Race Results for 'Alapa Hoe View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:59.975
(Dano Chargualaf, Johnna Del Castillo, Linda Kozlovsky, Ole Oleole Jr, Roz Perez, Paul Soenksen)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:02.703
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.382
DQKai Poha5:35.710
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:25.995
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:30.933
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:05.122
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.245
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.623
3Lokahi4:53.792
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.701
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:47.645
(Ruby Alvarez, Cindy Broc, Gloria Butterworth, Faith Craycroft, Lyndy Gasior, Helen Kalili)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:50.203
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:18.402
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi4:25.945
(Marshall Giddens, Mark Inouye, Brad Magpiong, Walter Oshiro, Sarge Ouchi, Burt Shimoda)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.423
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.812
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.251
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:44.725
(Saraiah Fernandez, Briana Millan, Kaylee Nakamura, Camille Siliado, Chen-Lee Wilson, Shyla Wofford)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.013
3Kalihi Kai3:04.222
4Kaneohe3:25.071
5Olelo O Ke Ola3:37.720
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:38.830
7Lokahi3:40.000
8Kamehameha3:41.070
9Windward Kai3:47.920
10I Mua4:10.950
DQManu O Ke Kai2:45.000
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:35.895
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.603
3Kalihi Kai2:51.372
4I Mua3:01.741
5Olelo O Ke Ola3:02.150
6Manu O Ke Kai3:10.250
7Windward Kai3:34.450
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:54.450
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:59.130
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:01.350
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
0Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:49.510
(Gianiel Carvalho, Karlee Nakamura, Madelyn Savage, Kristiana Shirk, Samantha Thrush, Shyla Wofford)
1Manu O Ke Kai2:32.175
2Olelo O Ke Ola2:33.293
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.262
4Kaneohe2:48.201
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:51.080
6Kalihi Kai3:02.390
7Kamehameha3:41.430
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:26.325
(Liam Campbell, Kapena Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, Andin Schvaneveldt, Toa Stevenson)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:28.973
3Kaneohe2:30.922
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:33.281
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.390
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:51.050
7Kalihi Kai3:09.340
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:38.845
(Kiani Amantiad, Kirah Evile, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Hayley Littlejohn, Kalei Pollock, Olivia Souza)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.503
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:44.162
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:45.321
5Kamehameha2:54.870
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:11.870
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:45.720
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:24.025
(Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Kalihi Kai2:24.683
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.542
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:38.151
5Kaneohe2:44.830
6I Mua2:47.390
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:10.920
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:30.680
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:39.375
(Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Kapena Gormley, Roma Lerner, Tess Lowry, Thomas Schlotman, Keegan Williams)
2Kalihi Kai2:39.673
3I Mua2:40.872
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:49.111
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:52.880
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.140
7Windward Kai3:16.320
8Hale'iwa Outrigger3:32.650
9Kumulokahi-Elks5:19.980
DQLokahi3:40.790
DQKaneohe2:49.470
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:33.560
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:10.565
(Kekahu Baily, Aaron Benkman, Manuha Lapenia, Diamond montoya, Montanna Olivarez, Sunshine Warren)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.173
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:29.552
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:41.411
5Kaneohe2:53.470
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:17.385
(Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.793
3Waikiki Yacht Club2:38.632
4Lokahi2:53.651
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:40.125
(Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn, Rich Dutton, J.J. Laitila, Stephen Skogman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.623
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:16.125
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taysia Takekawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:16.353
3Windward Kai5:44.612
4Pukana O Ke Kai6:06.811
5Lahui O Ko'olau6:12.550
6Kumulokahi-Elks6:19.610
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.795
(Tyler Converse, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2Kalihi Kai4:23.413
3I Mua4:29.382
4Manu O Ke Kai4:35.461
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:52.525
(Maddielynn Bee, Arabella Dolores, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Hailey Spiker, Carly Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.683
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:07.262
4Kaneohe5:07.751
5Kalihi Kai5:19.450
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.900
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:23.810
8Manu O Ke Kai5:25.830
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:50.140
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.005
(Michael Carvalho, Tyler Converse, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Logan Tanaka)
2Kaneohe4:17.883
3I Mua4:27.692
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.841
5Manu O Ke Kai4:43.750
6Kalihi Kai4:44.300
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:47.520
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.025
(Gabriella Abbey, Serenity Martin, JASLYNN NAKAYAMA, JASMINE NAKAYAMA, THOMALIN SIRIVATTHA, Kama WHITE)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:52.813
3Kamehameha4:53.892
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.061
5Kalihi Kai5:08.030
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:13.020
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:25.820
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:48.885
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nick Whang)
2I Mua9:04.543
3Manu O Ke Kai9:12.662
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:41.271
5Pukana O Ke Kai10:21.200
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:24.245
(DIANA BAYANI, HANNAH BERGEY, BRANDON KIDD, Jayden Martos, SHAIRA SALVADOR, DOMINIC SAMATUA)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:33.673
3Kaneohe4:36.732
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.271
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.540
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:41.640
7Windward Kai4:44.490
8Lokahi4:44.770
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:49.130
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.580
11I Mua4:59.060
12Kai Poha5:09.350
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:48.895
(Deidre M. Erickson, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:09.823
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:39.542
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:52.981
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.515
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.363
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.302
4I Mua4:23.841
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:25.640
6Lokahi4:36.610
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.395
(Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:55.893
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.262
4Kaneohe5:21.791
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:35.565
(Bridget Bourdeau, Chana L. Dimmitt, Berta Guzman, Daniel Kauai, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.393
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.832
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:52.811
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:59.260
6Kamehameha4:59.570
7Kai Poha5:03.710
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.085
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Patrick Bunda, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Tony Sung)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.773
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.342
4Lokahi4:17.681
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:21.630
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.690
7Kai Poha4:31.940
7I Mua4:44.780
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.585
(Hiro Ito, Ipo Kaeo, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:45.513
3I Mua4:45.912
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:54.961
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:06.490
6Olelo O Ke Ola5:14.540
7Lokahi5:35.700
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:59.225
(SAMANTHA ALAPA, Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Montanna Olivarez, Pikake Ryan)
2I Mua5:06.413
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.592
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:46.611
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:36.545
(Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Lokahi9:34.553
3Kai Poha9:40.152
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:41.145
(Megan Abubo, Sally Alejandro, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Telynn Pascual, Hiilani Randles)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:50.543
3Lokahi10:02.602
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:12.121
5Waikiki Yacht Club10:16.550
6Kamehameha10:29.640
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:08.560
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:15.605
(Elton Dubois, Josh Garland, Eric Ichinose, Eric Lentz, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:29.763
3Lahui O Ko'olau8:43.332
4I Mua8:50.761
5Kalihi Kai8:52.170
6Lokahi9:50.630
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:42.500
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha10:00.345
(Kualii Copp, Kodeelyn Himuro, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Madelyn Weaver)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:06.973
3Hale'iwa Outrigger10:11.242
4I Mua10:26.981
5Waikiki Beach Boys10:55.700
6Kai Poha10:58.410
7Kaneohe11:40.950
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:16.375
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Rocco Tramontano, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua8:24.143
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:36.062
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:47.201
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:52.720
6Kalihi Kai9:04.330
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:09.870
8Windward Kai9:29.060
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:29.240
SCRLokahi0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:28.325
(Victoria DeGrandis, Namele Enoka, Shine Fano, Charlee Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai16:04.913
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:12.455
(Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Noah Souki, Tim Vierra, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua13:02.983
3Waikiki Beach Boys13:05.412
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:17.291
SCRLokahi0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:34.045
(Makana Clarke, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Yacht Club9:46.713
3Hale'iwa Outrigger10:10.132
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:33.961
5I Mua10:41.470
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:06.545
(Dave Bandy, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Todd Finlayson, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:09.383
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:25.762
4Waikiki Yacht Club8:47.191
5Lokahi8:56.690
6Kalihi Kai9:08.360
7Olelo O Ke Ola9:11.870
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:19.340
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:52.985
(Cindy Ahai, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Stacy Voyles)
2Lokahi5:00.113
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:00.572
4Manu O Ke Kai5:05.611
5I Mua5:07.510
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:10.240
7Lahui O Ko'olau5:29.870
8Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.940
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:42.720
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:47.690
11Hale'iwa Outrigger5:53.080
12Kaneohe5:57.690
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.085
(Jay Griffin, Tavita Maea, Doug Osborn, George Smith 4th)
2I Mua4:11.993
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:12.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.471
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.830
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:21.870
7Lokahi4:22.570
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.080
9Kalihi Kai4:35.980
10Waikiki Beach Boys4:43.080
11Kaneohe4:44.420
12Lahui O Ko'olau4:46.100
13Kai Poha5:00.520
14Pukana O Ke Kai5:06.700
15Kamehameha5:13.530
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.995
(Gail Beckley, Michelle Crump, Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Matt Vossen)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:20.663
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:21.002
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:26.121
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.460
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:31.970
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:46.350
8Lokahi4:49.560
9Kaneohe4:50.980
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Windward Kai4:15.795
(Samuel Awai , Brian Boyd, Ursula Gibson, Janine Nagle, Zachary Orn, Suanne Spencer)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.443
3Lokahi4:20.642
4Kai Poha4:22.591
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:23.850
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:24.810
7Manu O Ke Kai4:25.120
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.730
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:37.260
10Kaneohe4:37.570
11I Mua4:38.440
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.690
13Hale'iwa Outrigger4:50.100
14Pukana O Ke Kai4:59.490
Event 43: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOI Mua0
UnOWindward Kai0
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOLokahi0
UnOKaneohe0
UnOPukana O Ke Kai0
UnOKamaha'o Canoe Club0
UnOOlelo O Ke Ola0
UnOLahui O Ko'olau0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings