Race Results for King Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.487
(Rella Binney, Kendall Clark, Mehana Kukea, Aliya Lundell, Mariyah Mossman, Haya Stein)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:36.635
3Kailua Canoe Club2:38.084
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:50.433
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:54.082
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:55.031
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:56.520
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:03.690
9Waikiki Surf Club3:08.090
10New Hope Canoe Club3:14.510
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:20.730
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.457
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:31.565
3Kailua Canoe Club2:31.884
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.573
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:37.682
6New Hope Canoe Club2:48.041
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:48.600
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:59.710
9Outrigger Canoe Club3:01.390
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:30.137
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Apollo Lyons, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:39.095
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:55.474
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:56.873
5Waikiki Surf Club3:00.582
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:09.381
7Healani Canoe Club3:14.870
8Makaha Canoe Club3:15.600
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:17.690
10Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.080
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.897
('Ale'a Aweau, Seanna Glatzel, Anna King, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Olivia Lundell, Shea Maurer)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:29.025
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:35.194
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:35.473
5Kailua Canoe Club2:38.312
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:42.861
7New Hope Canoe Club2:52.710
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:14.090
DQEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:25.500
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:04.887
(Ka'eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Westyn Lane, Ke'ola Tynanes-Nakasone)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:06.115
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.254
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.562
6Kailua Canoe Club2:24.351
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.080
8New Hope Canoe Club2:50.250
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:02.440
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.587
(Tiana Alfsen, Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule'a Bruhn, Nico Cloney, Madison Driscoll)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.515
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:28.984
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.233
5Kailua Canoe Club2:37.032
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.071
7New Hope Canoe Club2:48.280
8Makaha Canoe Club2:51.840
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.627
(Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Justin Stone, Kameron Warren, Marcus Webster)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:04.125
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:04.454
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:13.103
5Kailua Canoe Club2:13.512
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:20.571
7New Hope Canoe Club2:22.720
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:29.550
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:39.890
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.797
(Adam Ancheta, Carli Bisho, Kaoi Blaisdell-Higa, Soren Ellgren, Gigi Graves, Eleanor Lautenbach)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.065
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:37.044
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:39.923
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:44.532
6Healani Canoe Club2:47.781
7Kailua Canoe Club2:53.030
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:57.740
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:32.650
10New Hope Canoe Club3:51.550
DQMakaha Canoe Club2:29.530
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:19.107
(Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Amanda Mount, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:34.545
3Healani Canoe Club2:45.464
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:46.593
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:50.192
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:57.841
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:05.900
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:09.057
(Kawe Humel, Jill Kiefer, Polani Kino, Tara Meggett, Alden Schmitz, Kamu Winham)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.845
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:17.614
4New Hope Canoe Club2:18.113
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:23.682
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.171
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:30.640
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:35.320
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:44.390
10Kailua Canoe Club6:46.580
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.967
(Nick Blankshine, Kasper Jensen, Austin King, William Kopaciewicz, Julien Oloughlin, Michael Wissmeyer)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:31.315
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.184
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.957
(Taylor Cozloff, Aubrey Kettley, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Emma McDonald)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.045
3Waikiki Surf Club5:00.284
4New Hope Canoe Club5:03.363
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.432
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.341
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.110
8Healani Canoe Club5:16.160
9Kailua Canoe Club5:21.340
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.047
(Tahje Beaupre, Brooks Hitomi, Cole Jones, Kawaihoa Loui, Keawenui Pedersen, Kaden Sakai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.145
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.154
4New Hope Canoe Club4:38.653
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:51.782
6Waikiki Surf Club4:58.991
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:25.420
DQKailua Canoe Club4:15.430
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.337
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher, Liv Strong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.375
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.314
4Kailua Canoe Club5:08.433
5Healani Canoe Club5:10.272
6Waikiki Surf Club5:23.261
7New Hope Canoe Club5:50.100
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.200
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.947
(Seth Allen, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Jack Maurer, James Morris)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.365
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:18.014
4Kailua Canoe Club4:18.453
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.572
6New Hope Canoe Club4:43.421
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:43.880
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.677
(Kahanu Amantiad, Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Kylie Rdechor, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.994
4Kailua Canoe Club4:54.133
5New Hope Canoe Club4:54.722
6Waikiki Surf Club5:03.031
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:18.540
8Healani Canoe Club5:22.140
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:48.770
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.717
(Kai Binney, Gabriel El Hajji, Gunnar Grune, Gavin Kondo, Keapo McKenney, Punia Pale)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:55.125
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:09.114
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.693
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:39.812
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.411
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:02.980
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.477
(Vinny Ako, Harrison Deisroth, Aukina Hunt, Hina Kahikina, Elsa Kronen, Olivia Wedemeyer)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.955
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.574
4Kailua Canoe Club4:39.613
5Healani Canoe Club4:45.602
6Waikiki Surf Club4:59.691
7New Hope Canoe Club5:15.610
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:17.887
(Valentina Basile, Simone Borisov, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.895
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.644
4Healani Canoe Club4:37.983
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.562
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:03.771
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:05.150
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:10.980
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:44.440
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.897
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Christopher Fong, Jared Meers, Keola Richardson, Jared Yuen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.965
3Kailua Canoe Club3:56.644
4Healani Canoe Club4:02.753
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:04.312
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.991
7Waikiki Surf Club4:46.040
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:05.690
DQKai Oni Canoe Club4:16.260
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:44.097
(Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:03.945
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:20.024
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:29.733
5Kailua Canoe Club10:06.442
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:40.197
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Healani Canoe Club7:54.865
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:57.454
4Kailua Canoe Club8:03.293
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:09.112
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:45.981
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:54.787
(Anella Borges, Aulani Hall, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:07.695
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:11.994
4Kailua Canoe Club10:34.843
5Makaha Canoe Club10:49.742
DQLanikai Canoe Club10:29.220
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.697
(Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Kala Diaz, Heinere Itchner, Tupuria King, Bronson Napoleon)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:06.265
3Kailua Canoe Club8:53.054
4New Hope Canoe Club8:59.713
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:46.407
(Melissa Bitanga, Sierra Keolanui, Tina Larson, Maggie Parks, Linnea Schuster, Lindsey Shank)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:57.095
3Healani Canoe Club10:10.174
4Lanikai Canoe Club10:13.003
5Kailua Canoe Club10:30.752
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club11:06.201
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:44.937
(Kristin Brown, Makana Darval-Chang, Max Dieckmann, Gavin Hanoa, MARIO MAUSIO, Kamealoha Wilson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:45.875
3Kailua Canoe Club8:16.654
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:00.153
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:04.822
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:22.897
(Anella Borges, Beata Cseke, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Lanikai Canoe Club13:26.265
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:54.374
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:13.973
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:22.882
6Kailua Canoe Club14:38.381
7Healani Canoe Club15:59.290
8Makaha Canoe Club17:53.430
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:32.137
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:36.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:07.534
4Healani Canoe Club12:16.833
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:30.892
6Kailua Canoe Club12:32.571
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club14:08.040
8New Hope Canoe Club14:38.400
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:48.890
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:14.137
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.515
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:32.334
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:47.883
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:03.742
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.537
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, John Finney, William Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:42.025
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.754
4New Hope Canoe Club5:02.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.082
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:08.161
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.697
(Linda Cody, Mary Fern, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Charlynn Raymond-Ortiz)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:03.685
3Kailua Canoe Club5:12.834
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.043
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:22.302
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.597
(Dennis Fern, Sean Lathrop, Greg Moore, Bernie Paloma, Greg Poole, Robert Rocheleau)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:21.755
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.934
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.313
5New Hope Canoe Club5:05.262
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club4:30.990
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:49.527
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.315
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.824
4New Hope Canoe Club5:11.563
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:22.932
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club5:02.610
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.237
(Jon Coito, Dave Hafele, Bruce Lukas, Peter Roney, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:04.155
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.464
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.653
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.762
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.847
(Melanie Bailey, Cindi Chess, Katrina Molenda, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:37.485
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.864
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.803
5New Hope Canoe Club5:28.162
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.377
(Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:56.065
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.274
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.463
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.082
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:31.627
(Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.765
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.744
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:45.963
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.982
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.947
(Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Pedersen)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.875
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.754
4Kailua Canoe Club4:08.923
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.382
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.107
(Laura Ediger, Dani Gay, Amber Kuhlmann, Anna Mathisen, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Laura Young)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:19.075
3Healani Canoe Club4:33.024
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.453
5Kailua Canoe Club4:41.122
6Waikiki Surf Club5:29.351
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:56.547
(Brandon Ili, Erik Lange, Kea Paiaina, Darren Reyes, Jay Uyehara, Ryan Van Gieson)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:58.295
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:04.164
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.063
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.220
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:17.650
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.807
(Kealohi Aweau, Jessie Krause, Charissa Ono, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:13.515
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.174
4Waikiki Surf Club5:28.603
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:29.752
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:34.241
7Healani Canoe Club5:37.940
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:38.820
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:48.380
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.397
(David Beattie, Francesco Forti, Riley Kawananakoa, Antonio Miranda)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.485
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.784
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:17.543
5Healani Canoe Club4:20.522
6Kailua Canoe Club4:29.341
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:39.980
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:09.700
9Anuenue Canoe Club5:20.800
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.977
(Jeff Cummings, Keith Cutler, Pudgy Lacount, Flori Leon, Kathy Mcgovern-Hopkins, Kalani Schrader)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:33.695
3Waikiki Surf Club4:41.264
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.913
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.562
6New Hope Canoe Club5:16.831
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.847
(Ayako Ancheta, Rodolfo Byrne, Malia Hirschmann, Stewart Kawakami, Darren Orr, Moana Yost)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:08.335
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.694
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.443
5Waikiki Surf Club4:32.532
6Healani Canoe Club4:36.011
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:39.190
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.310
9New Hope Canoe Club4:42.240
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:09.600
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.157
(Christen Kam, Adam Krivatsy, Indar Lange, Hunter Pflueger, Jenna Schrader, Alice Smith)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.915
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.184
4Healani Canoe Club4:23.373
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:26.202
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.691
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:31.920
8Waikiki Surf Club4:32.840
9Kai Oni Canoe Club4:42.440
10Kailua Canoe Club4:47.760
11Koa Kai Canoe Club4:57.220
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings