Race Results for Kamehameha Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:19.207
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:21.215
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:29.194
4Puna Canoe Club2:32.303
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:45.022
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:59.591
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:03.9411
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Skyler Macomber, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.209
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.528
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.537
5Kai 'Ehitu2:22.046
6Puna Canoe Club2:28.965
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:30.604
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:33.273
9Miloli'i Canoe Club3:38.162
DQKailana Canoe Club3:04.630
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:10.8011
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.379
3Kai 'Ehitu2:24.278
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:24.837
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.616
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:33.325
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:37.104
8Kailana Canoe Club2:39.193
9Puna Canoe Club2:57.142
10Keaukaha Canoe Club3:18.791
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:07.869
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:09.217
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.806
4Puna Canoe Club2:12.835
5Kailana Canoe Club2:13.054
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.953
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.772
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:39.671
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:56.649
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.607
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.556
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.225
5Puna Canoe Club2:11.304
6Kai 'Ehitu2:18.443
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:30.042
8Miloli'i Canoe Club3:24.351
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.006
(Katelyn Ingersoll, Kalaunani Kuikahi-Gaspar, Laura Maisel, Brandy Przybyla, Elena Sergatcheva, Riley Theobald)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:08.814
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:18.403
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:21.492
5Puna Canoe Club2:26.841
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.0210
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamai Malakaua, Mele Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club2:06.568
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.767
4Paddlers of Laka2:08.106
5Kailana Canoe Club2:08.455
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.404
7Kai 'Ehitu2:13.743
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.532
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:27.691
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:49.829
(Hailama Anakalea, Harrison Boerner, Chase Fernandez, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:50.517
3Paddlers of Laka1:54.726
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.145
5Puna Canoe Club2:02.564
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:05.033
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:12.902
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:39.331
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:52.949
(Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Olivia Malouf, SuSon McLellan, Joshua Michels, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:54.397
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:56.556
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.395
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.814
6Puna Canoe Club2:14.343
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:24.242
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:54.930
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.726
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.914
3Kai 'Ehitu4:45.163
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.432
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:39.021
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:57.476
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Kuhi Enos-Chase, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Paddlers of Laka3:58.614
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:08.233
4Kai 'Ehitu4:15.462
5Kailana Canoe Club4:32.111
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:57.946
(Joseph Bollinger, Joseph Brandner, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.024
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.043
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.482
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.121
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.676
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Darby Muromoto, Mele Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.634
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.543
4Kai 'Ehitu4:43.232
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.611
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.799
(Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng, Cory Wilkin)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.967
3Kailana Canoe Club4:10.496
4Paddlers of Laka4:12.705
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.474
6Puna Canoe Club4:31.873
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.582
8Kai 'Ehitu4:39.261
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:42.476
(Hi'ilei Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.224
3Puna Canoe Club5:03.493
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:06.692
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.731
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:28.647
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:49.955
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:33.014
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:08.473
DQKailana Canoe Club9:06.910
DQPuna Canoe Club10:56.640
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:30.327
(Mina Acosta-Cabamungan, Ihi Kamau, Kayden Lampman, Holu Lyman, Jake Nishimoto, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.815
3Puna Canoe Club4:36.854
4Kai 'Ehitu4:41.343
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.772
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.141
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.887
(Diane Dodd, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.605
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.894
4Kai 'Ehitu4:41.593
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.602
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.751
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.836
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Bobby Nakamura, James Resor, Samuel Schaus, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:09.244
3Kai 'Ehitu8:55.923
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:05.642
DQPuna Canoe Club8:07.330
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:50.646
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club8:55.364
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:18.093
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:07.642
5Keauhou Canoe Club10:16.201
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:11.226
(Chance Agpoon, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:14.364
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:00.333
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:07.272
5Kai 'Ehitu8:10.731
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:45.376
(Brittany Caporrimo, Jene' Green, Dani Ho, Angela Johnson, Jessica Kaawa, Kelli Yamauchi)
2Puna Canoe Club9:23.894
3Kawaihae Canoe Club10:08.743
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:41.682
DQKai Opua Canoe Club9:16.900
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:50.109
(Kurt Capri, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Palani Greenwell, Sean Kaawa, Kaho'okahi Kanuha, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Puna Canoe Club7:51.167
3Kai 'Ehitu8:02.506
4Kailana Canoe Club8:22.735
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:24.774
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:28.343
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:13.102
8Kawaihae Canoe Club9:55.301
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:59.428
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club9:24.226
3Kai 'Ehitu9:27.545
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:42.944
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:59.613
6Kamehameha Canoe Club11:21.672
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:37.131
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:36.628
(Grant Ka'au'a, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club7:55.376
3Puna Canoe Club7:56.395
4Kai 'Ehitu8:04.624
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.713
6Kailana Canoe Club8:22.422
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:29.371
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:21.749
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:35.847
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:01.956
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:03.875
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:32.134
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:38.123
7Waikoloa Canoe Club10:56.222
8Kawaihae Canoe Club10:59.361
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:54.736
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Steven McKellar, Kekoa Spoon)
2Puna Canoe Club8:02.744
3Waikoloa Canoe Club10:16.983
DQKai Opua Canoe Club8:02.330
DQKamehameha Canoe Club8:52.750
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.416
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Sammie Stanbro, Carol Weir)
2Puna Canoe Club5:07.594
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:10.323
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:32.442
DQKawaihae Canoe Club5:52.320
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.726
(Mike ChinQuee, Guy Davis, Mike Goyette, Steve Magnani, Ed Teixeira, Forrest Wild)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.934
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.013
4Paddlers of Laka5:04.112
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.301
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:47.618
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.616
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.065
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:13.214
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:44.163
6Keaukaha Canoe Club6:00.012
7Paddlers of Laka6:11.421
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.376
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Mike Divinski, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:25.104
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.113
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.482
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.241
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:49.385
(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Betty Johns, Dee Torres)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.873
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.212
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.161
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:59.779
(David Elliott, Timothy Elliott, Rex Honl, Robert Keanaaina, Andrew Lincoln, Craig Ynigues)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.717
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:20.916
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.995
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.804
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.033
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.052
DQPuna Canoe Club4:00.120
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:32.607
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Heidi Lee, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.155
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.414
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:09.413
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:10.562
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.501
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.088
(Steve Blyth, Kevin Kaluna, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.726
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.005
4Kai 'Ehitu4:08.984
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.293
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.752
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.821
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:31.188
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mike Ben, Doreen Dagan, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.256
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.325
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:55.314
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:57.723
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.922
7Kai 'Ehitu5:14.961
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.578
(Sheila Cadaoas, Paul Malama, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.416
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.565
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:50.994
5Kai 'Ehitu4:55.263
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:06.612
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.341
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:55.7710
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.078
3Puna Canoe Club4:02.917
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.736
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.795
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.574
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.793
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.422
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:53.281
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.5712
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.2610
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.609
4Puna Canoe Club4:50.228
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.067
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:19.526
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:27.205
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:32.624
9Kai 'Ehitu5:39.143
10Kailana Canoe Club5:41.332
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:45.101
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.9110
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.998
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:04.567
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.286
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.935
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:19.874
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:35.113
8Kai 'Ehitu4:37.052
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.501
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.9612
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Kai'ea Cann, Lisa Shizuma, Kili Wakana)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:50.3010
3Kai 'Ehitu4:02.659
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.098
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.657
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.936
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.095
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.354
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:31.523
10Kailana Canoe Club4:39.152
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:46.831
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings