Race Results for Kane'ohe Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.505
(Dano Chargualaf, Linda Kozlovsky, Joyce Okano, Ole Oleole Jr, Roz Perez, Paul Soenksen)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:55.883
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.422
4Kai Poha5:05.591
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:24.995
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca)
2Kai Poha5:30.243
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:03.912
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.635
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.953
3Lokahi4:31.482
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.671
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:27.465
(Ruby Alvarez, Cindy Broc, Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Faith Craycroft, Dawn Peerson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:28.813
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:40.672
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.895
(Larry Castillo, Randy Chun, James Korcal, Ted Kunishige, Ken Montpas, Barry Whitfield)
2Lokahi4:23.233
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.492
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.171
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:52.395
(Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Roma Lerner, Tess Lowry, Bliss O Shea, Keegan Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:03.113
3Kaneohe3:22.832
4Olelo O Ke Ola3:26.751
5Kalihi Kai3:29.180
6Windward Kai3:38.000
7Kamehameha3:39.100
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:44.940
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:12.140
SCRI Mua0
SCRLokahi0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.045
(Lathan Canionero, Braddah Boy Kalahiki IV, Kainalu Keawe`ehu, Kekai Keawe`ehu, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Daniel Russell)
2Olelo O Ke Ola2:50.753
3Windward Kai3:06.082
4Manu O Ke Kai3:08.581
5I Mua3:08.810
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:24.470
7Kalihi Kai3:43.740
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:55.530
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:34.855
(Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:40.543
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.692
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:56.381
5Kaneohe2:57.810
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:12.810
7Kamehameha3:25.510
8Kalihi Kai3:46.720
DQOlelo O Ke Ola2:45.690
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:20.805
(Kapena Gormley, Van Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, Andin Schvaneveldt, Toa Stevenson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.063
3Kaneohe2:25.682
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:29.871
5Kalihi Kai2:30.320
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:36.500
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:43.560
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.685
(Lia Brown, Tali Canionero, Malie Evaimalo, Minoi Evaimalo, Nalia Newman, Nalia Newman, La`akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:30.933
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:35.952
4Manu O Ke Kai2:37.011
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:42.690
6Kamehameha2:47.480
7Pukana O Ke Kai2:51.350
8Kaneohe3:17.510
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:16.715
(Tyler Converse, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Christopher White Jr)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:22.713
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:23.362
4I Mua2:34.011
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.000
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.220
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.655
(Kapena Gormley, Roma Lerner, Thomas Schlotman, Noah Souza, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2I Mua2:32.863
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.302
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:43.441
5Kalihi Kai2:47.300
6Windward Kai2:49.210
7Lokahi3:04.790
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:42.260
DQPukana O Ke Kai4:49.030
DQKaneohe2:54.320
DQKumulokahi-Elks4:23.440
DQOlelo O Ke Ola2:36.510
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:25.085
(Kyle Buyuan, Claire Conrath, Daniella Griesmer, Tyler Hazama, Michael Leong, Kristen Monico)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.273
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:12.035
(Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.043
3Waikiki Yacht Club2:25.302
4Lokahi2:29.561
SCRI Mua0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
()
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:53.855
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taysia Takekawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:56.983
3Windward Kai5:10.202
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:14.051
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:28.150
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:29.650
SCRKamehameha0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.315
(Tyler Converse, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:31.453
3I Mua4:44.452
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:43.835
(Maddielynn Bee, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Abblynn Sanchez, Hailey Spiker, Carly Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.413
3Manu O Ke Kai5:05.922
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:09.381
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:13.600
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.160
7Kalihi Kai5:31.230
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:06.405
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Logan Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Kaneohe4:14.923
3Manu O Ke Kai4:20.932
4I Mua4:34.371
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:42.720
6Kalihi Kai4:56.760
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.780
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:35.245
(Kodeelyn Himuro, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Rebecca Meyer, Eliza Otenbriet, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:40.843
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.742
4Windward Kai4:51.681
5Kaneohe5:02.840
6Kalihi Kai5:13.290
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:16.170
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:45.285
(Ikaika Campos, Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nick Whang)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:53.253
3I Mua8:55.292
4Pukana O Ke Kai11:10.341
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:17.080
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.775
(Kahanu Amantiad, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Chloe Canon, Hunter Gentry, Tavia Ordenstein, James Strong)
2Kalihi Kai4:23.863
3Windward Kai4:29.072
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.661
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:32.120
6Kaneohe4:36.480
7Kai Poha4:41.740
8Lokahi4:44.260
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:45.220
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:58.710
11I Mua5:10.130
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:32.865
(Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.443
DQWaikiki Yacht Club4:59.170
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.735
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.213
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.362
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.771
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:30.130
6Lokahi4:39.020
7I Mua4:41.540
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.975
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Kris Lindquist, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:57.153
3Manu O Ke Kai5:07.532
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:44.051
SCRKaneohe0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:34.785
(Cindy Broc, Faith Craycroft, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai, Kimberly Walsh)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.403
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:40.872
4Kamehameha4:41.301
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.870
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.160
7Kai Poha5:06.560
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.025
(Bobby Coyle, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Larry Pagoyo)
2Lokahi4:17.07-2
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.232
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:21.361
5Kai Poha4:25.150
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.140
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.345
(Gail Beckley, Hiro Ito, Ipo Kaeo, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa)
2I Mua4:32.283
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:46.562
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.311
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:52.690
DQManu O Ke Kai4:34.250
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1I Mua4:50.945
(Ashley Bame, Ashley Bame, Kaori Caraway, Kaori Caraway, Amy Humphries, Amy Humphries, Laurey Shintani, Laurey Shintani, Cristina Smoot, Wendy Taramasco, Wendy Taramasco)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger4:59.653
3Manu O Ke Kai5:00.192
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.071
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:05.110
6Lokahi5:13.020
7Kai Poha5:21.360
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:35.165
(Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Kai Poha9:30.033
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:34.780
(Val Giron, Janelle Komatsu, Eko Lapp, Laura Owen, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank)
2Lokahi9:35.753
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:49.582
4Manu O Ke Kai10:00.701
SCRI Mua0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:02.365
(Dave Bandy, Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Eric Lentz, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:07.463
3I Mua8:12.872
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:34.901
5Lahui O Ko'olau8:54.56-5
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:23.790
7Lokahi9:46.200
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger9:43.805
(Deidre M. Erickson, Nancy Felz, Erica Lehmkuhl, Gina Letourneur, Nani Manning, Tani Waye)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:45.293
3Kamehameha10:08.272
4Kai Poha10:48.131
5Kaneohe11:24.920
DQI Mua10:05.080
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:02.895
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, David Fuga, Willie Gualdarama, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:28.073
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:32.702
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.531
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:43.420
6Lahui O Ko'olau8:45.400
7Lokahi8:48.320
8Windward Kai9:03.560
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:16.395
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Kelly Godwin, Angelica Gutierrez, Telynn Pascual, Bree Thuston)
2Waikiki Beach Boys14:38.083
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:11.692
4Kamehameha15:33.771
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:05.005
(Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:54.603
3Lahui O Ko'olau12:57.172
4I Mua13:25.291
DQWaikiki Beach Boys12:52.490
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:59.595
(Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Charlotte Lagunte, Nikki Roy, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger10:30.553
3Waikiki Yacht Club10:43.292
4I Mua10:47.631
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:10.830
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:25.555
(Jason Bellefeuille, Jay Griffin, Richard Kamikawa, Rob Pactol, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:42.503
3Lokahi9:00.082
4Waikiki Yacht Club9:05.901
5Kalihi Kai9:26.120
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:27.480
7Olelo O Ke Ola10:00.880
DQWaikiki Beach Boys8:50.200
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:58.485
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki)
2I Mua5:11.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.472
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:13.701
5Lokahi5:14.130
6Lahui O Ko'olau5:37.540
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:43.130
8Hale'iwa Outrigger5:49.860
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:50.190
10Kaneohe5:55.680
11'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:56.620
DQWaikiki Beach Boys5:37.040
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1I Mua4:10.585
(Kalae Chung, Ty Dempsey, Kainoa Gaddis, Joel Olegario)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.893
3Manu O Ke Kai4:19.502
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.101
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.870
6Kai Poha4:29.900
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:34.140
8Kaneohe4:41.030
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:47.140
10Lahui O Ko'olau4:55.730
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:00.320
DQLokahi5:04.590
DQWaikiki Beach Boys4:42.000
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.735
(Rick Cretsinger, Catharine Griffin, Alana Kamikawa, Charlotte Lagunte, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.593
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:17.462
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.941
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.910
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:39.820
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:42.640
8Lokahi4:55.080
9Kaneohe4:59.670
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.505
(Savili Bartley, Jeremy Berano, Tieri Chun, Janalei Kahoalii, LEI OKUDA, Jared Tangonan)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:09.653
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.352
4I Mua4:20.281
5Lokahi4:24.490
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:25.670
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.780
8Hale'iwa Outrigger4:30.560
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.860
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.600
11Kaneohe5:05.060
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings