Race Results for Naleieha View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.885
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.303
3Kahana Canoe Club5:27.652
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.755
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:20.773
3Lae'ula O Kai4:23.452
4Kahana Canoe Club4:40.511
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:43.015
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Linda Lopez, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.663
3Lae'ula O Kai4:57.062
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.765
(Paul Beattie, Harold Ferris, Tom Guerin, Jerry Jameson, Kevin Ledesma, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:19.983
3Lae'ula O Kai4:22.702
4Kahana Canoe Club4:27.141
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:17.395
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Naiya Eide, Jaiyah Imamoto, Nayah-Iliana Smith, Isabella Wilsey-Botelho)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.163
3Lae'ula O Kai2:25.052
4Wailea2:27.141
5Lahaina2:27.770
6Kihei Canoe Club2:29.780
7Hana2:35.640
8Kahana Canoe Club2:53.610
9Na Kai Ewalu3:04.600
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:12.685
(Jeremiah Duarte, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Makoa Keuma, Kei'shun Malcolm, Galen Okamoto, Russell Villanueva)
2Wailea2:19.143
3Kahana Canoe Club2:19.502
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.391
5Napili2:23.830
6Lahaina2:25.620
7Kihei Canoe Club2:27.180
8Hana2:48.010
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:09.085
(Kealoha Baricuatro, Michella Cabingas, Naiya Eide, Jaiyah Imamoto, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.853
3Kihei Canoe Club2:20.882
4Hana2:23.151
5Lahaina2:25.870
6Na Kai Ewalu2:31.320
7Lae'ula O Kai2:36.130
8Wailea3:10.860
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina2:04.075
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite, Lio Vehikite)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:07.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.722
4Napili2:14.681
5Kihei Canoe Club2:19.000
6Hana2:19.430
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.475
(Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Kamahiwa Molitau, Kaesha Purdy, Maura Smith, Keaton Wagner)
2Lahaina2:11.623
3Napili2:12.012
4Hana2:14.901
5Wailea2:18.370
6Kihei Canoe Club2:19.620
7Kahana Canoe Club2:20.440
8Na Kai Ewalu2:21.680
9Lae'ula O Kai2:28.920
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:05.885
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Patricia Haufekai, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Puliki Rogers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.443
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.772
4Na Kai Ewalu2:15.401
5Kahana Canoe Club2:22.160
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONapili0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:53.885
(Drake Breitbach, Waikili Chappell, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy, Kilo Namahoe)
2Napili1:57.663
3Lae'ula O Kai2:04.772
4Kihei Canoe Club2:16.681
5Kahana Canoe Club2:18.670
6Wailea2:23.650
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.025
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Tatum Hoshino, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy)
2Napili2:12.813
3Hana2:20.262
4Kahana Canoe Club2:20.801
5Lae'ula O Kai2:21.630
6Kihei Canoe Club2:22.320
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:48.745
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ely Lopez, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili1:53.003
3Na Kai Ewalu1:55.352
4Kihei Canoe Club1:59.551
5Lae'ula O Kai2:01.240
6Lahaina2:08.830
7Hana2:13.600
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:02.065
(Katie Delgado, Aina Kohler, Kelsey Manning, Kate Mouery, Krystle Park, Kesa Stoddart)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:05.873
3Wailea2:07.552
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.691
5Na Kai Ewalu2:12.330
6Lae'ula O Kai2:21.150
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club1:49.545
(Aina Kohler, Zach La Prade, Kelsey Manning, Kate Mouery, Kyle Mouery, Ricky Yeckley)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:50.673
3Kihei Canoe Club1:53.912
4Na Kai Ewalu1:54.991
5Napili2:10.480
SCRLahaina0
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.775
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kawaiola Hookano, Gabriella Pacheco, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos)
2Lahaina4:54.863
3Napili5:00.582
4Lae'ula O Kai5:04.931
5Kihei Canoe Club5:08.430
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.075
(Aiden Eda, Azur Hookano, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Noah Tavares, Ryder Tremble, Ben Wagner)
2Napili4:09.123
3Na Kai Ewalu4:29.172
4Kihei Canoe Club4:36.341
DQLae'ula O Kai4:46.250
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili3:54.395
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Derek Taylor, Garrett Turner, Rhett Wiseman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.713
3Kahana Canoe Club4:02.192
4Kihei Canoe Club4:08.851
5Na Kai Ewalu4:26.540
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.315
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Aiden Eda, Mathew Hoonan, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos, Jordan Soon)
2Napili4:41.063
3Na Kai Ewalu4:46.022
4Lahaina4:46.461
5Kihei Canoe Club4:50.780
UnOHana0
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:01.005
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kahealani Haupu, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:02.003
3Lae'ula O Kai10:03.002
4Napili10:04.001
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
0Hawaiian Canoe Club0
(Azur Hookano, Mathew Hoonan, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos, Noah Tavares, Ryder Tremble)
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.585
2Wailea4:16.823
3Napili4:19.252
4Kihei Canoe Club4:26.751
5Lae'ula O Kai4:27.600
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.265
(Kapua Albiar, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:43.853
3Napili4:48.552
4Kihei Canoe Club5:01.251
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.705
(Sarah Fletcher, Madalyn Groulx, Dodi Pritchett, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Bailey Roberts, Moana Weitecha)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:27.083
3Na Kai Ewalu4:27.692
4Kihei Canoe Club4:35.351
5Lae'ula O Kai5:00.820
DQNapili4:41.500
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea7:58.395
(Rafael Adolpho, Andrew Kalama, Taimane Keahi, Kainalu Kubo, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:31.173
3Napili8:50.332
DQKihei Canoe Club9:11.270
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:24.535
(David Bandalan, Noah Broderick, Keoki Lovato, Chris Masterson, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:25.443
3Na Kai Ewalu8:42.972
4Kahana Canoe Club9:41.581
DQHana9:13.770
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:39.355
(Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:57.073
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.082
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.955
(Matthew Daniells, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:29.743
DQKihei Canoe Club4:20.320
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:34.535
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Donna Stockwell, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:34.883
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.272
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Napili3:56.095
(Bill Green, Lee Ishikawa, Edwin Maielua, Joe Mateo, Timothy Medeiros, Rich Olson)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:57.723
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.322
4Lahaina4:16.861
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.065
(Lynn Carroll, Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:14.223
3Lae'ula O Kai4:24.002
4Wailea4:51.691
5Napili4:56.080
6Kahana Canoe Club5:15.400
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:27.845
(Denise Guerin, John Kershaw, Stanford Lanias, Katy Smith, Mike Strauss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.133
3Lae'ula O Kai4:47.902
4Wailea4:51.501
5Kahana Canoe Club5:03.590
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.535
(Mikki Clark, Jack Dyson, Harold Ferris, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Stephen Payne)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.223
3Kahana Canoe Club5:01.362
4Lae'ula O Kai5:24.851
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club9:01.085
(Misty Branco, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Danielle Kuck, Genevieve Ruvald, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:03.663
3Na Kai Ewalu9:27.392
4Lae'ula O Kai9:39.881
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:35.195
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, George Dagan, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:02.603
3Na Kai Ewalu8:20.412
4Hana9:29.691
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:53.765
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:09.973
3Na Kai Ewalu9:24.892
4Kahana Canoe Club9:27.201
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:41.380
6Wailea10:12.930
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:35.665
(Isaac Bancaco, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club7:53.433
3Napili8:12.192
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:18.931
5Lae'ula O Kai8:37.600
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea9:01.105
(Sheena Beaudoin, Lyndsay Greenan, Mahealani Keliipaakaua, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Ashley McKenney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:08.423
3Napili9:21.902
4Kihei Canoe Club9:29.981
5Kahana Canoe Club9:46.980
DQLae'ula O Kai9:53.250
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:53.935
(Robert Brede, Tenati Fareea, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:02.533
3Napili8:20.022
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:42.791
5Lahaina8:47.820
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.765
(Ihilani Catugal, Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:55.133
3Lae'ula O Kai4:59.922
4Kahana Canoe Club5:07.261
5Wailea5:11.320
6Napili5:12.200
7Kihei Canoe Club5:15.260
8Lahaina5:27.320
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:56.035
(Kai Bartlett, Tenati Fareea, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Napili4:03.043
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.072
4Kahana Canoe Club4:20.301
5Lae'ula O Kai4:22.910
6Lahaina4:24.590
7Kihei Canoe Club4:27.350
8Na Kai Ewalu4:48.790
9Hana5:16.880
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.435
(Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Keoni Kelly, Mark Soon, Nani Vickers, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:03.653
3Kihei Canoe Club4:17.852
4Lae'ula O Kai4:19.191
5Napili4:29.170
6Na Kai Ewalu4:36.060
7Kahana Canoe Club4:37.110
SCRLahaina0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea3:50.395
(Stephen Cutillo, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kat Kaufmann, Sean Murphy, Nalu Sampson, Robin Wainui)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.713
3Napili4:06.822
4Kahana Canoe Club4:13.491
5Na Kai Ewalu4:19.320
6Kihei Canoe Club4:20.810
7Lae'ula O Kai4:21.860
8Lahaina4:53.260
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:23.325
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Heather Bell, Lani Espinoza, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:31.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:37.502
4Napili10:31.301
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea7:49.955
(George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:02.903
3Napili8:24.302
4Kahana Canoe Club8:37.341
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:38.300
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:53.035
(Heather Bell, Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup)
2Kahana Canoe Club14:00.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:15.792
4Lae'ula O Kai14:56.681
5Napili15:13.270
DQNa Kai Ewalu15:23.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:27.245
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Ho'okele Santos)
2Kahana Canoe Club12:22.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club12:38.632
4Kihei Canoe Club12:55.371
5Napili13:31.990
6Hana13:42.180
7Na Kai Ewalu13:47.460
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.125
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:00.813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.842
4Lae'ula O Kai5:04.851
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings