Race Results for Regatta 2 View:
Event 1: Women 65TimePoints
Event 2: Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:29.935
(Salamasina Borden-Phillips, Kailiah Gonzalez-Chong, Leila Hooper-Phifer, Kiara Lima, Kairee Lima-Villa, Trinnity Napoleon-Lima)
2Molokai2:32.623
UnOMolokai3:08.200
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Molokai3:19.595
(Kolu Cockett III, Chaystin Joao, Sefa Kekahuna, Sean Kekahuna Jr, Izen Luuloa-Venegas, Kaikua Naeole)
UnOWa'akapaemua3:04.880
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:46.665
(Bodhi Auchenbach, Salamasina Borden-Phillips, Leila Hooper-Phifer, Logan Horner, Tonka Kalilikane, Kiara Lima)
2Molokai3:17.973
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:33.025
(Bodhi Auchenbach, Ashton Greenleaf, Logan Horner, Tonka Kalilikane, Waimoku Pale, Namaka Ross)
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua2:33.425
(Tita Asuncion, Kailiah Gonzalez-Chong, Kairee Lima-Villa, Kira-Lei Luuloa, Kristen Oswald, Jazmine Stone)
UnOKukui O Molokai2:48.370
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
Event 9: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 10: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 11: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Molokai2:45.415
(Pola'i Busby, Emma Duvauchelle, Melody Kaili-Kalua, Le'a Kekahuna, Ava Morris, Noe Yagin-Piliati)
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 18: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
0Wa'akapaemua5:14.310
(Lorraine Coleman, Crystal Egusa, Camie Kimball, Penny Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes, Daphne Socher)
Event 29: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 30: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua5:25.245
(Stefani Bush, Crystal Egusa, Choppie Kalama, Julie Leach, Penny Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes)
Event 31: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 32: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 33: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 35: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua5:19.065
(Makena Fernandez, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Kanoho Helm, Brandon Kansana)
UnOWa'akapaemua5:04.180
Event 36: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua4:55.835
(Jerome Kalama, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball, Bill Leach, Julie Leach, David Raab)
Event 37: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 38: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Wa'akapaemua4:51.325
(Stefani Bush, Lorraine Coleman, Yvonne Everhart, Makena Fernandez, Kanoho Helm, Lohiao Paoa)
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings