Race Results for 2018 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.4515
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.2313
3Kihei Canoe Club4:53.0312
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.4711
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.0010
6Wa'akapaemua4:57.379
7Lanikai Canoe Club5:04.178
8Manu O Ke Kai5:11.797
9Kailua Canoe Club5:16.846
10Kai Poha5:36.965
11Outrigger Canoe Club5:39.694
12Waimanalo Canoe Club6:28.743
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.4615
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.1113
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.0912
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:13.9311
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.3210
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.159
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.538
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.297
9Lae'ula O Kai4:30.496
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.715
11Kihei Canoe Club4:32.624
12New Hope Canoe Club5:00.983
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.370
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.0515
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Keegan Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:31.2213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:33.7812
4Kailua Canoe Club2:37.0011
5Napili2:38.6110
6Kihei Canoe Club2:40.259
7Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:47.538
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.927
9Paddlers of Laka2:48.546
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:49.115
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.674
12Kai 'Ehitu2:52.593
13Outrigger Canoe Club2:57.002
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lahaina2:19.0515
(Shadd Blando, Rieley Holder, Xander Moffett, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Leo Vehikite, Lio Vehikite)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.2513
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:23.6012
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.9511
5Paddlers of Laka2:24.8110
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:25.259
7Lae'ula O Kai2:29.678
8Kilohana Canoe Club2:30.697
9Kailua Canoe Club2:36.496
10Hana2:37.035
11Outrigger Canoe Club2:42.834
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:56.703
13Kai Opua Canoe Club2:58.622
14Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:13.831
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau2:21.5615
(Zahria Bell, Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna, John Tamura, Kanae Tyrell)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.1013
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.9212
4Kilohana Canoe Club2:27.4011
5Lahaina2:28.9010
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.669
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:34.258
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.707
9Kawaihae Canoe Club2:39.086
10Paddlers of Laka2:40.675
11Manu O Ke Kai2:41.124
12Hana2:42.203
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.032
14Waimanalo Canoe Club2:48.501
Event 6: Girls 13TimePoints
1Napili2:25.6615
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.9613
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.1912
4Paddlers of Laka2:31.5111
5Kai 'Ehitu2:33.1010
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.969
7Manu O Ke Kai2:35.228
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:36.477
9Lanikai Canoe Club2:37.306
10Kawaihae Canoe Club2:37.915
11Na Kai Ewalu2:43.794
12Kailua Canoe Club2:47.893
13Kahana Canoe Club2:49.182
14Olelo O Ke Ola2:49.961
Event 7: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.7415
(Luke Kaminskas, Logan Lefforge, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Marcus Webster)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.9713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.2212
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:13.1211
5Napili2:15.3610
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.049
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.688
8Paddlers of Laka2:20.677
9Kilohana Canoe Club2:21.486
10Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.595
11Kailua Canoe Club2:25.844
12Manu O Ke Kai2:27.483
13Lae'ula O Kai2:27.842
14Kaneohe2:33.931
Event 8: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.8115
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.5913
3Koloa Canoe Club2:21.1912
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.2111
5Puna Canoe Club2:24.0310
6Napili2:24.659
7Kailua Canoe Club2:28.018
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:29.727
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.026
10Healani Canoe Club2:30.305
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.884
12Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.593
13Manu O Ke Kai2:36.962
14Hana2:42.151
Event 9: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.6615
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.9213
3Kailua Canoe Club2:04.7412
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.6111
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.9610
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.499
7Kai 'Ehitu2:13.938
8Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.777
9Napili2:18.866
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:27.235
11Na Kai Ewalu2:42.964
12Hale'iwa Outrigger2:44.263
13New Hope Canoe Club2:53.812
14Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:57.271
Event 10: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:19.6815
(Beata Cseke, Brittany Johnston, Jessica Katinszky, Elaina Olson, Devon Roney, Olivia Schubert)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:19.9113
3Manu O Ke Kai2:20.1312
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.5411
5Kailua Canoe Club2:21.1510
6Kahana Canoe Club2:22.259
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.878
8Kai 'Ehitu2:25.377
9Wailea2:33.676
10Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.795
11Waikiki Yacht Club2:41.114
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:51.213
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:52.382
14Makaha Canoe Club3:01.881
Event 11: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club2:03.2415
(Tammy Ganancial, Gilberto Gonzales, Alli Gray, Joshua Michels, Monica Tarver, Cavin Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.6713
3Kihei Canoe Club2:05.5312
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.4111
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:13.3510
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.619
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:20.068
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.467
9Kailua Canoe Club2:21.066
10Na Kai Ewalu2:22.455
11Waikiki Beach Boys2:23.974
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.183
13'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:35.862
14Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:45.081
Event 12: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.8515
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Jared Meers, Dylan Ojeda, James Stewart, Jared Yuen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.6813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.6212
4Kahana Canoe Club4:16.8511
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:20.7710
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.749
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.298
8Kailua Canoe Club4:36.197
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.746
DQHealani Canoe Club4:32.020
DQNapili4:00.490
DQKai 'Ehitu0
Event 13: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.0715
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Gabriella Pacheco, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.3213
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:48.7612
4Waikiki Surf Club4:51.7511
5Puna Canoe Club4:58.4810
6Kaneohe5:00.919
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:01.528
8Lahaina5:03.347
9Kai 'Ehitu5:03.716
10Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.845
11Manu O Ke Kai5:09.584
12Napili5:13.463
13Kailua Canoe Club5:18.822
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:59.270
Event 14: Boys 15TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.0515
(Izzy Ady, Evan Lee, Jack Maurer, James Morris, Hobey Moss, Max Pflueger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.2413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.5312
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.0911
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.7110
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:11.749
7Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:15.858
8Napili4:17.177
9Kailua Canoe Club4:18.196
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.995
11I Mua4:34.914
12Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:35.563
13Kihei Canoe Club4:48.582
14Waikiki Surf Club4:54.891
Event 15: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.9715
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Nohealani Ledesma, Tatiana Soon)
2Kamehameha4:43.0513
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.2712
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.0211
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.3810
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:54.949
7Kihei Canoe Club4:56.038
8Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.477
9Kailua Canoe Club5:02.106
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.455
11Kai 'Ehitu5:02.994
12Waikiki Surf Club5:15.233
13Napili5:35.822
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:01.030
Event 16: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.6315
(Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Aukina Hunt, Adam Krivatsy, Parker Murray, Punia Pale)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:53.7813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.1512
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.5411
5Wailea4:05.5310
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:11.399
7Kaneohe4:11.748
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:12.137
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:14.876
10Kailana Canoe Club4:16.165
11Waikiki Surf Club4:24.644
12Napili4:29.743
13Kailua Canoe Club4:33.702
DQLanikai Canoe Club3:55.030
Event 17: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.3015
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Kamehameha4:32.6813
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.2612
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.8211
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.8910
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.969
7Napili4:53.988
8Paddlers of Laka4:57.967
9Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:58.396
10Na Kai Ewalu5:01.015
11Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.284
12Kaneohe5:10.613
13Kailua Canoe Club5:11.792
14Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.171
Event 18: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:17.5415
(Kainalu Chee, Reign Hoban, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, Riley Lathrop, Matthew Lipscomb, Iokepa Seward)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:17.7913
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:48.0512
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:49.0911
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:56.2610
6Lanikai Canoe Club8:59.729
7I Mua9:07.298
8Kaneohe9:15.337
9Kawaihae Canoe Club9:17.206
10Keauhou Canoe Club9:33.625
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:58.530
DQNapili9:48.410
DQOutrigger Canoe Club8:02.850
DQWailea8:10.370
Event 19: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.4015
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Amber Waracka, Mary-Beth Young)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.2213
3Kahana Canoe Club4:30.6312
4Kailua Canoe Club4:34.5311
5Na Kai Ewalu4:35.7810
6Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.699
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.478
8Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.367
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.986
10Healani Canoe Club5:54.075
11'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:59.004
12Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.883
13Lahui O Ko'olau5:05.582
14Waikiki Surf Club5:11.761
Event 20: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:23.4515
(Mike Abraham, Bernard Flowers, Sherman Kaopua, Jonathan Peralto, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:24.0313
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:27.2412
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:29.3611
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:38.5310
6Healani Canoe Club8:39.819
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:42.108
8Na Kai Ewalu8:44.877
9Kihei Canoe Club8:48.676
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:51.495
11Waikiki Surf Club9:00.454
12Kai Poha9:39.883
DQManu O Ke Kai8:39.810
DQKai Opua Canoe Club8:37.360
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:38.2515
(Anella Borges, Rachel Bruntsch, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:54.6913
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:57.5412
4Kahana Canoe Club9:08.0011
5Waikiki Beach Boys9:08.9610
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:15.289
7Puna Canoe Club9:19.888
8Hawaiian Canoe Club9:29.507
9Kai Opua Canoe Club9:42.046
10Na Kai Ewalu9:44.025
11Kawaihae Canoe Club9:48.914
12Manu O Ke Kai9:49.213
13Kailua Canoe Club10:50.152
14Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:43.231
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:24.7515
(Chauncey Cody, Alakai Freitas, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney)
2Wailea7:27.8813
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:30.0912
4Puna Canoe Club7:35.1911
5Outrigger Canoe Club7:35.6910
6Keaukaha Canoe Club7:38.939
7Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.648
8Kailua Canoe Club8:09.217
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:45.356
10Healani Canoe Club8:45.755
11Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.594
12Waikiki Beach Boys8:59.743
13Lahui O Ko'olau9:26.302
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 23: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:57.3815
(Mahealani Botelho, Arlene Holzman, Kaulu Luuwai, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Allison Sokei)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:05.4413
3Kihei Canoe Club9:07.6612
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:17.7611
5Kahana Canoe Club9:53.8810
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:57.809
7Lanikai Canoe Club10:08.648
8Hawaiian Canoe Club10:14.657
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:32.066
10Kamehameha10:38.655
11Lae'ula O Kai10:41.644
12Manu O Ke Kai10:43.643
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club9:32.660
DQKai Opua Canoe Club9:28.510
Event 24: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.1615
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:30.8713
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:38.1512
4Kahana Canoe Club8:02.9711
5Wailea8:04.3310
6Kailua Canoe Club8:07.209
7Kai 'Ehitu8:27.118
8Manu O Ke Kai8:37.667
9I Mua8:52.596
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:00.765
11Hawaiian Canoe Club9:01.274
DQKai Opua Canoe Club9:03.220
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:15.2015
(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:16.1313
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:36.9612
4Kailua Canoe Club9:38.4811
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:39.0310
6Kai Opua Canoe Club9:47.549
7Puna Canoe Club9:50.748
8Kahana Canoe Club9:55.277
9Wailea9:55.746
10Hawaiian Canoe Club9:56.275
11Outrigger Canoe Club9:58.414
12Kihei Canoe Club10:42.663
13Kamehameha11:32.802
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club9:25.410
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:21.3015
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Noah Foti, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Cheyne Mench, Aaron Norris)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:30.5813
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:30.8812
4Puna Canoe Club7:37.4011
5Healani Canoe Club7:45.9310
6Kai Opua Canoe Club8:03.189
7Wailea8:09.728
8Kihei Canoe Club8:30.257
9Kawaihae Canoe Club8:37.996
10Waikiki Beach Boys8:46.665
11I Mua8:47.974
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:49.293
13Kailua Canoe Club8:49.672
14Napili9:07.461
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:02.2415
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Kahala Schneider, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:29.4113
3Lanikai Canoe Club13:30.2112
4Kai Opua Canoe Club13:37.4211
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:52.0910
6Kihei Canoe Club13:52.409
7Kahana Canoe Club14:07.478
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club14:03.087
9Puna Canoe Club14:17.356
10Manu O Ke Kai14:45.955
11Hawaiian Canoe Club14:56.364
12Lae'ula O Kai15:52.353
13Healani Canoe Club15:57.542
14Waikiki Beach Boys16:12.181
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:14.5215
(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:19.3813
3Wailea11:23.2812
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:36.1911
5Keaukaha Canoe Club11:48.0810
6Kahana Canoe Club12:22.179
7Kailua Canoe Club12:27.558
8Kihei Canoe Club12:48.647
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:49.556
10Manu O Ke Kai13:20.385
11Hawaiian Canoe Club13:23.454
12Waikiki Beach Boys13:46.633
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.1615
(Katy Bourne, Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Linda Fernandez, Sandra Haine, Anne Perry)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:41.6813
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.9812
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.1911
5Kihei Canoe Club4:46.5610
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.709
7Puna Canoe Club4:51.938
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.517
9Wa'akapaemua4:56.436
10Lae'ula O Kai5:01.685
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:04.504
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.983
13Manu O Ke Kai5:22.332
14New Hope Canoe Club5:38.031
Event 30: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.5715
(Sam Alama, Jon Coito, Bruce Lukas, Fredrick Marumoto, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.6613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.0612
4Kailua Canoe Club4:04.1411
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:06.3310
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.039
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.978
8Lokahi4:25.457
9Puna Canoe Club4:26.676
10Lae'ula O Kai4:29.475
11Kihei Canoe Club4:42.394
12New Hope Canoe Club4:47.153
DQOutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.0715
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Ke'ani Hardy, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:35.1813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.7612
4Lae'ula O Kai4:44.3411
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.0410
6Hale'iwa Outrigger4:53.919
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.118
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.607
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.106
10Kihei Canoe Club5:02.435
11Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.274
12Puna Canoe Club5:06.293
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.042
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.9215
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bill Oliver, Guy Wilding)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.7513
3Manu O Ke Kai3:51.1712
4Kihei Canoe Club3:51.8711
5Kailua Canoe Club3:54.1010
6Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.219
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.688
8Kai 'Ehitu4:03.067
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.806
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.925
11Waikiki Yacht Club4:13.074
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.273
13Kahana Canoe Club4:50.012
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.3515
(Paula Crabb, Deborah Deshais, Karin Hansen del Rey, Lisa Livingston, Marcie Nowack, Lindsay Shinall)
2Puna Canoe Club4:26.7313
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.5912
4Kailua Canoe Club4:33.1711
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.1910
6Kihei Canoe Club4:35.599
7Healani Canoe Club4:40.928
8Lae'ula O Kai4:42.867
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.266
10Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.965
11New Hope Canoe Club4:56.194
12Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.373
13Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.792
14Waikiki Yacht Club5:07.471
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.1515
(Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.8813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.8612
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:50.0311
5Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.8010
6Napili3:57.189
7Kailua Canoe Club4:01.318
8Healani Canoe Club4:03.277
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.036
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.265
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.304
12Kai Poha4:24.033
13'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.912
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.3615
(Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Barbara Querry)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.1213
3Na Kai Ewalu5:06.4112
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:06.9011
5Manu O Ke Kai5:08.0810
6Kailua Canoe Club5:12.729
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:25.028
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:28.947
9Kahana Canoe Club5:50.646
10Kai Opua Canoe Club5:51.855
11Kai Poha5:52.884
12Waikiki Surf Club6:35.303
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:35.910
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:40.290
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:55.6815
(Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Napili3:56.1313
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.5512
4Puna Canoe Club3:57.4511
5Wailea4:00.3210
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.539
7Healani Canoe Club4:04.258
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.987
9Manu O Ke Kai4:13.426
10Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.955
11Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:24.504
12Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.843
13I Mua4:51.872
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.0615
(Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Ke'ani Hardy, Bruce Lukas, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:09.8413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.3212
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.7611
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.2910
6Lae'ula O Kai4:19.819
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.188
8Manu O Ke Kai4:27.817
9Wa'akapaemua4:29.306
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.255
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.054
12Kailua Canoe Club4:43.023
13Puna Canoe Club4:46.012
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.651
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Wailea3:58.8815
(George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Tyson Kubo, Robin Wainui)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.8113
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:02.9412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.5211
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.3210
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:05.829
7Puna Canoe Club4:07.068
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.487
9Waikiki Surf Club4:08.706
10Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.545
11Lae'ula O Kai4:11.874
12Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.073
13Manu O Ke Kai4:31.842
DQNew Hope Canoe Club4:33.890
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club3:51.7015
(Derek Gagnon, Lehua Grant, Aaron Makaimoku, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney, Kepa Weller)
2Napili3:56.9213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.2212
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.1511
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.2910
6Healani Canoe Club4:08.129
7Puna Canoe Club4:08.578
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.387
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:13.856
10Lahui O Ko'olau4:14.255
11Wailea4:15.124
12Waikiki Surf Club4:26.513
13Kai 'Ehitu4:26.742
14New Hope Canoe Club4:32.441
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club9:02.3215
(Violet Carrillo, Pauahi Ioane, Celeste Paiaina, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson, JoJo White)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:07.6313
3Lae'ula O Kai9:20.1312
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:29.0611
5Puna Canoe Club9:35.9310
6Manu O Ke Kai9:36.589
7Kihei Canoe Club9:41.948
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:45.567
9Lanikai Canoe Club10:13.426
10Hawaiian Canoe Club10:19.655
11Koa Kai Canoe Club10:20.534
DQOutrigger Canoe Club10:20.270
DQHale'iwa Outrigger9:46.560
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:42.2515
(Kekoa Bruhn, Brett Fillmore, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Carson Perry, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:49.2513
3Kai 'Ehitu8:00.1212
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:02.3711
5Manu O Ke Kai8:07.2110
6Puna Canoe Club8:09.219
7Wailea8:11.088
8Kailua Canoe Club8:14.847
9Waikiki Beach Boys8:15.446
10Outrigger Canoe Club8:21.925
11Napili8:21.924
12Kihei Canoe Club8:33.923
13Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.722
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings