Race Results for Pu'uwai Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:16.9212
(Alena Abell, Janey Adkisson, Sonya Ell, DD O'Rourke, Rachel Pierce, Meleana Tancayo)
2Koloa Canoe Club2.:32.6010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2.:47.879
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2.:23.170
UnOKilohana Canoe Club4.:12.560
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:45.890
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:21.4612
(Samuel Cotter, Ethan Hunt, Isaac Kirkpatrick, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Zane La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Maddox Pimentel)
2Kilohana Canoe Club2.:35.7810
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:33.780
UnOKoloa Canoe Club2.:33.130
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club2.:20.3212
(Iliau Makua, Ka'i Makua, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, KEALOHI PUNDYKE, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:30.4210
3Koloa Canoe Club2.:36.299
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:04.908
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2.:38.680
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:05.9312
(Avia Bonvillain-Walker, Leilani Kirkpatrick, Lilinoe Naea, DD O'Rourke, Mila Pimentel, Leila Yamamoto)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2.:11.1510
3Kilohana Canoe Club2.:11.849
4Hanalei Canoe Club2.:17.418
5Koloa Canoe Club2.:40.807
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:15.480
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1.:59.4212
(Dillon Davis, Kai Haroldsen, Justin Harrington, Louis Menard, Masias Merseburgh, Caleb Pierce)
2Kilohana Canoe Club2.:02.8010
3Koloa Canoe Club2.:38.349
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club2.:01.8712
(Ambrieal Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, Kahiau Makua, Zephan Niheu-Kamaka, Sian Silva, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:10.9610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2.:19.919
4Koloa Canoe Club2.:40.918
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3.:02.150
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2.:06.6812
(Cece Baliaris, Gabrielle Bautista-Barroga, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Jeyslen Orial, Amber Pia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:08.0410
3Koloa Canoe Club2.:08.819
4Kilohana Canoe Club2.:11.508
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club1.:57.3212
(Kamalu Aana-Kaohi, Ka'aina Kanahele, Kauwila Kaneapua, RHYDER KUPO-PERREIRA, Jaymen Tai Niheu-Kamaka, KAIMANA TURALDE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:05.6910
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:05.2312
(Jaden DeSouza, Kawai Hepa, ONA Kamai, Kela Kirkpatrick, Kiele Pierce, Eliana Pimentel)
2Koloa Canoe Club2.:06.1210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2.:08.319
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2.:00.630
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1.:53.4812
(Kaeden Bandsma, Kamaka Gomes, Mason Martinez, Lukas Mundon Burgonio, Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Canoe Club1.:58.7110
3Koloa Canoe Club2.:04.829
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2.:05.408
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4.:24.3812
(Ella Beck, Sarah Burrell, Momi Rosa, Emma Simmons, Lei Malama Sitani, Allana Young)
2Kilohana Canoe Club4.:25.7110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:32.5.9
4Koloa Canoe Club4.:35.218
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:57.3712
(Kamaka Gomes, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia)
2Koloa Canoe Club4.:16.0610
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4.:16.0312
(Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Kilohana Canoe Club4.:27.0910
3Koloa Canoe Club4.:38.989
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4.:05.1312
(Kamaka Gomes, Kamaka Gomes, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Taylen Luis, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr.)
2Koloa Canoe Club4.:16.8210
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4.:27.1012
(Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Koloa Canoe Club4.:45.2310
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8.:29.5112
(Junah Corpuz, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Cullen Kitamura, Taylen Luis, Dennis Morales, Jr., Brayden Robia)
2Koloa Canoe Club8.:48.7510
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1.:57.5912
(Anson Acain, Jason Crist, Ricky Ikeda, Lindsey Kunzer, Victoria Lessley, Alicia Rietzel)
2Koloa Canoe Club2.:01.0210
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:20.6612
(Nerissa Beaver, Brittany Biggs, Liz Carbine, Sharlene Curry, Kayden Morrison, Tami Rollins)
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8.:07.1312
(Anson Acain, Jason Crist, Philllip Hegmann, Ricky Ikeda, Kaleb Jardine, Michael VonBargen)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club8.:21.930
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8.:52.5712
(Kirstie Daly, Michelle Dennis, Heidi Low, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Kimberlee Stuart, Sandy Zietz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club9.:00.7610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9.:30.279
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7.:38.7912
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jason Ito, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Matt Rosener)
2Kaiola Canoe Club7.:54.0810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8.:02.139
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8.:50.4812
(Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Ajia Gabriel, Ajia Gabriel, Liz Hagen, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8.:51.3110
3Kaiola Canoe Club8.:52.459
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9.:22.058
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:34.7412
(Zachariah Enoka, Luke Evslin, Cameron Kruse, Keone Miyake, Micah Mokuahi, John Teschner)
2Hanalei Canoe Club7.:38.0210
3Kaiola Canoe Club8.:36.319
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club8.:56.600
(Laola Aea, annie Allen, Lili Estep, Suzette Gurtler, Beth Ann Kauwe, Liane Rivera)
1Hanalei Canoe Club8.:50.7912
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8.:59.7810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9.:07.579
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7.:44.0112
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Kaipo Like, Matt Rosener, Dave Stitely)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:52.0310
3Kaiola Canoe Club7.:57.469
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club14:.1.730
(Brittany Biggs, Liz Carbine, Sharlene Curry, Kristie Hudson, Denise Morrison, Kayden Morrison)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:.8.9312
2Hanalei Canoe Club13:.3.9410
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:.5.799
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club11:.2.2812
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jason Ito, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Adam Roversi)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club11:.3.8510
3Kaiola Canoe Club12:.0.769
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:32.2812
(Laola Aea, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Suzanne Kashiwaeda, JoJo Murphy, Margaret Steinhardt)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5.:11.0410
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:4..8612
(Kaili Asing, Jeffrey Estep, Mike McHenry, ANDY Reich, Alan Taogoshi, Tom Thompson)
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:20.1012
(Laola Aea, Lorna Dela Cruz , Suzette Gurtler, Julie Hayward, JoJo Murphy, Liane Rivera)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:28.8110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:33.119
4Hanalei Canoe Club5.:10.018
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:00.4212
(Kaili Asing, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Michael Schoenfeld, Thomas Strom)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4.:18.0810
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:21.4412
(Laola Aea, annie Allen, Lili Estep, Suzette Gurtler, Julie Hayward, JoJo Murphy)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:36.2810
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:59..19
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3.:47.3712
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Bob Kolosky, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:03.3110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4.:03.929
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4.:34.2512
(Shannon Campanaro, Suzette Gurtler, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:48.0210
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4.:57.619
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:58.998
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:47.5112
(Zachariah Enoka, Cameron Kruse, Micah Mokuahi, Michael VonBargen)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4.:02.4310
3Kaiola Canoe Club4.:05.429
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4.:23.548
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3.:53.1812
(Cindy Albrecht, Kennie Denton, Andres Grechi, Mac McDonald, Denise Morrison, Janet Nathanson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4.:03.5010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:07.609
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4.:19.638
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:50.3912
(Rocco April, Kate Enoka, Dana Miyake, Keone Miyake, Joe-boy Rapozo, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3.:53.0210
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:04.859
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4.:18.228
Event 42: Mixed OpenTimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4.:04.130
(Brittany Biggs, Liz Carbine, Kennie Denton, Cole McCune, Mac McDonald, Kayden Morrison)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:02.9712
2Kaiola Canoe Club4.:06.9710
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4.:29.969
Event 43: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8.:46.0812
(Anne Coyle, Suzette Gurtler, Jennifer Jones-Patulli, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers, Liane Rivera)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8.:48.7910
Event 44: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club8.:43.940
(Kim Matzen, Edwin Santa Maria, Thomas Strom, Alan Taogoshi, Tom Thompson, Timothy Weddell)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:51.4712
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings