Race Results for John Wilmington III View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:11.445
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.573
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.335
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Jack Dyson, Harold Ferris, Biggie Lara)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:48.333
3Kihei Canoe Club4:53.352
4Kahana Canoe Club5:16.061
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:08.655
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Linda Lopez, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.523
3Lae'ula O Kai5:18.192
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.095
(Paul Beattie, Tom Guerin, Jerry Jameson, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:46.863
3Kihei Canoe Club4:54.672
4Kahana Canoe Club5:08.851
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:50.065
(HOKUAOKAALE GILMAN, Kuliaikauʻi Keawe, Kahikina Makanani, Maggie McGurn, Kamalu Purdy, Jayna Lynn Valle)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:12.983
3Kahana Canoe Club3:13.782
4Kihei Canoe Club3:14.421
5Hana3:20.700
6Napili3:22.230
7Lahaina3:46.080
8Wailea4:04.640
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:51.065
(Jeremiah Duarte, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Makoa Keuma, Kei'shun Malcolm, Galen Okamoto, Russell Villanueva)
2Kahana Canoe Club3:00.243
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:03.782
4Napili3:06.591
5Wailea3:19.550
6Lahaina3:32.550
7Na Kai Ewalu3:55.810
DQKihei Canoe Club3:07.500
SCRHana0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:42.545
(Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Keala Giblin, Kaesha Purdy, Maura Smith)
2Napili2:44.043
3Kihei Canoe Club2:54.572
4Hana3:00.541
5Lae'ula O Kai3:01.130
6Lahaina3:17.100
7Wailea5:36.000
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:42.700
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina2:29.665
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite, Lio Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:33.643
3Hana2:44.132
4Lae'ula O Kai2:45.141
5Kihei Canoe Club2:53.380
6Napili3:09.430
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:44.435
(Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Kamahiwa Molitau, Kaesha Purdy, Maura Smith, Keaton Wagner)
2Hana2:51.453
3Lahaina2:57.942
4Napili2:59.521
5Lae'ula O Kai3:28.330
6Kihei Canoe Club3:29.560
7Wailea3:41.330
8Na Kai Ewalu3:45.870
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:43.025
(Lisette Acevedo, Eliana Acevedo-Hurtado, Amber Carvalho, La'akea Hurney, Sade Kauhola, Faith Williams)
2Napili2:49.973
3Kahana Canoe Club2:52.322
4Lae'ula O Kai2:52.921
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:56.160
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.865
(Waikili Chappell, Elias Hamp, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy, Kilo Namahoe)
2Napili2:30.043
3Lae'ula O Kai2:41.962
4Kihei Canoe Club3:02.181
5Kahana Canoe Club3:09.190
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:38.975
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Tatum Hoshino, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:51.333
3Hana3:00.492
4Kihei Canoe Club3:01.331
5Lae'ula O Kai3:02.480
6Kahana Canoe Club3:07.580
SCRWailea0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.605
(Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos, Isaac Sambrana)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:21.963
3Napili2:22.622
4Lae'ula O Kai2:25.121
5Hana2:30.820
6Lahaina2:40.820
7Kihei Canoe Club2:50.240
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:35.865
(Katie Delgado, Aina Kohler, Kelsey Manning, Kayla marshall, Krystle Park, Kesa Stoddart)
2Wailea2:39.613
3Kihei Canoe Club2:45.522
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:52.911
5Na Kai Ewalu2:59.940
6Lae'ula O Kai3:09.650
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.585
(Reid Anderson, Skylar Falite, Courtney Fyock, Jake Korth, Darrelyn Maeda, Ali Rose Panzarella)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:20.373
3Napili2:24.842
4Na Kai Ewalu2:41.321
5Kihei Canoe Club3:59.920
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.835
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kahealani Haupu, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Napili5:37.303
3Lahaina5:41.932
4Lae'ula O Kai5:45.361
5Kihei Canoe Club6:05.500
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.055
(Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Noah Tavares, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:50.343
3Lae'ula O Kai4:55.452
4Kihei Canoe Club5:11.461
DQNa Kai Ewalu7:30.820
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili4:25.965
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Derek Taylor, Garrett Turner, Rhett Wiseman)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:33.033
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.322
4Kihei Canoe Club4:41.651
5Na Kai Ewalu4:55.100
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.795
(Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos, Maile Turley, Ben Wagner)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:26.573
3Napili5:28.052
4Lahaina5:28.941
5Hana5:31.170
6Kihei Canoe Club6:14.100
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.865
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Nohealani Ledesma)
2Napili5:54.963
3Lae'ula O Kai6:10.462
DQKihei Canoe Club5:41.110
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.075
(Hunter Carpio, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor, Ben Wagner)
2Wailea4:39.303
3Napili5:00.062
4Kihei Canoe Club5:09.771
5Lae'ula O Kai5:16.400
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.045
(Kapua Albiar, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Abeba Holt, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:33.523
3Napili5:51.312
4Kihei Canoe Club5:51.931
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:59.205
(Sarah Anderson, Linea Hulse, Sonia Markh, Gina Mills, Karin Osuga, Diana Sciambi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.393
3Kahana Canoe Club5:16.292
4Napili5:19.391
5Lae'ula O Kai5:43.110
DQKihei Canoe Club10:19.920
DQLahaina5:53.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea9:00.665
(Rafael Adolpho, Moki Foster-Molina, Taimane Keahi, Kainalu Kubo, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:50.373
3Kihei Canoe Club10:44.752
4Napili10:58.591
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:26.655
(David Bandalan, Noah Broderick, Nicolas Colon, Keoki Lovato, Chris Masterson, Darwin Tutop)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:31.233
3Kihei Canoe Club9:52.182
4Kahana Canoe Club11:06.571
SCRNapili0
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club :. 0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:23.375
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:31.583
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:40.472
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.385
(Matthew Daniells, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:24.683
3Kahana Canoe Club5:22.102
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:19.485
(Shellby Crandell, Linda Jolie Goelz, Sonseeaya Holloway, Kelly Leon, Fafa Mateo, Joyce Skinner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:53.163
DQKihei Canoe Club5:14.160
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.205
(John Cano, Michael Giblin, Roberto Protti, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Napili4:27.883
3Lae'ula O Kai4:35.382
4Kihei Canoe Club4:53.841
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.585
(Lynn Carroll, Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:51.393
3Lae'ula O Kai5:05.732
4Kahana Canoe Club5:37.831
5Napili5:39.170
DQWailea5:44.820
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:02.445
(Denise Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Katy Smith, Brian Tyrol, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:21.503
3Wailea6:15.052
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:16.000
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:21.705
(Mikki Clark, Jack Dyson, Susan McAtee, Doug Miller, Gracia Neuhart, Stephen Payne)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:26.203
3Lae'ula O Kai6:37.072
4Kahana Canoe Club6:53.791
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club10:10.075
(Misty Branco, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Danielle Kuck, Genevieve Ruvald, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:11.533
3Na Kai Ewalu10:48.172
4Lae'ula O Kai10:50.021
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
0Hana0
()
1Wailea8:16.375
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:49.253
3Na Kai Ewalu9:06.752
SCRNapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:51.475
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:16.843
3Na Kai Ewalu10:29.862
4Kahana Canoe Club10:32.041
5Hawaiian Canoe Club11:14.280
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:26.435
(Isaac Bancaco, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:23.833
3Lae'ula O Kai9:25.372
4Napili9:44.511
DQKahana Canoe Club8:52.510
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:30.515
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Corynne Kawaiaea, Eleu Novikoff, Dane Ward)
2Wailea10:38.403
3Kihei Canoe Club11:05.132
4Napili11:37.811
5Lae'ula O Kai11:57.290
DQKahana Canoe Club11:31.330
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:41.745
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:00.703
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:11.632
4Lahaina9:25.441
5Napili9:26.520
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:29.305
(Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Barbara Querry, Bailey Roberts)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:38.573
3Wailea5:45.452
4Napili5:45.931
5Na Kai Ewalu5:53.860
6Lahaina6:22.850
7Lae'ula O Kai6:41.970
DQKihei Canoe Club6:27.570
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:22.795
(Mael Carey, Dane Dudoit, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.813
3Napili4:32.332
4Kahana Canoe Club4:55.861
5Lae'ula O Kai5:07.990
6Lahaina5:28.890
7Na Kai Ewalu5:22.250
8Hana5:40.330
DQKihei Canoe Club5:21.080
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.855
(Theresa Gerry, Michael Giblin, Eric Hamp, Keoni Kelly, Nani Vickers, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:32.733
3Lae'ula O Kai4:39.272
4Na Kai Ewalu4:45.751
5Kihei Canoe Club4:47.370
6Napili4:57.870
7Kahana Canoe Club5:18.170
SCRLahaina0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea4:05.265
(Stephen Cutillo, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kat Kaufmann, Sean Murphy, Nalu Sampson, Robin Wainui)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.523
3Na Kai Ewalu4:20.372
4Napili4:23.291
5Kahana Canoe Club4:41.290
6Kihei Canoe Club4:49.040
7Lahaina4:59.770
8Hana5:06.770
9Lae'ula O Kai5:17.230
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club10:07.985
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Heather Bell, Lani Espinoza, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:14.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:36.962
4Napili11:26.351
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea8:20.495
(George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:52.053
3Kahana Canoe Club9:01.442
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:22.471
5Napili9:49.780
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:55.485
(Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Mindi Hawman, Danielle Kuck, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Kihei Canoe Club14:59.983
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:33.102
4Lae'ula O Kai16:06.671
5Na Kai Ewalu16:36.450
6Napili16:43.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:23.395
(Kapena Bugarin, Kekoa Cramer, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Will Rich, Ho'okele Santos)
2Kahana Canoe Club13:16.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:27.962
4Kihei Canoe Club13:43.301
5Napili14:30.290
6Hana16:22.940
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnONapili0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
0Lahaina0
()
1Kihei Canoe Club5:26.045
2Lae'ula O Kai5:52.953
3Kahana Canoe Club6:04.522
DQHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings