Race Results for Lokahi View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.935
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Bruce DeSoto, Jan Harris, Sam Iokia, Terrie Kaleohano, Uncle Jerry Nahina)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.843
3Manu O Ke Kai4:45.732
4Kai Poha5:05.481
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:09.295
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:18.173
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:37.652
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.125
(Dano Chargualaf, Dickie Chow, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.863
3Lokahi4:22.092
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.071
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.555
(Jan Harris, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Peppy Martin, Mary Martinez, Malia SHIELDS)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:13.663
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:19.282
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.015
(Steve Auwae, Bobby Coyle, Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.103
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.652
4Lokahi4:22.671
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.945
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Roma Lerner, Bliss O Shea, Keegan Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.183
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.592
4Kaneohe2:55.131
5Kalihi Kai2:56.020
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:00.650
7Olelo O Ke Ola3:01.320
8Windward Kai3:16.970
9Lokahi3:19.750
10Kamehameha3:32.690
11Pukana O Ke Kai3:42.440
SCRI Mua0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:20.185
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Olelo O Ke Ola2:30.363
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.052
4Manu O Ke Kai2:54.081
5Windward Kai2:54.400
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:11.100
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:14.970
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:39.080
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:34.215
(Kiani Amantiad, Paris Apuakehau, Naia Driscoll, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.443
3Kaneohe2:41.862
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:48.381
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:48.730
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:35.590
SCRKamehameha0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.605
(Liam Campbell, Makai Farm, Kapena Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, Toa Stevenson)
2Kaneohe2:22.833
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.982
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.921
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:35.630
6I Mua2:39.160
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:04.420
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:34.835
(Lia Brown, Tali Canionero, Malie Evaimalo, Minoi Evaimalo, Nalia Newman, La`akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:35.583
3Manu O Ke Kai2:38.292
4Kalihi Kai2:46.041
5Kamehameha2:46.390
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:47.570
7Olelo O Ke Ola3:06.700
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:18.815
(Dorian Golis-Bautista, Kemp Kaikaka, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Logan Ledesma, Christopher White Jr)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:21.183
3Kalihi Kai2:26.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:15.041
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club2:18.370
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:33.875
(Zahria Bell, Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, John Tamura, Kanae Tyrell)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:34.503
3Kalihi Kai2:39.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.941
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:54.620
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:55.830
7I Mua2:59.690
8Windward Kai3:03.370
9Kumulokahi-Elks3:06.360
10Lokahi3:19.240
11Hale'iwa Outrigger3:26.180
12Kaneohe3:26.650
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:41.320
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:46.670
15Pukana O Ke Kai4:36.870
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:24.145
(Joseph Amory, Diamand Franklin, Mena Ghbrial, Jojo Kettlewell, Mallory O'Donnell, Jared Perez)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.613
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:23.245
(Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Helen Kalili, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:30.203
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.692
4Lokahi2:42.211
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:22.065
(Pearce Decker, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn, Rich Dutton, Joey Enoka, Hudson Gurney)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.903
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:52.565
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taysia Takekawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:56.553
3Windward Kai5:20.892
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:25.201
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:41.310
DQPukana O Ke Kai5:26.140
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.795
(Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2I Mua4:25.343
3Manu O Ke Kai4:35.222
4Kalihi Kai4:43.231
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:40.455
(Jenna Camara, Anela Donachie, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Rachael Sparks, Carly Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.033
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.112
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.571
5Manu O Ke Kai5:03.030
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:12.640
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:23.360
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.295
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Logan Tanaka)
2Kaneohe4:08.693
3I Mua4:19.972
4Manu O Ke Kai4:23.221
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:24.950
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.330
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:52.240
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:30.285
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Rebecca Meyer, Brianna Ninomoto, Angela Pacheco, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.163
3Manu O Ke Kai4:48.402
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.77-4
5Kaneohe4:50.660
6Windward Kai4:56.150
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:03.760
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:41.565
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Logan Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2I Mua8:48.383
3Manu O Ke Kai8:48.712
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:34.331
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.075
(A-Jay Amodo, Codie Ching, Curtis Do, Rodell Marquez, MIKI OKUDA, Naia Seto)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.563
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:34.932
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:37.061
5Lokahi4:41.160
6Kalihi Kai4:41.510
7Manu O Ke Kai4:43.550
8Kaneohe4:46.460
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.160
10Kai Poha4:52.060
11I Mua5:03.680
12Windward Kai5:12.24-5
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:38.265
(Deidre M. Erickson, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.073
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.782
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:25.381
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:03.485
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:08.473
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:17.76-3
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.881
5I Mua4:19.270
6Lokahi4:23.280
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.970
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.995
(Gail Beckley, Michelle Crump, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:59.773
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.872
4I Mua5:08.301
5Kaneohe5:29.970
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.335
(Bridget Bourdeau, Chana L. Dimmitt, Berta Guzman, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:31.383
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.352
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.691
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:41.000
6Kamehameha4:45.810
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.330
8Kai Poha4:55.730
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.965
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Patrick Bunda, John Hoogsteden, Daniel Kauai, Tony Sung)
2Lokahi4:11.303
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:11.862
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.051
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.400
6Olelo O Ke Ola4:33.480
7Kai Poha4:37.230
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.315
(Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Matt Vossen)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.403
3Lokahi4:48.562
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:50.841
5Olelo O Ke Ola5:05.920
DQManu O Ke Kai4:35.490
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.635
(Brittany Bonilla, Olana Chow, Carrie Fukumoto, Sunny Jeremiah, Leolani Marquez, Meghan McBrearty)
2Lahui O Ko'olau5:04.133
3Hale'iwa Outrigger5:08.772
4I Mua5:11.731
DQManu O Ke Kai6:23.400
SCRKai Poha0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:11.385
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, George Smith 4th, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Lokahi8:48.583
3Kai Poha9:12.462
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:49.321
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:13.445
(Megan Abubo, Sally Alejandro, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Hiilani Randles)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:26.573
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:31.182
4Lokahi9:34.781
5Kamehameha10:13.680
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:25.420
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:06.125
(Dave Bandy, Carl Bayaca, Todd Finlayson, Josh Garland, Eric Ichinose, Eric Lentz)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:16.613
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:17.672
4I Mua8:37.19-4
5Lahui O Ko'olau8:38.340
6Kalihi Kai9:06.490
7Lokahi9:16.960
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:24.165
(Erica Adamczyk, Danielle Erickson, Kelly Godwin, Kawena Otineru, Moanalani Quintanilla, Molly Weppner)
2Kamehameha9:39.613
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:50.682
4Hale'iwa Outrigger9:51.511
5I Mua10:12.850
6Kai Poha10:14.140
7Kaneohe10:39.550
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1I Mua8:04.075
(Eric Burton, Kalae Chung, Ty Dempsey, Kameron Oguma, Joel Olegario, Chase Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:08.413
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:08.652
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:16.171
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:29.260
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:40.000
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:14.220
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:35.215
(Ivy Blomfield, Hiilani Randles, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston, Carla Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:51.543
3Waikiki Beach Boys15:24.532
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club16:53.921
SCRI Mua0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:02.145
(Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua12:55.133
3Waikiki Beach Boys13:04.952
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:24.651
SCRLokahi0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:39.025
(Makana Clarke, Charlotte Lagunte, Nikki Roy, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger9:42.113
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:42.782
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:55.501
SCRI Mua0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:49.535
(Brian Amantiad, Jason Bellefeuille, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:11.073
3Waikiki Yacht Club8:34.772
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:39.261
5Lokahi8:53.310
6Olelo O Ke Ola9:01.800
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:07.330
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:46.075
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Lili Taliulu)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:48.293
3Lokahi4:53.392
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:56.191
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.680
6I Mua5:18.280
7Hale'iwa Outrigger5:28.210
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:31.190
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:32.160
10Kaneohe6:02.410
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:56.705
(David Fuga, Tavita Maea, George Smith 4th, Tim Vierra)
2I Mua4:06.953
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:08.012
4Lokahi4:15.881
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:19.380
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.390
7Lahui O Ko'olau4:25.980
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:26.990
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:27.230
10Kaneohe4:30.860
11Kai Poha4:36.880
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.810
13Windward Kai4:51.160
14Pukana O Ke Kai5:02.700
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.485
(Michelle Crump, Gina Ehia, Peter Fano, Ipo Kaeo, Mana Kamakele, Harry Reyes)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:02.643
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:12.892
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:13.311
5I Mua4:14.550
6Lokahi4:21.470
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.330
8Kaneohe4:33.640
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:05.165
(Vonn Chee, Ronson Hauanio, Amy Hebenstreit, Kat Keenan, Montanna Olivarez, Joe Whitmore)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:08.373
3Lokahi4:10.022
4Windward Kai4:13.601
5Kai Poha4:14.910
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:16.040
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:19.540
8Manu O Ke Kai4:19.810
9I Mua4:20.320
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.200
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.080
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:43.450
13Kaneohe4:48.390
DQHale'iwa Outrigger4:39.630
UnOKaneohe0
Event 43: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOWindward Kai0
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOKumulokahi-Elks0
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
UnOPukana O Ke Kai0
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOKaneohe0
UnOOlelo O Ke Ola0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings