Race Results for Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Championship View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:15.517
(Kale'a Kuamoo, Precious Kuamoo, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:17.795
3Puna Canoe Club2:20.584
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.603
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:27.452
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.361
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:01.488
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Skyler Macomber, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.116
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.095
4Kai 'Ehitu2:13.024
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.493
6Puna Canoe Club2:32.002
7Kailana Canoe Club2:50.541
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:06.9112
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dejalei Pakani, Kamaile Pakani-Flores, Kenan Quintos-Freeman, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.2910
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.029
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:12.218
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.247
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:19.486
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.415
8Kailana Canoe Club2:28.874
9Puna Canoe Club2:31.303
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:38.512
11Keaukaha Canoe Club3:04.971
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:04.698
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Kailana Canoe Club2:08.036
3Puna Canoe Club2:12.655
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.674
5Kai 'Ehitu2:25.063
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.022
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:42.541
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:47.709
(Wyatt Andrade, Kainalu Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Jacob Pakani Jr., Tyler Spencer, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:50.547
3Puna Canoe Club1:54.086
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.635
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.014
6Kai 'Ehitu2:07.963
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:20.232
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:45.421
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:04.237
(Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Kehau Harrison, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.545
3Puna Canoe Club2:11.264
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:13.363
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:14.342
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.221
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:59.3110
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.638
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.107
4Paddlers of Laka2:05.766
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.395
6Kailana Canoe Club2:11.654
7Kai 'Ehitu2:15.173
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.532
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:27.751
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:46.448
(Rusty Jose, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Fyfe Miceli, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:50.136
3Puna Canoe Club1:53.715
4Paddlers of Laka1:54.304
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.233
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.832
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.521
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club1:48.669
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:51.027
3Kai 'Ehitu1:52.996
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:54.025
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:54.554
6Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.073
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.312
8Puna Canoe Club2:00.211
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.807
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:31.815
3Kai 'Ehitu4:36.734
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.843
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.182
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:02.341
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club3:52.498
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Kupono Sarsona, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Paddlers of Laka4:01.876
3Kai 'Ehitu4:08.185
4Kailana Canoe Club4:13.574
5Puna Canoe Club4:14.673
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:32.172
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:57.710
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club3:48.266
(Joseph Bollinger, Joseph Brandner, Gilberto Gonzales, Joshua Michels, Isaac Yamamoto, Cavin Yap)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:49.174
3Kai 'Ehitu4:02.773
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:10.062
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.151
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.465
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Darby Muromoto, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:36.243
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.392
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.591
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:47.158
(Henry Cho , Thomas Depontes, Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Makoa Ng)
2Kailana Canoe Club4:00.326
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.695
4Kai 'Ehitu4:09.934
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.333
6Paddlers of Laka4:10.752
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.201
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:28.607
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Loke Kuamo'o, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Emma Piianaia)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.795
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.984
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.073
5Kai 'Ehitu5:12.502
DQPuna Canoe Club4:48.010
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.786
(Hanalei Akazawa, Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Jake Honl-DeGuair, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Bailey Kreusling)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:25.174
3Keauhou Canoe Club8:58.183
4Puna Canoe Club10:21.332
DQKailana Canoe Club8:42.260
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:19.328
(Mina Acosta-Cabamungan, Ihi Kamau, Kayden Lampman, Holu Lyman, Jake Nishimoto, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:19.956
3Puna Canoe Club4:24.905
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:27.034
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.513
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.672
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.521
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.187
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.465
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.024
4Kai 'Ehitu4:32.613
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.482
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.671
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:45.666
(Mike Abraham, Bernard Flowers, Sherman Kaopua, Jonathan Peralto, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:46.764
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:50.093
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:35.652
5Kai 'Ehitu8:36.421
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:26.996
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club8:35.154
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:37.803
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:55.762
5Keauhou Canoe Club9:54.791
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:07.047
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:11.865
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:53.614
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:18.703
5Kai 'Ehitu8:21.582
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:52.271
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:45.317
(Brittany Caporrimo, Tracy Gatewood, Jene' Green, Angela Johnson, Jessica Kaawa, Kelli Yamauchi)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:57.775
3Waikoloa Canoe Club9:03.824
4Puna Canoe Club9:45.893
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:48.992
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:02.701
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:28.5411
(Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Pati Koehnen-Sua, Daniel Petner, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:29.949
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:42.358
4Kai 'Ehitu7:48.357
5Kamehameha Canoe Club7:57.526
6Kailana Canoe Club8:23.255
7Keaukaha Canoe Club8:38.814
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea8:53.323
9Paddlers of Laka9:19.252
10Kawaihae Canoe Club9:45.691
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:04.188
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Pele Koehnen, Rosa Motta, Leiana Reyes, Charlee Rowe, Lisa Shizuma)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:15.916
3Kai 'Ehitu9:22.995
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:51.544
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:04.103
6Waikoloa Canoe Club10:37.092
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:43.461
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:40.357
(Kurt Capri, Trey Cox III, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Palani Greenwell, Sean Kaawa, Kaho'okahi Kanuha)
2Puna Canoe Club7:43.435
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:02.344
4Kai 'Ehitu8:09.443
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:23.182
6Kailana Canoe Club8:27.501
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club13:17.056
(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club13:36.404
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club13:47.493
4Kawaihae Canoe Club16:14.072
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi16:31.151
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club11:41.796
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Warfield)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club11:56.134
3Kai 'Ehitu12:36.263
4Puna Canoe Club13:22.162
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi15:04.721
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:38.876
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Angela Faanunu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:48.704
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:49.043
4Kawaihae Canoe Club11:14.782
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:15.561
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:57.816
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club8:01.014
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:19.583
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:41.022
DQKai 'Ehitu8:06.090
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.006
(Sandy Holmes-Sater, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton, Pocho Youderian)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:38.434
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:51.073
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:57.592
5Paddlers of Laka6:08.771
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:18.006
(Malama Chamberlin, Al LaRosa, John Little, Mana Manasas, Rafa Ramirez, Roy Stevenson)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:25.654
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.683
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.322
5Paddlers of Laka5:15.921
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.984
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Danyl McGarr, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.222
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.841
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.298
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Mike Divinski, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.466
3Puna Canoe Club4:16.915
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.574
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.533
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:12.072
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.175
(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Betty Johns, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.553
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.752
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:11.791
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.989
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Paul Malama, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:54.497
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.736
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.025
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.154
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:46.033
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.322
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.330
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:20.135
(Loke Andrade, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.933
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.202
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.411
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:41.359
(Terry Andrade, Kevin Kaluna, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:43.187
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:54.926
4Kai 'Ehitu3:56.835
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.174
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:13.033
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.962
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.421
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.119
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.487
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.166
4Kai 'Ehitu4:37.745
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.714
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:47.083
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.102
8Paddlers of Laka5:09.341
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:10.7910
(Betty Johns, Paul Malama, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.798
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:23.977
4Kai 'Ehitu4:28.476
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:43.495
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.714
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:19.083
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:22.722
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:56.938
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Charmaine Lincoln, Theron Ogata)
2Puna Canoe Club3:58.506
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.815
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.094
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.923
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.382
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.401
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.8310
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:45.438
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.577
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:05.036
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:10.165
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:12.434
7Kai 'Ehitu5:32.393
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:42.032
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:55.320
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.3210
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.828
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.177
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:07.566
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.665
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.064
7Kai 'Ehitu4:38.573
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.822
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:04.301
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club3:50.6412
(Derek Gagnon, Lehua Grant, Aaron Makaimoku, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney, Kepa Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club3:51.1210
3Kai 'Ehitu3:59.339
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.938
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.427
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.686
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:14.655
8Kailana Canoe Club4:15.024
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.663
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:02.462
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.510
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings