Race Results for Keiki O Maui View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:37.685
(Anita Anderson, Sandy Bell, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.573
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.195
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Doug Miller)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:13.253
3Kahana Canoe Club4:28.322
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:39.925
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Linda Lopez, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.823
3Lae'ula O Kai4:53.412
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.475
(Paul Beattie, Tom Guerin, Kevin Ledesma, Stephen Payne, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:19.003
3Lae'ula O Kai4:20.862
4Kahana Canoe Club4:24.521
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
0Na Kai Ewalu0
()
1Napili2:12.345
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.093
3Lae'ula O Kai2:15.072
4Kahana Canoe Club2:23.581
5Hana2:23.900
6Kihei Canoe Club2:25.670
7Lahaina2:32.770
8Wailea2:51.460
DQNa Kai Ewalu2:42.400
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:05.395
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Kai Hands, Aiden Takahashi, Kupono Tihada, Lehia Tihada, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:10.923
3Kahana Canoe Club2:15.012
4Lahaina2:18.141
5Kihei Canoe Club2:26.620
6Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.900
7Hana2:33.590
SCRWailea0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:07.575
(Grace Ching, Malani Ehlis-Cendejas, Sinjin Estomo, Ashlyn Melcher, Emily Norton, Lily Weinstein)
2Napili2:07.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.842
4Hana2:22.841
5Lahaina2:26.210
6Lae'ula O Kai2:28.430
7Na Kai Ewalu2:28.800
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:03.565
(Kameron Adachi, Micah Beniamina, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Gaige Okamoto, Laule'a Po'ouahi)
2Lahaina2:04.193
3Hana2:07.332
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.291
5Kihei Canoe Club2:17.430
6Napili2:23.620
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.755
(Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Talon Hundley, Keanu Kanekoa, Maura Smith)
2Napili2:09.573
3Hana2:12.622
4Lahaina2:13.961
5Kihei Canoe Club2:15.560
6Wailea2:24.030
7Na Kai Ewalu2:30.630
8Lae'ula O Kai2:49.020
9Kahana Canoe Club2:54.390
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:07.725
(Taimane Cajudoy, Patricia Haufekai, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.383
3Na Kai Ewalu2:12.962
4Lae'ula O Kai2:16.241
5Kahana Canoe Club2:21.440
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.765
(Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili1:56.173
3Lae'ula O Kai1:58.002
4Kahana Canoe Club2:12.911
5Kihei Canoe Club2:14.610
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.545
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Kahealani Haupu, Tatum Hoshino, Maile Turley, Summer Wong)
2Napili2:05.583
3Hana2:10.992
4Lae'ula O Kai2:13.391
5Kihei Canoe Club2:14.360
6Kahana Canoe Club2:19.800
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:51.355
(Noah Edlao, NA'U HETT, Maximus Mershon, Jonah Quinto, Dwight Satterlee, Joshua Satterlee)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:51.653
3Napili1:52.502
4Hana1:58.091
5Lahaina2:02.080
6Lae'ula O Kai2:05.330
7Kihei Canoe Club2:09.510
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:00.785
(Katie Delgado, Aina Kohler, Kelsey Manning, Kayla marshall, Krystle Park, Kesa Stoddart)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:03.063
3Kihei Canoe Club2:07.562
4Wailea2:08.771
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.240
6Lae'ula O Kai2:21.740
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:51.045
(Reid Anderson, Skylar Falite, Courtney Fyock, Jake Korth, Ali Rose Panzarella, Brianna St. Jacques)
2Napili1:51.903
3Kahana Canoe Club1:53.292
4Kihei Canoe Club1:55.521
5Na Kai Ewalu2:00.030
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.265
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Gabriella Pacheco, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Napili4:49.153
3Lahaina4:57.762
4Lae'ula O Kai5:01.141
5Kihei Canoe Club5:04.590
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.905
(Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:05.323
3Na Kai Ewalu4:23.272
4Kihei Canoe Club4:29.391
5Lae'ula O Kai4:36.350
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili3:53.665
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Derek Taylor, Garrett Turner, Rhett Wiseman)
2Kahana Canoe Club3:59.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.532
4Kihei Canoe Club4:03.141
5Na Kai Ewalu4:22.120
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.035
(Jaden Givensel, Kahealani Haupu, Melina Perez, Jordan Soon, Noah Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Napili4:34.723
3Lahaina4:38.402
4Na Kai Ewalu4:52.561
5Kihei Canoe Club4:53.040
SCRHana0
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.335
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:54.453
3Napili5:13.472
4Lae'ula O Kai5:16.881
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.495
(Hunter Carpio, Robert Gibbons, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor)
2Wailea4:14.663
3Napili4:28.712
4Kihei Canoe Club4:31.171
5Lae'ula O Kai4:31.560
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.995
(Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Amber Proctor, Tehani Santos)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:44.553
3Napili4:52.522
4Kihei Canoe Club4:53.441
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
0Lae'ula O Kai0
()
1Na Kai Ewalu4:21.595
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.583
3Kahana Canoe Club4:29.442
4Kihei Canoe Club4:38.141
5Lahaina4:40.460
SCRNapili0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.645
(Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Joshua Kailiehu, Makaio Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Dylan Newbro, Ben Wagner)
2Napili9:20.253
3Kihei Canoe Club9:20.732
DQWailea8:38.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.645
(David Bandalan, Nicolas Colon, Keoki Lovato, Chris Masterson, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:18.963
3Na Kai Ewalu8:33.682
DQKahana Canoe Club9:01.810
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:37.855
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Kehau Keaweehu, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:45.523
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.822
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:47.815
(Matthew Daniells, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:54.133
3Kahana Canoe Club4:42.922
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:32.635
(Linda Jolie Goelz, Sonseeaya Holloway, Momi Kaikala, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Fafa Mateo)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:32.953
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.542
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:49.085
(John Cano, Matt Earls, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Gregg Kresge, David Ward)
2Napili4:02.053
3Lae'ula O Kai4:11.102
4Kihei Canoe Club4:21.461
SCRLahaina0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.195
(Lynn Carroll, Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:08.703
3Lae'ula O Kai4:35.032
4Napili4:51.881
5Wailea4:55.840
6Kahana Canoe Club5:01.760
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:31.325
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, John Kershaw, Stanford Lanias, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.283
3Lae'ula O Kai4:50.352
4Wailea5:10.591
DQKahana Canoe Club5:32.840
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:43.225
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Deb Pearsall, Mike Schindler, Mike Strauss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.133
3Lae'ula O Kai5:07.142
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:12.645
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Skyler Sands, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:24.193
3Na Kai Ewalu9:34.342
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:46.105
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Na Kai Ewalu8:23.213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:36.672
4Napili8:58.341
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:50.855
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Kahana Canoe Club9:25.283
3Lae'ula O Kai9:32.722
4Hawaiian Canoe Club10:15.881
SCRWailea0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:32.635
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, Kainalu Kubo, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:06.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.642
4Lae'ula O Kai8:30.651
5Napili8:31.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:28.635
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Ihilani Catugal, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Corynne Kawaiaea, Eleu Novikoff)
2Wailea9:31.523
3Kihei Canoe Club9:56.682
4Napili9:58.101
5Lae'ula O Kai10:26.610
6Kahana Canoe Club10:37.210
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:43.235
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:55.003
3Kihei Canoe Club7:58.672
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:13.881
5Lahaina8:42.710
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.035
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Meghan Dunn, Theresa Gerry, Bailey Roberts)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:59.803
3Kahana Canoe Club5:00.402
4Napili5:14.471
5Kihei Canoe Club5:18.330
6Lahaina5:31.060
7Lae'ula O Kai5:33.360
8Wailea5:35.160
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:55.805
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Napili4:06.663
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.592
4Lae'ula O Kai4:14.901
5Kihei Canoe Club4:20.320
6Kahana Canoe Club4:24.270
7Lahaina4:44.760
8Na Kai Ewalu4:47.300
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:05.135
(Pete Gapero Jr, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Jeff Meinen, Kalani Tancayo, Nancy Vargas Linder)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.853
3Lae'ula O Kai4:17.782
4Kihei Canoe Club4:19.531
5Napili4:38.180
6Lahaina4:40.170
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.955
(Meghan Dunn, Theresa Gerry, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Moana Weitecha, Lopaka White)
2Wailea4:02.563
3Na Kai Ewalu4:15.032
4Napili4:22.301
5Kahana Canoe Club4:25.030
6Kihei Canoe Club4:31.290
7Lahaina4:39.270
DQLae'ula O Kai4:23.700
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:20.925
(Kelly Cua, Christine Donovan, Michele Golberg, Deja Howard, Mari Toro-Ford, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:32.343
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:00.012
4Kahana Canoe Club10:27.121
5Napili11:05.960
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea8:06.795
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Pete Gapero Jr, Kalani Tancayo, Mana Tehiva, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:18.783
3Napili8:29.652
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.571
5Na Kai Ewalu8:38.440
6Kahana Canoe Club9:20.130
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:58.095
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Lani Espinoza, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:26.053
3Napili14:46.042
4Na Kai Ewalu14:51.421
5Lae'ula O Kai15:06.950
6Kahana Canoe Club15:29.210
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:40.215
(Donnie Abernathy, Kapena Bugarin, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Kahana Canoe Club12:16.193
3Kihei Canoe Club12:22.352
4Napili12:55.501
5Hawaiian Canoe Club13:01.870
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
0Lae'ula O Kai0
()
1Kihei Canoe Club5:12.695
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings