Race Results for Mayor's 'Umeke View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:50.265
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.353
3Kahana Canoe Club5:47.602
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.345
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:31.083
3Lae'ula O Kai4:35.412
DQKahana Canoe Club4:48.480
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:55.485
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:15.783
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:10.180
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.105
(Tom Guerin, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:41.293
3Lae'ula O Kai4:42.702
4Kahana Canoe Club4:46.641
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:52.705
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Jordan Gomez, Jaiyah Imamoto, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Nayah-Iliana Smith)
2Hana3:03.893
3Kihei Canoe Club3:12.662
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:14.441
5Lae'ula O Kai3:17.890
6Lahaina3:28.870
7Na Kai Ewalu3:30.650
DQKahana Canoe Club3:40.370
SCRWailea0
UnOHana0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:55.425
(Talon Hundley, Max Moquin, Max Stone, Jonah Thorndike, Keahi Vasconcellos, Kamaluokalani Vedder)
2Napili2:56.873
3Lae'ula O Kai2:59.652
4Kihei Canoe Club3:04.621
5Wailea3:30.930
6Lahaina3:55.320
DQKahana Canoe Club2:56.200
SCRHana0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:39.655
(Michella Cabingas, Jaiyah Imamoto, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Nayah-Iliana Smith, Noelle Storer)
2Hana2:40.313
3Kihei Canoe Club2:46.682
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:47.151
5Lahaina2:57.410
6Na Kai Ewalu2:59.230
7Lae'ula O Kai3:12.800
8Wailea3:52.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina2:24.435
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite, Lio Vehikite)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:29.733
3Hana2:33.002
4Napili2:34.971
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.840
6Kihei Canoe Club3:03.620
SCRWailea0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:25.245
(Keali'i Aina-Tehero, Koali-Kay Kimokeo-Helekahi, Kuahiwi-Nani Lind, Maua Malaikini, Irie Mizner, Lilian Park-Smith)
2Napili2:29.533
3Lahaina2:29.972
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.741
5Kahana Canoe Club2:37.290
6Kihei Canoe Club2:51.320
7Na Kai Ewalu3:04.960
8Wailea3:07.920
9Lae'ula O Kai3:10.070
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:19.925
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:33.813
3Na Kai Ewalu2:36.372
4Kahana Canoe Club2:43.721
5Lae'ula O Kai2:44.070
UnONapili0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:15.755
(Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Josese Kaina, Finn McAfee, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Iliao Palakiko, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.403
3Lae'ula O Kai2:30.002
4Kihei Canoe Club2:44.181
5Kahana Canoe Club2:59.650
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.015
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:45.083
3Lae'ula O Kai2:47.772
4Hana2:55.931
5Kihei Canoe Club2:56.600
6Kahana Canoe Club2:58.470
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.255
(Jaden Givensel, Ely Lopez, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos, Isaac Sambrana)
2Napili2:12.423
3Na Kai Ewalu2:16.502
4Hana2:17.051
5Kihei Canoe Club2:27.270
6Lae'ula O Kai2:27.620
DQLahaina2:30.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Wailea2:27.905
(Contessa Caskey, Tina Ecklar, Heather Estrada, Vanessa Kalanikau, Jessica Knauer, Janice Zander)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:29.153
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.962
4Kihei Canoe Club2:36.291
5Kahana Canoe Club2:39.960
6Lae'ula O Kai2:53.130
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:11.435
(Ana Herrera, Aina Kohler, Zach La Prade, Kelsey Manning, jonny Varona, Ricky Yeckley)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:13.863
3Na Kai Ewalu2:14.652
4Wailea2:17.671
5Lahaina2:51.060
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:06.350
DQNapili2:14.650
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.845
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Gabriella Pacheco, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Napili5:20.363
3Lahaina5:21.012
4Lae'ula O Kai5:28.421
5Kihei Canoe Club5:41.270
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.975
(Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Noah Tavares)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:02.963
3Kihei Canoe Club5:08.952
DQNapili4:38.140
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili4:26.515
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Tano Taitano, Derek Taylor, Rhett Wiseman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.833
3Na Kai Ewalu4:35.692
4Kahana Canoe Club4:36.141
5Kihei Canoe Club4:43.080
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.245
(Aiden Eda, Azur Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Gabriella Pacheco, Amber Proctor, Noah Tavares)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:01.943
3Lahaina5:02.782
4Napili5:09.301
5Kihei Canoe Club5:17.240
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.685
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kahealani Haupu, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:27.263
3Napili5:44.982
4Lae'ula O Kai5:45.281
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.415
(Laakea Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor, Ryder Tremble)
2Wailea4:37.013
3Napili5:01.232
4Lae'ula O Kai5:10.471
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.445
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kuaola Emmsley, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Napili5:17.563
3Kihei Canoe Club5:36.562
DQNa Kai Ewalu5:46.580
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:46.015
(Luna Amico, Sarah Anderson, Linea Hulse, Sonia Markh, Karin Osuga, Diana Sciambi)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:46.593
3Napili4:53.182
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.271
5Kihei Canoe Club4:59.460
6Lae'ula O Kai5:18.680
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea8:46.485
(Rafael Adolpho, Hanalei Alapai, Moki Foster-Molina, Taimane Keahi, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:55.353
3Kihei Canoe Club9:46.312
4Napili9:47.641
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:50.845
(Jerry Ayala, Ryan Kinnie, Niko Miller, Raul Pacheco, Alton Sanders, Bobby Silva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:51.403
3Na Kai Ewalu8:58.392
4Kahana Canoe Club10:07.521
5Napili12:29.970
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.355
(Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:01.993
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.092
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.135
(Matthew Daniells, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Lex Raas, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:08.023
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:50.205
(Shellby Crandell, Linda Jolie Goelz, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Fafa Mateo, Joyce Skinner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:51.263
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.332
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.745
(John Cano, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Gregg Kresge, Roberto Protti, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:15.333
3Napili4:25.592
4Kihei Canoe Club4:41.921
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:28.995
(Chuck Barrett, Ryn Kapahulehua, Kimo Knutson, Tim Rucynski, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.113
3Lae'ula O Kai4:31.552
4Napili5:15.151
5Wailea5:19.080
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:32.415
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, John Kershaw, Stanford Lanias, Katy Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.803
3Lae'ula O Kai5:06.272
4Kahana Canoe Club5:34.441
5Wailea5:43.280
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.165
(Mikki Clark, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Gracia Neuhart, Stephen Payne)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:01.123
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club9:14.965
(Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Danielle Kuck, Genevieve Ruvald, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:38.493
3Na Kai Ewalu9:57.862
4Lae'ula O Kai10:01.961
5Wailea10:03.470
SCRNapili0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:03.865
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:15.743
3Na Kai Ewalu8:40.212
4Napili8:52.511
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:41.335
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:00.113
3Kahana Canoe Club10:39.572
4Hawaiian Canoe Club10:49.881
5Napili10:56.710
DQWailea11:20.000
DQNa Kai Ewalu10:15.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:10.185
(Isaac Bancaco, Robert Brede, Jason Gomes, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:18.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.202
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:21.125
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Karen Mooiweer, Eleu Novikoff, Dane Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:24.013
3Lae'ula O Kai10:25.412
4Kahana Canoe Club10:53.051
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:20.785
(Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Kaimi Kealoha, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:42.433
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.842
4Lahaina8:58.391
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea5:14.385
(Hoala Alapai, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Haley Kalama, Robin Wainui)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:19.403
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.322
4Napili5:24.461
5Lahaina5:45.760
6Kihei Canoe Club5:53.350
7Lae'ula O Kai5:55.340
DQKahana Canoe Club5:58.810
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:10.405
(Stephen Cutillo, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Napili4:16.643
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.552
4Na Kai Ewalu4:29.461
5Kihei Canoe Club4:37.310
6Lae'ula O Kai4:44.420
7Lahaina4:59.430
DQKahana Canoe Club4:44.760
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.975
(Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Margie Kawaiaea, Mark Soon, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:16.473
3Kihei Canoe Club4:35.522
4Napili4:37.251
5Lae'ula O Kai4:37.750
6Kahana Canoe Club5:13.240
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:58.480
SCRLahaina0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:05.205
(Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Lani Kane, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.023
3Na Kai Ewalu4:25.712
4Kihei Canoe Club4:29.841
5Wailea4:35.850
6Lahaina4:41.190
7Lae'ula O Kai4:42.790
8Napili4:43.650
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:57.765
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Heather Bell, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:36.503
3Napili10:47.742
DQLae'ula O Kai9:45.480
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea8:08.005
(Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Mana Tehiva, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:22.963
3Napili8:29.422
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:38.841
5Na Kai Ewalu8:45.190
6Lahaina9:05.840
DQKahana Canoe Club9:01.880
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:57.195
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Kahana Canoe Club14:29.083
3Lae'ula O Kai14:36.972
4Na Kai Ewalu14:56.581
5Hawaiian Canoe Club15:04.840
DQNapili15:49.930
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:53.095
(Donnie Abernathy, Kapena Bugarin, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Nalu Sampson, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:30.163
3Kihei Canoe Club12:30.552
4Napili13:32.131
5Na Kai Ewalu14:19.950
DQKahana Canoe Club13:25.170
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:59.235
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:06.603
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.072
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings