Race Results for Dougie Tihada Memorial View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.065
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.213
3Kahana Canoe Club5:22.842
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.485
(Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:17.543
3Lae'ula O Kai4:20.192
4Kahana Canoe Club4:27.131
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:36.485
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.763
3Lae'ula O Kai4:53.012
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.275
(Paul Beattie, Harold Ferris, Tom Guerin, Jerry Jameson, Kevin Ledesma, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:18.673
3Lae'ula O Kai4:24.092
4Kahana Canoe Club4:29.821
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:20.565
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Jordan Gomez, Jaiyah Imamoto, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Nayah-Iliana Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.403
3Lae'ula O Kai2:38.202
4Kihei Canoe Club2:40.701
5Hana2:44.760
6Lahaina2:45.110
7Wailea2:45.780
8Kahana Canoe Club3:08.080
9Na Kai Ewalu3:23.310
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
SCRWailea0
()
SCRHana0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:21.955
(Michella Cabingas, Jordan Gomez, Jaiyah Imamoto, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Noelle Storer)
2Hana2:23.433
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:27.252
4Kihei Canoe Club2:33.301
5Lahaina2:38.490
6Na Kai Ewalu2:56.560
7Wailea3:21.180
DQLae'ula O Kai2:50.190
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina2:07.595
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kuha'o Murray, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:14.773
3Hana2:16.152
4Kihei Canoe Club2:17.031
5Napili2:20.470
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:26.380
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.135
(Malia-Kala Cosare, Talon Hundley, Keanu Kanekoa, Kaesha Purdy, Maura Smith, Keaton Wagner)
2Lahaina2:21.233
3Wailea2:21.962
4Napili2:22.441
5Hana2:24.960
6Kahana Canoe Club2:26.050
7Na Kai Ewalu2:39.070
8Kihei Canoe Club2:40.360
9Lae'ula O Kai2:41.560
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:13.155
(Maile Cacal, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers, Kaile Vasquez-Momoa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.443
3Na Kai Ewalu2:24.982
4Kahana Canoe Club2:25.331
5Lae'ula O Kai2:27.950
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONapili0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:59.645
(Kainoa Bandalan, Waikili Chappell, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Ryan Murphy, Kilo Namahoe)
2Napili2:04.553
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.632
4Kihei Canoe Club2:19.351
5Kahana Canoe Club2:21.050
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.295
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Kailia Purdy, Madeline Sylvester, Maile Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:23.653
3Lae'ula O Kai2:25.162
4Napili2:26.391
5Kahana Canoe Club2:28.270
6Hana2:32.780
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.415
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili2:59.343
3Na Kai Ewalu2:00.142
4Lahaina2:05.721
5Lae'ula O Kai2:09.980
6Kihei Canoe Club2:12.170
7Hana2:15.180
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:11.355
(Erica Amico, Taryn Bazzini, Mara Carlson, Marley Flowers, Heather Marshall, Roxy Ragsdale)
2Wailea2:13.253
3Kahana Canoe Club2:14.792
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.601
5Lae'ula O Kai2:24.900
6Kihei Canoe Club2:26.480
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Napili1:56.455
(Kaulana Bongolan, Victoria Chadsey, Alexander Jakubowski, Kelsey Keegan, Sarah Twitchell, Rhett Wiseman)
2Na Kai Ewalu1:57.493
3Kahana Canoe Club1:58.792
4Lahaina2:12.401
DQKihei Canoe Club4:55.800
DQHawaiian Canoe Club1:55.880
SCRWailea0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.395
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos)
2Napili4:52.663
3Lae'ula O Kai4:58.432
4Lahaina4:59.941
5Kihei Canoe Club5:16.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:13.885
(Issac Gunn, Kawai'ola Kauhane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Nainoa Kulukulualani-Sales, Kaikane Shim, Treven Tihada)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:33.683
3Lae'ula O Kai4:35.482
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:00.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.045
(Reid Anderson, Brandon Block, Skylar Falite, Francois Gervais, Jake Korth, Trevor Mendoza)
2Napili4:01.083
3Kihei Canoe Club4:05.302
4Na Kai Ewalu4:05.671
DQKahana Canoe Club4:06.040
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.055
(Aiden Eda, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos, Jordan Soon, Maile Turley, Ben Wagner)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:39.463
3Napili4:39.842
4Kihei Canoe Club4:50.661
5Lae'ula O Kai4:56.330
DQLahaina4:49.140
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.115
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kahealani Haupu, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.013
3Napili5:04.482
DQLae'ula O Kai5:11.240
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.675
(Robert Gibbons, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:21.623
3Kihei Canoe Club4:34.382
4Wailea4:54.491
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.735
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Tatiana Soon, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Napili4:48.523
3Kihei Canoe Club4:57.402
4Na Kai Ewalu5:00.461
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.235
(Chantelle Fernandez, Sarah Fletcher, Dodi Pritchett, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Bailey Roberts, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:30.693
3Kahana Canoe Club4:32.182
4Kihei Canoe Club4:40.851
5Napili4:43.900
DQLae'ula O Kai5:18.900
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea8:14.745
(Rafael Adolpho, Hanalei Alapai, Moki Foster-Molina, Taimane Keahi, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.413
3Napili9:02.382
4Kihei Canoe Club9:26.051
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:32.885
(David Bandalan, Noah Broderick, Keoki Lovato, Chris Masterson, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop)
2Napili9:10.953
3Hana9:27.302
DQKahana Canoe Club9:29.400
DQKihei Canoe Club9:08.480
DQNa Kai Ewalu8:46.160
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:46.655
(Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:57.893
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.112
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.695
(Matthew Daniells, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:56.623
SCRNapili0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:33.945
(Shellby Crandell, Linda Jolie Goelz, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Fafa Mateo, Joyce Skinner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:39.453
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.842
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Napili4:01.105
(Bill Green, Lee Ishikawa, Edwin Maielua, Joe Mateo, Timothy Medeiros, Tano Taitano)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:01.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.172
4Lahaina4:21.931
5Kihei Canoe Club4:25.810
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.335
(Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Margie Kawaiaea, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:18.253
3Lae'ula O Kai4:27.702
4Wailea5:02.121
5Napili5:04.020
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:34.105
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, John Kershaw, Stanford Lanias)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.903
3Kahana Canoe Club5:02.122
DQWailea4:57.230
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:45.570
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.105
(Mikki Clark, Jack Dyson, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Susan McAtee, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:45.593
3Kahana Canoe Club5:33.172
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club8:52.375
(Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Danielle Kuck, Genevieve Ruvald, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:59.073
3Lae'ula O Kai9:22.812
4Na Kai Ewalu9:24.471
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:36.105
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:03.753
3Napili8:23.822
4Na Kai Ewalu8:24.931
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:51.525
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:11.963
3Na Kai Ewalu9:16.472
4Kahana Canoe Club9:18.551
5Wailea9:56.270
6Hawaiian Canoe Club9:58.040
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:36.075
(Isaac Bancaco, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:03.593
3Napili8:11.472
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.721
5Lae'ula O Kai8:42.930
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea9:36.135
(Hoala Alapai, Lyndsay Greenan, Mahealani Keliipaakaua, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Ashley McKenney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:39.153
3Kihei Canoe Club9:50.772
4Napili9:53.751
5Kahana Canoe Club10:11.000
6Lae'ula O Kai10:25.390
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:00.495
(Robert Brede, Tenati Fareea, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:23.023
3Napili8:23.422
4Lahaina8:39.421
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:15.320
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:51.445
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, Taima McCartney)
2Wailea4:54.943
3Kahana Canoe Club4:58.392
4Napili5:03.381
5Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.950
6Lae'ula O Kai5:21.340
7Kihei Canoe Club5:52.130
DQLahaina5:26.370
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.345
(John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Andy McComb, Richard Palakiko)
2Napili4:11.973
3Lae'ula O Kai4:21.142
4Kahana Canoe Club4:22.091
5Lahaina4:30.620
6Kihei Canoe Club4:31.970
7Hana4:37.430
8Na Kai Ewalu4:59.150
DQWailea3:57.090
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.535
(Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Margie Kawaiaea, Keoni Kelly, Barbara Querry)
2Wailea4:15.693
3Lae'ula O Kai4:19.742
4Kihei Canoe Club4:24.811
5Na Kai Ewalu4:25.980
6Napili4:29.040
DQKahana Canoe Club5:02.160
DQLahaina4:27.520
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:05.245
(Amy Bodnar, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Wendy Moran-Ney, MIchelle Quirk, Keawe Soares)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.103
3Wailea4:10.202
4Kihei Canoe Club4:18.881
5Kahana Canoe Club4:21.440
6Lahaina4:38.260
7Lae'ula O Kai4:55.410
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:20.170
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:32.755
(Christine Donovan, Michele Golberg, Deja Howard, Momi Kaikala, Paige Torres, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:39.343
3Kihei Canoe Club9:50.862
4Napili10:59.481
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea7:49.905
(George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:07.713
3Napili8:22.252
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.511
5Kahana Canoe Club8:44.560
SCRLahaina0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:37.735
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club13:56.613
3Kahana Canoe Club14:34.312
4Na Kai Ewalu14:43.161
DQNapili15:15.830
DQLae'ula O Kai14:56.160
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:36.235
(Kapena Bugarin, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson, Ho'okele Santos)
2Kahana Canoe Club12:05.273
3Kihei Canoe Club12:23.932
4Hawaiian Canoe Club12:40.701
5Napili13:08.360
6Hana13:15.910
DQNa Kai Ewalu13:55.010
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:45.225
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:55.333
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.692
4Kahana Canoe Club5:04.601
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings