Race Results for Puna Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:02.358
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:03.226
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.945
4Puna Canoe Club2:13.084
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.883
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.752
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:27.131
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:40.828
(Makena Aiona-Agra, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:42.276
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:45.705
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.814
5Puna Canoe Club1:58.503
6Kai 'Ehitu2:03.942
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:34.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:55.4412
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.6810
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:03.189
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.008
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.707
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:12.306
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:17.225
8Kailana Canoe Club2:18.514
9Kai 'Ehitu2:20.523
10Puna Canoe Club2:27.272
11Keaukaha Canoe Club2:34.761
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:56.829
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.167
3Puna Canoe Club2:00.116
4Kailana Canoe Club2:00.795
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.304
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:20.223
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.372
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:24.641
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:49.399
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.597
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.976
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.935
5Puna Canoe Club2:03.764
6Kai 'Ehitu2:08.033
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:15.142
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:48.111
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:55.657
(Kolina Burton, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.205
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:02.644
4Puna Canoe Club2:07.283
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:08.382
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.731
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:56.9911
(Kalei Dela Cruz, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Nanea Kahananui, Heaven Kahihikolo, Tupou Muti)
2Puna Canoe Club1:57.479
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.788
4Paddlers of Laka2:02.277
5Kai 'Ehitu2:04.696
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.295
7Kailana Canoe Club2:07.494
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.623
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.072
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:23.851
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:42.709
(Rusty Jose, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kupono Sarsona)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:45.587
3Paddlers of Laka1:48.436
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:53.865
5Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.404
6Puna Canoe Club1:54.993
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:07.182
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:33.101
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:44.9111
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:50.769
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:51.388
4Kai 'Ehitu1:51.667
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:52.256
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:53.175
7Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.294
8Kailana Canoe Club1:59.293
9Puna Canoe Club2:02.492
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:19.551
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:30.176
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:52.174
3Kai 'Ehitu4:54.713
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.462
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.181
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:58.937
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Kuhi Enos-Chase, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.275
3Paddlers of Laka4:05.034
4Kai 'Ehitu4:20.613
5Puna Canoe Club4:22.062
6Kailana Canoe Club4:33.121
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:56.256
(Joseph Bollinger, Joseph Brandner, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.004
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:12.243
4Kai 'Ehitu4:12.272
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:19.581
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.067
(Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Honey Kahananui, Yeye Kihe-Pelekane, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Tahlia Kihoi-Low)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.425
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.744
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.293
5Kai 'Ehitu4:51.512
6Puna Canoe Club5:01.581
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.308
(Henry Cho , Thomas Depontes, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.276
3Paddlers of Laka4:11.255
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.954
5Kailana Canoe Club4:19.323
6Kai 'Ehitu4:30.602
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.801
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:34.825
(Hi'ilei Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:39.983
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.032
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:07.851
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:22.375
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:34.933
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:12.402
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:33.021
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.137
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Rusty Crabbe, Shamar Sarme, Laif Showalter, Mehana Spencer)
2Paddlers of Laka4:19.585
3Puna Canoe Club4:26.244
4Kai 'Ehitu4:27.673
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.922
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.191
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:17.687
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.965
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.494
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.353
5Kai 'Ehitu4:34.002
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.901
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:03.246
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Bobby Nakamura, James Resor, Samuel Schaus, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club8:04.094
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:10.583
4Kai 'Ehitu8:36.392
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:12.671
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:54.587
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club9:00.955
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:12.994
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:33.583
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:12.142
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:34.451
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:30.748
(Chance Agpoon, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:33.746
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:10.995
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:17.694
5Kailana Canoe Club8:38.153
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:11.122
7Kai 'Ehitu9:13.221
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:03.817
(Jene' Green, Dani Ho, Angela Johnson, Jessica Kaawa, Suzanne Shriner, Kelli Yamauchi)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:10.555
3Puna Canoe Club9:48.334
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:57.933
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:58.732
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:27.121
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:53.9310
(Kai'ea Cann, Kevin Kaluna, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.998
3Kai 'Ehitu8:13.677
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:21.906
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:30.745
6Kailana Canoe Club8:33.324
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:25.473
8Paddlers of Laka9:54.032
9Kawaihae Canoe Club10:26.161
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:13.938
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:15.556
3Puna Canoe Club9:40.715
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:50.464
5Keaukaha Canoe Club10:06.053
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:40.232
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:35.201
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:51.337
(Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kenui Viveiros, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club7:59.975
3Kai 'Ehitu8:03.594
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:12.073
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:43.652
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:49.151
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:29.568
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:35.016
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:51.925
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:04.524
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:42.213
6Waikoloa Canoe Club10:53.092
DQKawaihae Canoe Club10:23.510
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:04.275
(Lloyd Ganoot, Matthew Kaaihue, Chris Marlow, Jasen Napihaa, Robert Olson, Gerard Pila)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:08.583
3Kai 'Ehitu8:10.492
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:34.581
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:06.177
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Sammie Stanbro, Carol Weir)
2Puna Canoe Club5:09.285
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.824
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:39.463
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:45.472
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:59.381
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.646
(Mike ChinQuee, Guy Davis, Mike Goyette, Lorrie Hilderbrand, Steve Magnani, Forrest Wild)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.634
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.273
4Paddlers of Laka5:00.902
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.030
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:46.956
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.304
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.693
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.362
5Paddlers of Laka5:46.191
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.517
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Wayne Demotta, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.145
3Puna Canoe Club4:33.354
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.623
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.972
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.431
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.665
(Susan Anderson, Nancy Concepcion, Leslie Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Gemma Ley)
2Puna Canoe Club4:52.153
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.692
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.741
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:04.178
(David Elliott, Timothy Elliott, Rex Honl, Robert Keanaaina, Andrew Lincoln, Craig Ynigues)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.636
3Puna Canoe Club4:05.165
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.894
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.693
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.812
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.606
(Loke Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.304
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:53.763
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.602
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:01.721
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:48.727
(CHARLES AKAU, Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.335
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.004
4Kai 'Ehitu4:06.273
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:26.462
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.991
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:38.057
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mike Ben, Doreen Dagan, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.105
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.214
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.903
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.712
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.871
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.639
(Terry Andrade, Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.827
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.216
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.295
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.664
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.773
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:52.242
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:11.581
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:56.548
(Loke Andrade, Haunani Keamo, Louie Mendonca, Maximillian Oleksiak, Troy Parker-Bailey, Jennifer Tanner)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.586
3Kai 'Ehitu4:02.165
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.594
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.463
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.802
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.471
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.1112
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.3210
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.939
4Puna Canoe Club4:51.968
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.927
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:12.246
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.805
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:20.634
9Kai 'Ehitu5:22.553
10Kailana Canoe Club5:30.102
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:42.771
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:46.1111
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.579
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.108
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:02.667
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.606
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.045
7Kai 'Ehitu4:34.164
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:37.283
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:38.962
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.901
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.2512
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Kai'ea Cann, Lisa Shizuma, Kili Wakana)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:51.9410
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.089
4Kai 'Ehitu3:58.018
5Kawaihae Canoe Club3:58.797
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.596
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.365
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.674
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:19.653
10Kailana Canoe Club4:27.892
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:49.481
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings