Race Results for Hui Wa'a Championship View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
0'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
()
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:04.175
(Gloria Butterworth, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kai Poha5:30.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:19.802
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.445
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Billy Rees Jr)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.193
3Lokahi4:30.702
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.601
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.975
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Bea Anderson, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Peppy Martin, Malia SHIELDS)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:19.813
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.702
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.505
(Steve Auwae, Bobby Coyle, Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly)
2Lokahi4:14.733
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.082
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.121
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.135
(Saraiah Fernandez, Briana Millan, Kaylee Nakamura, Camille Siliado, Chen-Lee Wilson, Shyla Wofford)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:39.393
3Kalihi Kai2:41.692
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.571
5I Mua3:10.570
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:15.680
7Kamehameha3:16.080
8Lokahi3:17.230
9Kaneohe3:20.150
10Pukana O Ke Kai3:55.720
DQOlelo O Ke Ola2:57.670
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:27.335
(Joshua Asano, Malino Draper, Leon Kendrick, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Kalihi Kai2:41.803
3Olelo O Ke Ola2:49.022
4Manu O Ke Kai3:01.691
5Windward Kai3:07.430
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:28.240
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:46.330
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:46.650
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola2:40.265
(Kaila Labra, Jacklyn Nithan, Kailene Nena Nithan, Kaylee Rhone, Vilyn Rikat, Kaiyha Rodrigues)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:47.233
3Kaneohe2:47.572
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:53.071
5Kalihi Kai2:54.600
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.570
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:08.750
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:09.140
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:25.325
(Mason Espejo, L-Jay Fepuleai, Ranson Marquez, JOHN MCGOWAN, Bailey Rodriguez, Kana'i Seto)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.723
3Kaneohe2:31.112
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:31.921
5Manu O Ke Kai2:32.510
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:34.700
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:37.050
SCRI Mua0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
0Lahui O Ko'olau0
()
1Manu O Ke Kai2:40.585
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.163
3Kalihi Kai2:44.872
4Kamehameha2:47.301
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:53.860
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:12.890
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:21.685
(COLLIN BERGEY, MAKANA DAYTON, Connor Sala, Elijah Savaiinaea, Matthew Soares-Ioramo, ELIJAH WONG)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:28.013
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:33.202
4I Mua2:36.021
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.900
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:53.750
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:40.275
(Zahria Bell, Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, John Tamura, Kanae Tyrell)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.933
3Manu O Ke Kai2:51.442
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:00.991
5Olelo O Ke Ola3:01.990
6Kalihi Kai3:03.890
7Kaneohe3:04.590
8Windward Kai3:05.930
9I Mua3:06.340
10Lokahi3:40.000
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.670
12Kumulokahi-Elks4:59.840
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:28.500
DQHale'iwa Outrigger3:28.690
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:20.605
(Kekahu Baily, Aaron Benkman, Matt Manley, Diamond montoya, Tatiana Santiago, Sunshine Warren)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.713
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:30.392
4I Mua2:34.181
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:59.030
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.575
(Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:41.353
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.012
4Lokahi3:01.191
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Ke Ola4:24.225
(Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn, Rich Dutton, Hudson Gurney, Stephen Skogman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.003
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:03.995
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Taysia Takekawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:07.383
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:28.652
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:35.641
5Windward Kai5:51.930
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:19.315
(Adrian-Tyrese Ioramo, BRANDON KIDD, Connor Sala, Elijah Savaiinaea, Kaiewe Tai, ELIJAH WONG)
2I Mua4:29.443
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.172
4Manu O Ke Kai4:39.381
5Kaneohe5:03.570
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:43.915
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Rebecca Meyer, Eliza Otenbriet, Abblynn Sanchez, Carly Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.343
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.122
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:19.081
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:22.170
6Manu O Ke Kai5:22.490
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:24.240
8Kalihi Kai5:28.570
9Kaneohe5:34.280
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:11.525
(Kaimana Bueno, Koanui Gier, Isaac Handy, Noweo Kaha'ulelio, Christian mercado, Damien Mercado)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.893
3I Mua4:37.802
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.111
5Manu O Ke Kai4:40.690
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:46.530
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:52.410
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
0Pukana O Ke Kai0
(Makana Baang, Paige Deguzman, Tiana Endo-Sumic, Alyssia Guillermo, Daysha Oya, Alejah Wakakuwa)
1Kamehameha4:37.205
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:52.393
3Kaneohe5:07.242
4Kalihi Kai5:11.591
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.570
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:26.300
7Windward Kai5:35.350
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:37.670
DQManu O Ke Kai5:13.740
Event 21: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:51.845
(Michael Carvalho, Ryan Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Nick Whang)
2I Mua9:07.323
3Kaneohe9:08.902
4Kalihi Kai9:11.541
5Manu O Ke Kai9:26.860
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:35.590
7Pukana O Ke Kai10:36.280
Event 22: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
0Waikiki Yacht Club0
()
0Kaneohe0
0'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
0Lokahi0
0Kalihi Kai0
0Kamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:21.345
(Joy Arizumi, Ruth Giffard, Dinora Gil, Jojo Rasmussen, Gail Slike, Judy Toyofuku)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.673
3Manu O Ke Kai5:36.212
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 24: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:07.085
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.493
3Olelo O Ke Ola4:20.112
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:21.601
5I Mua4:23.890
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.890
7Lokahi4:40.480
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.675
(Gail Beckley, Michelle Crump, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.533
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.972
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:37.391
Event 26: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
0Olelo O Ke Ola0
(Barbara Deedman, Bob Deedman, Kevin Mokuahi, Chauncey Pang, Laurel Silva, Roxy Yamamoto)
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.095
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.563
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:42.982
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.571
5Kai Poha5:12.600
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:29.390
Event 27: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.215
(Al Cambra, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.953
3Kai Poha4:21.292
4Manu O Ke Kai4:26.571
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.600
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:07.990
DQLokahi4:33.430
DQOlelo O Ke Ola4:49.210
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
0Lokahi0
()
0'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
0I Mua0
0Kamaha'o Canoe Club0
0Olelo O Ke Ola0
Event 29: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:56.415
(Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Montanna Olivarez, Pikake Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:08.793
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:10.082
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:11.771
5Kai Poha5:20.110
6I Mua5:36.030
SCRLokahi0
Event 30: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:37.345
(Vincent Brady, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Kevin Wilson)
2Lokahi9:19.063
3Kai Poha9:31.402
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:36.181
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:43.175
(Megan Abubo, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Telynn Pascual, Hiilani Randles)
2Waikiki Beach Boys10:36.403
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club11:19.342
4Kamehameha11:23.751
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:28.770
DQWaikiki Yacht Club10:10.590
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:26.795
(Dave Bandy, Pablo Bergmann, Josh Garland, Joe Giovannini, Eric Ichinose, Sean Quigley)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:33.643
3Manu O Ke Kai8:47.892
4Lahui O Ko'olau8:57.721
5I Mua8:57.970
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:00.870
7Kalihi Kai9:16.950
8Lokahi9:51.410
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:16.035
(Erica Adamczyk, Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Erickson, Kawena Otineru, Moanalani Quintanilla, Paige Thompson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:23.973
3Kamehameha10:26.022
4Hale'iwa Outrigger10:37.951
5I Mua10:45.370
6Kai Poha11:07.990
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1I Mua8:22.565
(Eric Burton, Kalae Chung, Ty Dempsey, Kameron Oguma, Joel Olegario, Chase Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:25.533
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:34.842
4Kalihi Kai8:53.691
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:54.030
6Lahui O Ko'olau9:23.030
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:29.650
8Windward Kai9:31.370
SCRLokahi0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:21.025
(Alison Andrews, Val Giron, Laura Owen, Brie Schwing, Stacy Voyles, Dana Yaross)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:15.553
3Manu O Ke Kai15:47.152
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:40.675
(Daniel Aitchison, Jason Bellefeuille, David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Noah Souki, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua13:03.083
3Waikiki Beach Boys13:10.952
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:03.231
SCRLokahi0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:58.085
(Makana Clarke, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Yacht Club10:06.413
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:13.532
4Hale'iwa Outrigger11:25.841
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:13.155
(Dave Bandy, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Josh Garland, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:19.683
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:34.172
4Waikiki Yacht Club9:03.221
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:22.040
6Lokahi9:34.840
7Olelo O Ke Ola10:22.570
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:56.255
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Lili Taliulu)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:04.033
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:08.242
4Lokahi5:18.341
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.430
6I Mua5:34.640
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:40.010
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:49.620
9Hale'iwa Outrigger6:07.840
10Kamehameha6:08.430
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:11.485
(Jeremy Berano, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:11.983
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:20.462
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:24.881
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.990
6Lokahi4:37.130
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:37.390
8Kai Poha4:48.790
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:02.870
10Windward Kai5:20.790
DQI Mua4:21.420
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.685
(Sam Fisher 3rd, Alana Kamikawa, Richard Kamikawa, Charlotte Lagunte, Barbara Souki, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.633
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.362
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:31.161
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.130
6I Mua4:55.280
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:56.570
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:58.330
9Lokahi5:00.340
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
0Kamaha'o Canoe Club0
()
1Lahui O Ko'olau4:10.065
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.423
3Lokahi4:16.992
4Windward Kai4:24.971
5I Mua4:28.690
6Manu O Ke Kai4:38.180
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.790
8Hale'iwa Outrigger4:43.840
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.370
10Kai Poha4:46.300
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:52.050
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 43: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
0Waikiki Yacht Club0
()
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
0I Mua0
0Pukana O Ke Kai0
0Hale'iwa Outrigger0
0Kumulokahi-Elks0
0Kamaha'o Canoe Club0
0Olelo O Ke Ola0
0Lahui O Ko'olau0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings