Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:31.515
(Charlie Ah Toong, Susie Giambalvo, Judy Myers, Rob Pactol, Pitter Scanlan, Ed Tseu)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.353
3Kai Poha4:56.172
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.980
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:06.825
(Gloria Butterworth, Jeanne Dilcher, Rob Pactol, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Pitter Scanlan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:37.873
DQKai Poha5:15.120
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:59.745
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.243
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.332
4Lokahi4:37.87-4
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.845
(Johnna Del Castillo, Linda Kozlovsky, Leohone Magno, Joyce Okano, Roz Perez, Ryan Sanford)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.753
3Manu O Ke Kai5:14.292
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.195
(Bobby Coyle, Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Kawika Ramler)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.993
3Lokahi4:28.272
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.841
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola2:05.595
(Leilani Alcala, Leila Chantrill, Rachel Doughtie, Kristine Estremera, Kevin Mokuahi, Liyah Sabalboro)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.923
3Kamehameha2:08.122
4Manu O Ke Kai2:10.331
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:12.580
6Kalihi Kai2:39.050
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1I Mua1:58.715
(Kyler Barretto, Ryder Barretto, Wolf Marsen, Taiga Palmieri, Jethro Thomas, Chase Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:08.653
3Olelo O Ke Ola2:16.752
4Kalihi Kai2:17.961
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:29.220
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.600
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:56.645
(Naia Driscoll, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Kalena Kamikawa, Taite Leinau, Rob Pactol, Keala Rangel)
2Kalihi Kai1:58.323
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:09.392
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:14.541
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.290
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.850
SCRKamehameha0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:50.375
(Liam Campbell, Kapena Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, George Smith 4th, Toa Stevenson)
2Lahui O Ko'olau2:03.383
3Kalihi Kai2:05.372
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.841
5I Mua2:09.930
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.570
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:02.615
(Kiani Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Kirah Evile, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalei Pollock, Olivia Souza)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:03.263
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:04.342
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.111
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:09.120
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:11.440
7Kamehameha2:14.210
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai1:57.145
(COLLIN BERGEY, GINO Dayton, MAKANA DAYTON, Connor Sala, Matthew Soares-Ioramo, ELIJAH WONG)
2I Mua1:57.593
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.012
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:03.811
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:04.270
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:39.010
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau1:56.385
(Zahria Bell, Wailau Enesa, Ropati Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, John Tamura)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:56.843
3Kalihi Kai2:03.692
4I Mua2:04.961
5Manu O Ke Kai2:12.390
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:24.430
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:41.765
(Kyle Buyuan, Claire Conrath, Tyler Hazama, Robert Hicks, Kristen Monico, LEI OKUDA)
2Waikiki Beach Boys1:54.273
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:55.212
4I Mua2:11.711
DQLahui O Ko'olau2:06.830
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club1:52.405
(Karina Estrada, Lauren Gridley , Cintia Holz, Kruser Kruse, Berkely Morin, Kelly Vide)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:54.543
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:54.762
4Lokahi2:05.701
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:12.495
(Pearce Decker, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn, J.J. Laitila, Kevin Mokuahi, Stephen Skogman)
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:25.715
(Vendella Alapa, Lejend Chee, Maria Dias, Ropati Hebenstreit, Cloesunshine Mancao, Dasia Nahoopii)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:43.043
3Manu O Ke Kai4:44.672
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:57.281
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.255
(Tyler Converse, Conner Furuta, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Eli Nakahara, Cade Tanaka)
2Kalihi Kai4:10.683
3Manu O Ke Kai4:22.922
4I Mua4:23.951
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:38.000
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:24.765
(Codie Ching, Jayna-Li Ledda, MIKI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Naia Seto, Genesis Wright)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:40.503
3Manu O Ke Kai4:47.222
4Kamehameha4:54.621
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:20.050
DQKalihi Kai4:37.080
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.030
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:09.895
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Eli Nakahara, Logan Tanaka)
2I Mua4:17.573
3Manu O Ke Kai4:27.542
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:37.621
5Kalihi Kai4:39.310
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.710
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.730
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:26.585
(Kahanu Amantiad, Tierney Apuakehau, Chloe Boncato, Skye Dixon, Rylynn Esteron, George Smith 4th)
2Kamehameha4:32.883
3Kalihi Kai4:33.712
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.281
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.950
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:07.010
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:21.255
(Arvin Dolores, Ian Linville, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Braeden Taramasco, Cian Ying)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:22.753
3Manu O Ke Kai8:38.542
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:04.781
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.695
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Hunter Gentry, Landson Mondina, Tavia Ordenstein)
2Kalihi Kai4:11.513
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:13.132
4Kai Poha4:22.101
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:22.510
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:24.360
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.965
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Mags D'Entremont, Deedee Kila, Kris Lindquist, Joe Momoa, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:52.613
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.752
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.965
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman, Tony Sung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.873
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.252
4I Mua4:15.071
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.470
6Olelo O Ke Ola4:19.860
7Lokahi4:37.350
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.905
(Gail Beckley, Michelle Crump, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.283
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.502
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.891
5I Mua4:55.170
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.325
(Mags D'Entremont, Dennis Herbel, Deedee Kila, Joe Momoa, Glin Nelson, Julia Tuinei)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.833
3Kamehameha4:33.312
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.861
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.870
6Kai Poha4:37.800
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:03.725
(Bobby Coyle, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.453
3Lokahi4:15.002
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.691
5Kai Poha4:16.130
6Olelo O Ke Ola4:16.720
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.335
(Michelle Crump, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Harry Reyes, Tammy Teixeira)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:07.033
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:18.112
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.641
5Lokahi4:43.290
6I Mua4:50.190
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club4:52.600
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:06.645
(Vonn Chee, Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Montanna Olivarez)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.703
3Manu O Ke Kai4:17.082
4Kai Poha4:17.681
5I Mua4:43.150
6Lokahi4:53.990
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:15.425
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Kevin Wilson)
2Lokahi8:31.333
3Kai Poha8:59.232
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:34.680
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:00.905
(Cindy Ahai, Alison Andrews, Sean Monahan, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Dana Yaross)
2Waikiki Yacht Club9:27.283
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club9:28.002
4Kamehameha9:40.431
5Manu O Ke Kai9:42.030
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:35.590
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:55.305
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Rick Cretsinger, David Fuga, Willie Gualdarama, Moku Sanborn, Christian Whittaker)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:12.583
3I Mua8:23.222
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:32.791
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:35.230
6Lahui O Ko'olau8:35.600
7Lokahi8:51.090
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:56.605
(Victoria DeGrandis, Namele Enoka, Nani Haia, Deedee Kamakele, Mana Kamakele, Tiff Mallard)
2I Mua9:08.503
3Kamehameha9:23.102
4Waikiki Beach Boys9:24.281
5Manu O Ke Kai9:41.380
6Kai Poha10:29.110
SCRLokahi0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:59.685
(Daniel Aitchison, Noah Alfanta-Lii, Brian Amantiad, Rick Cretsinger, Willie Gualdarama, Moku Sanborn)
2Lahui O Ko'olau8:00.663
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:17.182
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:27.351
5I Mua8:36.650
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:46.910
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:47.610
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:57.275
(Sean Monahan, Laura Owen, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Stacy Voyles, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai13:56.613
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:22.982
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club15:54.761
SCRKamehameha0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:43.035
(Daniel Aitchison, Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Doug Osborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:11.303
3Waikiki Beach Boys12:11.742
4I Mua12:35.271
5Lokahi12:36.380
6Lahui O Ko'olau14:28.520
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:02.085
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Yacht Club9:24.693
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:32.112
4I Mua9:33.541
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:41.385
(Brian Amantiad, Jason Bellefeuille, Doug Osborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams, Kevin Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:23.413
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.912
4Lokahi8:47.201
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:47.820
6Olelo O Ke Ola9:13.210
DQWaikiki Yacht Club8:30.830
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1I Mua4:34.215
(Ty Dempsey, Tulia Ferguson, Amy Humphries, Cristina Smoot)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:36.793
3Lokahi4:40.982
4Manu O Ke Kai4:41.601
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.040
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.210
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:43.655
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, George Smith 4th, Glenn Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:01.423
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:07.602
4I Mua4:08.351
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.290
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.310
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:31.340
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club3:55.045
(Carrie Clarke, Derek Clarke, Jim Morin, Gay Nakagawa, Mara Young, Matt Zahn)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:57.253
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.682
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:05.711
5Lokahi4:30.140
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi3:57.005
(Rich Balancio, Ryan Delos Reyes, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Devon Gordon, Esther Widiasih)
2Lahui O Ko'olau3:57.683
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.442
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:58.771
5I Mua4:01.390
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:26.600
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 43: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys4:12.980
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.500
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:14.770
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.380
UnOKai Poha4:17.970
UnOLokahi4:20.160
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club4:22.700
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.630
UnOKalihi Kai4:24.420
UnOKamaha'o Canoe Club4:27.650
UnOI Mua4:28.870
UnOKamehameha4:41.280
UnOKumulokahi-Elks4:50.810
UnOLahui O Ko'olau0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings