy Elliott, Rex Honl, Robert Keanaaina, Andrew Lincoln, Craig Ynigues)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.056
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.195
4Puna Canoe Club4:33.054
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.243
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.822
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.351
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:39.876
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:57.024
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:06.153
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.202
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:19.051
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.087
(CHARLES AKAU, Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.885
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:13.054
4Kai 'Ehitu4:13.353
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.742
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.801
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.859
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mike Ben, Doreen Dagan, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.087
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.426
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.985
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.024
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:00.633
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.492
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:24.081
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:15.829
(Terry Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.947
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.096
4Kai 'Ehitu4:46.135
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.454
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:12.953
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:14.122
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:31.171
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.519
(Loke Andrade, Kevin Kaluna, Haunani Keamo, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Jennifer Tanner)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:01.327
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.046
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.125
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.034
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.583
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.532
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:44.710
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
0Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:38.500
(Charlotte De Reis, Kira Murashige, Melissa Pang Ching, Miki Warren)
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.0112
2Puna Canoe Club4:48.9210
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.019
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:55.588
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:14.307
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:30.736
7Kai 'Ehitu5:36.875
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:43.294
9Kamehameha Canoe Club5:51.083
10Kailana Canoe Club6:15.252
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:48.6011
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.639
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.398
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.607
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.386
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.045
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:29.704
8Kai 'Ehitu4:39.063
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.232
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.721
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.2112
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kai'ea Cann, Harriet Parsons, Lisa Shizuma, Kili Wakana)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:57.6410
3Kai 'Ehitu3:58.499
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.708
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.497
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:18.776
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.775
8Kailana Canoe Club4:44.394
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.863
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:50.022
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:15.240
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings