Race Results for Moki Kalanikau View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:03.075
(Sandy Bell, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.563
3Kahana Canoe Club6:02.202
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.155
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:38.513
3Lae'ula O Kai4:44.402
4Kahana Canoe Club4:54.231
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:00.535
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Linda Lopez, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.913
3Lae'ula O Kai5:13.062
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.435
(Paul Beattie, Harold Ferris, Tom Guerin, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:35.423
3Kihei Canoe Club4:43.222
4Kahana Canoe Club4:44.671
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:50.085
(HOKUAOKAALE GILMAN, Kuliaikauʻi Keawe, Kahikina Makanani, Maggie McGurn, Kamalu Purdy, Jayna Lynn Valle)
2Napili3:08.413
3Kihei Canoe Club3:18.572
4Hana3:24.301
5Wailea3:34.350
6Na Kai Ewalu3:40.280
7Kahana Canoe Club3:41.940
8Lahaina3:47.390
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:52.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:48.875
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Ka'ōnohi Casco, Kai Hands, Aiden Takahashi, Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:59.063
3Kahana Canoe Club2:59.572
4Wailea3:06.771
5Lahaina3:10.470
6Kihei Canoe Club3:10.840
7Hana3:33.820
8Hawaiian Canoe Club3:34.560
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:35.405
(Grace Ching, Malani Ehlis-Cendejas, Sinjin Estomo, Ashlyn Melcher, Emily Norton, Lily Weinstein)
2Napili2:36.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:37.382
4Hana2:57.201
5Lahaina3:10.070
6Na Kai Ewalu3:14.320
7Lae'ula O Kai3:15.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lahaina2:22.705
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kuha'o Murray, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite)
2Hana2:26.803
3Lae'ula O Kai2:27.262
4Kihei Canoe Club2:42.221
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:42.850
6Napili2:45.740
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina2:24.735
(Shadd Blando, Kapa Elizares-Abut Pali, Xander Moffett, Nyla Nobriga, Lei Sa-Weekes, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hana2:25.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.912
4Napili2:41.461
5Wailea2:43.660
6Na Kai Ewalu2:51.670
7Kihei Canoe Club2:52.850
8Lae'ula O Kai3:31.400
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:20.055
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Patricia Haufekai, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.123
3Na Kai Ewalu2:30.372
4Lae'ula O Kai2:31.881
5Kahana Canoe Club2:35.510
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.805
(Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili2:09.403
3Lae'ula O Kai2:15.692
4Kihei Canoe Club2:28.791
5Kahana Canoe Club2:43.280
UnONapili0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.835
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:35.913
3Hana2:38.522
4Lae'ula O Kai2:39.811
5Kihei Canoe Club2:42.480
6Kahana Canoe Club2:50.590
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.985
(Trever Fernandez, Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos, Puniawa Vedder)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:09.593
3Napili2:16.862
4Hana2:22.221
5Kihei Canoe Club2:24.310
6Lae'ula O Kai2:25.200
7Lahaina2:28.750
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:26.935
(Katie Delgado, Aina Kohler, Kelsey Manning, Kayla marshall, Krystle Park, Kesa Stoddart)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:34.063
3Na Kai Ewalu2:34.842
4Wailea2:39.141
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:39.620
6Lae'ula O Kai2:57.780
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.865
(Reid Anderson, Skylar Falite, Courtney Fyock, Jake Korth, Ali Rose Panzarella, Charlene Ronne)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:13.103
3Napili2:14.192
4Kihei Canoe Club2:21.001
5Na Kai Ewalu2:28.550
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.405
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Egesu Berkmen, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Lahaina5:12.933
3Lae'ula O Kai5:27.662
4Kihei Canoe Club5:28.551
5Napili5:45.640
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.415
(Hunter Carpio, Azur Hookano, Mathew Hoonan, Kaehukai Molitau, Noah Tavares, Ben Wagner)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:26.643
3Na Kai Ewalu4:37.172
4Lae'ula O Kai4:46.681
5Kihei Canoe Club5:13.840
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili4:00.235
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Derek Taylor, Garrett Turner, Rhett Wiseman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.543
3Kihei Canoe Club4:13.562
4Kahana Canoe Club4:16.041
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.015
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kainoa Eiting, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Jordan Soon, Noah Tavares)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:56.753
3Hana5:01.222
4Napili5:05.381
5Lahaina5:09.370
6Kihei Canoe Club5:28.970
SCRWailea0
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.105
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kahealani Haupu, McKenna Kanekoa, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:52.163
3Napili4:58.972
4Lae'ula O Kai5:18.181
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.145
(Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor, Ryder Tremble, Ben Wagner)
2Wailea4:16.873
3Napili4:35.272
4Lae'ula O Kai4:37.281
5Kihei Canoe Club4:38.470
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.185
(Olivia Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Abeba Holt, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:05.923
3Napili5:13.942
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:52.060
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:32.035
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Celeste Hilliard, Natalie Marcus, Ashley Ooley, Tessa Parker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.113
3Na Kai Ewalu4:39.802
4Lahaina4:55.781
5Kihei Canoe Club4:56.550
6Lae'ula O Kai5:15.560
SCRNapili0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea8:10.705
(Rafael Adolpho, Hanalei Alapai, Moki Foster-Molina, Kainalu Kubo, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:52.833
3Kihei Canoe Club9:35.902
4Napili9:39.291
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:19.075
(Joseph Abraham, David Bandalan, Nicolas Colon, Keoki Lovato, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:23.123
3Na Kai Ewalu8:30.502
4Kahana Canoe Club9:22.751
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:31.775
(Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:37.213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.452
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:01.565
(Chuck Barrett, William Chun, Pono Garcia, Mark Kasbergen, Tim Rucynski, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.933
DQKahana Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:38.485
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Judy Epstein, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Donna Stockwell)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:38.813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.902
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.195
(John Cano, Gregg Kresge, John 3Rd Mccandless, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Napili4:08.223
3Lae'ula O Kai4:10.512
4Kihei Canoe Club4:39.301
SCRLahaina0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:15.475
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Kapahulehua, Kimo Knutson, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.373
3Lae'ula O Kai4:41.092
4Kahana Canoe Club5:18.041
DQWailea5:08.540
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:54.055
(Denise Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, John Kershaw, Katy Smith, Brian Tyrol, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:05.903
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.102
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:11.705
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Deb Pearsall, Mike Schindler, Mike Strauss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.213
3Lae'ula O Kai5:34.262
4Kahana Canoe Club5:42.761
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:27.545
(Ihilani Catugal, Makanahele Emmsley, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Felgate, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:52.703
3Lae'ula O Kai10:02.042
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:55.985
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Mana Tehiva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:18.063
3Na Kai Ewalu8:50.622
4Napili9:07.451
5Hana9:18.230
UnOHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:30.885
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Kahana Canoe Club9:44.753
3Lae'ula O Kai9:47.502
4Na Kai Ewalu9:50.551
5Hawaiian Canoe Club10:26.720
SCRWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:55.905
(Isaac Bancaco, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:21.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:34.372
4Lae'ula O Kai8:53.941
5Napili8:57.310
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:55.035
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Corynne Kawaiaea, Eleu Novikoff, Dane Ward)
2Kahana Canoe Club10:08.193
3Wailea10:09.082
4Napili10:24.391
5Kihei Canoe Club10:25.070
6Lae'ula O Kai10:53.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:13.875
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:14.443
3Kihei Canoe Club8:14.842
4Lahaina8:48.961
DQHawaiian Canoe Club8:28.250
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.165
(Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Barbara Querry, Bailey Roberts)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:12.363
3Na Kai Ewalu5:18.872
4Napili5:22.441
5Lae'ula O Kai5:31.040
6Wailea5:47.330
7Kihei Canoe Club6:00.240
8Lahaina6:16.680
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:13.395
(Kai Bartlett, Dane Dudoit, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.653
3Napili4:22.702
4Kihei Canoe Club4:32.981
5Lahaina4:48.660
6Lae'ula O Kai4:50.750
7Kahana Canoe Club4:53.630
8Na Kai Ewalu4:54.720
DQHana5:29.130
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:14.255
(Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Tyson Kubo, Robin Wainui)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.303
3Lae'ula O Kai4:38.492
4Kihei Canoe Club4:39.201
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.120
6Kahana Canoe Club5:15.800
DQNapili5:08.780
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.305
(Meghan Dunn, Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, John Gosselin, Eric Hamp, Tim Lara)
2Wailea4:10.283
3Napili4:16.172
4Na Kai Ewalu4:20.371
5Kihei Canoe Club4:37.630
6Lahaina5:04.140
7Lae'ula O Kai5:07.840
DQKahana Canoe Club4:30.380
SCRHana0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai10:03.325
(Christine Donovan, Michele Golberg, Deja Howard, Yuka MIller, Mari Toro-Ford, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:26.783
3Kahana Canoe Club10:43.342
4Hawaiian Canoe Club10:50.771
SCRNapili0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea8:34.055
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Pete Gapero Jr, Kalani Tancayo, Mana Tehiva, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:48.633
3Napili8:52.142
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:09.051
5Kahana Canoe Club9:22.270
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:23.515
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:29.823
3Lae'ula O Kai15:34.912
4Napili16:01.281
DQNa Kai Ewalu15:56.340
DQKahana Canoe Club14:38.580
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:52.805
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Nalu Sampson, Ho'okele Santos)
2Kahana Canoe Club12:54.913
3Kihei Canoe Club13:19.132
4Napili14:06.111
DQHawaiian Canoe Club13:28.390
DQLae'ula O Kai14:14.740
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:15.965
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:23.653
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:42.552
DQKahana Canoe Club5:24.860
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings