Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moi View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:04.485
(Bruce DeSoto, Sam Iokia, Terrie Kaleohano, Kris Lindquist, Uncle Jerry Nahina, Malia SHIELDS)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.373
3Kai Poha5:43.542
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:27.795
(Gail Inafuku, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:29.273
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:09.292
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.375
(Dano Chargualaf, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Billy Rees Jr)
2Lokahi4:27.513
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.032
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.260
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.965
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Peppy Martin, Mary Martinez, Malia SHIELDS)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:21.243
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.665
(Steve Auwae, Bobby Coyle, Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly)
2Lokahi4:24.683
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.232
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.851
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:28.045
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Roma Lerner, Kate Shower, Keegan Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:29.123
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.412
4Kalihi Kai2:47.881
5Kaneohe2:49.710
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:58.650
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:16.530
8Kamehameha4:09.940
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:12.300
SCRI Mua0
SCRLokahi0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:43.535
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.203
3Kalihi Kai3:03.442
4Manu O Ke Kai3:20.261
5Windward Kai3:31.420
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:56.580
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:09.05-5
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:44.015
(Te'a Costa, Alaina DeGray, Tiani Kalai, Jade Malina, Leilani Pope, Taysia Takekawa)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:44.333
3Olelo O Ke Ola2:45.822
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.611
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:14.400
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:19.755
(Nainoa Burgess, Jonah Colburn, Kaiehu Kawainui, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Kainoa Pope Jr, Austyn Pucan)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.273
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:30.332
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.501
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:49.350
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.105
(Lia Brown, Tali Canionero, Malie Evaimalo, Nalia Newman, La`akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Skylee-Rogue Savini)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:47.963
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:48.362
4Kamehameha2:48.711
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:59.370
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:04.330
7Kalihi Kai3:06.800
DQOlelo O Ke Ola4:03.520
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:13.405
(COLLIN BERGEY, MAKANA DAYTON, Connor Sala, Elijah Savaiinaea, Matthew Soares-Ioramo, ELIJAH WONG)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:14.103
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:17.812
4I Mua2:30.671
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.200
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:42.260
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:35.705
(Zahria Bell, Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, John Tamura, Kanae Tyrell)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:41.463
3Kalihi Kai2:47.052
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.291
5I Mua2:56.510
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:57.290
7Hale'iwa Outrigger3:06.490
8Olelo O Ke Ola3:07.010
9Kaneohe3:08.320
10Windward Kai3:22.300
11Lokahi3:31.550
12Kumulokahi-Elks3:40.620
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:41.640
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:33.345
(Joseph Amory, Diamand Franklin, Mena Ghbrial, Eileen Lacaden, Mallory O'Donnell, Jared Perez)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:34.163
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.222
4Kaneohe3:03.431
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.605
(Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:36.073
3Lokahi3:10.912
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.280
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:32.235
(Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Zachary Doughtie, Dave Dunn, Rich Dutton, Hudson Gurney)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.933
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:55.165
(Tierney Apuakehau, Mehana Garza, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Brianna Wood)
2Kaneohe5:01.923
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:31.952
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:33.561
5Windward Kai5:40.500
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:52.780
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.265
(Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2I Mua4:23.743
3Kalihi Kai4:29.892
4Manu O Ke Kai4:39.691
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.335
(Tali Canionero, Alina Mauai, Kale`a Nelson, Nalia Newman, La`akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva)
2Kamehameha5:08.893
3Manu O Ke Kai5:13.922
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.421
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:26.510
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:43.140
7Kalihi Kai5:46.140
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.105
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Logan Tanaka)
2Kaneohe4:21.973
3Manu O Ke Kai4:38.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.951
5I Mua4:54.010
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:55.430
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.905
(Gabriella Abbey, Makana Katahara-Tom, Serenity Martin, JASLYNN NAKAYAMA, JASMINE NAKAYAMA, Kama WHITE)
2Kamehameha4:49.803
3Manu O Ke Kai4:56.272
4Kaneohe5:03.181
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.190
6Kalihi Kai5:15.660
7Windward Kai5:18.830
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:27.590
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:48.545
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nicholas Whang)
2I Mua8:48.893
3Manu O Ke Kai9:09.542
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:35.331
5Kalihi Kai10:09.930
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.165
(Kahanu Amantiad, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Chloe Boncato, Hunter Gentry, Tavia Ordenstein, James Strong)
2Kalihi Kai4:24.633
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.532
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:32.511
5Windward Kai4:34.640
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.640
7Lokahi4:44.180
8Kaneohe4:48.510
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:51.840
DQI Mua5:15.140
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger5:03.495
(Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:26.053
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:35.102
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:40.451
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.765
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:19.413
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:29.012
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.891
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.080
7Lokahi4:43.080
SCRI Mua4:36.620
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:04.565
(Gail Beckley, Michelle Crump, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:13.613
3Manu O Ke Kai5:23.342
DQKaneohe5:24.400
SCRI Mua5:44.690
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.915
(Al Cambra, Mags D'Entremont, Deedee Kila, Joe Momoa, Glin Nelson, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:37.343
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:50.562
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.541
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:53.700
6Kai Poha4:58.700
7Kamehameha5:06.340
8Olelo O Ke Ola5:09.930
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.535
(Al Cambra, Bobby Coyle, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.323
3Lokahi4:24.332
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:32.501
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.140
6Kai Poha5:29.780
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:33.160
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua4:42.760
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.035
(Gail Beckley, Wilz Eli, Hiro Ito, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:33.483
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.052
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.531
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:47.980
6Lokahi4:53.220
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:17.730
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua5:13.060
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau5:09.545
(SAMANTHA ALAPA, Arley Enesa, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Montanna Olivarez, Pikake Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:18.653
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.592
4Kai Poha5:29.081
5Lokahi5:44.570
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRI Mua0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:41.945
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Kevin Wilson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:36.043
3Kai Poha9:39.562
SCRLokahi0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:11.715
(Alison Andrews, Kimberly Barta, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Stacy Voyles, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:47.513
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:57.392
4Kamehameha10:52.911
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:55.760
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
0Manu O Ke Kai0
()
1Manu O Ke Kai8:19.455
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:20.053
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:27.502
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:38.161
5Kalihi Kai8:56.670
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:40.130
7Lokahi10:25.140
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:33.435
(Megan Abubo, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Telynn Pascual, Moanalani Quintanilla, Hiilani Randles)
2Kamehameha9:51.753
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:58.462
4Hale'iwa Outrigger10:05.621
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:21.710
6Kai Poha10:29.520
DQKaneohe10:46.250
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:04.885
(Dave Bandy, Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Eric Lentz, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:09.673
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:40.852
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:48.261
5Kalihi Kai8:48.900
DQLokahi9:32.590
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:02.050
DQWindward Kai8:57.910
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:32.345
(Erica Adamczyk, Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Erickson, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Telynn Pascual)
2Waikiki Beach Boys14:56.193
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:23.832
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club16:33.901
SCRKamehameha0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:05.045
(Jason Bellefeuille, Paki Lagunte, Noah Souki, Tim Vierra, Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:36.343
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:40.962
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:42.765
(Makana Clarke, Catharine Griffin, Nikki Roy, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger9:48.253
3Waikiki Yacht Club10:03.012
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:05.721
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:02.535
(Brian Amantiad, Jason Bellefeuille, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:16.283
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:20.252
4Waikiki Yacht Club8:47.101
5Lokahi8:47.490
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:16.570
7Olelo O Ke Ola10:07.510
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:42.745
(Cindy Ahai, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:47.623
3Lokahi4:50.472
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:54.051
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.380
6Kamehameha5:03.350
7Kaneohe5:34.220
8Hale'iwa Outrigger5:34.640
9I Mua5:36.350
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.770
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:49.220
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:00.410
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:16.845
(Dylan Farias, Jay Griffin, George Smith 4th, Kevin Wilson)
2I Mua4:20.273
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.982
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.961
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:36.970
6Kaneohe4:38.080
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.770
8Kai Poha4:40.660
9Lokahi4:43.560
10Lahui O Ko'olau4:46.410
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.670
12Windward Kai5:09.970
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:31.720
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.375
(Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Mana Kamakele, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.933
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.092
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:18.521
5Manu O Ke Kai4:19.320
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.530
7Lokahi4:39.580
8Kaneohe4:47.370
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.870
DQI Mua0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi4:10.035
(Rich Balancio, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Devon Gordon, Sarah Post, Joey Unpingco)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:10.373
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.942
4I Mua4:23.801
5Manu O Ke Kai4:28.520
6Kai Poha4:29.540
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:30.340
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.810
9Windward Kai4:35.790
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:39.620
11Kaneohe4:40.310
12Hale'iwa Outrigger4:45.560
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:17.080
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.250
UnOKaneohe0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings