Race Results for Regatta 1 View:
Event 1: Women 65TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua4:50.605
(Lorraine Coleman, Janice Kalanihuia, Camie Kimball, Penny Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes, Donna Paoa)
Event 2: Girls 12TimePoints
DQMolokai2:20.000
(Emma Duvauchelle, Raven Morris, Maiya Naeole, Ku'u Paleka-Wright, Hunny Puaoi-Lin Kee, Noe Yagin-Piliati)
DQWa'akapaemua2:28.050
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
UnOMolokai3:04.260
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:28.755
(Bodhi Auchenbach, Kailiah Gonzalez-Chong, Leila Hooper-Phifer, Logan Horner, Tonka Kalilikane, Kiara Lima)
2Molokai2:57.183
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:34.985
(Tita Asuncion, Kalei Decosta, Kira-Lei Luuloa, Trinnity Napoleon-Lima, Kristen Oswald, Jazmine Stone)
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:27.175
(Bodhi Auchenbach, Logan Horner, Tonka Kalilikane, Nalu Kalipi, Waimoku Pale, Namaka Ross)
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
Event 9: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 10: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 11: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Molokai2:31.005
(Pola'i Busby, Melody Kaili-Kalua, Le'a Kekahuna, Ava Morris, Raven Morris, Noe Yagin-Piliati)
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 18: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua5:02.805
(Stefani Bush, Crystal Egusa, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball, Penny Martin, Daphne Socher)
Event 29: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 30: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 31: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 32: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 33: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 35: Men Open FourTimePoints
Event 36: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua4:45.475
(Jerome Kalama, Choppie Kalama, Bill Leach, Julie Leach, David Raab, Kathleen Raab)
2Mana'e6:07.143
Event 37: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 38: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings