Race Results for Tai Hook Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:02.2512
(Alena Abell, Janey Adkisson, Sonya Ell, DD O'Rourke, Rachel Pierce, Meleana Tancayo)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4.:59.0210
3Koloa Canoe Club5.:00.039
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6.:53.748
UnOKilohana Canoe Club4.:22.490
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4.:44.3012
(Ikaika Alapai-Gutierrez, Haweo Kuhaulua-Kanei, Kadence Saenz, Durban Thomas, Cannon Wright, Gideon Young)
2Kilohana Canoe Club4.:52.7710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5.:38.959
UnOHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:57.3312
(Kassy Ell, Isaac Kirkpatrick, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Grace McDonald, Mahie Panui, Maddox Pimentel)
2Kilohana Canoe Club5.:01.7510
3Koloa Canoe Club5.:25.929
4Hokualele Canoe Club6.:14.048
5Hanalei Canoe Club6.:19.227
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5.:21.700
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:49.9512
(Cece Baliaris, Gabrielle Bautista-Barroga, Kimana Lee Cabinatan, Kodie Kaina, Jeyslen Orial, Amber Pia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:54.2210
3Hanalei Canoe Club4.:08.999
4Kilohana Canoe Club4.:22.838
5Koloa Canoe Club5.:22.577
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club3.:44.4012
(Ka'aina Kanahele, Kahu'aina Makua, LAWRENCE MATA, XAILEN NIHEU-KAMAKA, ALAPAKI TURALDE, SAIGE TURALDE-OYAMOT)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:52.7310
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:54.4412
(Cece Baliaris, Kaikona Brun Hoskins, Kimana Lee Cabinatan, Connor Kitamura, Lukas Mundon Burgonio, Amber Pia)
2Kilohana Canoe Club3.:56.6310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4.:08.679
4Hanalei Canoe Club4.:50.118
5Koloa Canoe Club4.:52.117
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4.:36.680
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:42.3912
(Laule`a Asano, Gabrielle Bautista-Barroga, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Kodie Kaina, Amber Pia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:43.4510
3Koloa Canoe Club3.:51.359
4Kilohana Canoe Club4.:05.138
5Hanalei Canoe Club4.:17.447
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club3.:22.8112
(Kamalu Aana-Kaohi, Ka'eo Hoffman, Ka'aina Kanahele, Kauwila Kaneapua, RHYDER KUPO-PERREIRA, KAIMANA TURALDE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:47.9410
3Hanalei Canoe Club4.:28.389
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:29.8712
(Laule`a Asano, Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Kodie Kaina)
2Koloa Canoe Club3.:31.6910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3.:46.139
4Hanalei Canoe Club3.:52.628
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3.:06.8812
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia, Kaimani Villon)
2Kilohana Canoe Club3.:35.9310
3Koloa Canoe Club3.:41.919
4Hanalei Canoe Club5.:44.168
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7.:12.7312
(Ella Beck, Sarah Burrell, Georgia Daum, Sydney Doi, Emma Simmons, Lei Malama Sitani)
2Koloa Canoe Club7.:25.9210
3Kilohana Canoe Club7.:27.219
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8.:02.428
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6.:14.4112
(Kamakana Dawson, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Canoe Club6.:36.5610
3Koloa Canoe Club7.:18.309
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club0
()
1Kilohana Canoe Club7.:03.1812
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7.:14.4510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:34.559
4Hanalei Canoe Club7.:38.508
5Koloa Canoe Club8.:17.107
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6.:23.5012
(Hayden Ching, Kamakana Dawson, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Taylen Luis, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr.)
2Kilohana Canoe Club6.:29.6810
3Koloa Canoe Club7.:17.459
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7.:21.6912
(Laule`a Asano, Tashiahlichier Cabresa-Dotimas, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Koloa Canoe Club7.:44.9910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:49.499
4Hanalei Canoe Club8.:29.178
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe13:.5.7212
(Hayden Ching, Junah Corpuz, Connor Kitamura, Cullen Kitamura, Taylen Luis, Brayden Robia)
2Koloa Canoe Club15:.3.0310
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:.4.8612
(Anson Acain, Jason Crist, Ricky Ikeda, Kaleb Jardine, Michael VonBargen, Ryan Wong)
2Kaiola Canoe Club13:.2.4010
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club13:.4.8212
(Kapua Chandler, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Hailey Zietz, Sandy Zietz, Sarah Zietz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club14:.2.4010
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club15:.3.479
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club16:.1.228
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club11:.4.9312
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jason Ito, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Adam Roversi)
2Kaiola Canoe Club12:.2.8910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe12:.3.979
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:.0.968
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club14:.2.4112
(Kate Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Ajia Gabriel, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Tenley Ueda)
2Kaiola Canoe Club14:.2.7210
3Hanalei Canoe Club14:.5.319
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club14:.5.098
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:.0.1112
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jason Ito, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Dave Stitely)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:.3.0010
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:.2.989
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club7.:06.1212
(Joy Chow, Jennifer Jones-Patulli, Beth Ann Kauwe, Mel Lopez, Miko Meyers, Makana Rivera)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club7.:26.2410
3Hanalei Canoe Club7.:31.039
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:59.878
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5.:10.2512
(Jurell Bautista, Kennerson Bridgeford, Seth Johnson, Greg Meyer, Chad Raco, Bob Risley)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5.:30.1010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6.:01.129
4Hanalei Canoe Club6.:28.648
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club13:.3.6712
(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Hailey Zietz, Sandy Zietz, Sarah Zietz)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:.3.4610
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:.5.069
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club11:.4.6112
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jason Ito, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Adam Roversi)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:.4.1510
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8.:05.3412
(Diana Albergate, Nancy Bennett, Diana Meyer, Jeannette Miller, Nancy Vaughn, Julie Wallace)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club8.:17.670
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:20.6412
(Thomas Bartlett, Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Mike McHenry, Phil Morgan, ANDY Reich)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:36.0510
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club7.:26.0412
(Annie Allen, Pua Carvalho, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Julie Hayward, Joanna Keahi)
2Hanalei Canoe Club7.:07.0210
UnOKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club7.:51.450
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:08.7012
(Thomas Bartlett, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, Phil Morgan, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:33.2110
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:51.7012
(Annie Allen, Suzette Gurtler, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Julie Hayward, Sophia Oshea, Liane Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:52.5810
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:13.4312
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Edwin Santa Maria, Thomas Strom)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:27.9910
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7.:07.6812
(Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Sandy Zietz, Sarah Zietz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club7.:36.2510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7.:42.009
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8.:30.558
5West Kaua'i Canoe Club8.:38.587
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club6.:02.2612
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Chas Fu, Jeremy Mohlenkamp)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6.:14.2010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6.:25.489
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club6.:50.528
5Kaiola Canoe Club6.:51.877
6West Kaua'i Canoe Club7.:43.166
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:22.1412
(Annie Allen, Lorna Dela Cruz , Julie Hayward, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:38.7810
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club6.:24.370
(Sharon Ehlers, Mark Jacobson, Mac McDonald, Fran McDonald, Bryan Miyake, Tami Rollins)
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:22.7612
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:42.8910
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club6.:52.949
Event 40: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6.:11.9912
(Ajia Gabriel, Anu Herrod, Ricky Ikeda, Kaleb Jardine, Alicia Rietzel, John Teschner)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:25.3610
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club6.:37.439
4Kaiola Canoe Club6.:41.138
5West Kaua'i Canoe Club7.:18.437
Event 41: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club12
(Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Julie Hayward, Jennifer Jones-Patulli, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers, Sophia Oshea)
Event 42: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club6.:26.0612
(Jeffrey Estep, Mike McHenry, Phil Morgan, ANDY Reich, Alvin Reis, Edwin Santa Maria)
2Hanalei Canoe Club6.:33.9510
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings