Race Results for Clement D. Paiaina Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:24.927
(Kana Barlag, Maile Drinen, Ella Erwin, Izzy Hawes, Tehani Risso-Verdugo, Grace Rojo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.915
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:36.844
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.143
5Waikiki Surf Club2:49.402
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:49.511
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:56.930
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:57.180
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:58.810
10New Hope Canoe Club3:07.560
11Makaha Canoe Club3:10.780
12Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:25.510
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:16.967
(Kaula Ahsam, Kaimana Fake, Rylan Shriver, Kaiko'o Singlehurst, PJ Tavares, Temana Vierra)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:17.925
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.714
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:35.163
5New Hope Canoe Club2:35.592
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:36.621
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:37.170
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:40.480
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:00.770
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:26.827
(Saydee Hashimoto, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:31.935
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.614
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:41.683
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:55.242
6Waikiki Surf Club3:14.551
7Outrigger Canoe Club3:22.060
8Makaha Canoe Club3:41.190
9Healani Canoe Club3:41.520
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.707
('Ale'a Aweau, Ella Kim, Paloma Lewis, Olivia Lundell, Mariyah Mossman, Amara Stegis)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.145
3Kailua Canoe Club2:22.494
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.653
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.312
6New Hope Canoe Club2:44.541
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:06.980
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:01.287
(Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Ulu Pale)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:03.495
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:04.664
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.743
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:08.292
6Kailua Canoe Club2:12.501
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:18.120
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.080
9New Hope Canoe Club2:46.470
10Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:50.890
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:10.227
(Tiana Alfsen, Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule'a Bruhn, Nico Cloney, Madison Driscoll)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.165
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.674
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:26.523
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.012
6Kailua Canoe Club2:29.811
7New Hope Canoe Club2:35.050
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:39.670
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:54.247
(Luke Kaminskas, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Cole Tjapkes, Marcus Webster)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:59.775
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.264
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:09.723
5Kailua Canoe Club2:11.992
6New Hope Canoe Club2:21.561
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:23.630
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:31.770
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:11.700
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.300
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:30.370
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.620
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:44.160
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:45.500
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:50.930
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:57.100
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club3:02.630
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:09.420
UnONew Hope Canoe Club3:50.260
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:56.910
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.537
(Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Kristen Olmos, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:25.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.484
4Healani Canoe Club2:39.573
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:43.322
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:53.901
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:13.460
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:00.547
(Kawe Humel, Jill Kiefer, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:11.555
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.804
4Kailua Canoe Club2:19.273
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.452
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:27.441
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:30.010
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:42.230
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.417
(Nick Blankshine, Jackson Butler, Austin King, Andy Moyer, Julien Oloughlin, Michael Wissmeyer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.745
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.224
4Kailua Canoe Club4:17.083
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:18.022
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:21.431
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.407
(Halia Bruhn, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Emma McDonald, Siena Spagnoli, Liv Strong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.235
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.904
4New Hope Canoe Club4:57.693
5Waikiki Surf Club4:59.192
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:59.791
7Healani Canoe Club5:05.420
8Kailua Canoe Club5:06.810
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:10.210
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.247
(Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Noa Clark, Stryder Garrett, Nathan Kane, Lev Van Delden)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.585
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.144
4Kailua Canoe Club4:13.633
5New Hope Canoe Club4:39.692
6Healani Canoe Club4:40.491
7Waikiki Surf Club4:43.030
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:14.550
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:31.270
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.427
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.195
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.654
4Healani Canoe Club5:06.213
5Waikiki Surf Club5:08.862
6Kailua Canoe Club5:11.171
7New Hope Canoe Club5:37.100
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.647
(Andrew Christensen, Kea Dwight, Declan Gallagher, Django Knafo-Tomlison, Jeremy Mansell, Pikes Riley)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.495
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:15.164
4Kailua Canoe Club4:18.263
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.812
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.457
(Emma Daniel, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Kela Totherow, Yael Van Delden)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.775
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.194
4Healani Canoe Club5:21.673
5Kailua Canoe Club5:30.472
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:42.211
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.877
(Vinny Ako, Harrison Deisroth, Gunnar Grune, Aukina Hunt, Hobey Moss, Nikolaus Steiner)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.435
3Kailua Canoe Club3:59.174
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.693
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:09.302
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.967
(Griffin Cloney, Cole Drake, Chloe Kaminskas, Tony Levora, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.995
3Healani Canoe Club4:31.294
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:34.773
5Waikiki Surf Club4:41.102
6New Hope Canoe Club4:50.401
7Kailua Canoe Club4:55.570
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:05.140
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:19.037
(Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Kamalei Lene, Lo Masaniai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.955
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.054
4Healani Canoe Club4:38.793
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.582
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:54.331
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:59.900
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:34.060
DQKoa Kai Canoe Club5:09.680
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.857
(Steve Condon, Pali Frazier, Eldred Freitas, Tristan Johnson, Mike Pharaon, Eric Schaefer)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:51.465
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.944
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.303
5Healani Canoe Club3:59.422
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:06.241
7Waikiki Surf Club4:27.570
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:52.660
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:08.710
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.400
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:39.637
(Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Jessie Krause, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:52.995
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:05.394
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:10.053
5Kailua Canoe Club9:31.472
6Healani Canoe Club9:37.261
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:49.020
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:25.197
(David Beattie, Kaihe Chong, Kala Diaz, Travis Grant, Tupuria King, Bronson Napoleon)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:26.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:51.064
4Kailua Canoe Club7:58.673
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:10.642
6Healani Canoe Club8:28.541
7Kai Oni Canoe Club9:30.650
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:52.347
(Tia Brown, Kerri Cummins, Ilikea Handley, Nohealani Hirahara, Claire Ing, Savannah Wright)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:53.295
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:53.754
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:12.513
5Kailua Canoe Club10:28.212
6Makaha Canoe Club11:02.011
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:58.137
(Kristin Brown, Gavin Hanoa, Jeff Iwashita, Mike Keliipuleole, MARIO MAUSIO, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:11.635
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:36.824
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:08.587
(Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Rachel Kincaid, Maggie Parks, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:33.875
3Lanikai Canoe Club9:41.914
4Kailua Canoe Club10:24.813
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:29.427
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Kenny Esquivel, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.525
3Healani Canoe Club7:51.224
4Kailua Canoe Club8:02.523
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:06.542
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:13.177
(Beata Cseke, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Jennifer Lee , Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski)
2Lanikai Canoe Club13:13.885
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:37.414
4Kailua Canoe Club13:56.283
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:11.392
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club14:12.481
7Healani Canoe Club15:17.420
8Makaha Canoe Club17:46.890
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:12.567
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:26.775
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:56.334
4Healani Canoe Club12:17.483
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:22.682
6Kailua Canoe Club12:49.431
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:58.420
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.967
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.315
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:30.274
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:45.373
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:17.792
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.277
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, William Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry, David Shoji)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:42.125
3New Hope Canoe Club4:43.944
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:47.683
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.592
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:11.097
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christine Gibson, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Katie Scott)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:16.545
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.534
4Kailua Canoe Club5:24.113
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:14.767
(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:30.504
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.423
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:57.000
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.007
(Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Linda Krieger, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Pono Tuinei, Jonna Wickesser)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:48.155
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.924
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.413
5New Hope Canoe Club5:12.632
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:14.371
7Lanikai Canoe Club5:15.620
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:57.597
(Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.375
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.944
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:18.993
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.922
6New Hope Canoe Club5:00.511
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.157
(Polly Ai, Dorothy Clegg, Denise Darval-Chang, Laurie Komeiji, Jane Mckee, Vicki Szymczak)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.615
3Kailua Canoe Club4:38.574
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.533
5New Hope Canoe Club5:17.112
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.567
(Gio Camuso, Keith Cutler, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:51.835
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.534
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.673
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.932
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:22.517
(Christy Borton, Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.455
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:38.124
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.013
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:28.312
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.497
(Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, John Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu, Michael Pedersen)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:48.545
3Kailua Canoe Club4:01.324
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.733
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.692
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.637
(Michelle Arnold, Karen Bond, Lianne Cameron, Corlyn Orr, Aissa Stoermer, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.555
3Healani Canoe Club4:34.184
4Kailua Canoe Club4:38.093
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.722
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:08.511
7Waikiki Surf Club5:30.290
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.657
(Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Gary Kamauoha, Chauncey Wallwork, Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.375
3Kailua Canoe Club3:57.444
4Healani Canoe Club4:03.283
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:07.702
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:23.371
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:16.667
(MALLORY HAMER, Ruth Johnson-Villanueva, Ray Kaneshiro, Alexia Lopez)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:18.025
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:23.874
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:28.653
5Healani Canoe Club5:33.982
6Waikiki Surf Club5:34.641
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:48.310
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:50.310
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:10.690
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.967
(Chauncey Cody, Michael Dowsett, Nick Foti, Tristan Pokini)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:13.915
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.054
4Kailua Canoe Club4:53.963
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:54.592
6Healani Canoe Club4:56.631
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:37.220
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:21.450
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.227
(Pudgy Lacount, Flori Leon, Sandy Leslie, Bruce Lukas, Kalani Schrader, David Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:37.495
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.444
4Waikiki Surf Club4:42.863
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.462
6New Hope Canoe Club5:00.921
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:01.047
(Jennifer Goodyear-Ka'opua, Mahoe Haia, Erik Lange, Dana Okano, Kea Paiaina, Meesh West)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.615
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.004
4Waikiki Surf Club4:18.283
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.382
6New Hope Canoe Club4:29.551
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.120
8Kailua Canoe Club4:46.810
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:49.770
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:11.197
(Sanoelani Iaea, Matthew LaGrave, Keala Patterson, Jen Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.425
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:14.124
4Healani Canoe Club4:22.973
5Kailua Canoe Club4:24.452
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:28.431
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.660
8New Hope Canoe Club4:45.640
9Waikiki Surf Club4:53.340
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings