Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.045
(Dano Chargualaf, Linda Kozlovsky, Joyce Okano, Ole Oleole Jr, Roz Perez, Paul Soenksen)
2Kai Poha5:06.533
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.562
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:07.395
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca)
2Kai Poha5:09.283
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:57.192
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.535
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.053
3Lokahi4:33.842
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.991
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:22.005
(Cindy Broc, Linda Cox, Faith Craycroft, Jeanne Dilcher, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:30.873
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.105
(Dano Chargualaf, Dickie Chow, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Paul Soenksen, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.943
3Lokahi4:33.412
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.995
(Neka Atiz, Ana Cueto, Maka Iokia-Smith, Faith Manlapit, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:49.963
3Kalihi Kai2:57.702
4Windward Kai3:27.571
5Olelo O Ke Ola3:31.660
6Kamehameha3:32.310
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:21.190
DQI Mua4:03.490
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.835
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:41.553
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.022
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:48.671
5I Mua2:55.660
6Kalihi Kai3:15.050
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:28.170
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:37.365
(Pualani Beebe, Zahria Bell, Michaela Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Helen Prow)
2Olelo O Ke Ola2:41.473
3Kaneohe2:42.772
4Manu O Ke Kai2:43.831
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:49.150
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:00.790
7Kamehameha3:11.610
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:16.030
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.465
(Lathan Canionero, Kionu Castro, `Iolani Enoka, Braddah Boy Kalahiki IV, Pono Reyes, Moe Tabangcura)
2Kaneohe2:34.903
3Manu O Ke Kai2:40.702
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:46.491
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:48.870
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:55.000
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.195
(Chloe Boncato, Alohi Garcia, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:34.833
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:38.102
4Pukana O Ke Kai2:50.771
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:51.820
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:54.090
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:32.775
(Tyler Converse, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Christopher White Jr)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:34.333
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:35.332
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.051
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:00.850
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:52.745
(Peyton Fano, Maka Iokia-Smith, Kainalu Keawe`ehu, Daniel Russell, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith)
2Kalihi Kai2:53.553
3Kaneohe2:55.282
4Lahui O Ko'olau3:00.881
5Olelo O Ke Ola3:08.610
6Windward Kai3:10.010
7I Mua3:11.410
8Manu O Ke Kai3:22.290
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:40.660
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:05.900
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club3:05.610
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.565
(Natasha Akana, Chris Ibanez, Daniel Kanana, Emma Kanana, Kela Makaio-Reyes, April Polite)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:22.333
3I Mua2:36.372
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:49.371
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.575
(Briki Cajandig, Helen Kalili, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:43.103
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:56.522
4Lokahi3:16.641
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRI Mua0
()
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:13.095
(Chloe Boncato, Alohi Garcia, Mehana Garza, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Brianna Wood)
2Lahui O Ko'olau5:36.853
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:44.652
DQKumulokahi-Elks6:12.790
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:51.595
(Jonah Aguon, Liam Campbell, Nelson Gampong, Kaimalu Jimenez, Kainoa Kalahiki, Desmond Kamakele)
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:55.295
(Maddielynn Bee, Karysa Inafuku, Eliza Otenbriet, Rachael Sparks, Madelyn Weaver, Christianne Young)
2Pukana O Ke Kai5:17.143
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.122
4Kalihi Kai5:24.101
5Manu O Ke Kai5:30.340
SCRKaneohe0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:11.525
(Michael Carvalho, Tyler Converse, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2Kaneohe4:22.303
3Manu O Ke Kai4:31.182
4Kalihi Kai4:49.661
5I Mua4:54.670
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:40.945
(Kodeelyn Himuro, Karysa Inafuku, Eliza Otenbriet, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Madelyn Weaver)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:45.723
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:57.022
4Kaneohe5:05.591
5Windward Kai5:14.700
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.290
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:25.170
8Kalihi Kai5:26.710
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:45.015
(Ikaika Campos, Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nick Whang)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:01.633
3Pukana O Ke Kai9:55.502
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:56.811
SCRKaneohe0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:27.315
(Kahanu Amantiad, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Chloe Canon, Hunter Gentry, Noah Souki, Amanda Takahashi)
2Windward Kai4:32.003
3Kaneohe4:34.042
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.351
5Kalihi Kai4:51.640
6Kai Poha4:52.070
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.960
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:48.575
(Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Jennifer Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.683
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:28.632
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:12.755
(John Figuerres, Ron GRIDLEY, Rick Griffin, Paul Hopkins, Kruser Kruse, Tai Okamura Jr.)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.093
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.95-3
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:31.701
5I Mua4:38.110
6Lokahi4:41.120
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.075
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Kris Lindquist, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:13.553
3Manu O Ke Kai5:20.272
4Kaneohe5:36.051
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:38.320
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.615
(Al Cambra, Bobby Coyle, Mags D'Entremont, Deedee Kila, Glin Nelson, Julia Tuinei)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.083
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:56.262
4Kamehameha5:02.291
5Kai Poha5:11.760
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.635
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Patrick Bunda, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.733
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.712
4Lokahi4:22.581
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.690
6Kai Poha4:31.290
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.340
8Olelo O Ke Ola4:41.240
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.685
(Gail Beckley, Hiro Ito, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:37.593
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.412
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:55.221
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.470
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:58.650
7I Mua5:13.480
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:13.325
(Dawna Haze, Yohana Josephson, Rebecca Ribe, Andrea Stanton, Lili Taliulu, Asialyn Wong)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.933
3Hale'iwa Outrigger5:19.892
4Kai Poha5:26.161
5Lokahi5:39.280
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.810
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha9:32.285
(Kaniela Fernandez, JJ James, Liko Katsutani, Colin Nguyen, Daniel Tanigawa, Aaron Taoy)
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lokahi9:53.725
(Anne Everingham, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Sarah Post, Claudia Pummer, Esther Widiasih)
2Waikiki Yacht Club10:26.483
3Kamehameha10:29.042
4Waikiki Beach Boys10:38.781
5Manu O Ke Kai10:42.240
DQI Mua10:35.510
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:22.825
(Dave Bandy, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Todd Finlayson, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Lahui O Ko'olau8:25.353
3Manu O Ke Kai8:30.472
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:50.101
5I Mua9:34.310
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger10:25.975
(Deidre M. Erickson, Nancy Felz, Erica Lehmkuhl, Gina Letourneur, Nani Manning, Tani Waye)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:31.123
3Kai Poha11:17.362
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:15.215
(Brian Amantiad, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua9:05.693
3Lahui O Ko'olau9:35.242
4Pukana O Ke Kai9:54.931
5Lokahi10:28.820
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:20.525
(Cindy Ahai, Val Giron, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Shir Suez, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:53.913
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:22.182
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:16.795
(Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:53.013
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:00.102
4I Mua13:13.141
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:13.925
(Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger10:50.943
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:13.912
DQWaikiki Yacht Club11:04.190
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:37.545
(Jason Bellefeuille, Jay Griffin, Richard Kamikawa, Rob Pactol, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:59.803
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:09.012
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:13.861
5Lokahi9:17.150
6Olelo O Ke Ola9:26.690
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:42.160
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:58.495
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Lili Taliulu)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.083
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:19.532
4I Mua5:22.101
5Lokahi5:31.660
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:39.330
7Hale'iwa Outrigger5:46.350
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:56.910
9Lahui O Ko'olau5:59.270
10Waikiki Beach Boys6:00.680
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1I Mua4:18.795
(Kalae Chung, Ty Dempsey, Nathan Fosket, Joel Olegario)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.483
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.842
4Manu O Ke Kai4:24.381
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:34.400
6Lokahi4:46.650
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.070
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:52.500
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:28.850
DQWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:23.105
(Art Donoho, Amy Hebenstreit, Ropati Hebenstreit, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Kat Keenan, Joe Whitmore)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.643
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:25.562
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.511
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.310
6Lokahi4:39.130
7Kaneohe4:39.450
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:03.940
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.945
(Jeremy Berano, Buffy Bodnar, Janalei Kahoalii, LEI OKUDA, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.233
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:28.102
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:32.231
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.070
6Lokahi4:39.870
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.260
8Hale'iwa Outrigger4:43.530
9I Mua4:46.350
10Waikiki Beach Boys4:46.630
11Kaneohe0
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:32.070
DQWindward Kai4:39.180
SCRKalihi Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings