Race Results for Paddlers of Laka/Na Wa'a Hanakahi View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:03.948
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:11.206
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.525
4Puna Canoe Club2:21.534
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.043
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:28.962
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:30.601
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:51.5510
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Skyler Macomber, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.818
3Kai 'Ehitu2:00.507
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.586
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.495
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.894
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:15.363
8Puna Canoe Club2:23.322
9Kailana Canoe Club2:44.101
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.4010
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.938
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.007
4Kai 'Ehitu2:07.436
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.915
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:17.304
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:19.923
8Kailana Canoe Club2:23.342
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:47.621
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.159
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:58.737
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.546
4Kailana Canoe Club2:01.015
5Puna Canoe Club2:08.884
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.773
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.942
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.911
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:50.787
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:54.875
3Puna Canoe Club1:55.244
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:56.833
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.772
6Kai 'Ehitu2:02.901
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:57.647
(Misti Blandford, Jenny Decker, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.395
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.134
4Puna Canoe Club2:07.643
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:11.862
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:12.191
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:52.3510
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:55.988
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:57.697
4Kailana Canoe Club2:00.776
5Paddlers of Laka2:01.645
6Kai 'Ehitu2:07.094
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.483
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:09.342
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:20.021
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:44.288
(Hailama Anakalea, Chase Fernandez, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:44.686
3Paddlers of Laka1:47.495
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.044
5Puna Canoe Club1:53.903
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.182
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.001
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:46.919
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:49.087
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:49.736
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:50.745
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:51.904
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:53.973
7Puna Canoe Club1:58.492
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:16.911
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:30.656
(Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Baby Kihe-Pelekane, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:37.614
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.073
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:24.462
DQPuna Canoe Club5:02.850
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:54.566
(AJ Alani, Tanyo Crivello-Kahihikolo, Kuhi Enos-Chase, Dylan Green, Joseph Keanaaina, Ikie Sanchis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.364
3Kai 'Ehitu4:12.603
4Kailana Canoe Club4:27.982
DQPaddlers of Laka0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:50.166
(Joseph Bollinger, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, James Reynolds, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.194
3Kai 'Ehitu4:03.093
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.962
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.311
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.397
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Darby Muromoto, Mele Spencer)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:35.305
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.544
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.253
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.452
6Puna Canoe Club5:06.911
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.138
(Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.726
3Kailana Canoe Club4:09.145
4Paddlers of Laka4:18.014
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.383
6Kai 'Ehitu4:23.352
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.651
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:34.246
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Loke Kuamo'o, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.054
3Puna Canoe Club4:52.193
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.982
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.491
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:13.417
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:24.905
3Kailana Canoe Club8:46.464
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:49.983
5Puna Canoe Club9:15.832
6Keaukaha Canoe Club9:17.241
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:12.587
(Mina Acosta-Cabamungan, Ihi Kamau, Kayden Lampman, Holu Lyman, Jake Nishimoto, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:13.735
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.874
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.573
5Puna Canoe Club4:33.142
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.481
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:17.057
(Diane Dodd, Lehua Hauanio, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.345
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.524
4Kai 'Ehitu4:35.193
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.752
DQKawaihae Canoe Club5:09.360
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:47.646
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Bobby Nakamura, James Resor, Samuel Schaus, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:53.514
3Puna Canoe Club7:55.973
4Kai 'Ehitu8:21.002
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:41.371
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:38.545
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club8:46.753
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:03.122
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:29.391
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:15.427
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:23.005
3Kai 'Ehitu7:47.354
4Kai Opua Canoe Club7:53.583
5Kawaihae Canoe Club8:04.382
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:39.231
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:38.287
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Mana Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:39.065
3Waikoloa Canoe Club9:16.134
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:31.823
5Puna Canoe Club9:33.902
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:12.181
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:42.6810
(Kurt Capri, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Palani Greenwell, Sean Kaawa, Kaho'okahi Kanuha, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Puna Canoe Club7:44.398
3Kai 'Ehitu7:54.407
4Kailana Canoe Club8:08.536
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:19.445
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea8:45.784
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.703
8Paddlers of Laka9:32.362
9Kawaihae Canoe Club9:54.741
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:48.837
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta)
2Puna Canoe Club9:09.305
3Kai 'Ehitu9:13.594
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:25.513
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:20.532
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:59.531
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:40.608
(Lloyd Ganoot, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:46.246
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:49.175
4Kawaihae Canoe Club7:53.824
5Kailana Canoe Club8:15.723
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:24.682
7Keaukaha Canoe Club9:03.371
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:02.226
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:17.214
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:50.253
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:51.312
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:10.611
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:47.336
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club7:48.104
3Kai 'Ehitu8:18.773
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:37.252
5Waikoloa Canoe Club9:29.911
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.934
(Sandy Holmes-Sater, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton, Pocho Youderian)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:21.582
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:23.231
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:20.126
(Mike ChinQuee, Guy Davis, Mike Goyette, Lorrie Hilderbrand, Chuck Pfaff, Ed Teixeira)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.954
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.283
4Paddlers of Laka4:58.062
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.017
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:47.325
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.954
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:15.693
5Paddlers of Laka5:24.922
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:30.001
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.157
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Wayne Demotta, Mike Divinski, Greg Kane, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:12.625
3Puna Canoe Club4:16.684
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.703
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.162
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.851
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.995
(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Betty Johns, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.223
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.992
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.301
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.058
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Dane Enos, Spencer Lavea, Steve Prestia, Alex Siqueiros)
2Puna Canoe Club3:51.476
3Kai 'Ehitu3:53.795
4Waikoloa Canoe Club3:59.474
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:07.283
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.172
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.361
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.977
(Jolene Hughes, Heidi Lee, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.825
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.114
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.603
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.242
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:57.031
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:39.898
(Steve Blyth, Kevin Kaluna, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:42.396
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:52.835
4Kai 'Ehitu3:53.954
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.573
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.422
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.771
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.567
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.345
3Kai 'Ehitu4:38.604
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.523
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.292
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.141
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:10.299
(Betty Johns, Paul Malama, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.847
3Kai 'Ehitu4:19.426
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.545
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:42.384
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.343
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:02.132
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:59.5310
(Angela Faanunu, Kevin Kaluna, Haunani Keamo, Chris Marlow, Troy Parker-Bailey, Jennifer Tanner)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:59.988
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.627
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.466
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.875
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.454
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.183
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:34.402
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.691
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.0511
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.629
3Puna Canoe Club4:38.068
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.167
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.456
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.895
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:14.394
8Kai 'Ehitu5:19.713
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:41.602
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea5:18.860
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:39.4711
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:42.059
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:44.248
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.167
5Kai 'Ehitu3:48.876
6Keaukaha Canoe Club3:51.835
7Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.634
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:20.273
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:28.802
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.930
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:44.4912
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Kanoe Malani, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club3:44.8210
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:50.509
4Kai 'Ehitu3:56.338
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.787
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.476
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.195
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:05.254
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:07.523
10Kailana Canoe Club4:31.642
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:10.441
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings