Race Results for John M. Lake View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
0Lae'ula O Kai0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.505
2Kihei Canoe Club5:05.873
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.485
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:29.393
3Kahana Canoe Club4:39.772
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:36.175
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Linda Lopez, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.163
3Lae'ula O Kai4:55.192
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.305
(Paul Beattie, Tom Guerin, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:16.893
DQLae'ula O Kai4:30.880
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:33.075
(Kuliaikauʻi Keawe, Kahikina Makanani, Maggie McGurn, Kamalu Purdy, Kamryn Taomoto, Jayna Lynn Valle)
2Napili2:42.613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:46.982
4Kihei Canoe Club2:49.691
5Hana3:00.350
6Lahaina3:18.230
7Na Kai Ewalu3:29.770
8Wailea3:57.860
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:24.655
(Ikaika Gonzales, Kai Hands, Aiden Takahashi, Kupono Tihada, Lehia Tihada, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:27.663
3Kahana Canoe Club2:35.752
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.831
5Wailea2:58.930
6Kihei Canoe Club3:01.070
7Lahaina3:05.530
SCRHana0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.095
(Jayna Lei Alcantara, Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Keala Giblin, Maura Smith)
2Napili2:21.203
3Kihei Canoe Club2:23.892
4Lae'ula O Kai2:36.981
5Na Kai Ewalu2:40.380
6Hana2:41.280
7Lahaina3:03.560
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:08.265
(Kameron Adachi, Micah Beniamina, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Gaige Okamoto, Laule'a Po'ouahi)
2Hana2:09.603
3Lahaina2:11.012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.401
5Napili2:33.960
6Kihei Canoe Club2:35.190
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.265
(Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Keala Giblin, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamahiwa Molitau, Maura Smith)
2Hana2:15.983
3Lahaina2:18.762
4Kihei Canoe Club2:27.761
5Na Kai Ewalu2:37.070
6Lae'ula O Kai2:45.460
7Wailea2:54.290
8Kahana Canoe Club3:04.470
DQNapili2:16.330
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:08.275
(Lisette Acevedo, Eliana Acevedo-Hurtado, Amber Carvalho, La'akea Hurney, Sade Kauhola, Faith Williams)
2Napili2:09.413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.692
4Lae'ula O Kai2:20.941
5Kahana Canoe Club2:28.710
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.105
(Kainoa Bandalan, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy, Kilo Namahoe)
2Napili1:57.303
3Kahana Canoe Club2:18.762
4Kihei Canoe Club2:22.001
DQLae'ula O Kai1:58.830
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.105
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:10.673
3Kihei Canoe Club2:13.662
4Lae'ula O Kai2:16.201
5Hana2:17.900
6Kahana Canoe Club2:24.350
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.385
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Isaac Sambrana)
2Napili1:56.303
3Na Kai Ewalu2:05.192
4Hana2:12.701
5Lahaina2:13.310
6Kihei Canoe Club2:15.750
7Lae'ula O Kai2:28.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:06.145
(Erica Amico, Mara Carlson, Alyssa Fusco, Heather Marshall, Roxy Ragsdale, Julia Schleede)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:09.593
3Kihei Canoe Club2:12.962
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.161
5Napili2:21.880
6Lae'ula O Kai2:27.530
DQWailea2:11.730
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:59.905
(Reid Anderson, Rebecca Caplan, Skylar Falite, Courtney Fyock, Jake Korth, Ali Rose Panzarella)
2Napili2:04.333
3Kahana Canoe Club2:07.262
4Na Kai Ewalu2:13.431
5Kihei Canoe Club2:16.170
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.435
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Gabriella Pacheco, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Lahaina5:00.243
3Napili5:01.982
4Kihei Canoe Club5:12.811
DQLae'ula O Kai5:21.030
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.945
(Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Kaehukai Molitau, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:29.663
3Na Kai Ewalu4:41.842
4Kihei Canoe Club4:45.081
5Lae'ula O Kai5:05.130
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Napili3:54.845
(Kaulana Bongolan, Alexander Jakubowski, Revatua Kemiche, Derek Taylor, Garrett Turner, Rhett Wiseman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.273
3Kihei Canoe Club4:04.982
4Kahana Canoe Club4:05.791
5Na Kai Ewalu4:19.610
Event 19: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
0Napili0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.605
2Napili4:44.433
3Hana4:45.542
4Na Kai Ewalu4:55.621
5Kihei Canoe Club5:00.180
6Lahaina5:01.520
Event 20: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.845
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.983
3Lae'ula O Kai5:09.692
4Napili5:20.141
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.645
(Hunter Carpio, Robert Gibbons, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kayden McKinnon, Reilly O'Connor)
2Wailea4:15.943
3Kihei Canoe Club4:31.992
4Napili4:33.571
5Lae'ula O Kai4:38.870
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.435
(Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Kahealani Haupu, Hiilei Luuwai, Skyler Sands, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:50.843
3Kihei Canoe Club4:56.482
4Napili5:00.141
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:26.175
(Sarah Anderson, Linea Hulse, Sonia Markh, Gina Mills, Karin Osuga, Diana Sciambi)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:34.583
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.592
4Lahaina4:47.731
5Kihei Canoe Club4:48.650
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:37.105
(Kainoa Eiting, Robert Gibbons, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Joshua Kailiehu, Dylan Newbro, Reilly O'Connor)
2Wailea8:52.553
3Napili9:11.962
4Kihei Canoe Club9:17.041
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:25.545
(David Bandalan, Christopher Coble, Nicolas Colon, Keoki Lovato, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:36.643
3Na Kai Ewalu8:41.502
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:56.045
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.103
3Kihei Canoe Club5:14.932
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:54.795
(Chuck Barrett, Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Kimo Knutson, Stanford Lanias, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.223
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.245
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Judy Epstein, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Donna Stockwell)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:44.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.132
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.055
(John Cano, Matt Earls, Rory Frampton, Ronald Johnston, Gregg Kresge, David Ward)
2Napili4:01.843
3Lae'ula O Kai4:09.242
4Kihei Canoe Club4:23.251
5Na Kai Ewalu4:29.050
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
0Hawaiian Canoe Club0
()
1Kihei Canoe Club4:10.295
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.653
3Lae'ula O Kai4:32.652
4Wailea5:03.551
5Kahana Canoe Club5:15.040
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.215
(Paul Beattie, Irene Geyer, Tom Guerin, Susan McAtee, Doug Miller, Gracia Neuhart)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:44.593
3Kihei Canoe Club4:46.842
4Wailea4:51.641
5Kahana Canoe Club5:04.240
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
0Lae'ula O Kai0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.675
2Kihei Canoe Club5:19.063
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:10.695
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:25.183
3Na Kai Ewalu9:28.182
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:49.745
(Donnie Abernathy, Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Na Kai Ewalu8:15.613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.762
4Napili8:52.591
5Hana9:01.300
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:49.455
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:12.743
3Kahana Canoe Club9:29.342
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:45.781
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:53.195
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Isaac Bancaco, Dane Dudoit, Jason Gomes, Sean Murphy, J.R. Rios)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:07.423
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.842
4Lae'ula O Kai8:29.691
5Napili8:37.040
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:16.265
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Ihilani Catugal, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Corynne Kawaiaea, Eleu Novikoff)
2Wailea9:26.113
3Kihei Canoe Club9:36.472
4Na Kai Ewalu9:39.171
5Napili9:44.930
6Lae'ula O Kai9:46.860
7Kahana Canoe Club10:06.810
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:48.955
(Kapena Bugarin, Mael Carey, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:51.903
3Kihei Canoe Club8:10.932
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.511
SCRLahaina0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.495
(Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Barbara Querry)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:59.273
3Na Kai Ewalu5:00.342
4Kihei Canoe Club5:12.881
5Lae'ula O Kai5:17.650
6Wailea5:22.650
7Lahaina5:34.240
DQNapili5:21.840
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.405
(Malu Brayce, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Richard Palakiko)
2Napili4:04.833
3Wailea4:11.332
4Lae'ula O Kai4:20.741
5Kahana Canoe Club4:22.510
6Na Kai Ewalu4:34.780
SCRWailea0
SCRNapili0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.835
(Michelle Cerizo, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Mark Soon, Cathy Uu, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:09.713
3Kihei Canoe Club4:15.142
4Lae'ula O Kai4:24.711
5Napili4:44.320
6Lahaina4:59.090
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRWailea0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea3:54.225
(Kekoa Cramer, Stephen Cutillo, Sanoe Elf, Christina Fontana, Mahealani Keliipaakaua, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.063
3Napili4:04.772
4Na Kai Ewalu4:08.991
5Kihei Canoe Club4:19.870
6Lahaina4:26.170
7Lae'ula O Kai4:40.820
DQKahana Canoe Club4:43.560
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:13.765
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Heather Bell, Sandy Carvalho, Viv Delos Reyes, Keri Mehling, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:17.083
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:06.122
4Napili10:36.681
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.735
(Bobby Bland, Michael Giblin, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Keoni Kelly, Mark Soon)
2Wailea8:08.113
3Kihei Canoe Club8:24.122
4Napili8:37.391
5Kahana Canoe Club8:39.370
6Na Kai Ewalu34:80.010
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:52.075
(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Lani Espinoza, Allison Lee, Amity Mason, Julie Shoup)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:02.183
3Na Kai Ewalu14:20.662
4Napili14:25.441
5Kahana Canoe Club14:49.160
6Lae'ula O Kai14:59.060
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:34.135
(Kekoa Cramer, George Dagan, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:15.003
3Kahana Canoe Club12:15.422
4Kihei Canoe Club12:30.801
5Napili13:01.770
DQLae'ula O Kai13:48.010
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 47: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.505
(Sandy Cole, Kekoa Enomoto, Bob Getzen, Donald Lee, Brian Miller, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:14.953
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings