Race Results for Windward Kai View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.055
(Dano Chargualaf, Linda Kozlovsky, Joyce Okano, Ole Oleole Jr, Roz Perez, Paul Soenksen)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.473
3Manu O Ke Kai5:00.162
4Kai Poha6:27.341
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:27.135
(Gail Inafuku, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:32.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:52.352
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.995
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.373
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.712
4Lokahi4:49.171
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:29.275
(Ruby Alvarez, Cindy Broc, Faith Craycroft, Jeanne Dilcher, Susie Giambalvo, Dawn Peerson)
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.570
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi4:22.895
(Marshall Giddens, Mark Inouye, Brad Magpiong, Walter Oshiro, Sarge Ouchi, Burt Shimoda)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.773
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.202
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.891
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:28.455
(Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Roma Lerner, Tess Lowry, Bliss O Shea, Keegan Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.963
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:40.702
4Kalihi Kai2:56.541
5Kaneohe3:00.390
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:01.400
7Olelo O Ke Ola3:02.190
8Windward Kai3:05.600
9I Mua3:13.550
10Kamehameha3:26.610
11Lokahi3:29.330
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:11.88-5
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:23.135
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:32.933
3I Mua2:33.522
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:40.791
5Windward Kai2:41.250
6Kalihi Kai2:42.360
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:51.830
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:23.590
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola2:28.415
(Kaila Labra, Jacklyn Nithan, Kailene Nena Nithan, Kaylee Rhone, Kaiyha Rodrigues, Rentalyn Tenen)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:28.683
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:38.132
4Kaneohe2:38.601
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.780
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:01.820
7Kamehameha3:10.090
8Kalihi Kai3:18.490
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:13.365
(Liam Campbell, Kapena Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, Andin Schvaneveldt, Toa Stevenson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.103
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:32.582
4Kaneohe2:40.271
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:46.240
6Kalihi Kai2:49.810
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:28.115
(Kiani Amantiad, Chloe Boncato, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Kiarie Nako, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.603
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:32.572
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:34.621
5Kamehameha2:36.950
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:40.380
SCRKaneohe0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:15.745
(Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:21.493
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:26.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.411
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.080
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:35.075
(Noah Finau, Leialoha Fox, Zion Ioramo, Gafa Ioramo Jr, Daisy Tai, Ioane Travis-Bagood)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.113
3Manu O Ke Kai2:38.072
4I Mua2:39.461
5Kaneohe2:40.000
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:45.370
7Windward Kai3:04.260
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:11.550
9Lokahi3:13.550
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:03.230
DQLahui O Ko'olau0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.215
(Aileen Kaahaaina, Daniel Kanana, Kela Makaio-Reyes, Di Nichols, Eleu Raspotnik, Crystal Savini)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:22.223
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:54.362
DQLahui O Ko'olau2:07.680
SCRManu O Ke Kai-5
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.055
(Briki Cajandig, Helen Kalili, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Lokahi2:38.333
DQWaikiki Yacht Club2:29.910
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:01.300
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:28.435
(Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn, Rich Dutton, Hudson Gurney, Stephen Skogman)
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:57.065
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taysia Takekawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:00.623
3Windward Kai5:21.052
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:32.921
5Lahui O Ko'olau5:39.530
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:50.860
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.975
(Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2I Mua4:34.533
3Manu O Ke Kai10:05.432
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:46.575
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Eliza Otenbriet, Abblynn Sanchez, Rachael Sparks, Carly Yamada)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.363
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:10.282
4Manu O Ke Kai5:12.601
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:18.790
6Kalihi Kai5:26.590
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:50.420
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.755
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Logan Tanaka)
2Kaneohe4:15.263
3Manu O Ke Kai4:23.632
4I Mua4:33.841
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.220
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.650
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:32.835
(Kailee Jackson, Ten Kusaka, Rebecca Meyer, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:52.593
3Manu O Ke Kai4:54.912
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:17.521
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:57.725
(Ikaika Campos, Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nicholas Whang)
2I Mua9:03.343
3Manu O Ke Kai9:04.572
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:47.501
5Pukana O Ke Kai10:19.680
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:31.945
(Lilia Anderson, Dana Lynn Casintahan, Morgan Hardwick, Makoa Leialoha, Karl Merritt, Kaika Silva)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:32.243
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.682
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.841
5Kalihi Kai4:45.150
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:46.930
7Kaneohe4:47.280
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:48.680
9Lokahi4:54.460
10Kai Poha4:57.670
11I Mua5:07.820
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:45.275
(Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jenny Smith, Sarah Sutton)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:13.283
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.935
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.073
3I Mua4:27.792
4Lokahi4:29.491
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:34.150
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.950
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:05.695
(Joy Arizumi, Shari Clarke, Heather Girdley, Lori Hagenauer, Marj Miramontes, Berkely Morin)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:13.453
3Kaneohe5:17.342
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:23.721
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.905
(Darryl Ah Mau, Chana L. Dimmitt, Berta Guzman, John Hoogsteden, Daniel Kauai, Kimberly Walsh)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.173
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.632
4Kai Poha4:51.451
5Kamehameha4:56.940
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:11.050
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Lokahi4:15.715
(Marnie Aduca, Sonny Chang, Harry Morck, Walter Oshiro, Bert Sing, Robert G Viernes)
2Olelo O Ke Ola4:20.623
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.772
4I Mua4:27.871
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.910
DQKai Poha4:58.820
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:42.655
(Debora Driscoll, John Hoogsteden, Gordean Kaluahine, Ed Kama, Tanja Robinson, Tony Sung)
2I Mua4:43.773
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:46.052
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:12.781
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5.:04.875
(Brittany Bonilla, Olana Chow, Carrie Fukumoto, Leolani Marquez, Meghan McBrearty, Lisa Rezentes)
2Manu O Ke Kai5.:11.493
3I Mua5.:13.502
4Kai Poha5.:19.311
5Lokahi5.:21.130
6Hale'iwa Outrigger5.:21.590
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5.:20.750
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8.:41.515
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, George Smith 4th, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Kai Poha9.:25.483
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:.4.765
(Raiane Buzatto, Val Giron, Eko Lapp, Andrea Millan, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:.5.473
3Waikiki Yacht Club10:.0.772
4Kamehameha11:.0.231
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRI Mua0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8.:08.785
(Jason Bellefeuille, Tavita Maea, Doug Osborn, Noah Souki, Tim Vierra, Christian Whittaker)
2Lahui O Ko'olau8.:27.523
3I Mua8.:28.812
4Waikiki Beach Boys8.:37.211
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8.:58.050
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9.:12.390
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi9.:45.445
(Anne Everingham, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Sarah Post, Claudia Pummer, Esther Widiasih)
2Kamehameha10:.0.953
3Hale'iwa Outrigger10:.0.162
4Manu O Ke Kai10:.1.051
5I Mua10:.3.590
6Kai Poha10:.5.610
7Kaneohe11:.0.140
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8.:18.835
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8.:41.603
3Lahui O Ko'olau8.:44.322
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8.:44.771
5I Mua8.:56.950
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9.:07.770
7Windward Kai9.:27.250
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9.:41.510
9Lokahi9.:43.690
10Pukana O Ke Kai9.:57.810
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:.4.585
(Megan Abubo, Ivy Blomfield, Kelly Godwin, Angelica Gutierrez, Michele Sales, Paige Thompson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:.5.233
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:.0.212
SCRKamehameha0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:.2.845
(Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:.4.103
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:.5.712
4I Mua13:.1.481
5Lahui O Ko'olau13:.5.900
6Lokahi14:.0.660
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:58.485
(Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Charlotte Lagunte, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Yacht Club10:04.923
3Hale'iwa Outrigger10:14.502
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:35.741
5I Mua10:37.760
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:19.605
(Rick Cretsinger, Sam Fisher 3rd, Jay Griffin, Willie Gualdarama, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:38.143
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:39.172
4Waikiki Yacht Club8:52.231
5Lokahi9:06.330
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:30.090
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:11.645
(Ashley Hare, Christina McIntosh, Tavia Santiago, Pua Thompson-Westbrooks)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:11.973
3Lahui O Ko'olau5:38.482
4I Mua5:48.561
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:50.820
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:54.430
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:57.030
8Pukana O Ke Kai6:01.950
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:17.560
DQLokahi5:15.670
DQKaneohe0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.335
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Jay Griffin, George Smith 4th)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.863
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.642
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.861
5I Mua4:23.060
6Kalihi Kai4:34.700
7Kaneohe4:35.040
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.450
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:42.080
10Kai Poha4:45.530
11Lahui O Ko'olau4:47.120
12Lokahi4:50.850
13Waikiki Beach Boys5:05.500
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:25.765
(Rick Cretsinger, Willie Gualdarama, Charlotte Lagunte, Rob Pactol, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.983
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:31.952
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.091
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.990
6Olelo O Ke Ola4:56.610
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.560
8Kaneohe5:02.370
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:15.680
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRLokahi0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.425
(Savili Bartley, Dana Higashi, Janalei Kahoalii, LEI OKUDA, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kai Poha4:25.143
3Manu O Ke Kai4:27.312
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.101
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:33.800
6Windward Kai4:41.210
7I Mua4:41.840
8Lokahi4:42.330
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:42.670
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:42.940
11Lahui O Ko'olau4:51.900
12Hale'iwa Outrigger4:52.430
13Kaneohe5:00.630
14Pukana O Ke Kai5:11.860
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:53.380
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings